World Masters Orienteering Championships 2007

Kuusamo, Finland

7-14 July 2007

Website:

www.wmoc2007.fi/

IOF Senior Event Adviser:

Jan R. Lien (NOR)

Bulletin 3

Results

Women

W35 (7,4 km)

1) Vroni König-Salmi SUI 51:49, 2) Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz POL 53:31, 3) Sanna Nymalm FIN 55:31, 4) Natalia Naumova RUS 57:48, 5) Katariina Smith SWE 58:38, 6) Marja Kukonlehto FIN 59:05, 7) Ingela Mattsson FIN 59:40, 8) Kirsi Boström FIN 1:00:41, 9) Alexandra Voitenko FIN 1:00:56, 10) Merja Kuusisto FIN 1:01:29, 11) Cornelia Eckardt GER 1:02:01, 12) Mirka Haataja FIN 1:03:45, 13) Tessa Rautio FIN 1:04:36, 14) Sarah Dunn GBR 1:05:54, 15) Tuula Nieminen FIN 1:06:26, 16) Maarika Taipalus FIN 1:07:05, 17) Doris Grüniger SUI 1:07:16, 18) Kirsi Koivuniemi FIN 1:08:05, 19) Ulla Silventoinen FIN 1:08:25, 20) Laima Klauza LAT 1:09:07, 21) Mari Rintanen FIN 1:09:11, 22) Elena Markovkina RUS 1:10:11, 23) Sanna Multala FIN 1:10:20, 24) Tatjana Eskolin FIN 1:10:40, 25) Triin Vask EST 1:10:51, 26) Maarit Dahlman-Tervala FIN 1:11:49, 27) Eija Hannuksela FIN 1:12:18, 28) Andrea Grüniger SUI 1:13:27, 29) Jonna Halttunen FIN 1:13:37, 29) Jana Kink EST 1:13:37, 29) Susanna Parkkisenniemi FIN 1:13:37, 32) Terése Hagman FIN 1:14:16, 33) Annukka Varkoi FIN 1:14:38, 34) Mari Aarikka FIN 1:14:43, 35) Paula Hartman FIN 1:14:48, 36) Marika Yli-Kauppila FIN 1:14:49, 37) Petra Liljeström FIN 1:15:07, 38) Heidi Salonen FIN 1:15:49, 39) Riikka Holm FIN 1:16:36, 40) Kirsi Vesterinen FIN 1:17:04, 41) Virpi Tilli FIN 1:17:09, 42) Auli Mäkitalo FIN 1:18:14, 43) Angelina Shmidt RUS 1:18:23, 44) Irina Majorova RUS 1:19:02, 45) Tanja Seppälä FIN 1:19:44, 45) Satu Tala FIN 1:19:44, 47) Kirsi Kaistila FIN 1:19:46, 48) Anniina Heikkinen FIN 1:19:54, 49) Terhi Matintalo FIN 1:20:10, 50) Sari Nousiainen FIN 1:20:12, 51) Minna Ikonen FIN 1:21:07, 52) Ann Roller SWE 1:21:34, 53) Marja Joutsen FIN 1:21:55, 54) Kadre Maalma EST 1:22:29, 55) Merja Hakala FIN 1:23:36, 56) Leena Sippo FIN 1:23:59, 57) Mervi Anttila FIN 1:24:00, 58) Sanna Valkonen FIN 1:25:08, 59) Minija Pääslane EST 1:29:22, 60) Natalia Kunitskaya RUS1:29:34, 61) Marina Khristeva RUS 1:31:28, 62) Sari Tupitsa FIN 1:48:16.

W40 (6,5 km)

1) Teresa Kollanen FIN 49:15, 2) Annamari Vierikko FIN 51:58, 3) Elina Raijas FIN 52:19, 4) Tarja Silvennoinen FIN 54:27, 5) Kaija Kekäläinen FIN 56:14, 6) Baiba Ozola LAT 56:36, 7) Anne Nurmi FIN 58:15, 8) Ulla Lahtinen FIN 58:39, 9) Eija Sipponen FIN 59:05, 10) Tiina Kerkola FIN 59:24, 11) Sari Koskinen FIN 1:00:13, 12) Olga Cherepanova RUS 1:00:39, 13) Virpi Keski-Ojala FIN 1:00:45, 14) Auli Hovikorpi FIN 1:01:06, 15) Tarja Lepo FIN 1:01:08, 16) Leena Kurri FIN 1:01:37, 17) Outi Ala-Kasari FIN 1:02:16, 18) Annika von Schoultz FIN 1:02:33, 19) Paula Savolainen FIN 1:02:59, 20) Tuija Hyvönen FIN 1:03:21, 21) Virpi Remahl FIN 1:03:26, 22) Kirsi Halme FIN 1:04:17, 23) Eleonora Porokh RUS 1:04:20, 24) Arja Lotvonen FIN 1:04:46, 25) Marjut Varpula FIN 1:04:47, 26) Sirpa Liukkonen FIN 1:05:47, 27) Aija Tilvis FIN 1:06:27, 28) Pauliina Lankinen FIN 1:06:41, 29) Heli Marjomaa SWE 1:06:44, 30) Päivi Orava FIN 1:06:46, 31) Kirsi Itkonen FIN 1:06:55, 32) Marjo Ilonen FIN 1:07:05, 33) Pilvi-Heli Vettik EST 1:07:30, 34) Pirjo Rantanen FIN 1:07:34, 35) Johanna Perkkalainen FIN 1:07:36, 36) Elena Afonyushkina RUS 1:07:59, 37) Annukka Latvala FIN 1:08:06, 38) Riitta Lehvonen FIN 1:08:32, 39) Carin Emlen SWE 1:08:36, 40) Päivi Lassila FIN 1:08:53, 41) Tuulikki Salmenkylä FIN 1:10:14, 42) Hanna Lankinen FIN 1:10:35, 43) Eeva Mäki-Petäys FIN 1:10:36, 44) Riikka Otsamo FIN 1:11:31, 45) Sirpa Suhonen FIN 1:12:26, 46) Meri Huhtanen FIN 1:12:55, 47) Nina Ljungqvist-Sarparant FIN 1:12:57, 48) Päivikki Pohjola FIN 1:13:11, 49) Pirkko Yli-Pyky FIN 1:14:23, 50) Päivi Koli FIN 1:15:53, 51) Lea Pirttilä FIN 1:16:06, 52) Merike Paapson EST 1:16:33, 53) Tarja Jokikokko FIN 1:16:46, 54) Iveta Mikelsone LAT 1:16:56, 55) Sinikka Kukkola FIN 1:17:34, 56) Raili Hokajärvi FIN 1:17:42, 57) Anu Amper FIN 1:18:04, 58) Marianne Touru FIN 1:18:16, 59) Anu Alasaari FIN 1:18:26, 60) Kirsti Salmi FIN 1:20:05, 61) Marita Väärälä FIN 1:20:24, 62) Virpi Hyyrynen FIN 1:20:34, 63) Riitta Karppinen FIN 1:22:43, 64) Marita Härkönen FIN 1:23:46, 65) Rea Hietanen FIN 1:24:45, 66) Päivi Laitinen FIN 1:26:31, 67) Ann Louise Gustafsson SWE 1:33:05, 68) Maris Roosipuu EST 1:36:36, 69) Tuija Erämaja FIN 1:36:57, Natalia Makeychik NOR DQ.

W45 (5,5 km)

1) Sirkka Oikarinen FIN 47:44, 2) Marje Viirmann EST 47:59, 3) Kirsi Kihlström FIN 49:49, 4) Svetlana Berezina RUS 50:13, 5) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 51:06, 6) Anne Pelto-Huikko FIN 51:12, 7) Heli Karppinen FIN 51:39, 8) Sirpa Lusa FIN 52:07, 9) Pirjo Aalto FIN 52:09, 10) Merja Puromies FIN 53:29, 11) Leena Mutka FIN 55:13, 12) Kirsi Laasonen FIN 55:37, 13) Päivi Einonen FIN 55:48, 14) Sari Maijala FIN 55:56, 15) Violeta Kutkiene LTU 56:01, 16) Eija Rantoja FIN 56:06, 17) Satu Marila FIN 56:11, 18) Anna-Leena Tuomisto FIN 56:23, 19) Seija Nelimarkka FIN 57:24, 20) Irina Zachinyaeva RUS 57:35, 21) Rita Linko FIN 58:36, 22) Kersti Ehala EST 58:48, 23) Marja Kankaanranta FIN 58:50, 24) Ada Kucharova CZE 58:54, 25) Riikka Tuuppa FIN 1:00:15, 26) Olena Rudakova UKR 1:00:55, 27) Sari Jetsonen FIN 1:01:05, 28) Viktoria Fershalova RUS1:01:14, 29) Erja Saarivaara FIN 1:01:27, 30) Alla Svjatkina RUS1:02:09, 31) Päivi Saarikoski FIN 1:02:35, 32) Carola Penger FIN 1:02:53, 33) Merja Pulkkinen FIN 1:03:11, 34) Jana Hajova CZE 1:03:27, 35) Maarit Ritakallio FIN 1:04:01, 36) Marita Kokkila FIN 1:04:31, 37) Annikki Kyllönen FIN 1:04:56, 38) Reet Johanson EST 1:05:03, 39) Gun-Viol Lång FIN 1:05:04, 40) Päivi Virekunnas FIN 1:05:12, 41) Päivi Mäkineste-Mäkelä FIN 1:06:03, 42) Gea Rennel EST 1:06:41, 43) Mia Borgenström FIN 1:07:04, 44) Liisa Juga FIN 1:07:06, 45) Päivi Raatikainen FIN 1:08:04, 46) Annamari Sjöblom SWE 1:08:10, 47) Elena Lamova RUS 1:09:02, 48) Leila Keränen FIN 1:09:05, 48) Kirsi Laitinen FIN 1:09:05, 50) Mirja Linjama FIN 1:09:06, 51) Monika Krejcikova CZE 1:09:10, 52) Anja Mäkelä-Räikkönen FIN 1:09:44, 53) Mirja Humalamäki FIN 1:09:47, 54) Ilze Laure LAT 1:09:51, 55) Marja Kosola FIN 1:10:21, 56) Ineta Silina LAT 1:10:23, 57) Kirre Palmi FIN 1:10:51, 58) Zdenka KralovaCZE 1:10:53, 59) Tuija Jurvakainen FIN 1:11:05, 60) Tuija Jänkälä FIN 1:11:07, 61) Maire Meriheinä FIN 1:11:25, 62) Ulla Soininen FIN 1:11:28, 63) Alice Bedwell GBR 1:11:58, 64) Siiri Toivonen FIN 1:12:09, 65) Maija Käkelä FIN 1:12:17, 66) Pirjo Kivioja FIN 1:12:22, 67) Birgitte Birck DEN 1:13:11, 68) Paula Markkanen FIN 1:14:21, 69) Juta Ainelo EST 1:14:53, 70) Jaana Vartia FIN 1:14:55, 71) Maj Jorunn Rognlien NOR 1:15:45, 72) Tatiana Yaroslavtseva RUS 1:16:24, 73) Marja Streng FIN 1:16:27, 74) Merja Jaakola FIN 1:16:59, 75) Suvi-Päivikki Uusitalo FIN 1:17:48, 76) Tuula Sani FIN 1:18:32, 77) Maj-Lis Rantala FIN 1:22:25, 78) Päivi Tolonen FIN 1:22:48, 79) Mervi Aho FIN 1:25:02, Arja Vestola FIN DNF, Erja Mäkinen FIN DNF.

W50 (5,2 km)

1) Liz Campbell GBR 43:20, 2) Hennariikka Lonka FIN 48:05, 3) Kari Natvig NOR 48:14, 4) Alida Abola LAT 49:27, 5) Caroline Magnusson SWE 51:25, 6) Outi Borgenström FIN 53:14, 7) Pirkko Kalliola FIN 53:52, 8) Tetyana Bozhko UKR 54:09, 9) Arja Pajunen FIN 54:19, 10) Nina Lekanova RUS 54:58, 11) Erja Raiko FIN 55:07, 12) Olga Pozhidaeva RUS 55:12, 13) Elina Kukkasjärvi FIN 55:53, 14) Kirsti Moilanen FIN 56:48, 15) Vitalija Ptashekiene LTU 57:56, 16) Päivi Kekki FIN 58:28, 17) Sinikka Illaru FIN 58:31, 18) Lena Larsson SWE 58:49, 19) Arija Sinke LAT 59:00, 20) Karin Bergström SWE 59:44, 21) Marita Saari FIN 1:00:08, 22) Paulina Majova SVK 1:00:13, 23) Alena Rosecka CZE 1:00:42, 24) Irena Stankeviciute LTU 1:01:00, 25) Kristiina Ahlqvist FIN 1:01:33, 26) Hilkka Lukanddr FIN 1:02:01, 27) Eija Juntunen FIN 1:02:11, 28) Aulikki Korpio FIN 1:02:23, 29) Maikka Väli-Klemelä FIN 1:02:26, 30) Airi Toivonen FIN 1:03:14, 31) Rita Wickholm FIN 1:03:23, 32) Ursula Wolf SUI 1:04:11, 33) Lidiya Gavrylenko UKR 1:04:16, 34) Susanna Lönnberg FIN 1:04:17, 35) Berit Tunis FIN 1:05:06, 36) Sinikka Taimisto FIN 1:05:25, 37) Kaija Heinonen FIN 1:05:29, 38) Eli B. Helgesen NOR 1:06:19, 39) Anna-Maria Alakylmänen FIN 1:06:28, 40) Arlette Piguet SUI 1:06:38, 41) Aili Laanjõe EST 1:06:48, 42) Elle Melbye NOR 1:06:55, 43) Kirsti Laukkanen FIN 1:06:58, 44) Lene Jensen DEN 1:07:32, 45) Helena Loukkola FIN 1:07:43, 46) Virve Salonen-Simpanen FIN 1:07:58, 47) Gunta Lebedoka LAT 1:08:03, 48) Mare Niitsoo EST 1:08:57, 49) Nadiya Serdyuk UKR 1:09:29, 50) Raili Turunen FIN 1:10:00, 51) Helena Jumppanen FIN 1:10:01, 52) Elena Shek-Iovsepyants RUS 1:10:09, 53) Elisabeth Koskialho FIN 1:10:28, 54) Päivi Puolakka FIN 1:10:43, 55) Päivi Mäkilä FIN 1:12:12, 56) Helena Saarimäki FIN 1:12:24, 57) Anne Arold EST 1:12:48, 58) Aila Nurminen FIN 1:13:49, 59) Margrit Widmer SUI 1:14:13, 60) Tiina Leskinen FIN 1:15:26, 61) Marjo Virtanen FIN 1:15:47, 62) Helena Ojala FIN 1:16:11, 63) Iris Karvonen FIN 1:16:36, 64) Tatiana Belousova RUS 1:16:59, 65) Jirina Kalibánová CZE 1:17:39, 66) Raija Sarkki FIN 1:17:49, 67) Sirpa Kangasaho FIN 1:18:15, 68) Gisela Tonn GER 1:18:41, 69) Susi Schlatter SUI 1:19:15, 70) Ulla Engelby SWE 1:20:08, 71) Anneli Ojapalo FIN 1:20:55, 72) Vladimira Brumkova CZE 1:23:18, 73) Feoktista Krivusha RUS 1:23:19, 74) Nadezda Levicheva RUS 1:24:47, 75) Erja Kirjavainen FIN 1:27:38, 76) Liudmila Marchanka BLR 1:28:58, 77) Inger Bergkastet NOR 1:40:27, Unni Strand-Karlsen NOR DNF, Taina Itkonen FIN DNF, Päivi Niemi FIN DQ.

W55 (4,7 km)

1) Irina Stepanova RUS 45:40, 2) Irmeli Laine FIN 47:10, 3) Maarit Juura FIN 48:38, 4) Anne-Marie Holmström SWE 48:48, 5) Inara Gipsle GBR 49:10, 6) Pirjo Kurppa FIN 49:21, 7) Sirkka Ketola FIN 49:43, 8) Christin Lundgren CAN 49:56, 9) Svetlana Kurchenkova RUS 50:17, 10) Vappu Hyvärinen FIN 51:11, 11) Arja Nurminen FIN 51:26, 12) Liisa Veijalainen FIN 51:40, 13) Rudite èterna LAT 52:10, 14) Helena Kanste 52:53, 15) Kyllikki Kauppinen FIN 52:54, 16) Britt-Marie Alden SWE 52:55, 17) Jurate Ulevichiene LTU 53:12, 18) Karin Janson SWE 53:16, 19) Kaija Heitto FIN 53:41, 20) Bodil Fred FIN 53:45, 21) Eija Tikka FIN 54:31, 22) Hely Salmenoja FIN 54:36, 23) Pirkko Haatio FIN 54:55, 24) Kristiina Huttunen FIN 54:57, 25) Ann-Marie Westerheim NOR 55:12, 26) Pirjo Valkonen FIN 55:22, 27) Riitta Hämäläinen FIN 55:32, 28) Ritva Erkinheimo FIN 56:37, 29) Arja Pulkkinen FIN 57:36, 30) Anneli Hämäläinen FIN 57:37, 31) Vellamo Toivonen FIN 57:56, 32) Gia Alexandersson FIN 57:58, 33) Kaija Lähdekorpi FIN 58:01, 34) Pirjo Luchsinger NOR 58:21, 35) Leena Savonen FIN 58:22, 36) Marja-Liisa Salonen FIN 58:59, 37) Lea Putkonen FIN 59:03, 38) Beatrice Malmsten FIN 59:25, 39) Riina Kivikas EST 59:27, 40) Tamara Bortnovskaya RUS 59:35, 41) Valentina Lietuviete LAT 59:44, 42) Ragna Grande Skien NOR 59:58, 43) Tuula Pöntinen FIN 1:00:07, 44) Marketta Juujärvi FIN 1:00:21, 45) Kaisa Snell FIN 1:00:24, 46) Paula Kämäräinen FIN 1:00:43, 47) Marjaana Eskola FIN 1:01:29, 48) Lyubov Ryasna UKR 1:01:33, 49) Silvia Baumann SUI 1:02:20, 50) Kaarina Kursukangas-Hourula FIN 1:02:33, 51) Hilkka Lankia FIN 1:02:43, 52) Ulla Kurvinen FIN 1:02:46, 53) Leena Hellsten FIN 1:02:52, 54) Maria-Leena Törrö FIN 1:03:01, 55) Galina Kazantseva RUS1:03:10, 56) Violeta Dudiene LTU 1:03:13, 57) Raija Nykyri FIN 1:03:20, 58) Berit Hegdal NOR 1:03:31, 59) Raili Keskinarkaus FIN 1:03:34, 60) Ruta Kukka LAT 1:04:28, 61) Ritva Mononen FIN 1:04:30, 62) Leni Windahl FIN 1:05:01, 63) Nora Ursin NOR 1:05:33, 64) Ildiko Horvati NOR 1:05:47, 65) Vuokko Pesonen FIN 1:06:48, 66) Tuula Suni FIN 1:07:21, 67) Tatiana Lakhmina RUS1:07:45, 68) Irja Petterqvist FIN 1:08:13, 69) Saga Pått FIN 1:09:51, 70) Pauliina Tienari FIN 1:10:25, 71) Marja Juvonen FIN 1:10:31, 72) Guri Løkse NOR 1:12:41, 73) Anne Marie Timenes NOR 1:12:49, 74) Pirkko Rinne-Tamminen FIN 1:14:24, 75) Tuula Keskinarkaus FIN 1:14:43, 76) Pirjo Kaski FIN 1:14:52, 77) Kaarina Köngäs FIN 1:15:25, 78) Tatiana Barsukova RUS 1:20:33, 79) Anneli Rajaniemi FIN 1:24:23, 80) Arja Heimonen FIN 1:28:08, Alina Kazantseva RUS DQ.

W60 (4,2 km)

1) Maija Verha FIN 43:40, 2) Maira Liepa LAT 46:41, 3) Eila Palomäki FIN 48:21, 4) Birgitta Johansson SWE 49:15, 5) Eva Reeni FIN 49:26, 6) Eila Seppälä FIN 50:03, 7) Kati Peltola FIN 50:34, 8) Solveig Svahn SWE 50:41, 9) Kari Vikerhaugen NOR 50:49, 10) Raija Nurmi FIN 51:01, 11) Kaarina Rahkasuo FIN 51:07, 12) Galina Vershinina RUS 51:12, 13) Kjersti Tho NOR 51:42, 14) Tuula Kemppi FIN 52:12, 15) Margaret Ellis CAN 52:35, 16) Sharon Crawford USA 52:53, 17) Birgitta Billstam SWE 53:51, 18) Leena Paatero FIN 53:52, 19) Tea Forberg NOR 54:14, 20) Pirozzi Britt Forsell SWE 54:19, 21) Mara Bolsteina LAT 54:38, 22) Ingrid Lome-Hagma NOR 55:04, 23) Anneli Vilppola FIN 55:29, 24) Inger H. Dohlen NOR 56:30, 25) Christina Westman SWE 56:38, 26) Gunnel Svensson SWE 57:50, 27) Riitta Mattila FIN 57:58, 28) Ann-Mari Sandgren FIN 58:12, 29) Mara Plaude LAT 58:25, 30) Seija Hurskainen FIN 58:34, 31) Pirkko Eskola FIN 58:43, 32) Sonja Wikström FIN 58:59, 33) Ing-Mari Moselius SWE 59:04, 34) Jenny Collyer GBR 59:07, 35) Kari Timenes Laugen NOR 59:42, 36) Gullevi Svensson SWE 59:49, 37) Tatiana Ryazanskaya RUS 1:00:01, 38) Lisbeth Karlsson SWE 1:00:13, 39) Tuulikki Karvinen FIN 1:00:24, 40) Pirkko Stenerhag SWE 1:00:39, 41) Eva Kjellman SWE 1:00:42, 42) Alli Maja FIN 1:00:46, 43) Sarma Sika LAT 1:00:51, 44) Tuula Ohramaa FIN 1:01:05, 45) Mona Backman FIN 1:01:23, 45) Ritva Mikkonen FIN 1:01:23, 47) Ann-Britt Johansson SWE 1:01:30, 48) Salme Åsten FIN 1:01:36, 49) Liisa Sundberg FIN 1:02:49, 50) Arja Viinanen FIN 1:02:59, 51) Marja-Liisa Ojamaa FIN 1:03:01, 52) Juulia Salmela FIN 1:03:04, 53) Ulla Ahonen FIN 1:04:33, 54) Maria Luder SUI 1:04:52, 55) Rauni Muikku FIN 1:05:17, 56) Marie-Louise Lundström SWE 1:06:47, 57) Irja Oksanen FIN 1:07:27, 58) Liv Roe NOR 1:07:29, 59) Sissel Olaisen NOR 1:07:42, 60) Kaarina Voudinmäki SWE 1:08:07, 61) Tuula Varis FIN 1:08:48, 62) Tytti Torp FIN 1:09:03, 63) Lena Timner SWE 1:10:21, 64) Seija Piiparinen FIN 1:10:35, 65) Laila Näslund SWE 1:12:57, 66) Liv Horntvedt 1:13:05, 67) Mirja-Liisa Sulander FIN 1:14:16, 68) Marja Kaarnijärvi FIN 1:15:07, 69) Paula Ketola FIN 1:15:42, 70) Britt Rangert SWE 1:16:17, 71) Eeva Tanska FIN 1:16:38, 72) Sisko Puhakka FIN 1:18:03, 73) Kaarina Isoherranen FIN 1:18:50, 74) Liis Lille EST 1:18:51, 75) Liisa Särkkä FIN 1:22:53, 76) Brynhild Ursin Fanuelsen NOR 1:26:26, 77) Lidziya Makarevich BLR 1:26:31, 78) Anne Jundas EST 1:31:07, 79) Barbara Tobler AUT 1:34:46.

W65 (3,8 km)

1) Torid Kvaal NOR 41:16, 1) Birgitta Olsson SWE 41:16, 3) Pirkko Tahvanainen FIN 44:21, 4) Svea Nojonen FIN 44:51, 5) Birgitta Thunell SWE 45:18, 6) Astrid Vigenstad NOR 45:35, 7) Asta Sjöberg SWE 47:00, 8) Anne-Beate Persson SWE 47:23, 9) Anneli Mattila FIN 48:04, 10) Ulla Lindhe SWE 49:11, 11) Marjatta Vauhkonen FIN 50:17, 12) Ragnhild Krogvig NOR 50:22, 13) Liudmila Labutina RUS 50:27, 14) Ilze Bruce LAT 50:36, 14) Marja-Liisa Ruusunen FIN 50:36, 16) Mariann Kjellberg SWE 51:45, 17) Tuula Elmiö FIN 51:48, 18) Marke Jalkanen FIN 51:49, 19) Anne-Marie Byström SWE 54:32, 20) Helene Cardell SWE 54:50, 21) Riitta Kolkkala FIN 55:12, 22) Gudrun Broman SWE 56:03, 23) Mirjami Turunen FIN 56:45, 24) Terttu Isosomppi FIN 57:22, 25) Aira Mylly FIN 57:28, 26) Valentina Zhukova RUS57:39, 27) Ilse Uus EST 57:52, 28) Laila Myrlund SWE 58:16, 29) Gurli Back SWE 58:18, 30) Pirkko-Liisa Kontio FIN 58:48, 31) Gunnel Börjesson SWE 58:51, 32) Agnes Skarholt NOR 59:09, 33) Margareta Wallén SWE 59:55, 34) Maria Malova RUS 1:00:47, 35) Kiira Tarassova EST 1:00:49, 36) Eila Ruisaho FIN 1:01:04, 37) Ulrike Roder AUT 1:01:15, 38) Margith Reppesgård NOR 1:01:20, 39) Birgit Karlsson SWE 1:01:22, 40) Aase Tove Golden NOR 1:01:34, 41) Elli Pelkonen FIN 1:02:33, 42) Nina Sumina RUS 1:02:35, 43) Anne-Britt Nilsen NOR 1:03:19, 44) Turid Bratland NOR 1:03:24, 44) Airi Havukorpi FIN 1:03:24, 46) Maire Raid EST 1:03:33, 47) Irma Bjärud SWE 1:04:21, 48) Anu Tähtinen FIN 1:05:01, 49) Siv Hasselgrund SWE 1:05:38, 50) Vivi-Anne Bylund SWE 1:08:22, 51) Ilona Vanaveski EST 1:08:41, 52) Gunborg Westin SWE 1:08:52, 53) Velta Zjatkova LAT 1:09:17, 54) Lyalya Muratova RUS 1:09:50, 55) Oili Rytkönen FIN 1:10:40, 56) Viola Lepistö FIN 1:13:43, 57) Ann-Margret Persson SWE 1:14:18, 58) Sirkka Ketola FIN 1:18:58, 59) Ingrid Grosse GER 1:20:36, 60) Gunnel Lindeman FIN 1:21:58, 61) Turid Nygaard NOR 1:23:08, 62) Seija Heikkinen FIN 1:42:01, 63) Elvira Frantsuzova RUS1:43:07, Ulla Finnilä-Seitajoki FIN DNF, Gunni Ekberg SWE DNF, Britten Persson SWE DQ.

W70 (3,1 km)

1) Ingrid Roll NOR 36:22, 2) Unni Bohlerengen NOR 39:20, 3) Inger E. Vamnes NOR 41:22, 4) Eila Pekkarinen FIN 41:26, 5) Gudveig Jorundland NOR 42:24, 6) Tirill Liby Seip NOR 46:10, 7) Erna Skujina LAT 46:29, 8) Irma Andersson SWE 47:15, 9) Elga Adrat EST 48:30, 10) Laila Malmqvist SWE 49:45, 11) Ausma Bruce LAT 50:06, 12) Vappu Saalasti FIN 51:05, 13) Gun Hansson SWE 51:55, 14) Rita Ostupe LAT 52:26, 15) Barbro Hugosson SWE 52:40, 16) Raili Vienola FIN 53:26, 17) Leena Bister FIN 53:41, 18) Maija Äijälä FIN 54:25, 19) Alexandra Dobrosova RUS 54:28, 20) Guldborg Sovik NOR 56:17, 21) Astrid Eriksen NOR 56:22, 22) Eva Turën SWE 56:27, 23) Marjatta Vehmanen FIN 58:26, 24) Sue Birkinshaw GBR 58:30, 25) Ann Scott NZL 1:01:02, 26) Liliya Pokh UKR 1:01:38, 27) Aila Viitanen FIN 1:01:55, 28) Gudrun Smeds SWE 1:03:44, 29) Elena Ionsen RUS 1:07:42, 30) Kaarina Holopainen FIN 1:10:35, 31) Seija Savolainen FIN 1:18:21, 32) Astrid Svensson SWE 1:22:39, 33) Leena Piskonen FIN 1:35:05.

W75 (2,4 km)

1) Raila Sinkkilä FIN 33:01, 2) Leena Ikkala FIN 38:47, 3) Gunnel Snellman FIN 38:53, 4) Anne Donnell GBR 41:06, 5) Signe Nyman SWE 42:55, 6) Gunborg Wåhlberg SWE 43:24, 7) Hanna Nuoranne FIN 46:15, 8) Inga-Lisa Eriksson SWE 48:57, 9) Raija Palomäki FIN 49:11, 10) Stina Zackari SWE 1:00:57, 11) Maj Boudrie SWE 1:02:28, 12) Edith Borg SWE 1:09:03, Aune Jalava FIN DQ.

W80 (2,1 km)

1) Sole Nieminen FIN 28:43, 2) Elvy Fredin SWE 35:03, 3) Karin Rehn SWE 41:18, 4) Lena Nordahl SWE 49:23, 5) Liisa Kekki FIN 49:38, 6) Vilma Höglund FIN 51:56, 7) Birgit Treekrem NOR 53:05, 8) Ella Heino FIN 55:05, 9) Annie Fulton SWE 58:22, 10) Ulla Stina Selmén SWE 1:10:49, Helena Zielczynska POL DNF.

W85 (2,0 km)

1) Lillian Røss NOR 1:09:22.

Men

M35 (11,1 km)

1) Janne Salmi FIN 1:04:22, 2) Igor Gorbatenkov RUS 1:04:59, 3) Sören Nymalm FIN 1:06:58, 4) Mikael Donner FIN 1:07:14, 5) Timo Sivill FIN 1:08:14, 6) Raimo Turtinen FIN 1:08:19, 7) Jarmo Puttonen FIN 1:08:57, 8) Esko Ylikangas FIN 1:09:03, 9) Mikko Hölsö FIN 1:09:54, 10) Alexei Pavilainen RUS 1:10:27, 10) Marko Loukkalahti FIN 1:10:27, 12) Mikael Boström FIN 1:10:34, 13) Tuomas Tala FIN 1:11:08, 14) Panu Piiparinen FIN 1:12:00, 15) Tero Heikkilä FIN 1:12:06, 16) Yuri Emaldynov RUS 1:12:25, 17) Risto Haikonen FIN 1:12:42, 18) Audrius Smilgius LTU 1:13:51, 19) Denis Kuprienko RUS 1:15:02, 20) Tero Vesisenaho FIN 1:15:35, 21) Ilya Gusev RUS 1:16:19, 22) Antti Väyrynen FIN 1:16:45, 23) Kari Jussila FIN 1:16:52, 24) Jari Hämäläinen FIN 1:17:00, 25) Heikki Kettunen FIN 1:17:22, 26) Pekka Varis FIN 1:17:35, 27) Markus Kaukonen FIN 1:18:11, 28) Antti Virtanen FIN 1:19:09, 29) Ilpo Viippola FIN 1:19:27, 30) Tero Rönkä FIN 1:19:54, 31) Mika Tervala FIN 1:20:45, 32) Janne Kallioniemi FIN 1:20:51, 33) Antti Rönnemaa FIN 1:21:39, 34) Juha Suominen FIN 1:21:52, 35) Michael Stockmayer AUT 1:22:15, 36) Petri Moisio FIN 1:23:08, 37) Heikki Jokinen FIN 1:23:16, 38) Vesa Ruuska FIN 1:23:17, 39) Timo Koski FIN 1:23:32, 40) Risto Karjalainen FIN 1:23:35, 41) Juha-Pekka Larmala FIN 1:24:34, 42) Mika Rohula FIN 1:26:51, 43) Petri Kuusinen FIN 1:27:34, 44) Lasse Westerholm FIN 1:27:41, 45) Pertti Kilpeläinen FIN 1:27:47, 46) Timo Tuovinen FIN 1:28:02, 47) Jari Ikäheimonen FIN 1:28:04, 48) Veli-Matti Rytkönen FIN 1:28:27, 49) Henrik Palmén FIN 1:28:44, 50) Antti Lehtinen FIN 1:29:00, 51) Pasi Pikkarainen FIN 1:29:09, 52) Vesa Tähtinen FIN 1:30:35, 53) Pavel Sysoev RUS 1:31:08, 54) Kenneth Lassila FIN 1:31:50, 55) Sami Isoherranen FIN 1:32:01, 56) Antero Pulli FIN 1:32:48, 57) Mats Luspa SWE 1:32:50, 58) Tero Kuosmanen FIN 1:33:00, 59) Jari Jokela FIN 1:33:19, 60) Kimmo Liljeström FIN 1:33:22, 61) Sami Kämäräinen FIN 1:33:37, 62) Ilpo Pietiläinen FIN 1:35:01, 63) Ari Männikkö FIN 1:35:58, 64) Uvis Soika LAT 1:36:14, 65) Mika Kerkola FIN 1:37:35, 66) Lauri Lahtmäe EST 1:39:49, 67) Ilkka Tanttinen FIN 1:40:25, 68) Juha Tilli FIN 1:41:08, 69) Vesa Rönty FIN 1:42:34, 70) Andrey Evtjuhov RUS1:42:38, 71) Laurent Baumgartner SUI 1:44:04, 72) Andrey Zhukov RUS 1:44:12, 73) Arkadiy Ashkinadzi RUS 1:45:06, 74) Pasi Nevala FIN 1:47:02, Asmo Vuorenpää FIN DNF, Esa Orava FIN DNF, Jaakko Leppänen FIN DNF, Mikko Salonen FIN DQ, Petri Noponen FIN DQ, Jari Johansson FIN DQ.

M40 (9,8 km)

1) Timo Karppinen FIN 58:09, 2) Keijo Parkkinen FIN 59:07, 3) Seppo Mäkinen FIN 1:00:26, 4) Jaakko Järvistö FIN 1:01:27, 5) Jan Donner FIN 1:01:58, 6) Vesa Koskinen FIN 1:02:13, 7) Timo Nurmela FIN 1:02:37, 8) Rauno Hakala FIN 1:03:22, 9) Timo Parttimaa FIN 1:04:04, 10) Jyrki Jäppinen FIN 1:04:28, 11) Juha Partanen FIN 1:04:37, 12) Pasi Raukko FIN 1:04:52, 13) Philippe Page FRA 1:05:22, 14) Sergey Makeychik NOR 1:05:32, 15) Petri Laaksonen FIN 1:05:45, 16) Kimmo Määttä FIN 1:06:37, 17) Alexander Afonyushkin RUS 1:06:45, 18) Victor Korchagin RUS 1:07:06, 19) Jukka Ukkonen FIN 1:07:10, 20) Lars Karlsson SWE 1:07:21, 21) Matti Korpela FIN 1:07:35, 22) Priit Pääslane EST 1:07:36, 23) Juha Koskinen FIN 1:07:49, 24) Vesa Keskimölö FIN 1:09:01, 25) Jouni Vantaala FIN 1:09:04, 26) Martin Mares CZE 1:09:07, 27) Mika Rahkola FIN 1:09:14, 28) Kari Tyynelä FIN 1:09:31, 29) Seppo Veijola FIN 1:09:45, 30) Juha Similä FIN 1:10:55, 31) Esa Kuoppala FIN 1:10:58, 32) Kari Mäkinen FIN 1:11:50, 33) Sergei Gaskevich RUS1:11:58, 34) Juha Kvist FIN 1:12:36, 35) Juha Keränen FIN 1:12:51, 36) Pertti Salo FIN 1:13:01, 37) Kimmo Gynther FIN 1:13:12, 38) Eric Roller SWE 1:13:41, 39) Mikko Yli-Kauppila FIN 1:13:51, 40) Jarmo Munck FIN 1:14:18, 41) Oleg Melnikov RUS1:14:46, 42) Heikki Laurinseppä FIN 1:14:55, 43) Petri Karjalainen FIN 1:15:01, 44) Olli Mattila FIN 1:15:43, 45) Raimo Kankkunen FIN 1:16:36, 46) Markku Mänty FIN 1:16:56, 47) Jussi KorhonenFIN 1:16:59, 48) Mika Elomäki FIN 1:17:12, 49) Kjell Baardsgaard NOR 1:17:16, 50) Thomas Ekström FIN 1:17:30, 51) Heiko Gossel GER 1:18:00, 52) Marko Karkulehto SWE 1:18:10, 53) Taisto Maijala FIN 1:18:56, 54) Tim Falck DEN 1:19:06, 55) Thomas SUI 1:19:08, 56) Urpo Väänänen FIN 1:19:44, 57) Juha Kettunen FIN 1:20:06, 58) Arto Haverinen FIN 1:20:10, 59) Reijo Viitanen FIN 1:20:12, 60) Tuomas Kauppila FIN 1:20:55, 61) Sami Kälviäinen FIN 1:21:14, 62) Esa Järvenpää FIN 1:21:28, 63) Raimo Itkonen FIN 1:21:35, 64) Vesa Takaoja FIN 1:21:59, 65) Mika Vuorela FIN 1:22:53, 66) Alexander Angelov RUS 1:24:38, 67) Petri Saksala FIN 1:24:57, 68) Hannu Lauri FIN 1:25:35, 69) Kimmo Kakko FIN 1:25:41, 70) Janne Polvela FIN 1:26:39, 71) Mikko Rapakko FIN 1:26:40, 72) Heikki Kotiranta FIN -46 1:26:54, 73) Valdis Kokoriss LAT 1:33:37, 74) Sergey Pasechnik RUS 1:34:25, 75) Vladislav Kormschikov RUS 1:36:18, 76) Igor Ulchin MDA 1:36:38, 77) Pavel Cerescu MDA 1:43:03, Seppo Koskinen FIN DNF, Arto Holappa FIN DNF, Heikki Grekelä FIN DQ.

M45 (9,0 km)

1) Ari Kattainen FIN 58:37, 2) Ilkka Peltola FIN 58:42, 3) Juha Tuomisto FIN 59:47, 4) Hannu Heiskanen FIN 1:00:28, 5) Lars Granum NOR 1:01:35, 6) Teijo Laasanen FIN 1:01:56, 7) Jyrki Lammila FIN 1:02:04, 8) Veli-Pekka Nurmi FIN 1:02:34, 9) Esa Kinnunen FIN 1:02:52, 10) Heikki Vestola FIN 1:03:36, 11) Jussi Silvennoinen FIN 1:04:10, 12) Pasi Valkonen FIN 1:04:51, 13) Elis Bengtsson SWE 1:05:29, 14) Timo Asikainen FIN 1:06:55, 15) Petteri VuorinenFIN 1:07:02, 16) Eero Junkala FIN 1:07:09, 17) Jonathan Musgrave GBR 1:07:38, 18) Thomas Nyholm FIN 1:07:40, 19) Ari Enroth FIN 1:07:43, 19) Mark SaundersGBR 1:07:43, 21) Harri Mehto FIN 1:07:44, 21) Anders Jönsson SWE 1:07:44, 23) Juhani Ylönen FIN 1:08:30, 24) Markku Virtala FIN 1:08:38, 25) Timo Korhonen FIN 1:08:58, 25) Timo Partanen FIN 1:08:58, 27) Eero Haapasalmi FIN 1:09:37, 28) Juha Lerssi FIN 1:09:39, 29) Jens Kr. Kopland NOR 1:09:42, 30) Tuomo KauppinenFIN 1:09:43, 31) Pertti Syrjälä FIN 1:09:50, 32) Taito Jeskanen FIN 1:09:52, 33) Jyrki Saarivaara FIN 1:09:59, 34) Veijo Nurmikumpu FIN 1:10:14, 35) Markku Virtanen FIN 1:10:26, 36) Mika Lammi FIN 1:10:34, 37) Sauli Peltoniemi FIN 1:10:53, 38) Reima Rantanen FIN 1:11:14, 39) Bjorn Normann NOR 1:11:18, 40) Harry Sainio FIN 1:11:40, 41) Pauli Kukkola FIN 1:11:50, 42) Jouko Keski-Ojala FIN 1:11:56, 43) Ari Martikainen FIN 1:13:09, 44) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 1:13:24, 45) Jukka Kemppainen FIN 1:13:28, 46) Heikki Frilander FIN 1:13:34, 47) Nikolai Fedorov RUS1:13:43, 48) Asko Nykänen FIN 1:13:45, 49) Vesa Ihalainen FIN 1:13:54, 50) Jyrki Routsi FIN 1:16:10, 51) Jarmo Oikarinen FIN 1:16:16, 52) Egils Purins LAT 1:16:58, 53) Ilkka Salonen FIN 1:17:46, 54) Arto Huotari FIN 1:17:47, 55) Juha Eronen FIN 1:18:33, 56) Igor Kunitskiy RUS1:19:01, 57) Heikki Viinikainen FIN 1:19:14, 58) Marius Ptashekas LTU 1:19:50, 59) Tommy Löfroth FIN 1:19:52, 60) Markku Valtari FIN 1:19:57, 61) Johan Palmgren SWE 1:20:45, 62) Timo Vilkko FIN 1:21:03, 63) Seppo Jylhä FIN 1:21:08, 64) Mikael Bäck FIN 1:21:56, 65) Antti Uotila FIN 1:22:21, 66) Hannu KorhonenFIN 1:22:54, 67) Pekka Patana FIN 1:24:07, 68) Pauli Saksanen FIN 1:25:58, 69) Juha-Antti Sorsa FIN 1:27:16, 70) Jouko Hanhela FIN 1:27:31, 71) Keijo Kanniainen FIN 1:30:31, 72) Andy Hyslop GBR 1:31:31, 73) Tore Eklund SWE 1:31:44, 74) Vesa-Pekka Jalli FIN 1:44:57, Kari Silokangas FIN DNF, Juhani Jetsonen FIN DNF, Jorma Hirvensalo FIN DQ, Rolf Helander FIN DQ.

M50 (7,5 km)

1) Jukka-Pekka Rantio FIN 51:25, 2) Jorma Nissilä FIN 53:20, 3) Pekka Fincke FIN 53:51, 4) Lars Olofsson SWE 53:55, 5) Risto Vairinen FIN 54:41, 6) Mauri Kilpeläinen FIN 55:12, 7) Arto Niemi FIN 55:19, 8) Antanas Pauzas LTU 55:27, 9) Hans Daniels SWE 55:58, 10) Mikko Kanniainen FIN 56:02, 11) Seppo LaitinenFIN 56:30, 12) Heikki Peltola FIN 56:43, 13) Markku Heikka FIN 58:05, 14) Teuvo Töyrylä FIN 58:09, 15) Hannu Karila FIN 58:25, 16) Arcady Ivanov RUS 59:21, 17) Veijo Salmi FIN 59:38, 18) Veli-Matti Heikkilä FIN 1:00:39, 19) Rein Rooni EST 1:00:46, 20) Markku Helle FIN 1:01:00, 21) Antti Kauppila FIN 1:01:12, 22) Risto Airaksinen FIN 1:01:25, 23) Ilkka Saarimäki FIN 1:02:04, 24) Jukka Saramäki FIN 1:02:07, 25) Arhi Tervo FIN 1:02:55, 26) Veijo Pesonen FIN 1:03:00, 27) Igor Zakharov RUS 1:03:02, 28) Ilpo Seppänen FIN 1:03:09, 29) Kyösti Kämä FIN 1:03:16, 30) Teuvo Laatunen FIN 1:03:48, 31) Simo Valtanen FIN 1:04:13, 32) Kyösti Kukonlehto FIN 1:04:41, 33) Tuomo Nissinen FIN 1:04:48, 34) Jouni Rajavaara FIN 1:04:49, 35) Arild Nordsveen NOR 1:04:56, 35) Pekka Pulkkinen FIN 1:04:56, 37) Pekka Kaartinen FIN 1:04:58, 38) Esa Toivonen FIN 1:05:03, 39) Erkki Paananen FIN 1:05:17, 40) Pekka Valkonen FIN 1:06:02, 41) Markku Ritanotko FIN 1:06:04, 42) Timo Hyppänen FIN 1:06:44, 43) Rolf Lund DEN 1:07:06, 44) Matti Tikkanen FIN 1:07:19, 45) Matti Hautala FIN 1:07:43, 46) Hans Nyqvist FIN 1:07:56, 47) Per Chr Hagen NOR 1:08:58, 48) Timo Ahlroth FIN 1:09:14, 49) Bengt Tunis FIN 1:09:51, 50) Gavin Clegg GBR 1:09:57, 51) Esa Turunen FIN 1:10:03, 51) Eero Nevalainen FIN 1:10:03, 53) Reino Kurkela FIN 1:10:51, 54) Heikki Liimatainen FIN 1:11:13, 55) Victor Rylov RUS 1:11:31, 56) Andres Minn EST 1:11:40, 57) Juris Sinke LAT 1:11:42, 58) Roger Coombs GBR 1:12:48, 59) Kai Antell FIN 1:13:34, 60) Paavo Ylikiiskilä SWE 1:13:47, 61) Jaakko Raula FIN 1:14:38, 62) Rainer Helkkula FIN 1:14:43, 63) Torben Seir DEN 1:15:18, 64) Jukka Malinen FIN 1:15:54, 65) Mauri Rustari FIN 1:16:32, 66) Seppo Turpeinen FIN 1:18:21, 67) Anse Määttä FIN 1:18:23, 68) Jorma Aherto FIN 1:19:11, 69) Tauno Pajukangas FIN 1:20:04, 70) Hannu Aasla FIN 1:20:56, 71) Mikhail Lukin RUS 1:22:51, 72) Heikki Peltonen FIN 1:26:05, 73) Sven Eriksson FIN 1:31:46, Jouko Malinen FIN DNF, Markku Kotala FIN DNF, Andris Kosmacevs LAT DNF, Morten Anker Hoffmann FIN DNF.

M55 (6,5 km)

1) Tapio Peippo FIN 45:12, 2) Taisto Kemppainen FIN 45:14, 3) Jan Solli NOR 45:59, 4) Mykola Bozhko UKR 47:57, 5) Terje Wikstrom NOR 49:04, 6) Jouni Savelainen FIN 50:03, 7) Eero Väisänen FIN 50:12, 8) Håkan Björklund FIN 50:18, 9) Hannu Kokkonen FIN 50:24, 10) Jouko Vääränen FIN 50:26, 11) Svein S Jacobsen NOR 50:51, 12) Veikko Savolainen FIN 51:24, 13) Martti Mäkelä FIN 51:39, 14) Heimo Pulkkinen FIN 52:30, 15) Erkki Turunen FIN 52:36, 16) Pauli Rautanen FIN 52:46, 17) Lars KarlssonSWE 52:57, 18) Kari Talltjärn SWE 53:06, 19) Timo Juujärvi FIN 53:10, 20) Kurt Höglund FIN 53:33, 20) Karlis Magons LAT 53:33, 22) Kauko Pääkkölä FIN 53:59, 23) Asko Määttä FIN 54:01, 24) Reijo Viinamäki FIN 54:23, 25) Kari Venho FIN 54:28, 26) Tom A. Karlsen NOR 54:45, 27) Hans-Åke Öström SWE 54:50, 28) Timo Koutaniemi FIN 55:28, 29) Seppo Keltamäki FIN 55:40, 30) Pertti Päivänranta FIN 55:49, 31) Olli Knaapi FIN 55:56, 32) Auvo Nevalainen FIN 55:58, 32) Eddie Harwood GBR 55:58, 34) Reima Parkkonen FIN 56:01, 35) Pertti Nieminen FIN 57:47, 36) Hannu Siuko FIN 58:03, 37) Pekka Kerkola FIN 58:28, 38) Ola Brox NOR 58:30, 39) Veikko Pellinen FIN 58:58, 40) Esko Savonen FIN 59:01, 41) Kauko Vainiomäki FIN 59:05, 42) Harri Mäkelä FIN 59:15, 43) Antero Näsi FIN 59:16, 44) Heikki Hillo FIN 59:48, 45) Rolf Emlen SWE 59:58, 46) Ari Ovaska FIN 1:00:17, 47) Vesa TervoFIN 1:00:29, 48) Keijo Hintukainen FIN 1:00:32, 49) Henrikas Ulevichius LTU 1:00:34, 50) Pertti Timonen FIN 1:01:01, 50) Hannu Töyrylä FIN 1:01:01, 52) Seppo Väätäinen FIN 1:01:03, 53) Markku Sipponen FIN 1:01:08, 54) Johannes Tasa EST 1:01:11, 55) Timo Varila FIN 1:01:22, 56) Seppo Väli-Klemelä FIN 1:01:32, 57) Markku Pietikäinen FIN 1:01:45, 58) Reijo Pitkänen FIN 1:02:07, 59) Rein Unt EST 1:02:24, 60) Aulis Hahtola FIN 1:02:38, 60) Keijo Tarvonen FIN 1:02:38, 62) Erkki Koivukangas FIN 1:02:41, 63) Håkan Rauma FIN 1:02:49, 64) Ilmaris Limbens LAT 1:02:57, 65) Risto Uljas FIN 1:03:13, 66) Markku Jylkkä FIN 1:03:53, 67) Seppo Kiuru FIN 1:04:16, 68) Seppo Ahvenainen FIN 1:04:33, 69) Pertti Oikarinen FIN 1:04:36, 70) Mauri Tolvanen FIN 1:05:15, 71) Andres Käär EST 1:05:42, 72) Insaf Ishmukhametov RUS1:05:54, 73) Göran LarssonSWE 1:06:37, 74) Stefan Maj SVK 1:06:55, 75) Kauko Salonen FIN 1:07:42, 76) Jon Arne Klemetsaune NOR 1:08:02, 77) Tor Trøan NOR 1:09:24, 78) Dieter Wolf SUI 1:10:25, 79) Esko Tuohimaa FIN 1:10:47, 80) Arvo Kivikas EST 1:11:29, 81) Arvi Teppala FIN 1:12:49, 82) Seppo Merilä FIN 1:13:47, 83) Juhani Matilainen FIN 1:17:06, 84) Juhani Tarvainen FIN 1:26:52, Esko Salminen FIN DNF, Harri Laine FIN DNF.

M60 (5,9 km)

1) Veikko Loukonen FIN 44:10, 2) Paavo Inkinen FIN 45:33, 3) Timo Harju FIN 46:18, 4) Jorma Hyyryläinen FIN 46:28, 5) Juhani Kytöjoki FIN 48:24, 6) Olli Lehtinen FIN 48:39, 7) Mauno Korhonen FIN 49:38, 8) Leo Jokinen FIN 50:34, 9) Risto Wessman FIN 50:48, 10) Jukka Aunula FIN 52:27, 11) Eero Juola FIN 52:36, 12) Jussi Viitasaari FIN 52:38, 13) Seppo Ruuskanen FIN 53:00, 14) Stig Sundqvist FIN 53:11, 15) Risto Jarva FIN 53:30, 16) Göran Hällström SWE 53:39, 17) Jorma Paldanius FIN 53:41, 18) Tuomo Peltola FIN 54:22, 19) Pertti Valtee FIN 55:05, 20) Per Arne Källén SWE 55:22, 21) Reino Ansamaa FIN 55:23, 22) Mauno Näsi FIN 55:35, 23) Seppo Saarela FIN 55:39, 24) Rune Rådeström SWE 56:13, 25) Raimo Karvonen FIN 56:52, 26) Reijo Haaja FIN 56:54, 27) Mauno Hanhela FIN 56:56, 28) Pentti Helminen FIN 57:05, 29) Ernst Baumann SUI 57:35, 30) Heikki Pajukangas FIN 57:37, 31) Asko Willgren FIN 57:58, 32) Ossi Koivunen FIN 58:05, 33) Esko Taipalus FIN 58:15, 34) Heikki Kyyrönen FIN 58:31, 35) Pentti Jokinen FIN 58:50, 36) Risto Haapala FIN 58:55, 37) Jukka Savolainen FIN 58:58, 38) Pekka Hakala FIN 59:50, 39) Kalle Heino FIN 1:00:13, 40) Seppo Tammela FIN 1:00:14, 41) Risto Sirola FIN 1:00:26, 42) Urpo Vaininen FIN 1:00:34, 43) Jouko Määttä FIN 1:00:54, 44) Jorma Kemppi FIN 1:01:01, 45) Etienne Bousser FRA 1:01:09, 46) Seppo Isoherranen FIN 1:01:24, 47) Lars Forsblom FIN 1:01:35, 48) Martti Kemppi FIN 1:01:37, 49) Kauko Myllymaa FIN 1:01:41, 50) Åmund Tonna NOR 1:01:45, 51) Tuomo Romula FIN 1:01:53, 52) Tapio Reijula FIN 1:01:56, 53) Viljo Kajava FIN 1:02:14, 54) Hannu Lahti FIN 1:02:33, 55) Åge Liljeström FIN 1:02:48, 56) Risto Partanen FIN 1:02:49, 57) Freddy Sillien BEL 1:03:08, 58) Paavo Rönkkö FIN 1:03:11, 59) Seppo Hämäläinen FIN 1:03:14, 60) Antero Karvinen FIN 1:03:53, 61) Koitto Verha FIN 1:03:54, 62) Risto Häkkinen FIN 1:04:00, 63) Tapani Tanttinen FIN 1:04:11, 64) Jorma Ansamaa FIN 1:05:36, 65) Kalevi Tapaninaho FIN 1:05:38, 66) Teuvo Jalonen FIN 1:05:43, 67) Kalevi Moisio FIN 1:05:44, 68) Pentti Hämäläinen FIN 1:06:58, 69) Kauko Rauhansalo FIN 1:07:31, 70) Erkki Laine FIN 1:07:56, 71) Eero Laine FIN 1:08:03, 72) Matti Nurminen FIN 1:08:16, 73) Veijo Nurmi FIN 1:08:40, 74) Pertti Veijalainen FIN 1:12:34, 75) Jens H. Arnes NOR 1:18:49, 76) Lauri Mustonen FIN 1:21:35, 77) Ivar Opsahl NOR 1:21:55, 78) Raimo Karsikas FIN 1:23:35, 79) Jussi Kankaanpää FIN 1:26:19, 80) Kari Koskinen FIN 1:27:49, Timo Peltola FIN DNF, Juhani Mäkinen FIN DNF, Reijo Liitiäinen FIN DNF, Pentti Hirvonen FIN DNF.

M65 (5,7 km)

1) Björn Linnersjö SWE 50:16, 2) Anders Buhré SWE 51:32, 3) Yrjö Nikkinen FIN 52:06, 4) Toivo Pelkonen FIN 52:12, 5) Juhani Jokinen FIN 52:31, 6) Stig Berge NOR 53:46, 7) Henrik Hvoslef SWE 54:41, 8) Pentti Tiira FIN 55:34, 9) Olavi Erkkilä FIN 56:26, 10) Kauko Viinikainen FIN 56:56, 11) Arvo Jonkka FIN 57:12, 12) Risto Harjuhahto FIN 57:28, 13) Reino Österberg FIN 58:13, 14) Risto Hakio FIN 58:17, 15) Åke Gatelid SWE 58:18, 16) Paavo Kinnunen FIN 58:49, 17) Göran Berg SWE 58:58, 18) Aarno Hovikorpi FIN 59:28, 19) Mikko Palomäki FIN 59:29, 20) Jaakko Salo FIN 59:40, 21) Unto Kanerva FIN 1:00:21, 22) Erkki Martikainen FIN 1:01:04, 23) Toivo Merkkiniemi FIN 1:01:39, 24) Helmut Conrad GER 1:01:47, 25) Helge Bjaaland NOR 1:01:49, 26) Jaakko Alalahti FIN 1:01:58, 27) Frank Tormod Dahlen NOR 1:02:34, 28) Pentti Salo FIN 1:02:50, 29) Tassilo Schmalfeld GER 1:02:51, 30) Stig Heerman FIN 1:02:56, 31) Risto Anjala FIN 1:03:12, 32) Bjorn Egner NOR 1:03:30, 33) Toivo Setälä FIN 1:03:36, 34) Matti Näkkilä FIN 1:03:39, 35) Antti Jokinen FIN 1:03:51, 36) Kauko Tiili FIN 1:03:56, 37) Seppo Vänttinen FIN 1:04:12, 38) Pekka Nurmi FIN 1:04:58, 39) Reijo Wastimo FIN 1:05:02, 40) Ahti Isosomppi FIN 1:05:18, 41) Erik Engebråten NOR 1:05:34, 42) Juhani Hämäläinen FIN 1:05:38, 43) Seppo Saario FIN 1:05:59, 44) Rodrigo Slavins LAT 1:06:02, 45) Ronny Andersson SWE 1:06:10, 46) Roland Karlsson SWE 1:06:30, 47) Matti Keskinen FIN 1:06:38, 48) Eivind Hagen NOR 1:06:52, 49) Viljo Kokkonen FIN 1:07:25, 50) Boris Krotkov RUS 1:07:54, 51) Pekka Elomaa FIN 1:07:55, 52) Asbjorn Braeck NOR 1:08:16, 53) Reino Nikula FIN 1:08:18, 54) Kosti Salmela FIN 1:08:34, 55) Pekka Niemi FIN 1:08:47, 56) Kari Kuokkanen FIN 1:08:49, 57) Pentti Karppinen FIN 1:09:02, 58) Pentti Kämäräinen FIN 1:09:42, 59) Markku Salo FIN 1:09:44, 60) Matti Alapoikela FIN 1:09:51, 61) Magne Hagström SWE 1:10:17, 62) Olavi Heinonen FIN 1:10:29, 63) Jukka Luukko FIN 1:10:49, 64) Ralf Rönn FIN 1:11:15, 65) Ilmari Ojanen FIN 1:11:25, 66) Esa Klinga FIN 1:12:28, 67) Matti Haaramo FIN 1:12:50, 68) Osmo Aronen FIN 1:12:56, 69) Kauko Törhönen FIN 1:13:21, 70) Jaakko Reini FIN 1:14:35, 71) Teuvo Kurki FIN 1:14:48, 72) Jorma Tenhunen FIN 1:15:09, 73) Jan A. Eriksen NOR 1:16:10, 74) Kalle Männikkö FIN 1:18:39, 75) Heinz Wegmüller SUI 1:19:30, 76) Pauli Korva FIN 1:19:52, 77) Martti Varis FIN 1:23:01, 78) Harry Lundström SWE 1:25:23, 79) Aulis Myllyharju FIN 1:40:04, Anders Taraldrud NOR DQ, Bengt Eriksson SWE DQ.

M70 (4,7 km)

1) Rune Carlsson SWE 40:03, 2) Reijo Lehkonen FIN 42:08, 3) Pertti Salminen FIN 44:05, 4) Toivo Ryyppö FIN 44:59, 5) Mikko Houni FIN 46:10, 6) Paavo Moisio FIN 46:16, 7) Heimo Mikkola FIN 47:39, 8) Ulf Eskilsson SWE 48:44, 9) Magnar Reppesgård NOR 50:05, 10) Martti Virtakoivu FIN 50:08, 11) Arvo Mikkonen Tarmi 50:41, 12) Valto Puustinen FIN 51:38, 13) Martti Matikainen FIN 51:49, 14) Einar Hoff NOR 52:19, 15) Teuvo Minkkinen FIN 52:27, 16) Lars Hjerpe FIN 52:39, 17) Rolf Andersson SWE 52:50, 18) John Vallin SWE 52:53, 19) Sivert Axelsson SWE 52:54, 20) Ingemar Holmberg SWE 53:27, 21) Pekka Valtonen FIN 53:47, 22) Sigurd Wallén SWE 55:08, 23) Allan Haglund SWE 55:11, 24) Eino Jokinen FIN 55:18, 25) Raimo Reunanen FIN 55:29, 26) Alpo Nisula FIN 56:01, 27) Alf Barkar FIN 56:03, 28) Heikki Tamminen FIN 56:13, 29) Erkki Alakuijala FIN 56:20, 30) Uolevi Raitomäki FIN 56:25, 31) Sivert Söderbärg SWE 56:41, 32) Kalle Leppänen FIN 56:42, 33) Per Arne Grotterud NOR 56:45, 34) Helge Knuuttila FIN 57:06, 35) Reino Pajuoja FIN 57:12, 35) Ola Tellesbo NOR 57:12, 37) Kalervo Laurila FIN 57:16, 38) Arne Yngström SWE 57:26, 39) Antti Myllymäki FIN 57:49, 40) Mauri Aho FIN 57:52, 41) Aimo Salmi FIN 58:34, 42) Markku Teräsmaa FIN 58:47, 43) Janne Månsson SWE 59:06, 44) Jaakko Leppävuori FIN 59:09, 45) Olavi Kestilä FIN 59:13, 46) Magne Sandal NOR 59:14, 47) Rolf Gävert SWE 59:33, 48) Axel Ingvaldsen NOR 1:00:26, 49) Helge Kvaase NOR 1:00:33, 50) Leif O. Rebård NOR 1:00:45, 51) Pauli Piiroinen AUS 1:00:49, 52) Stig Danielsson FIN 1:01:01, 53) Johan Mustola FIN 1:01:39, 54) Mikko Heikkilä FIN 1:01:56, 55) Risto Joonas FIN 1:01:59, 56) Valto Halonen FIN 1:02:14, 57) Peo Bengtsson SWE 1:02:17, 58) Juhani Venhola FIN 1:02:26, 59) August Grüniger SUI 1:02:44, 60) Eero Helariutta FIN 1:02:57, 61) Börje Aldèn FIN 1:03:22, 62) Lars-Erik Lindell SWE 1:03:34, 63) Einar Jorundland NOR 1:04:08, 63) Heino Mardiste EST 1:04:08, 65) Oddvar Opland NOR 1:04:23, 66) Bo-Gustaf Franzén FIN 1:04:35, 67) Esko Ranta FIN 1:05:02, 68) Tore S Rasmussen NOR 1:06:07, 69) Tapani Häkkinen FIN 1:06:29, 70) Kjell Persson SWE 1:09:07, 71) Pentti Riipinen FIN 1:09:50, 72) Oddvar Ronnestad NOR 1:11:11, 73) Martin Bäck FIN 1:11:34, 74) Johan Jansson SWE 1:12:16, 75) Antti Rahkola FIN 1:16:41, 76) Kalevi Eronen FIN 1:18:24, 77) Keijo Laurila FIN 1:20:25, 78) Jukka Siivonen FIN 1:21:30, 79) Rolf Krohn SWE 1:24:24, Veikko Vuontisjärvi FIN DQ.

M75 (4,0 km)

1) Mauri Rantala FIN 43:29, 2) Eero Liski FIN 43:53, 3) Ville Asikainen FIN 43:57, 4) Pertti Laurila FIN 44:04, 5) Lauri Mansikkamäki FIN 44:44, 6) Tauno Ilonen FIN 45:07, 7) Aarne Neuvonen FIN 45:36, 8) Paul Forseth NOR 45:42, 9) Paavo Pystynen FIN 46:08, 10) Nils-Erik Åberg SWE 47:57, 11) Ensio Lappi FIN 48:14, 12) Claes Sjöberg SWE 49:16, 13) Hans Mathisen NOR 49:48, 14) Pentti Pelkonen FIN 49:56, 15) Arne Envall SWE 50:17, 16) Aarne Puustinen FIN 50:48, 17) Toivo Kilponen FIN 51:09, 18) Erkki Lätti FIN 51:44, 19) Kalevi Räty FIN 52:27, 20) Viljo Jauhiainen FIN 52:50, 21) Mauno Ripattila FIN 53:00, 22) Bertil Johansson SWE 53:14, 23) Eelis Hautala FIN 53:29, 24) Eero Pääkkölä FIN 54:04, 25) Jorma Lemmetti FIN 54:28, 26) Helmer Ekberg SWE 55:08, 27) Boris Kalinin RUS 55:26, 28) Ilkka Makkonen FIN 56:08, 29) Juhani Salmenkylä FIN 56:38, 30) Sulo Vartiainen FIN 57:42, 31) Bengt-Olov Blidström SWE 58:09, 32) Dagfinn Follesdal NOR 58:26, 33) Alf Johansson SWE 59:01, 34) Sven-Johan Persson SWE 59:11, 35) Ture Gunnarsson SWE 59:47, 36) Lars Eric Malmqvist SWE 59:54, 37) Lars Samuelsson SWE 1:00:11, 38) Altti Järvinen FIN 1:00:19, 39) Helge Tvedten NOR 1:00:36, 40) Ragnar Hallsten SWE 1:01:24, 41) Kauko Leskinen FIN 1:01:26, 42) Einar Strand NOR 1:01:28, 43) Pekka Kalteenmäki FIN 1:01:55, 44) Juhani Rajavaara FIN 1:02:18, 45) Magne Grande NOR 1:03:13, 46) Arne Backman FIN 1:03:34, 47) Tauno Suvanto Sippurasti 1:04:31, 48) Kyösti Jäppinen FIN 1:04:34, 49) Pentti Salpakivi FIN 1:06:40, 50) Torstein Bjerke NOR 1:06:56, 51) Svein Sjønnesen NOR 1:07:49, 52) Pertti Kipinoinen FIN 1:09:36, 53) Jukka Mättölä FIN 1:09:40, 54) Jorma Ruotsalainen FIN 1:09:58, 55) Paavo Husa FIN 1:11:30, 56) Eero Alasuvanto FIN 1:12:39, 57) Rem Kuzmin RUS 1:13:29, 58) Bror Svensson SWE 1:15:18, 59) Atsushi Takahashi JPN 1:20:05, 60) Karl Johan Eilerås NOR 1:23:01, 61) Grigory Yatsenko RUS1 :23:21, Pauli Riihelä FIN DNF.

M80 (3,4 km)

1) Arvo Majoinen FIN 43:14, 2) Tauno Fincke FIN 46:06, 3) Rune Isaksson SWE 47:44, 4) Jouko Knaapi FIN 49:27, 5) Tor Korsman SWE 50:23, 6) Arne Nordahl SWE 50:33, 7) Aulis Kemppainen FIN 51:17, 8) Arne Wahlgren SWE 51:44, 9) Adolf Kempf SUI 58:59, 10) Sievert Ström SWE 1:01:55, 11) Martti Kaikkonen FIN 1:02:17, 12) Ensio Salomaa FIN 1:03:05, 13) Steffen Steffensen NOR 1:03:28, 14) Bengt Borg SWE 1:04:14, 15) Jouko Aspholm FIN 1:04:34, 16) Magnus Watterdal NOR 1:04:45, 17) Bjørn Larsson NOR 1:05:18, 18) Brynjulf Forseth NOR 1:06:45, 19) Veikko Varamäki FIN 1:09:03, 20) Karl-Erik Pettersson SWE 1:16:03, 21) Karsten HansenNOR 1:19:19.

M85 (2,5 km)

1) Vilho Himanen FIN 38:53, 2) Martin Dreng NOR 39:25, 3) Eero Tuuteri FIN 39:32, 4) Sten Zackari SWE 41:38, 5) Valter Hirvonen FIN 44:29, 6) Åke Svensson SWE 47:13, 7) Sven Wåhlberg SWE 54:55, 8) Nils Carlsson SWE 1:19:53, 9) Alpo Mäkelä FIN 1:39:36, 10) Osmo Ingerö FIN 1:49:13.

M90 (2,0 km)

1) Erkki Luntamo FIN 41:48.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation