CISM – Winter Military World Games 2010

Aosta, Italy

20-25 March 2010

Website: http://www.cismvda.it/

Ski orienteering will be present at the first CISM Winter Military World Games. The ski orienteers compete on middle distance on 23 March 2010.

Invitation CISM Valley dAosta

Results

Long Distance

Women

1) Christelle Gros FRA 41:31:5, 2) Natalia Naumova RUS 41:31:6, 3) Elodie Bourgeois Pin FRA 41:33:3, 4) Natalia Tomilova RUS 41:44:0, 5) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 42:13:5, 6) Laima Klauza LAT 48:31:3, 7) Andreea Hepcal ROU 50:01:9, 8) Vilma Rudzenskaite LTU 50:12:5, 9) Annick Vaxelere Pierrel FRA 50:19:6, 10) Sari Suomalainen FIN 50:20:6, 11) Maret Vaher EST 50:00:6, 12) Sandra Pauzaite LTU 53:12:1, Chelsea Frehulfer USA 56:29:4, 14) Ieva Sargautyte LTU 58:21:7, 15) Mojca Flerin SLO 1:01:24:8.

Men

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 45:25:1, 2) Eivind Tonna NOR 47:54:0, 3) Vasily Glukharev RUS 49:26:6, 4) Antti Vaino FIN 50:45:4, 5) Eirik Watterdal NOR 51:54:5, 6) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 51:55:3, 7) Jonas Juveli NOR 52:18:6, 8) Francois Gonon FRA 53:03:5, 9) Margus Hallik EST 53:19:5, 10) Yann Locatelli FRA 53:25:3, 11) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 54:02:9, 12) Andris Kivilieks LAT 54:31:2, 13) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 54:43:4, 14) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 54:47:2, 15) Rudy Gouy FRA 55:01:5, 16) Simone Paredi ITA 55:27:8, 17) Ciprian Marian ROU 56:24:1, 18) Karl Walhelm SWE 58:34:5, 19) Dieter Mikula AUT 1:00:37:8, 20) Karl-Johan Grape SWE 1:00:51:0, 21) Emiliano Corona ITA 1:01:22:4, 22) Erik Simkovics AUT 1:03:46:7, 23) Stelian Cupcea ROU 1:05:50:5, 24) Simone Jeantet ITA 1:05:53:9, 25) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 1:05:55:9, 26) David Rihtaric SLO 1:09:46:8, 27) Sebastijan Silar SLO 1:12:45:4, 28) Thomas Lang AUT 1:13:19:9, 29) Igor Vukovic SRB 1:14:22:9, 30) Alan Oprsal USA 1:14:35:1, 31) Milovan Milic SRB 1:23:39:0, 32) Zeolt Vajda HUN 1:27:37:4, 33) Dragan Lazic SRB 1:42:58:3, 34) Tibor Vass HUN 1:52:08:0, Blake Hillerson USA DSQ, Andrew Busse USA DSQ, Gurbanov Yalchin AZE DSQ, Danijel Pesic SRB DSQ, Willy Fisher AUT DSQ, Istvan Asztalos HUN DSQ, Andrejus Gerasimovas LTU DSQ, Vilius Aleliunas LTU DSQ, Sercey Osipov RUS DSQ, Remo Fisher SUI DSQ, Oskar Svard SWE DSQ, Istvan Sebastyen ROU DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation