Asian Winter Games 2011

Astana and Almaty, Kazakhstan

30 January – 6 February
Astana Almaty Winter Asian Games Organising Committee (AWAGOC)
Email: asiada-astana@mail.ru
Website: www.astana-almaty2011.kz
Bulletin 2-3

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Olga Novikova KAZ 13:04, 2) Xiaoting Liu CHN 17:29, 3) Evgenia Kuzmina KAZ 18:46, 4) Ja Youn Kim KOR 26:46, 5) Narantsetseg Altantsetseg MGL 28:55, 6) Hana Lee KOR 31:17, 7) Otgontsetseg Chinbat MGL 32:47, 8) Olga Gorozhanina KGZ 41:58, 9) Elena Rybalova KGZ 52:42.

Men

1) Michail Sorokin KAZ 13:31, 2) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 15:13, 3) Gerelt-Od Bayaraa MGL 20:16, 4) Barkhuu Erdenechimeg MGL 20:33, 5) Wenqiang Dong CHN 20:55, 6) Koangmin Jang KOR 26:36, 7) Seyedmostafa Mirhashemiroteh IRI 26:47, 8) Byungsik Hong KOR 27:50, 9) Andrei Savinykh KGZ 28:27, 10) Igor Gusev KGZ 30:10, Seyed Sattar Seyd IRI DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Olga Novikova KAZ 31:11, 2) Evgenia Kuzmina KAZ 34:46, 3) Xiaoting Liu CHN 48:40, 4) Ja Youn Kim KOR 49:24, 5) Seelbi Choi KOR 56:57, 6) Otgontsetseg Chinbat MGL 1:08:46, 7) Evgeniia Chernobaeva KGZ 1:21:51, Elena Rybalova KGZ DSQ, Uugantsetseg Nandintsetseg MGL DSQ.

Men

1) Michail Sorokin KAZ 35:33, 2) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 42:28, 3) Bijan Kangarloo IRI 44:59, 4) Yasin Shemshaki IRI 46:11, 5) Wenqiang Dong CHN 47:10, 6) Gerelt-Od Bayaraa MGL 51:46, 7) Byambadorj Bold MGL 1:00:07, 8) Koangmin Jang KOR 1:05:57, 9) Byungsik Hong KOR 1:11:12, 10) Igor Gusev KGZ 1:17:09, 11) Tamerlan Dzhumabekov KGZ 1:25:00.

Long distance

Women

1) Olga Novikova KAZ 53:00, 2) Evgenia Kuzmina KAZ 1:10:18, 3) Ja Youn Kim KOR 1:12:56, 4) Xiaoting Liu CHN 1:27:16, 5) Hana Lee KOR 1:33:26, 6) Otgontsetseg Chinbat MGL 1:48:29, 7) Uugantsetseg Nandintsetseg MGL 1:50:06, Olga Gorozhanina KGZ DSQ, Elena Rybalova KGZ DSQ.

Men

1) Michail Sorokin KAZ 58:06, 2) Alexey Nemtcev KAZ 1:06:10, 3) Gerelt-Od Bayaraa MGL 1:16:56, 4) Wenqiang Dong CHN 1:21:43, 5) Seyed Sattar Seyd IRI 1:47:05, 6) Koangmin Jang KOR 1:48:11, 7) Yasin Shemshaki IRI 1:49:32, 8) Byambadorj Bold MGL 2:07:37, Andrei Savinykh KGZ DSQ, Tamerlan Dzhumabekov KGZ DSQ, Byungsik Hong KOR DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Kazakhstan 59:43 (Evgenia Kuzmina, Elmira Moldasheva, Olga Novikova), 2) Korea 1:18:00 (Ja Youn Kim, Hana Lee, Seelbi Choi), 3) Mongolia 1:33:03 (Uugantsetseg Nandintsetseg, Narantsetseg Altantsetseg, Otgontsetseg Chinbat), 4) Kyrgyzstan 2:17:56 (Olga Gorozhanina, Evgeniia Chernobaeva, Elena Rybalova).

Men

1) Kazakhstan 56:15 (Alexandr Babenko, Aslan Tokbajev, Michail Sorokin), 2) Iran 1:02:35 (Bijan Kangarloo, Yasin Shemshaki, Seyed Sattar Seyd), 3) Mongolia 1:27:13 (Gerelt-Od Bayaraa, Byambadorj Bold, Barkhuu Erdenechimeg), 4) Kyrgyzstan 1:28:13 (Igor Gusev, Andrei Savinykh, Tamerlan Dzhumabekov), 5) Korea 1:34:59 (Younsun Son, Koangmin Jang, Byungsik Hong).

|| Print page ||
  • World Orienteering and Trail Orienteering Championships
    5-13 Jul 2014

  • MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 2
    17-20 Jul 2014

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships
    21-27 Jul 2014

  • World MTB Orienteering Championships
    24-31 Aug 2014

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2014
    1-8 Nov 2014

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)