World Cup 2011 Round 4 (Events 9-10)

La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland

1-2 October
PostFinance Sprint
Website: www.postfinancesprint.ch
Email: info@postfinancesprint.ch
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Rogier Vanaken (BEL)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3

Bulletin 1-2

Results

Event 9: Middle distance (1 October)

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 33:16, 2) Helena Jansson SWE 34:45, 3) Ida Marie Ness Bjorgul NOR 34:50, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 34:59, 5) Linnea Martinsson SWE 35:43, 6) Dana Brožková CZE 35:46, 7) Amélie Chataing FRA 36:01, 8) Maja Alm DEN 36:26, 9) Rahel Friederich SUI 36:29, 10) Lina Strand SWE 36:35, 11) Signe Søes DEN 36:58, 12) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 37:18, 12) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 37:18, 14) Saila Kinni FIN 37:23, 15) Annika Billstam SWE 37:25, 16) Sara Lüscher SUI 37:30, 17) Ines Brodmann SUI 37:47, 18) Angela Wild SUI 37:48, 19) Merja Rantanen FIN 37:52, 20) Lea Müller SUI 37:59, 21) Tone Wigemyr NOR 38:09, 22) Venla Niemi FIN 38:12, 23) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 38:27, 24) Maria Magnusson SWE 38:32, 25) Charlotte Bouchet FRA 38:40, 26) Sara Eskilsson SWE 38:54, 27) Kine Hallan Steiwer NOR 38:58, 28) Marianne Andersen NOR 39:01, 29) Judith Wyder SUI 39:12, 30) Lilian Forsgren SWE 39:20, 31) Galina Vinogradova RUS 39:28, 32) Eva Juřeníková CZE 39:37, 33) Mari Fasting NOR 39:41, 34) Josefine Engström SWE 39:47, 35) Gabija Ražaitytė LTU 40:25, 36) Radka Brožková CZE 40:28, 37) Sarina Jenzer SUI 41:01, 38) Signe Klinting DEN 41:24, 38) Svetlana Mironova RUS 41:24, 40) Isabelle Feer SUI 41:28, 41) Iveta Duchova CZE 41:36, 42) Lea Vercellotti FRA 41:41, 43) Daria Lajn POL 42:09, 44) Ursula Kadan AUT 42:18, 45) Sarah Rollins GBR 42:55, 46) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 42:56, 47) Celine Dodin FRA 43:14, 48) Hanna Wisniewska POL 43:23, 49) Carlotta Scalet ITA 43:32, 50) Catherine Taylor GBR 43:42, 51) Jana Knapova CZE 43:56, 52) Rachael Rothman GBR 44:17, 53) Ivana Bochenková CZE 44:24, 54) Helen Palmer GBR 44:30, 55) Anne Edwards GBR 44:37, 56) Adélka Indrakova CZE 44:58, 57) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 45:23, 58) Julia Blomquist GBR 45:29, 59) Monika Topinková CZE 45:46, 60) Tessa Hill GBR 45:49, 61) Adrienne Brandi ITA 45:50, 62) Lena Eliasson SWE 46:58, 63) Laura Ramstein AUT 47:13, 64) Heather Gardner GBR 47:40, 65) Nicole Scalet ITA 48:00, 66) Inge Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 48:17, 67) Michela Guizzardi ITA 48:42, 68) Maria Novella Sbaraglia ITA 50:47, Anni-Maija Fincke FIN DSQ.

Men

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 35:52, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 36:05, 3) Fabian Hertner SUI 36:43, 4) Pasi Ikonen FIN 36:46, 5) Peter Öberg SWE 36:56, 6) Baptiste Rollier SUI 37:10, 7) Matthias Merz SUI 37:20, 8) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 37:25, 9) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 37:45, 10) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 37:51, 11) Matthias Kyburz SUI 38:04, 12) David Andersson SWE 38:20, 13) Olle Boström SWE 38:36, 14) Jonne Lehto FIN 38:41, 15) Martin Hubmann SUI 38:44, 16) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 38:46, 17) Wojciech Kowalski POL 38:55, 18) William Lind SWE 39:14, 19) Audun Weltzien NOR 39:25, 20) Philippe Adamski FRA 39:26, 21) Matthias Müller SUI 39:30, 22) Lucas Basset FRA 40:07, 23) Erik Rost SWE 40:10, 24) Olav Lundanes NOR 40:12, 24) Marc Lauenstein SUI 40:12, 26) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 40:14, 27) Anders Holmberg SWE 40:19, 28) Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 40:39, 29) Tero Föhr FIN 40:42, 30) Stepan Kodeda CZE 40:46, 31) Tue Lassen DEN 40:49, 32) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 40:55, 33) Julian Dent AUS 41:05, 34) Pavel Kubát CZE 41:25, 34) Jerker Lysell SWE 41:25, 36) Graham Gristwood GBR 41:46, 37) Topi Anjala FIN 41:54, 38) Alessio Tenani ITA 42:16, 39) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 42:22, 40) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 42:26, 41) Magne Daehli NOR 42:28, 42) Sigge J. Lundedal DEN 42:33, 43) Raffael Huber SUI 42:42, 44) Leo Laakkonen FIN 42:45, 45) Daniel Hajek CZE 42:58, 46) Eduard Šmehlík CZE 43:16, 47) Christian Christensen DEN 43:29, 48) Tuomas Tervo FIN 44:02, 49) Thibaut Poupard FRA 44:38, 49) Hector Haines GBR 44:38, 51) Diogo Miguel POR 44:44, 52) Rune Olsen DEN 44:53, 53) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 44:57, 54) Francois Gonon FRA 45:04, 55) Peter Hodkinson GBR 45:34, 56) Ivan Sirakov BUL 45:35, 57) Fredrik Johansson SWE 45:38, 58) Christian Bobach DEN 45:47, 59) Emiliano Corona ITA 45:49, 60) Frederic Tranchand FRA 45:56, 61) Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 47:05, 62) Richard Robinson GBR 48:32, 62) Joao Figueiredo POR 48:32, 64) Jan Procházka CZE 49:12, 65) Miguel Silva POR 49:44, 66) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 50:01, 67) Tiago Gingão Leal POR 50:42, 68) Helmut Gremmel AUT 51:04, 69) Michele Caraglio ITA 51:38, 70) Michel Bastin BEL 52:19, 71) Rafal Podzinski POL 52:40, 72) Markus Lang AUT 55:24, 73) Michael Lucente CAN 59:27, 74) Quentin de Neyer BEL 1:01:09, Nick Duca CAN DSQ, Scott Fraser GBR DSQ, Alasdair McLeod GBR DSQ.

Event 10: Sprint (2 October)

Women

1) Minna Kauppi FIN 13:35, 2) Lena Eliasson SWE 13:42, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 13:45, 4) Tessa Hill GBR 13:47, 5) Maja Alm DEN 13:49, 6) Galina Vinogradova RUS 13:53, 7) Signe Søes DEN 13:56, 8) Rahel Friederich SUI 14:00, 9) Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:03, 10) Dana Brožková CZE 14:04, 11) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 14:11, 12) Angela Wild SUI 14:16, 13) Lina Strand SWE 14:22, 14) Eva Juřeníková CZE 14:25, 14) Caroline Cejka SUI 14:25, 16) Josefine Engström SWE 14:29, 17) Merja Rantanen FIN 14:34, 17) Sara Lüscher SUI 14:34, 19) Judith Wyder SUI 14:35, 20) Ines Brodmann SUI 14:39, 21) Marianne Andersen NOR 14:41, 22) Lilian Forsgren SWE 14:43, 23) Iveta Duchova CZE 14:54, 23) Amélie Chataing FRA 14:54, 23) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 14:54, 23) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 14:54, 27) Sarah Rollins GBR 14:58, 28) Sara Eskilsson SWE 14:59, 29) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 15:01, 30) Venla Niemi FIN 15:02, 31) Tone Wigemyr NOR 15:03, 32) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 15:09, 33) Ida Marie Ness Bjorgul NOR 15:11, 34) Celine Dodin FRA 15:12, 35) Saila Kinni FIN 15:25, 36) Hanna Wisniewska POL 15:29, 37) Maria Magnusson SWE 15:32, 38) Annika Billstam SWE 15:44, 39) Mari Fasting NOR 15:45, 40) Bettina Aebi SUI 15:47.

Men

1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 15:08, 2) Jerker Lysell SWE 15:13, 3) Matthias Kyburz SUI 15:20, 4) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 15:25, 5) Matthias Merz SUI 15:26, 6) Martin Hubmann SUI 15:28, 7) Scott Fraser GBR 15:29, 8) Fabian Hertner SUI 15:31, 9) Matthias Müller SUI 15:32, 10) William Lind SWE 15:36, 11) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 15:49, 12) Marc Lauenstein SUI 15:54, 13) Frederic Tranchand FRA 15:59, 14) Andreas Kyburz SUI 16:00, 14) Peter Öberg SWE 16:00, 16) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 16:02, 17) Jan Procházka CZE 16:03, 17) Olav Lundanes NOR 16:03, 19) Baptiste Rollier SUI 16:04, 20) Erik Rost SWE 16:06, 21) Stepan Kodeda CZE 16:07, 21) Philippe Adamski FRA 16:07, 23) Graham Gristwood GBR 16:11, 24) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 16:16, 24) Pasi Ikonen FIN 16:16, 26) Tue Lassen DEN 16:18, 27) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 16:19, 27) Audun Weltzien NOR 16:19, 29) Olle Boström SWE 16:21, 30) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 16:22, 31) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 16:31, 31) Johan Runesson SWE 16:31, 33) Ionut Zinca ROU 16:32, 34) Francois Gonon FRA 16:43, 35) Tero Föhr FIN 16:49, 36) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 16:59, 37) Jonne Lehto FIN 17:16, 38) Topi Anjala FIN 18:18, Gustav Bergman SWE DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation