Ski Orienteering World Cup Overall 1995

World Cup in Ski Orienteering 1995 was organized in five countries with a total of eight events. In conjunction with the individual World Cup races also an unofficial World Cup in relay was organized.

Three relay races were organized during the three rounds in Bulgaria, Norway and Estonia. Norway was the best country among the men and Finland among the women.

Round 1:

  • Event 1 – Beglika, Bulgaria, January (Short distance) The event was planned to be in Borowetz, Bulgaria, but because of the bad snow condition, the organizers had to move the venue.

Round 2:

  • Event 2 – Tauplitz, Austria (Long distance)
  • Event 3 – Tauplitz, Austria (Short distance)

Round 3:

  • Event 4 – Lillehammer, Norway (Long distance)
  • Event 5 – Holmenkollen, Norway (Short distance)

Round 4:

  • Event 6 – Haanja, Estonia, 26 February (Long distance)

Round 5:

  • Event 7 – Savonlinna, Finland, March (Long distance)
  • Event 8 – Savonlinna, Finland, March (Short distance)

Women

1) Arja Nuolioja FIN 197, 2) Lena Hasselström SWE 176, 3) Hilde G Pedersen NOR 169, 4) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 169, 5) Mervi Kähäri FIN 161, 6) Ann-Charlotte Carlsson SWE 161, 7) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 156, 8) Pepa Miluscheva BUL 155, 9) Erica Johansson SWE 155, 10) Ulrica Swärd SWE 152, 11) Sanna Savolainen FIN 144, 12) Kirsi Reiman FIN 136, 13) Natalia Frey RUS 131, 14) Valborg Madslien NOR 130, 15) Ekaterina Petrova RUS 125, 16) Maret Vaher EST 120, 17) Hanne Sletner NOR 114, 18) Svetlana Haustova RUS 110, 19) Svetlana Rakhimova RUS 105, 20) Ramune Laurinenaite LTU 97, 21) Kristine Ø Tollefsen NOR 93, 22) Anna Kapitonova RUS 86, 23) Vilma Rudzenkaite LTU 83, 24) Ruth Vaher EST 77, 25) Jolanta Vosyliute LTU 66, 26) Irina Medvedeva RUS 65, 27) Mervi Väisänen FIN 60, 28) Barbara Iff SUI 57, 29) Irina Onichtchenko RUS 56, 30) Terhi Holster FIN 55, 31) Susanne Petterson SWE 52, 32) Regina Habenicht AUT 50, 33) Kristin Hasle NOR 44, 34) Daiva Morkuniene LTU 36, 35) Laura Bettega ITA 30, 36) Anne Kathrine Svinghei NOR 29, 37) Sarka Zurynkova CZE 27, 38) Yvonne Wicki SUI 24, 39) Laurie Collinsworth USA 22, 40) Claudia Heberlein SUI 20, 41) Regina Peckova SVK 19, 42) Dalia Uzkurelyte LTU 19, 43) Barbara Chudikova CZE 19, 44) Jana Slamova SVK 19, 45) Hana Ryglova CZE 16, 46) Claire-L Chiffelle SUI 16, 47) Galina Pilipenko LTU 16, 48) Berit Hähnel GER 15, 49) Antje Bornhak GER 14, 50) Milena Harizanova BUL 13, 51) Rita Nones ITA11, 52) Ani Naidenova BUL 11, 53) Monika Csucs ROM 10, 54) Martina Horackova CZE 8, 55) Maria Parakova SVK 7, 56) Katalin Urban HUN 6, 57) Fräntzi Hotz SUI 5, 58) Mita Crepez ITA 4.

Men

1) Vesa Mäkipää FIN 191, 2) Raino Pesu FIN 180, 3) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 176, 4) Lars Lystad NOR 168, 5) Bertil Nordqvist SWE 166, 6) Markku Järvinen FIN 152, 7) Tomas Wikblom FIN 151, 8) Per-Ove Bergqvist SWE 150, 9) Vladislav Kormtschikov RUS 145, 10) Bjørn Lans SWE 145, 11) Seppo Mäkinen FIN 141, 12) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 133, 13) Victor Kortchagin RUS 131, 14) Nicolo Corradino ITA 128, 15) Harald Svergja NOR 124, 16) Nikolai Bondar RUS 121 17) Anders Garfve SWE 118, 18) Andreas EdvardsenNOR 116, 19) Lukas Stoffel SUI 111, 20) Marco Selle ITA 95, 21) Anatoly Krylov RUS 95, 22) Øyvind Loe Johansen NOR 93, 23) Vladimir Krylov RUS 93, 24) Raul Kudre EST 91, 25) Pekka Varis FIN 82, 26) Mikael Lindmark SWE 77, 27) Luigi Girardi ITA 71, 28) Remigijus Arlauskas LTU 59, 29) Kalle Junnikkala FIN 56, 30) Ivan Kuzmin RUS 53, 31) Jan Pecka CZE 48, 32) Luc Beguin SUI 39, 33) Tommy Olsen NOR 36, 34) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 30, 35) Morten Eliassen NOR 25, 36) Milan Venhoda CZE 25, 37) Sergei Ivtchenkov RUS 24, 38) Josef Hones AUT 24, 39) Juris Krumins LAT 22, 40) Arto Lilja FIN 20, 41) Kalin Karatchorov BUL 19, 42) Ander Ojandu EST 18, 43) Michael Pirklbauer AUT 16, 44) Kuno Rooba EST 15, 45) Urs Butikhofer SUI 15, 46) Viktors Lescovs LAT 15, 47) Claes-Magnus Turesson SWE 14, 48) Ctibor Podrabsky CZE 14, 49) Eduard Brennikov RUS 13, 50) Falk Hähnel GER 13, 51) Marco Filippi ITA 10, 52) Marcus Buchtele AUT 10, 53) Max Habenicht AUT 9, 54) Romualdas Kazimieraitis LTU 8, 55) Kostadin Mitkov BUL 7, 55) Vincas Zaliauskas LTU 7, 57) Johann Kugler AUT 5, 57) Atturs Grinbergs LAT 5, 59) Harald Männel GER 5, 60) Walter Seber ITA 5, 61) Andy Bauer AUT 4, 61) Helge Kolstad NOR 4, 61) Pavel Bures CZE 4, 61) Thilo Bruns GER 4, 65) Richard Klech CZE 3, 66) Georgi Kartalov BUL 3, 67) Orlin Stanev BUL 2, 67) Andreas Blohins LAT 2, 69) Borislav Dushkov BUL 1, 69) Andrius Serviuta LTU 1.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation