World Masters Orienteering Championships 2006

Wiener Neustadt, Austria

1-8 July 2006

Website:

www.hsvwrn-ol.at/wmoc06

IOF Senior Event Adviser:

Bengt Galborgen NOR

Results

Women

W35

1) Ágnes Wengrin HUN 56:45, 2) Dagmar Podmolikova CZE 58:22, 3) Sarah Dunn GBR 1:00:11, 4) Dunja van de Riet CRO 1:00:17, 5) Cornelia Eckardt GER 1:00:28, 6) Piroska Balogh HUN 1:00:52.

W40

1) Kari Christiansen NOR 42:26, 2) Baiba Ozola LAT 45:39, 3) Gislind Berger AUT 47:50, 4) Svetlana Berezina RUS 47:51, 5) Danute Månsson LTU 47:57, 6) Elena Efimova RUS 48:18.

W45

1) Pavlina Brautigam USA 40:35, 2) Marje Viirmann EST 43:27, 3) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 43:39, 4) Danute Vilkeliene LTU 44:33, 5) Ann Nilsson SWE 856 45:28, 6) Anne Line Nydal Berglia NOR 46:42.

W50

1) Alena Rosecka CZE SKP 40:55, 2) Magdolna Horváth HUN 41:22, 3) Libuse Fantová CZE 43:26, 4) Caroline Magnusson SWE 43:33, 5) Inger Westerberg SWE 43:50, 6) Natalia Babeti USA 44:09.

W55

1) Britt Eriksson SWE 42:54, 2) Birgitta Billstam SWE 43:17, 3) Brigit Oswald SUI 44:08, 4) Ruth Wydenkeller SUI 45:01, 5) Maud Sundén SWE 45:17, 6) Jurate Uleviciene LTU 45:19.

W60

1) Katharina Berge NOR 42:29, 2) Kari Timenes Laugen NOR 44:50, 3) Borbala Cser HUN 47:22, 4) Monika Cooper GBR 50:00, 4) Leena Paatero FIN 50:00, 6) Inge Jørgensen DEN 50:17.

W65

1) Gudrun Broman SWE 38:01, 2) Birgitta Thunell SWE 39:44, 3) Ragnhild Krogvig NOR 40:08, 4) Birgitta Olsson SWE 41:00, 5) Jana Hankovska CZE 41:19, 6) Inger E. Vamnes NOR 43:36.

W70

1) Maja-Lisa Bergström SWE 35:41, 2) Liliya Pokh UKR 39:23, 3) Elga Adrat EST 41:26, 4) Rannveig Sommerhein NOR 42:54, 5) Eila Rintanen FIN 43:48, 6) Kerstin Granstedt SWE 44:08.

W75

1) Anne Donnell GBR 39:05, 2) Sonja Löjmar SUI 41:18, 3) Stina Zackari SWE 52:19, 4) Pat Grenfell GBR 55:13, 5) Sole Nieminen FIN 1:01:26, 6) Eileen Bedwell GBR 1:03:11.

W80

1) Anna Nilsson SWE 27:46, 2) Gunborg Sundberg SWE 28:22, 3) Kaete Berndt GER 30:16, 4) Jennecke Erichsen NOR 36:19, 5) Lena Nordahl SWE 36:38, 6) Annie Fulton SWE 37:52.

Men

M35

1) Peter Jacobsson SWE 1:02:30, 2) Stefano Maddalena SUI 1:04:33, 3) Jussi Aumo FIN 1:05:01, 4) Vit Pospisil SVK 1:07:09, 5) Eddie Wymer FRA 1:07:55, 6) Tero Heikkilä FIN 1:08:14.

M40

1) Philippe Page FRA 1:00:22, 2) Jost Hammer SUI 1:01:27, 3) Alexander Afonyushkin RUS 1:01:45, 4) Jonathan Musgrave GBR 1:02:32, 5) Petri Laaksonen FIN 1:02:33, 6) Anton Bjartnes NOR 1:02:38.

M45

1) Petr Henych CZE 57:40, 2) Jörgen Mårtensson NOR 59:02, 3) Jozef Pollak SVK 59:37, 4) Oleksandr Palahniuk UKR 1:00:44, 5) Zdenek Zuzánek CZE 1:01:17, 6) Christer Skoog SWE 1:01:36.

M50

1) Tom Hiltebrand SUI 54:10, 2) Tom A. Karlsen NOR 54:40, 3) Jorma Nissilä FIN 56:58, 4) Jerzy Parzewski POL 56:59, 5) Kurt Svensson SWE 57:29, 6) Geoff Lawford AUS 57:43.

M55

1) Tapio Peippo FIN 49:21, 2) Mykola Bozhko UKR 49:46, 3) Karlis Magons LAT 50:10, 4) Veikko Loukonen FIN 50:45, 5) Lars Karlsson SWE IFK 50:49, 6) Ivan Shorokhov RUS 50:52.

M60

1) Risto Orpana FIN 45:42, 2) Stefan Larsson SWE 45:58, 3) Timo Peltola FIN 47:54, 4) Peter Gagarin USA 49:50, 5) Roar Forbord NOR 51:01, 6) Pentti Tammisaari FIN 51:15.

M65

1) Anders Taraldrud NOR OK 48:00, 2) Dietmar Leukert GER 49:08, 3) Veijo Tahvanainen FIN 49:42, 4) Ake Gatelid SWE 49:49, 5) Teuvo Kurki FIN 52:21, 6) Olavi Erkkilä FIN 52:23.

M70

1) Peo Bengtsson SWE 50:40, 2) Alpo Nisula FIN 51:45, 3) Arvo Mikkonen FIN 52:55, 4) Reino Pajuoja FIN 55:14, 5) Nils Grann SWE OK 56:03, 6) Fausto Tettamanti SUI 56:35.

M75

1) Eero Liski FIN 42:16, 2) Mauri Rantala FIN 42:17, 3) Lennart Öberg SWE 44:25, 4) Åke Hermansson SWE 46:37, 5) Hans Eugster SUI 50:00, 6) Boris Kalinin RUS 52:02.

M80

1) Ragnar Hasselquist SWE 40:08, 2) Ensio Salomaa FIN 41:12, 3) Adolf Kempf SUI 42:36, 4) Arvo Majoinen FIN 44:34, 5) Bjorn Larsson NOR 47:07, 6) Arne Nordahl SWE 47:13.

M85

1) Martin Dreng NOR 44:57, 2) Alois Müller SUI 04 46:45, 3) Eero Tuuteri FIN 48:09, 4) Pentti Tanttu FIN 58:28, 5) Stian Erichsen NOR IF 1:30:18, 6) Gunnar Karlsson SWE 1:36:48.

M90

1) Erkki Luntamo FIN 44:17.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation