Ski Orienteering World Cup Overall 2000

The World Cup in Ski Orienteering took place in four rounds with a total of eight individual races and three relays. The competitions were organized in Finland, Austria, Slovakia and Russia.

Round 1:

  • Event 1 – Kajaani, Finland, 13 January
  • Event 2 – Vuokatti, Finland, 15 January

Round 2:

  • Event 3 – Ulrichsberg, Austria, 28 January
  • Event 4 – Ulrichsberg, Austria, 30 January

Round 3:

  • Event 5 – Donovaly, Slovakia, 2 February
  • Event 6 – Donovaly, Slovakia, 4 February

Round 4:

  • Event 7 – Krasnoyarsk, Russia, 1 March
  • Event 8 – Krasnoyarsk, Russia, 3 March

Women

1) Lena Hasselström SWE 197, 2) Annika Zell SWE 175, 3) Arja Hannus SWE 174, 4) Hanna Kosonen FIN 173, 5) Irina Onischenko RUS 166, 6) Tatyana Vlasova RUS 163, 7) Erika Johansson SWE 162, 8) Svetlana Haustova RUS 153, 9) Stine H. Kirkevik 149, 10) Mervi Anttila FIN 144, 11) Valborg Madslien NOR 139, 12) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 135, 13) Erja Jokinen FIN 132, 14) Natalia Frej RUS 131, 15) Natalia Naumova RUS 119, 16) Mervi Väisänen FIN 116, 17) Oxana Isaavnina RUS 114, 18) Helena Novotna CZE 102, 19) Kristin Hasle CZE 98, 20) Terhi Hämäläinen FIN 93, 21) Maria Ruutiainen FIN 88, 22) Regula Mühlemann SUI 81, 23) Antje Bornhak GER 77, 24) Stina Grenholm SWE 75, 25) Liisa Anttila FIN 72, 26) Barbora Chudikova CZE 72, 27) Frida Feil SWE 72, 28) Lenka Hasmanova CZE 63, 29) Yvonne Wicki SUI 57, 30) Maarit Dahlman-Tervala FIN 45, 31) Teodora Malsheva BUL 44, 32) Iris Bader SUI 36, 33) Marie Lund SWE 35, 34) Marte Reenaas NOR 34, 35) Hana Ryglova CZE 32, 36) Ulrica Belomajeva BUL 30, 37) Stefania Belomajeva BUL 29, 38) Iva Dattelova CZE 25, 39) Monika Oswald SUI 23, 40) Tomoko Kijama JPN 21, 41) Yuka Ueno JPN 19, 42) Jana Slamova SVK 18, 43) Tatjana Merova BUL 15, 44) Ina Hohareva BLR 14, 45) Sybille Milz GER 12, 46) Katalin Urban HUN 11, 47) Lucia Kotryova SVK 10, 48) Miroslava Seidlova SVK 9, 49) Kristina Dimitrova BUL 9, 50) Uschi Varga AUT 8, 51) Sharon Crawford USA 8, 52) Nelya Oliynyk UKR 7, 53) Candice Raines USA 6, 54) Radoslava Kouzmanova BUL 4, 55) Claudia Trompler GER 4, 56) Raphaela Hecl AUT 3, 57) Judit Allwinger HUN 2.

Men

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 181, 2) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 181, 3) Jukka Lanki FIN 175, 4) Lars Lystad NOR 161, 5) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 159, 6) Björn Lans SWE 159, 7) Viktor Kortchagin RUS 159, 8) Bertil Nordqvist SWE 156, 9) Raino Pesu FIN 147, 10) Tommy Olsen NOR 145, 11) Nicolo Corradini ITA 142, 12) Pekka Varis FIN 142, 13) Teemu Kongas FIN 141, 14) Vladislav Kormtschikov RUS 138, 15) Tomas Löfgren SWE 119, 16) Nikolai Bondar RUS 115, 17) Claes Turesson SWE 115, 18) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 113, 19) Ander Ojandu EST 108, 20) Arto Lilja FIN 106, 21) Helge Kolstad NOR 105, 22) Anders Hauge NOR 102, 23) Rouslan Gritsan RUS 96, 24) Milan Venhoda CZE 88, 25) Jakub Vodrazka CZE 87, 26) Walter Seber ITA 77, 27) Eivind Tonna NOR 77, 28) Andreas M. Edvardsen NOR 69, 29) Jan Lauerman CZE 64, 30) Peter Mosimann SUI 63, 31) Tobias Aslund SWE 57, 32) Stefan Lanenstein SUI 50, 33) Kalle Junnikkala FIN 45, 34) Markus Buchtele AUT 41, 35) Kjetil Ulven NOR 38, 36) Todor Kalniev BUL 34, 37) Mikael Lindmark SWE 33, 38) Johann Kugler AUS 32, 39) Margus Hallik EST 18, 40) Philippe Jaenneret SUI 17, 41) Raul Kudre EST 16, 42) Lubomir Tomecek CZE 16, 43) Christian Hohl SUI 15, 44) Seppo Mäkinen FIN 14, 45) Igor Zvontsov BLR 14, 46) Jan Beguin SUI 13, 47) Eero Kivikas EST 9, 48) Vallo Vaher EST 9, 49) Thierry Jaenneret SUI 8, 50) Peter Fredriksson SWE 8, 51) Bengt Leandersson SWE 7, 52) Jan Boudny CZE 7, 53) Robert Ceol ITA 5, 54) Lukas Stoffel SUI 5, 55) Nikolay Dimitrov BUL 4, 56) Stefan Surgan SVK 4, 57) Harald Mannel GER 3, 58) Ales Razek CZE 2, 59) Christian Giacomuzzi ITA 2, 60) Thomas Studeli SUI 2, 61) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1, 62) Maximilian Habenicht AUS 1, 63) Olivier Villar SUI 1, 64) Stefan Racz SVK 1.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation