Ski Orienteering World Cup Overall 2003

The World Cup in Ski Orienteering 2003 consisted of four rounds, with a total of 14 event (eleven individual races and three relays). The competitions took place in two different locations in Sweden, in Italy, Estonia and Russia.

Round 1:

  • Event 1 – Alpe di Siusi, Italy, 13 January (middle)
  • Event 2 – Alpe di Siusi, Italy, 14 January (sprint)
  • Event 3 – Alpe di Siusi, Italy, 16 January (long)
  • Event 4 – Alpe di Siusi, Italy, 17 January (relay)

Round 2:

  • Event 5 – Östersund, Sweden, 8 February (middle)
  • Event 6 – Östersund, Sweden, 9 February (relay)
  • Event 7 – Östersund, SWeden, 11 February (long)
  • Event 8 – Timrå, Sweden, 13 February (sprint)
  • Event 9 – Timrå, Sweden, 15 February (middle)

Round 3:

  • Event 10 – Voru/Haanja, Estonia, 28 February (long)
  • Event 11 – Voru/Haanja, Estonia, 2 March (short)

Round 4:

  • Event 12 – Cheliabinsk, Russia, 4 March (long)
  • Event 13 – Cheliabinsk, Russia, 6 March (short)
  • Event 14 – Cheliabinsk, Russia, 7 March (relay)

Women

1) Natalia Tomilova RUS 365, 2) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 350, 3) Stina Grenholm SWE 339, 4) Marie Lund SWE 316, 5) Salla Lehto FIN 308, 6) Hannele Valkonen FIN 277, 7) Irina Onischenko RUS 275, 8) Ida Wikström-Holmgren SWE 264, 9) Erja Jokinen Fin 243, 10) Natalia Naumova RUS 201, 11) Karin Kjellman SWE 179, 12) Elena Karchevskaia RUS 178, 13) Barbora Chudíková CZE 176, 14) Svetlana Shvetsova RUS 164, 15) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 160, 16) Kjersti Reenaas EST 157, 17) Ingela Jönsson SWE 154, 18) Ramune Arlauskiene LTU 131, 19) Katri Mehtälä FIN 122, 20) Johanna Maxen SWE 122, 21) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 105, 22) Marte Reenaas EST 104, 23) Lena Eliasson SWE 103, 24) Liisa Anttila FIN 98, 25) Eva Böhmová CZE 92, 26) Regula Mühlemann SUI 92, 27) Terhi Hämäläinen FIN 89, 28) Mervi Pesu FIN 88, 29) Elena Bondar RUS 88, 30) Olga Shevchenko RUS 72, 31) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 60, 32) Tuuli Mäeots EST 54, 33) Anne Överoyen NOR 52, 34) Klara Håmås SWE 51, 35) Natalia Frei RUS 49, 36) Siiri Mere EST 48, 37) Teodora Malcheva BUL 45, 38) Ursula Varga AUT 44, 39) Vilma Rudzenskaite LTU 31, 40) Monica Csucs ROM 30, 41) Christiane Tröße GER 29, 42) Charlotte Bouchet FRA 27, 43) Antje Bornhak GER 27, 44) Veroniva Schipitsina RUS24, 45) Laima Klauza LAT 19, 46) Inta Gaidele LAT 19, 47) Daniela Zlesáková CZE 19, 48) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 16, 49) Eunice Cinnamon IRL 15, 50) Agnes Simon HUN 13, 51) Yoshiko Sakai JPN 12, 52) Monika Oswald SUI 12, 53) Diana Vosyliute LTU 12, 54) Romina Valt ITA 8, 55) Sara Pradel ITA 7, 56) Gerit Pfuhl GER 4, 57) Johanna Murer ITA 2, Did not score points: Orsolya MarosffyHUN, Katalin Urbán HUN.

Men

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 400, 2) Bertil Nordqvist SWE 355, 3) Arto Lilja FIN 332, 4) Tommy Olsen NOR 275, 5) Jukka Lanki FIN 260, 6) Peter Arnesson SWE 254, 7) Eivind Tonna NOR 252, 8) Tomas Löfgren SWE 252, 9) Vassili Gloukharev RUS 231, 10) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 228, 11) Egor Sorokin RUS 205, 12) Anders Hauge NOR 204, 13) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 197, 14) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 190, 15) Ondrej Vodrážka CZE 188, 16) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 173, 17) Tobias Åslund SWE 140, 18) Sergey Osipov RUS 136, 19) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 134, 20) Peter Mosimann SUI 132, 21) Nikolai Bondar RUS 119, 22) Torbjørn Sagberg NOR 113, 23) Christian Hohl SUI 109, 24) Geir Ödegård NOR 106, 25) Margus Hallik EST 102, 26) Johan Granath SWE 100, 27) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 98, 28) Jan Lauerman CZE 96, 29) Ilshat Gimranov RUS 86, 30) Boris Fischer SUI 82, 31) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 81, 32) Magnus Lindmark SWE 71, 33) Vladimir Krylov RUS 70, 34) Lubomír Tomecek CZE 61, 35) Teemu Köngäs FIN 51, 36) Tomi Ruutiainen FIN 47, 37) Jakub Vodrážka CZE 44, 38) Raino Pesu FIN 44, 39) Johann Kugler AUT 43, 40) Pascal Messikommer SUI 38, 41) David Andersson SWE 34, 42) Jörgen Johansson SWE 33, 43) Flavio Bettega ITA 32, 44) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 30, 45) Tonis Erm EST 30, 46) Raul Kudre EST 29, 47) Bengt Leandersson SWE 28, 48) Alexander Otinov RUS 25, 49) Ander Ojandu EST 25, 50) Sasha Ovechkin BLR 25, 51) Pavel Tcherny BLR 22, 52) Roman Tabachkov RUS 19, 53) Igor Zvontsov BLR 18, 54) Andras Csucs ROM 18, 55) Klaus Csucs ROM 18, 56) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 17, 57) Toutvydas Žilinskas LTU 16, 58) Tomáš Redlich CZE 15, 59) Oskar Svärd SWE 13, 60) Markus Buchtele AUT 13, 61) Topi Suomalainen FIN 12, 62) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 11, 63) Todor Kalniev BUL 9, 64) Florian Rüegg SUI 9, 65) Heiti Hallikma EST 9, 66) Stefan Varga AUT 8, 67) Jan Kolín CZE 6, 68) Carl Fey USA 5, 69) Bent Hanßke GER 4, 70) Randy Korb EST 4, 71) Taavi Nurm EST 4, 72) Laimis Drazdauskas LTU 3, 73) Jonni Malacarne ITA 1, 74) Dieter Mikula AUT 1, 75) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 1, 76) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 1, Did not score points: Remigijus Arlauskas LTU, Rory Morrish IRL, Pierre Bernard FRA, Rudy Gouy FRA, Franch Dechavanne FRA, Christian Giacomuzzi ITA, Edgars Peilans LAT, Mauro Simoni ITA, Viktors Lescovs LAT, Daniel MarosffyHUN, Andrej Sonnenberg GER, Nicola Pradel ITA, Arturs Grindbergs LAT, Bence KiaczHUN, Tom Veits LAT, Sergei Sonnenberg GER, Dalius Boguska LTU, Hèlian Contraire FRA, Vitalis Pertulis LTU, Ivars Zagars LAT, Dmitrijs Andrejevs LAT, Romas Kazimierraitis LTU, Simon Scüpbach SUI, Eike Bruns GER, Yoshihiko Yamamoto JPN, Atsushi Yamada JPN, Reigo Vatsk EST.

Relay

Women

1) Russia 57 (20-17-20), 2) Sweden 54 (17-20-17), 3) Finland 45 (15-15-15), 4) Norway 24 (11-13-0), 5) Czech Republic 13 (13-0-0), 6) Germany 11 (0-11-0), 7) Switzerland 10 (0-10-0), 8) Hungary 9 (9-0-0), 9) Italy 0 (0-0-0), Bulgaria 0 (0-0-0).

Men

1) Russia 58 (17-20-20), 2) Norway 50 (20-13-17), 3) Finland 45 (13-17-15), 4) Sweden 43 (15-15-13), 5) Czech Republic 22 (11-11-0), 6) Switzerland 21 (10-0-11), 7) Italy 18 (8-10-0), 8) Austria 17 (9-8-0), 9) Lithuania 16 (7-9-0), 10) Germany 11 (5-6-0), 11) France 10 (6-4-0), 11) Belarus 10 (0-0-10), 13) Romania 9 (0-0-9), 14) Latvia 7 (0-7-0), 15) Estonia 5 (0-5-0), 16) Hungary 4 (4-0-0), 17) Ukraine 0 (0-0-0), Bulgaria 0 (0-0-0), United States 0 (0-0-0).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation