Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2010

Miercurea Ciuc, Romania

8–15 February
Contact person: Klaus Csucs
E-mail: klauscsucs@yahoo.de
Website: www.skio.ro
Senior Event Adviser: Juraj Nemec (SVK)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Maria Nordström SWE 13:19, 2) Marie Asprusten NOR 13:30, 3) Anastasiya Svir RUS 13:45, 4) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 13:58, 5) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 14:14, 6) Magdalena Olsson SWE 14:17, 7) Ekaterina Situkhina RUS 14:18, 8) Tamara Ezhkova RUS 14:29, 9) Anna Närhi FIN 14:31, 10) Maren Haverstad NOR 14:52, 11) Anna Ulvensøen NOR 15:01, 12) Mira Kaskinen FIN 15:04, 13) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 15:07, 14) Barbro Kvåle NOR 15:08, 15) Tove Alexandersson SWE 15:14, 16) Isabelle Feer SUI 15:36, 17) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 15:37, 18) Rieke Bruns GER 15:40, 19) Anastasia Komarova RUS 15:44, 20) Cajsa Grape SWE 16:12, 21) Ekaterina Zakharova RUS 16:29, 22) Christina Lövald Helleberg SWE 16:48, 23) Marlene Habenicht AUT 17:15, 24) Katerina Neumannova CZE 17:24, 25) Kaisa Lylynperä FIN 17:35, 26) Lucie Charvatova CZE 17:42, 27) Bente Rost SWE 17:43, 28) Michaela Kugler AUT 17:56, 29) Sonja Mörsky FIN 18:01, 30) Claudia Zanetel ITA 18:26, 31) Sarah Kleger SUI 18:37, 32) Marta Ulvensøen NOR 18:47, 33) Synne Baklid NOR 19:01, 34) Patricia Roxana Carausan ROU 19:03, 35) Regina Bertoti HUN 19:44, 36) Katya Soyanova BUL 20:00, 37) Magdalena Seifertova CZE 20:03, 38) Alina Sabirova RUS 20:09, 39) Cristina Brezian ROU 20:16, 40) Snezhana Yordanova BUL 23:51, 41) Anna Pozna HUN 32:54, Elena Jagher ITA DSQ.

Men

1) Stepan Malinovskiy RUS 13:02, 2) Mikhail Utkin RUS 13:20, 2) Yury Yazykou BLR 13:20, 4) Rasmus Korvald Skaare NOR 13:29, 5) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 13:35, 6) Taneli Pantsar FIN 13:44, 7) Erik Blomgren SWE 13:56, 8) Yury Kazakov RUS 14:05, 9) Peter Sundelin FIN 14:10, 10) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 14:21, 11) Daniel Svensson SWE 14:24, 12) Antti Vainio FIN 14:31, 13) Eskil Kinneberg NOR 14:36, 14) Anton Sjökvist SWE 14:46, 15) Adam Karlsson SWE 14:52, 16) Lukas Havlicek CZE 14:55, 17) Andreas Holmberg SWE 15:01, 18) Maxim Trifonenkov RUS 15:06, 19) Mattis Jaama EST 15:07, 20) Philipp Kleger SUI 15:21, 21) Lauri Linnainmaa FIN 15:44, 22) Erim Podoljak RUS 15:50, 23) Federico Dapra ITA 15:53, 24) Juraj Sokol SVK 15:58, 25) Ondrej Kantor CZE 15:59, 26) Boyko Harizanov BUL 16:16, 27) Edgars Briconoks LAT 16:43, 28) Nils Schoenenberger SUI 16:48, 29) Florian Flechsig GER 17:01, 30) Gergely Gond HUN 17:03, 31) Pavel Karzhou BLR 17:05, 31) Boris Yosifov BUL 17:05, 33) Tommi Reponen FIN 17:09, 34) Asso Kesavali EST 17:12, 35) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 17:15, 36) Nauris Neimanis LAT 17:19, 37) Sven Aschwanden SUI 17:31, 38) Sander Linnus EST 17:36, 39) Eirik Kamstrup Hovind NOR 18:12, 40) Lukas Stampfer ITA 18:39, 41) Cristian Brezian ROU 19:01, 42) Ionut Indrecan ROU 19:06, 43) Philipp Von Arx SUI 19:23, 44) Teodor Molnar ROU 19:55, 45) Rinat Minnullin RUS 19:58, 46) Stanislav Yovev BUL 21:11, 47) Andrei Mihai Fat ROU 21:14, 48) Andrej Nemec SVK 22:38, 49) Daniel Barkasz ROU 23:32, 50) Andras Szivak HUN 23:55, 51) Bernat Filo HUN 35:11; Vasile Hreniuc ROU DSQ, David Bejmer SWE DSQ, Sandro Truttmann SUI DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Barbro Kvåle NOR 37:11, 2) Marie Asprusten NOR 38:45, 3) Ekaterina Situkhina RUS 39:48, 4) Maren Haverstad NOR 40:04, 5) Tamara Ezhkova RUS 40:12, 6) Anna Ulvensøen NOR 40:19, 7) Mira Kaskinen FIN 40:34, 8) Isabelle Feer SUI 41:21, 9) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 41:23, 10) Tove Alexandersson SWE 41:41, 11) Magdalena Olsson SWE 41:44, 12) Cajsa Grape SWE 42:01, 13) Anastasiya Svir RUS 42:03, 14) Christina Lövald Helleberg SWE 42:14, 15) Anastasia Komarova RUS 42:20, 16) Sonja Mörsky FIN 42:57, 17) Bente Rost SWE 43:12, 18) Maria Nordström SWE 43:44, 19) Katerina Neumannova CZE 44:10, 20) Synne Baklid NOR 44:10, 21) Alina Sabirova RUS 44:29, 22) Magdalena Seifertova CZE 45:22, 23) Anna Närhi FIN 45:39, 24) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 46:01, 25) Marta Ulvensøen NOR 46:34, 26) Elena Jagher ITA 46:41, 27) Kaisa Lylynperä FIN 46:58, 28) Lucie Charvatova CZE 47:57, 29) Rieke Bruns GER 48:11, 30) Claudia Zanetel ITA 48:39, 31) Tatyana Miftakhova RUS 49:02, 32) Sarah Kleger SUI 49:39, 33) Patricia Roxana Carausan ROU 55:01, 34) Michaela Kugler AUT 55:11, 35) Katya Soyanova BUL 56:12, 36) Cristina Brezian ROU 56:18, 37) Regina Bertoti HUN 1:02:21, 38) Snezhana Yordanova BUL 1:04:39, 39) Anna Pozna HUN 1:26:11, Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN DSQ, Marlene Habenicht AUT DSQ.

Men

1) Mikhail Utkin RUS 40:02, 2) Rasmus Korvald Skaare NOR 41:02, 3) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 41:03, 4) Maxim Trifonenkov RUS 41:09, 5) Yury Yazykou BLR 41:26, 6) Daniel Svensson SWE 41:42, 7) Stepan Malinovskiy RUS 41:51, 8) Yury Kazakov RUS 41:57, 9) Antti Vainio FIN 42:08, 10) Anton Sjökvist SWE 42:13, 11) Erik Blomgren SWE 43:05, 12) Taneli Pantsar FIN 43:08, 13) Lukas Havlicek CZE 43:18, 14) David Bejmer SWE 43:18, 15) Andreas Holmberg SWE 43:29, 16) Erim Podoljak RUS 44:05, 17) Pinat Minnullin RUS 44:15, 18) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 44:51, 19) Philipp Kleger SUI 45:17, 20) Mattis Jaama EST 45:50, 21) Peter Sundelin FIN 46:06, 22) Sander Linnus EST 46:21, 23) Lauri Linnainmaa FIN 47:54, 24) Tommi Reponen FIN 48:21, 25) Eirik Kamstrup Hovind NOR 48:23, 26) Boris Yosifov BUL 49:15, 27) Edgars Briconoks LAT 49:38, 28) Eskil Kinneberg NOR 50:13, 29) Nils Schoenenberger SUI 50:21, 30) Sandro Truttmann SUI 50:34, 31) Adam Karlsson SWE 50:37, 32) Sven Aschwanden SUI 50:52, 33) Ondrej Kantor CZE 50:59, 34) Philipp Von Arx SUI 51:31, 35) Boyko Harizanov BUL 51:40, 36) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 51:51, 37) Cristian Brezian ROU 52:01, 38) Nauris Neimanis LAT 52:04, 39) Juraj Sokol SVK 52:47, 40) Florian Flechsig GER 53:40, 41) Pavel Karzhou BLR 53:52, 42) Asso Kesavali EST 54:23, 43) Federico Dapra ITA 55:35, 44) Gergely Gond HUN 55:41, 45) Andrei Mihai Fat ROU 57:32, 46) Teodor Molnar ROU 59:07, 47) Lukas Stampfer ITA 1:00:04, 48) Stanislav Yovev BUL 1:00:53, 49) Daniel Barkasz ROU 1:02:47, 50) Ionut Indrecan ROU 1:05:16, 51) Vasile Hreniuc ROU 1:05:32, 52) Andras Szivak HUN 1:13:45, 53) Andrej Nemec SVK 1:18:19, 54) Bernat Filo HUN 1:46:40; Artem Siraev RUS DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Barbro Kvåle NOR 1:11:11, 2) Maria Nordström SWE 1:12:34, 3) Marie Asprusten NOR 1:12:36, 4) Magdalena Olsson SWE 1:12:46, 5) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:12:53, 6) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 1:14:48, 7) Isabelle Feer SUI 1:14:57, 8) Christina Lövald Helleberg SWE 1:15:11, 9) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 1:15:20, 0) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1:16:09, 11) Synne Baklid NOR 1:16:40, 12) Mira Kaskinen FIN 1:16:43, 12) Maren Haverstad NOR 1:16:43, 14) Cajsa Grape SWE 1:16:48, 15) Anna Närhi FIN 1:17:04, 16) Ekaterina Situkhina RUS 1:17:44, 17) Anna Ulvensøen NOR 1:17:56, 18) Tamara Ezhkova RUS 1:18:06, 19) Marta Ulvensøen NOR 1:19:16, 20) Katerina Neumannova CZE 1:19:52, 21) Anastasiya Svir RUS 1:20:00, 22) Ekaterina Zakharova RUS 1:21:00, 23) Marlene Habenicht AUT 1:21:08, 24) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 1:21:29, 25) Tatyana Miftakhova RUS 1:21:33, 26) Bente Rost SWE 1:21:35, 27) Sarah Kleger SUI 1:22:58, 28) Magdalena Seifertova CZE 1:22:59, 29) Elena Jagher ITA 1:24:50, 30) Anastasia Komarova RUS 1:25:39, 31) Kaisa Lylynperä FIN 1:28:32, 32) Claudia Zanetel ITA 1:29:02, 33) Rieke Bruns GER 1:30:24, 34) Michaela Kugler AUT 1:31:15, 35) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 1:32:20, 36) Patricia Roxana Carausan ROU 1:37:14, 37) Cristina Brezian ROU 1:38:36, 38) Katya Soyanova BUL 1:52:51, 39) Snezhana Yordanova BUL 2:02:55; Lucie Charvatova CZE DSQ.

Men

1) Mikhail Utkin RUS 1:21:36, 2) Anton Sjökvist SWE 1:22:02, 3) David Bejmer SWE 1:22:39, 4) Eskil Kinneberg NOR 1:23:56, 5) Yury Yazykou BLR 1:24:06, 5) Stepan Malinovskiy RUS 1:24:06, 7) Daniel Svensson SWE 1:24:11, 8) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 1:24:32, 9) Maxim Trifonenkov RUS 1:24:45, 0) Yury Kazakov RUS 1:24:51, 11) Rasmus Korvald Skaare NOR 1:24:59, 12) Erik Blomgren SWE 1:25:19, 13) Erim Podoljak RUS 1:26:04, 14) Peter Sundelin FIN 1:26:31, 15) Taneli Pantsar FIN 1:28:11, 16) Lauri Linnainmaa FIN 1:28:25, 17) Adam Karlsson SWE 1:28:27, 18) Artem Siraev RUS 1:28:48, 19) Andreas Holmberg SWE 1:29:45, 20) Tommi Reponen FIN 1:30:02, 21) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 1:32:38, 22) Mattis Jaama EST 1:32:47, 23) Philipp Kleger SUI 1:33:13, 24) Lukas Havlicek CZE 1:35:19, 25) Edgars Briconoks LAT 1:35:24, 26) Ondrej Kantor CZE 1:35:57, 27) Eirik Kamstrup Hovind NOR 1:36:07, 28) Juraj Sokol SVK 1:37:20, 29) Sven Aschwanden SUI 1:37:55, 30) Federico Dapra ITA 1:38:13, 31) Boyko Harizanov BUL 1:39:06, 32) Sandro Truttmann SUI 1:39:31, 33) Florian Flechsig GER 1:39:52, 34) Vasile Hreniuc ROU 1:42:19, 35) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 1:42:26, 36) Philipp Von Arx SUI 1:43:12, 37) Teodor Molnar ROU 1:43:45, 38) Nauris Neimanis LAT 1:44:21, 39) Ionut Indrecan ROU 1:46:39, 40) Pavel Karzhou BLR 1:48:44, 41) Boris Yosifov BUL 1:50:00, 42) Stanislav Yovev BUL 1:52:08, 43) Daniel Barkasz ROU 1:57:48, 44) Lukas Stampfer ITA 2:03:56, 45) Andras Szivak HUN 2:33:56, Sander Linnus EST DSQ, Antti Vainio FIN DSQ, Bernat Filo HUN DSQ, Gergely Gond HUN DSQ, Cristian Brezian ROU DSQ, Andrei Fat ROU DSQ, Nils Schoenenberger SUI DSQ, Andrej Nemec SVK DSQ, Asso Kesavali EST DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Sweden 1:15:02 (Magdalena Olsson, Tove Alexandersson, Maria Nordström), 2) Russia 1:19:02 (Anastasia Svir, Tamara Ezhkova, Ekaterina Situkhina), 3) Norway 1:19:57 (Maren Haverstad, Marie Asprusten, Barbro Kvåle), 4) Finland 1:22:00 (Milka Leppäsalmi, Sonja Mörsky, Mira Kaskinen), 5) Czech Republic 1:27:03 (Johanka Simkova, Katerina Neumannova, Zuzana Kubatova), 6) Switzerland 1:27:23 (Isabelle Feer, Veronique Ruppenthal, Sarah Kleger), 7) Estonia 1:34:37 (Piret Parnik, Daisy Kudre, Evely Kaasiku), 8) Austria 1:36:24 (Marlene Habenicht, Michaela Kugler, Anna Nilsson Simkovics), 9) Italy 1:38:26 (Elena Jagher, Claudia Zanetel, Camilla Casserotti), 10) Romania 1:53:19 (Anca Tetisan, Madalina Emilia Horvath, Teodora Roman), 11) Bulgaria 1:54:27 (Katya Soyanova, Martina Dzhulieva, Snezhana Yordanova).

Men

1) Sweden 1:30:31 (Anton Sjökvist, Erik Blomgren, Daniel Svensson), 2) Norway 1:31:07 (Eskil Kinneberg, Rasmus Korvald Skaare, Vetle Ruud Bråten), 3) Finland 1:33:55 (Antti Vainio, Peter Sundelin, Taneli Pantsar), 4) Russia 1:34:34 (Maxim Trifonenkov, Stepan Malinovskiy, Mikhail Utkin), 5) Switzerland 1:47:06 (Philipp Kleger, Sandro Truttmann, Nils Schoenenberger), 6) Czech Republic 1:51:05 (Lukas Havlicek, Ondrej Kantor, Michal Argalas), 7) 1:54:10 (Dzmitry Zakharenka, Yury Yazykou, Pavel Karzhou), 8) Latvia 1:56:13 (Nauris Neimanis, Nauris Raize, Edgars Briconoks), 9) Romania 1:59:23 (Cristian Brezian, Ionut Indrecan, Vasile Hreniuc), 10) Austria 2:02:05 (Adrian Wickert, Simon Kugler, Tobias Habenicht), 11) Bulgaria 2:05:03 (Boyko Harizanov, Stanislav Yovev, Boris Yosifov), 12) Germany 2:05:06 (Bojan Blumenstein, Florian Flechsig, Rieke Bruns), 13) Slovakia 2:24:18 (David Franko, Juraj Sokol, Andrej Nemec), 14) Italy 2:25:47 (Federico Dapra, Lukas Stampfer, Ivano Betega).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation