World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2009

Abtenau, Austria

10–11 January
ÖFOL Austrian Orienteering Federation
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

W35
1) Agnes Simon HUN 1:31:30, 2) Antje Bornhak GER 1:33:12, 3) Yvonne Wicki SUI 1:36:04, 4) Elena Markovkina RUS 1:37:49, 5) Lubov Pavlukova LAT 1:46:27, 6) Orsolya Marosffy HUN 1:50:37, 7) Tomoko Kiyama JPN 3:11:34.

W40
1) Ulla Silventoinen FIN 1:25:49, 2) Maarit Dahlman-Tervala FIN 1:26:44, 3) Eija Hannuksela FIN 1:27:52, 4) Irina Medvedeva RUS 1:32:21, 5) Gulnara Pashaeva RUS 1:54:25, 6) Gabriele Finder AUT 2:11:57, 7) Susi Veitsberger AUT 2:23:46, 8) Lea Pirttilä FIN 2:24:01, 9) Gislind Berger AUT 2:39:24.

W45
1) Regina Habenicht AUT 1:01:51, 2) Viktoria Fershalova RUS 1:24:01, 3) Johanna Gustafsson FIN 1:26:30, 4) Susanne Bergmann GER 1:31:46, 5) Sari Jetsonen FIN 1:37:21, 6) Jana Bochenkova CZE 1:38:38, 7) Renata Truttmann SUI 1:53:58, 8) Vladimira Kucerova CZE 2:06:39, 9) Maria Hanousek AUT 2:15:31.

W50
1) Anne Pelto-Huikko FIN 1:14:29, 2) Sisko Anttila FIN 1:14:35, 3) Alena Rosecka CZE 1:15:16, 4) Kirsi Kihlström FIN 1:15:58, 5) Päivi Raatikainen FIN 1:39:44, 6) Irmgard Spandl AUT 1:49:09.

W55
1) Renate Tröße GER 1:08:52, 2) Irina Stepanova RUS 1:14:57, 3) Traude Fesselhofer AUT 1:19:27, 4) Elena Rusanov RUS 1:45:56, 5) Helena Kanste FIN 1:46:45, 6) Candice L. Raines USA 3:59:55.

W60
1) Ritva Halme FIN 1:06:07, 2) Galina Vershinina RUS 1:10:12, 3) Marja Suomalainen FIN 1:12:32, 4) Anne Brearley ITA 1:31:48, 5) Licia Kalcich ITA 1:49:02, 6) Barbara Tobler AUT 2:55:26.

W65
1) Sharon Crawford USA 1:04:50, 2) Rauni Muikku FIN 1:13:22, 3) Anneli Vilppola FIN 1:18:42, 4) Tuulikki Liuha FIN 1:24:33, 5) Tuula Varis FIN 1:27:57.

W70
1) Eila Pekkarinen FIN 1:50:32.

W75
1) Aune Jalava FIN 2:24:38.

Men

M35
1) Andrey Shvedov RUS 1:48:17, 2) Milan Venhoda CZE 1:54:22, 3) Viktor Leschov LAT 1:57:27, 4) Jari Hannuksela FIN 2:00:23, 5) Rolandas Backys LIT 2:03:33, 6) Randy Korb EST 2:10:18, 7) Janis Lazdans LAT 2:12:01, 8) Remigijus Masilionis LIT 2:19:10, 9) Erik Gasparotto ITA 2:54:10, 10) Siarhei Voronov BLR 3:04:35, 11) Martin Veitsberger AUT 3:09:11, 12) Konstantin Volodin RUS 3:14:08, 13) Pavel Chmelar CZE 3:17:32.

M40
1) Antti Virtanen FIN 1:47:25, 2) Petr Marecek CZE 1:59:18, 3) Evgeny Chernenko RUS 2:09:42, 4) Heigo Pold EST 2:14:03, 5) Pierre Bernard FRA 2:19:35, 6) Adrian Owens USA 2:21:54, 7) Vjacheslav Gajevskij LAT 2:23:14, 8) Regimantas Januskevicius LIT 2:24:09, 9) Stefan Pfister SUI 2:29:58, 10) Bruno Knittel SUI 2:35:45, 11) Jüri Pärnik EST 2:37:42, 12) Jyrki Piirainen FIN 3:34:31.

M45
1) Seppo Mäkinen FIN 1:22:33, 2) Dieter Mikula AUT 1:27:36, 3) Igor Zvontsov BLR 1:27:55, 4) Max Habenicht AUT 1:35:00, 5) Olli Savikko FIN 1:37:42, 6) Tonu Tänav EST 1:41:57, 7) Andrey Sharygin RUS 1:42:18, 8) Miroslav Kopacek CZE 1:42:47, 9) Nikolaj Grigorjev LAT 1:50:33, 10) Goran Persson SWE 1:50:35, 11) Alan Oprsal USA 2:12:07, 12) Vaclav Kafka CZE 2:13:19, 13) Sergio Palusa ITA 2:35:51, 14) Igor Nifontov RUS 3:00:51.

M50
1) Juhani Jetsonen FIN 1:29:51, 2) Pasi Martikainen FIN 1:38:20, 3) Sergej Sonnenberg GER 1:39:10, 4) Hannes Pacher AUT 1:41:20, 5) Heikki Peltonen FIN 1:43:47, 6) Ari Martikainen FIN 1:48:03, 7) Rinat Gataulin RUS 1:52:48, 8) Edmunds Zvaigzne LAT 1:53:16, 9) Markku Laine FIN 1:53:28, 10) Andrey Fershalov RUS 1:58:17, 11) Herbert Bühl SUI 1:59:42, Ilkka Kotala FIN 1:59:42, 13) Josef Kammerhofer AUT 2:19:54, 14) Tamas Janko HUN 2:23:49, 15) Peter Vanko HUN 2:25:32, 16) Manfred Spandl AUT 2:39:15.

M55
1) Josef Hones AUT 1:20:47, 2) Heikki Saarinen FIN 1:29:43, 3) Viacheslav Gorelov RUS 1:31:02, 4) Willy Fischer AUT 1:38:38, 5) Kjell Sandstrom SWE 1:39:25, 6) Jarmo Vainio FIN 1:42:24, 7) Karlheinz Meidinger AUT 1:44:44, 8) Anton Hechl AUT 1:50:16, 9) Lutz Tröße GER 1:51:18, 10) Markku Leinonen FIN 2:06:32, 11) Aims Coney USA 2:20:50, 12) Georg Hechl AUT 2:24:33, 13) Adriano Balzarelli ITA 2:35:02, 14) Johann Windbüchler AUT 3:11:39, 15) J. Thayer Raines USA 4:40:42.

M60
1) Pekka Kanste FIN 1:27:47, 2) Risto Orpana FIN 1:31:17, 3) Bo Johansson SWE 1:34:07, 4) Teuvo Lehtinen FIN 1:43:02, 5) Antero Karvinen FIN 1:43:35, 6) Kjell Erikson SWE 1:45:46, 7) Matts Engvall SWE 1:50:00, 8) Ossi Paukkunen FIN 1:53:25, 9) Asko Kujala FIN 1:59:48, 10) Wolf Eberle AUT 2:14:06, 11) Lars-Ake Sjokvist SWE 2:15:19, 12) Ken Walker USA 2:15:48, 13) Fritz Veitsberger AUT 2:44:22.

M65
1) Curt Maier AUT 0:59:14, 2) Asko Harvala FIN 1:10:07, 3) Jaromir Pospisil CZE 1:12:06, 4) Oldrich Vlach CZE 1:14:04, 5) Herwig Hierzegger AUT 1:29:27, 6) Pavel Rusanov RUS 1:29:47, 7) Martti Varis FIN 1:31:45, 8) Siegfried Hauser AUT 1:33:13, 9) Zdenko Prochazka CZE 1:36:57, 10) Volker Bergmann GER 1:53:52, 11) Gernot Rieder AUT 2:25:21.

M70
1) Erkki Alakuijala FIN 1:11:11, 2) Tapani Häkkinen FIN 1:21:48, 3) Tarmo Salmi FIN 1:22:45, 4) Gerhard Horn GER 1:47:10, 5) Paul Knüsli SUI 2:00:43, 6) Yuichi Takeishi JPN 2:30:01, 7) Ilmari Tupitsa FIN 2:46:42, 8) Vytautas Januskevicius LIT 2:51:53.

M75
1) Paavo Pystynen FIN 1:18:17, 2) Arvo Mikkonen FIN 1:27:11, 3) Pauli Heimala FIN 2:21:11, 4) Georgy Ilmenkov RUS 2:41:54.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation