World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2011

Lillehammer, Norway

31 January – 6 February
Norwegian Orienteering Federation
Website: www.skio2011.com
E-mail: info@skio2011.com
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Juraj Nemec (SVK)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

W35

1) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 2:00:58, 2) Anastasia Skopinskaya RUS 2:28:36, 3) Elena Markovkina RUS 2:36:59, 4) Elena Kheldert RUS 2:37:04, Valborg Olive Engesæter Madslien NOR DSQ, Olena Zolochevska UKR DSQ.

W40

1) Maarit Dahlman-Tervala FIN 1:42:59, 2) Signe Astrup Arnesen NOR 1:57:53, 3) Antje Bornhak GER 1:58:37, 4) Lucie Størmer NOR 2:02:58, 5) Ursi Ruppenthal SUI 2:07:01, 6) Charlotte Macnaughton GBR 3:03:20.

W45

1) Johanna Perkkalainen FIN 1:25:25, 2) Kristine Ø. Tollefsen NOR 1:34:50, 3) Carina Sandberg SWE 1:35:46, 4) Kari Madslien NOR 1:40:27, 5) Renata Neumannova CZE 1:49:15, 6) Anne Lofthus NOR 1:49:26.

W50

1) Anne Pelto-Huikko FIN 1:29:45, 2) Sisko Anttila FIN 1:35:46, 3) Kirsi Kihlström FIN 1:38:05, 4) Ylva Grape Andersson SWE 1:43:21, 5) Pia Frost SWE 1:48:46, 6) Päivi Raatikainen FIN 1:50:27.

W55

1) Irina Stepanova RUS 1:43:37, 2) Tatiana Barsukova RUS 1:45:36, 3) Lis Dæhli NOR 1:51:03, 4) Renate Troesse GER 2:06:39, 5) Terry Myers Coney USA 3:29:44, Irma Ahonkivi FIN DSQ.

W60

1) Marja Suomalainen FIN 1:17:37, 2) Grete Hjermstad NOR 1:23:58, 3) Tamara Bortnovskaya RUS 1:28:26, 4) Sirpa Tarkiainen FIN 1:32:21, 4) Birgit Oswald GER 1:32:21, 6) Pirjo Valkonen FIN 1:36:41.

W65

1) Galina Vershinina RUS 1:18:13, 2) Lena Leandersson SWE 1:37:02, 3) Seija Piiparinen FIN 1:59:29, 4) Tuula Ohramaa FIN 2:28:19, Rauni Muikku FIN DSQ, Torid Kvaal NOR DSQ.

W70

1) Ulrike Roder AUT 1:22:39, 2) Gurli Back SWE 1:25:00, 3) Elsa Lystad NOR 2:14:46, Pirkko Tahvanainen FIN DSQ.

W75

1) Aune Jalava FIN 2:37:54.

W80

1) Saara Koivunen FIN 3:08:58.

M35

1) Teemu Niskanen FIN 2:10:30, 2 )Andrey Shvedov RUS 2:19:27, 3) Ørjan Ravndal NOR 2:30:59, 4) Øyvind Helgerud NOR 2:32:56, 5) Jari Hannuksela FIN 2:48:33, 6 )Hans Welti SUI 2:48:55.

M40

1) Antti Virtanen FIN 1:58:42, 2) Milan Venhoda CZE 2:02:15, 3) Leif Størmer NOR 2:02:44, 4) Tommy Olsen NOR 2:05:33, 5) Anatoly Shelekhin RUS 2:08:49, 6) Heiti Hallikma EST 2:16:33.

M45

1) Harald Svergja NOR 1:44:49, 2) Kimmo Määttä FIN 1:51:28, 3) Igor Zvontsov BLR 1:52:31, 4) Olli Savikko FIN 1:58:21, 5) Scott Pleban USA 2:06:31, 6) Lasse Arnesen NOR 2:08:42.

M50

1) Yurii Borodulin RUS 1:56:16, 2) Pasi Martikainen FIN 1:58:27, 3) Ole-Arthur Juveli NOR 1:59:25, 4) Andrey Sharygin RUS 2:03:13, 5) Velu Sipola FIN 2:05:18, 6) Lars Fremstad NOR 2:10:05.

M55

1) Sigurd Dæhli NOR 1:33:41, 2) Sergej Sonnenberg GER 1:40:02, 3) Josef Hones AUT 1:41:26, 4) Harald Männel GER 1:47:43, 5) Jarmo Vainio FIN 1:52:31, 6) Arkady Ivanov RUS 1:54:36.

M60

1) Heikki Saarinen FIN 1:26:53, 2) Svein S Jacobsen NOR 1:33:31, 3) Hannu Hippeläinen FIN 1:33:37, 4) Bo Johansson SWE 1:33:58, 5) Ossi Lakkala FIN 1:34:56, 6) Viacheslav Gorelov RUS 1:35:17.

M65

1) Paavo Inkinen FIN 1:24:04, 2) Pertti Ahtiainen FIN 1:24:12, 3) Risto Orpana FIN 1:26:41, 4) Curt Maier AUT 1:39:49, 5) Asko Harvala FIN 1:43:05, 6) Severi Halkosaari FIN 1:47:16.

M70

1) Veijo Tahvanainen FIN 1:26:12, 2) Erkki Alakuijala FIN 1:29:42, 3) Tapani Häkkinen FIN 1:38:17, 4) Tarmo Salmi FIN 1:38:36, 5) Helmut Conrad GER 1:44:35, 6) Victor Yarkov RUS 1:53:17.

M75

1) Toivo Ryyppö FIN 1:11:25, 2) Arvo Mikkonen FIN 1:26:55, 3) Veikko Suutari FIN 1:31:19, 4) Elof Back SWE 1:56:14, 5) Paavo Pystynen FIN 1:59:02, 6) Gerhard Horn GER 2:06:33.

M80

1) Ilkka Makkonen FIN 1:15:01, 2) Pauli Heimala FIN 1:17:28, 3) Kyösti Jäppinen FIN 1:25:44.

M85

1) Arvo Majoinen FIN 1:00:03.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation