Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2011

Lillehammer, Norway

31 January – 6 February
Norwegian Orienteering Federation
Website: www.skio2011.com
E-mail: info@skio2011.com
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Juraj Nemec (SVK)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:48, 2) Barbro Kvåle NOR 15:07, 3) Marjut Turunen FIN 15:15, 4) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 15:54, 5) Anna Ulvensøen NOR 16:03, 6) Anna Närhi FIN 16:16, 7) Sonja Mörsky FIN 16:23, 8) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 16:29, 9) Maren Haverstad NOR 16:32, 10) Lisa Lindgren SWE 16:45, 11) Tatiana Oborina RUS 17:00, 12) Daisy Kudre EST 17:08, 13) Mathilde Rundhaug NOR 17:09, 14) Marta Ulvensøen NOR 17:28, 15) Maria Nordström SWE 17:40, 16) Piret Pärnik EST 17:41, 17) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 17:47, 18) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 17:49, 18) Oona Valkonen FIN 17:49, 20) Zhemal Garaeva RUS 17:57, 21) Cajsa Grape SWE 18:03, 21) Anna Bliznevskaya RUS 18:03, 21) Bente Rost SWE 18:03, 24) Evgeniya Demeneva RUS 18:05, 25) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 18:06, 26) Katerina Neumannova CZE 18:13, 27) Tatyana Miftakhova RUS 18:20, 28) Véronique Ruppenthal SUI 18:41, 29) Marlene Habenicht AUT 18:49, 30) Anastasia Komarova RUS 19:09, 31) Vitalina Fesenko UKR 19:35, 32) Johanka Simkova CZE 20:10, 33) Sarah Kleger SUI 20:37, 34) Evely Kaasiku EST 20:45, 35) Elena Jagher ITA 21:07, 36) Anna Simkovics AUT 21:57, 37) Camilla Caserotti ITA 22:23, 38) Ieva Krumina LAT 23:12, 39) Meryl Pradel ITA 23:24, 40) Darya Yazykova BLR 24:37, 41) Vita Moskalenko UKR 30:25, 42) Aliksandra Samalazova BLR 31:07, Linda Lindkvist SWE DSQ .

Men

1) Gleb Tikhonov RUS 16:52, 2) Tuomas Kotro FIN 16:58, 3) Daniel Svensson SWE 17:02, 3) Anton Sjökvist SWE 17:02, 5) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 17:14, 6) Andreas Holmberg SWE 17:33, 7) Lauri Linnainmaa FIN 17:36, 8) Eskil Kinneberg NOR 17:45, 9) Stepan Malinovskii RUS 17:48, 10) Adam Karlsson SWE 17:51, 10) Johannes Hov Høydal NOR 17:51, 12) Rinat Minnullin RUS 17:53, 13) Peter Sundelin FIN 18:18, 14) Dag Lofthus NOR 18:20, 15) Sven Aschwanden SUI 18:22, 16) Markus Lundholm SWE 18:26, 17) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 18:35, 18) Sandro Truttmann SUI 19:17, 19) Tommi Reponen FIN 19:21, 20) Eero-Matti Vainio FIN 19:28, 21) Edgars Briconoks LAT 19:39, 22) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 19:48, 23) Sander Linnus EST 19:58, 24) Emil Ahlbeck NOR 20:04, 25) Sondre Ruud Bråten NOR 20:26, 26) Nauris Neimanis LAT 20:35, 27) Bojan Blumenstein GER 20:36, 28) Asso Kesaväli EST 20:40, 29) Alexander Arkhipov RUS 20:42, 30) Christoph Meier SUI 21:18, 31) Michal Argalas CZE 21:20, 32) Andrey Pavlov RUS 21:27, 33) Florian Flechsig GER 21:36, 34) Mattis Jaama EST 21:42, 35) Pavel Kardzou BLR 21:48, 36) Juraj Sokol SVK 22:43, 37) Federico Dapra ITA 22:46, 38) Pavel Klaska CZE 23:22, 39) David Franko SVK 23:23, 40) Nils Schönenberger SUI 23:31, 41) Ivano Bettega ITA 24:36, 42) Philipp von Arx SUI 24:51, 43) William Frielinghaus USA 27:11, 44) Philipp Schiel AUT 27:27, 45) Andrej Nemec SVK 28:35, 46) Ivan Mykkhaylovyn UKR 42:48, Jørgen Madslien NOR DSQ, Aleksey Popov RUS DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 29:10, 2) Barbro Kvåle NOR 30:21, 3) Marjut Turunen FIN 31:30, 4) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 31:36, 5) Anastasia Komarova RUS 31:37, 6) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN32:48, 7) Anna Närhi FIN 32:50, 8) Daisy Kudre EST 33:16, 9) Lisa Lindgren SWE 33:17, 10) Bente Rost SWE 33:22, 11) Anna Ulvensøen NOR 33:26, 12) Mathilde Rundhaug NOR 33:27, 13) Sonja Mörsky FIN 33:36, 13) Maren Haverstad NOR 33:36, 15) Natalia Kozlova RUS 33:44, 16) Oona Valkonen FIN 34:13, 17) Anna Bliznevskaya RUS 34:20, 18) Johanka Simkova CZE 34:22, 19) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 34:23, 20) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 34:36, 21) Zhemal Garaeva RUS 35:10, 22) Marta Ulvensøen NOR 35:54, 23) Evgeniya Demeneva RUS 35:57, 24) Evely Kaasiku EST 36:07, 25) Cajsa Grape SWE 37:31, 26) Linda Lindkvist SWE 37:42, 27) Katerina Neumannova CZE 38:12, 28) Véronique Ruppenthal SUI 38:33, 29) Piret Pärnik EST 38:38, 30) Elena Jagher ITA 39:46, 31) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 39:47, 32) Sarah Kleger SUI 41:42, 33) Camilla Caserotti ITA 41:52, 34) Marlene Habenicht AUT 44:12, 35) Vitalina Fesenko UKR 44:23, 36) Maria Nordström SWE 45:06, 37) Darya Yazykova BLR 48:10, 38) Anna Simkovics AUT 49:55, 39) Ieva Krumina LAT 55:53, 40) Meryl Pradel ITA 58:24, 41) Aliksandra Samalazova BLR 59:36, 42) Vita Moskalenko UKR 1:01:07, Tatiana Oborina RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Anton Sjökvist SWE 34:05, 2) Adam Karlsson SWE 35:30, 3) Daniel Svensson SWE 36:04, 4) Tuomas Kotro FIN 36:08, 5) Aleksey Popov RUS 36:09, 6) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 36:11, 7) Markus Lundholm SWE 36:12, 8) Lauri Linnainmaa FIN 36:22, 9) Stepan Malinovskii RUS 36:23, 10) Andreas Holmberg SWE 36:26, 11) Eskil Kinneberg NOR 38:23, 12) Eero-Matti Vainio FIN 38:34, 13) Gleb Tikhonov RUS 38:40, 14) Peter Sundelin FIN 38:41, 15) Johannes Hov Høydal NOR 39:17, 16) Sandro Truttmann SUI 39:22, 17) Dag Lofthus NOR 39:29, 18) Mattis Jaama EST 39:31, 19) Tommi Reponen FIN 39:33, 20) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 39:35, 21) Sander Linnus EST 39:36, 22) Jørgen Madslien NOR 39:44, 23) Emil Ahlbeck NOR 41:05, 24) Andrey Pavlov RUS 41:33, 25) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 41:54, 26) Alexander Arkhipov RUS 41:56, 27) Nils Schönenberger SUI 42:48, 28) Michal Argalas CZE 42:53, 29) Sondre Ruud Bråten NOR 42:55, 30) Pavel Kardzou BLR 42:57, 31) Sven Aschwanden SUI 44:01, 32) Asso Kesaväli EST 44:09, 33) Philipp von Arx SUI 44:15, 34) Federico Dapra ITA 44:58, 35) Edgars Briconoks LAT 45:01, 36) Florian Flechsig GER 45:03, 37) Rinat Minnullin RUS 45:13, 38) Christoph Meier SUI 45:40, 39) Nauris Neimanis LAT 45:56, 40) Pavel Klaska CZE 47:39, 41) Bojan Blumenstein GER 49:49, 42) Ivano Bettega ITA 52:26, 43) William Frielinghaus USA 53:18, 44) Philipp Schiel AUT 53:56, 45) David Franko SVK 54:49, 46) Andrej Nemec SVK 58:48, 47) Juraj Sokol SVK 1:09:28, 48) Ivan Mykkhaylovyn UKR 1:22:42.

Long distance

Women

1) Barbro Kvåle NOR 1:01:40, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:01:51, 3) Marjut Turunen FIN 1:02:54, 4) Anastasia Komarova RUS 1:03:43, 5) Maren Haverstad NOR 1:04:18, 6) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 1:04:20, 7) Anna Ulvensøen NOR 1:06:05, 8) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 1:09:48, 9) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 1:10:01, 10) Cajsa Grape SWE 1:11:10, 11) Anna Närhi FIN 1:11:34, 12) Tatiana Oborina RUS 1:11:46, 13) Bente Rost SWE 1:12:14, 14) Tatyana Miftakhova RUS 1:12:18, 15) Daisy Kudre EST 1:13:09, 16) Zhemal Garaeva RUS 1:14:12, 17) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1:15:27, 18) Marta Ulvensøen NOR 1:16:07, 19) Katerina Neumannova CZE 1:16:10, 20) Véronique Ruppenthal SUI 1:16:54, 21) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 1:17:54, 22) Johanka Simkova CZE 1:19:36, 23) Linda Lindkvist SWE 1:19:58, 24) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 1:20:05, 25) Evely Kaasiku EST 1:20:06, 26) Elena Jagher ITA 1:20:30, 27) Anna Bliznevskaya RUS 1:21:28, 28) Lisa Lindgren SWE 1:23:04, 29) Oona Valkonen FIN 1:23:50, 30) Sarah Kleger SUI 1:24:05, 31) Natalia Kozlova RUS 1:25:35, 32) Mathilde Rundhaug NOR 1:25:51, 33) Piret Pärnik EST 1:26:15, 34) Camilla Caserotti ITA 1:28:22, 35) Darya Yazykova BLR 1:41:42, 36) Meryl Pradel ITA 1:47:37, 37) Vitalina Fesenko UKR 1:47:40, 38) Vita Moskalenko UKR 2:21:26, 39) Aliksandra Samalazova BLR 2:31:55, Marlene Habenicht AUT DSQ, Ieva Krumina LAT DSQ.

Men

1) Daniel Svensson SWE 1:21:24, 2) Anton Sjökvist SWE 1:21:54, 3) Gleb Tikhonov RUS 1:23:42, 4) Stepan Malinovskii RUS 1:24:09, 5) Johannes Hov Høydal NOR 1:25:33, 6) Peter Sundelin FIN 1:26:01, 7) Adam Karlsson SWE 1:27:24, 8) Tuomas Kotro FIN 1:27:33, 9) Jørgen Madslien NOR 1:27:45, 10) Eskil Kinneberg NOR 1:28:33, 11) Andreas Holmberg SWE 1:28:34, 12) Aleksey Popov RUS 1:28:48, 13) Markus Lundholm SWE 1:29:54, 14) Sandro Truttmann SUI 1:30:01, 15) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 1:30:04, 16) Lauri Linnainmaa FIN 1:30:32, 17) Rinat Minnullin RUS 1:33:23, 18) Sander Linnus EST 1:34:23, 19) Dag Lofthus NOR 1:35:37, 20) Emil Ahlbeck NOR 1:36:25, 21) Sven Aschwanden SUI 1:37:26, 22) Eero-Matti Vainio FIN 1:37:35, 23) Edgars Briconoks LAT 1:39:12, 24) Tommi Reponen FIN 1:39:38, 25) Asso Kesaväli EST 1:43:25, 26) Sondre Ruud Bråten NOR 1:43:39, 27) Florian Flechsig GER 1:44:02, 28) Andrey Pavlov RUS 1:44:15, 29) Bojan Blumenstein GER 1:44:42, 30) Philipp Von Arx SUI 1:45:09, 31) Nils Schönenberger SUI 1:45:12, 32) Federico Dapra ITA 1:45:56, 33) Michal Argalas CZE 1:46:02, 34) Nauris Neimanis LAT 1:46:08, 35) Christoph Meier SUI 1:46:40, 36) Pavel Klaska CZE 1:46:43, 37) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 1:52:47, 38) Ivano Bettega ITA 2:06:01, 39) William Frielinghaus USA 2:37:05, 40) Andrej Nemec SVK 2:40:10, Ulrik Nordberg SWE DSQ, Pavel Kardzou BLR DSQ, Maxim Trifonenkov RUS DSQ, Philipp Schiel AUT DSQ, David Franko SVK DSQ, Juraj Sokol SVK DSQ, Ivan Mykkhaylovyn UKR DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Norway 1:01:03,2 (Audhild Bakken Rognstad, Anna Ulvensøen, Barbro Kvåle), 2) Finland 1:01:04,1 (Milka Leppäsalmi, Sonja Mörsky, Marjut Turunen), 3) Sweden 1:02:33,0 (Bente Rost, Lisa Lindgren, Tove Alexandersson), 4) Russia 1:09:17,0 (Tatyana Miftakhova, Anna Bliznevskaya, Zhemal Garaeva), 5) Estonia 1:13:06,9 (Piret Parnik, Daisy Kudre, Evely Kaasiku), 6) Czech Republic 1:13:13,0 (Johanka Simkova, Katerina Neumannova, Zuzana Kubatova), 7) Switzerland 1:20:32,9 (Sarah Kleger, Seraina Müller, Véronique Ruppenthal), 8) Austria 1:24:29,5 (Marlene Habenicht, Lisa Pacher, Anna Simkovics), 9) Belarus 1:41:44,4 (Darya Yazykova, Aliaksandra Samalazava, Maryna Smirnova), 10) Ukraine 1:53:30,0 (Vitalina Fesenko, Anastasiya Sydorenko, Vita Moskalenko), Italy DSQ (Alice Ventura, Elena Jagher, Camilla Caserotti).

Men

1) Sweden 1:10:57,5 (Adam Karlsson, Anton Sjökvist, Daniel Svensson), 2) Finland 1:13:18,9 (Lauri Linnainmaa, Peter Sundelin, Tuomas Kotro), 3) Norway 1:15:49,3 (Jørgen Madslien, Johannes Hov Høydal, Eskil Kinneberg), 4) Russia 1:16:38,1 (Alexander Arkhipov, Andrey Pavlov, Rinat Minnullin), 5) Switzerland 1:21:38,7 (Nils Schönenberger, Sandro Truttmann, Sven Aschwanden), 6) Estonia 1:24:54,0 (Mattis Jaama, Sander Linnus, Asso Kesaväli), 7) Latvia 1:26:25,0 (Nauris Neimanis, Nauris Raize, Edgars Briconoks), 8) Czech Republic 1:29:45,4 (Pavel Klaska, Petr Horvat, Michal Argalas), 9) Austria 1:35:42,4 (Adrian Wickert, Phillip Schiel, Simon Kugler ), 10) Italy 1:39:44,8 (Ivano Bettega, Giordano Slanzi, Samuele Canella), 11) Slovakia 1:45:54,7 (David Franko, Juraj Sokol, Andrej Nemec), 12) Belarus 1:55:41,6 (Pavel Kardzou, Andrei Chakhlou, Andrei Kryvasheeu).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation