Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2009

Dalarna, Sweden

25 January – 1 February
Contact person: Stefan Frick
Ski-O Tour Club
Email: info@ski-otourclub.nu
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Carl Fey (USA)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Maria Nordström SWE 13:03, 2) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 13:06, 3) Tamara Ezhkova RUS 13:09, 4) Marjut Turunen FIN 13:16, 5) Christina Lövald-Hellberg SWE 13:19, 6) Ekaterina Zakharova RUS 13:33,7) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 13:37, 8) Sonja Mörsky FIN 13:40, 9) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 13:45, 10) Barbro Kvåle NOR 13:48, 11) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 13:49, 12) Tove Alexandersson SWE 13:56, 13) Heini Papinsaari FIN 14:07, 14) Ekaterina Situkhina RUS 14:09, 15) Sara Rensgard SWE 14:11, 15) Bente Rost SWE 14:11, 17) Kari Svingheim NOR 14:14, 18) Mira Kaskinen FIN 14:18, 19) Anette Baklid NOR 14:23,20) Magdalena Olsson SWE 14:31, 21) Anastasia Svir RUS 14:32, 22) Veronika Chikota RUS 14:34, 23) Marie Asprusten NOR 14:36, 23) Isabelle Feer SUI 14:36, 23) Piibe Tammemäe EST 14:36, 26) Synne Baklid NOR 14:42, 27) Andrea Fredova CZE 14:52, 28) Annette Fjeldheim NOR 15:02, 29) Michaela Maresova CZE 15:26, 30) Marlene Habenicht AUT 15:39, 31) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 15:57, 32) Claudia Zanetel ITA 16:15, 33) Véroniique Ruppenthal SUI 16:16, 34) Katerina Neumannova CZE 16:24, 35) Daisy Kudre EST 17:01, 36) Magdalena Svobodna CZE 17:03, 37) Rieke Bruns GER 17:35, 38) Lucca Blomenstein GER 17:53, 39) Veronika Gafner SUI 18:45, 40) Sara Habenicht AUT 18:53, 41) Katrina Kosmaceva LAT 19:51, 41) Olga Kuzminova LAT 19:51.

Men

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 13:18, 2) Gustav Nordström SWE 14:06, 3) Hans Jörgen Kvåle NOR 14:27, 4) Anton Sjökvist SWE 14:32, 5) Ivan Povyshev RUS 14:33, 5) Egor Zorin RUS 14:33, 7) Taneli Pantsar FIN 14:37, 8) Yury Kazakov RUS 14:41, 9) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 14:48, 9) Antti Vainio FIN 14:48, 9) Dmitry Sergeev RUS 14:48, 9) David Bejmer SWE 14:48, 13) Leo Laakkonen FIN 14:49, 14) Peter Sundelin FIN 15:12, 15) Anatoly Andriyanov RUS 15:17, 15) Jonas Juveli NOR 15:17, 17) Adam Karlsson SWE 15:21, 18) Carl Magnusson SWE 15:22, 19) Erik Blomgren SWE 15:28, 20) Rasmus Korvald Skaare NOR 15:34, 21) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 15:35, 22) Morten Urdal Bakke NOR 15:38, 23) Maxim Lagoda RUS 15:45, 24) Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 15:47, 25) Lukas Havlicek CZE 16:06, 26) Priit Randman EST 16:08, 27) Lauri Linnainmaa FIN 16:12, 28) Filip Valek CZE 16:28, 29) Marek Pospisek CZE 16:30, 30) Tobias Lutz SUI 16:35, 31) Valentin Gafner SUI 16:38, 32) Ain Roosimägi EST 16:47, 33) Tomas Kokanka LTU 17:13, 34) Aleksandr Smved EST 17:17, 35) Boiko Harizanov BUL 17:41, 36) Ondrej Kantor CZE 18, 36) Edgars Briconoks LAT 18:00, 38) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 18:03, 39) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 18:06, 40) Neimanis Nauris LAT 18:07, 41) Sandro Truttmann SUI 18:13, 41) Yury Yazykov BLR 18:13, 43) Nils Schönenberger SUI 18:26, 44) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 18:46, 45) Fredrico Dapra ITA 18:50, 46) Michal Argalas CZE 18:57, 47) Mattis Jaama EST 19:03, 48) Tiit Toomas EST 19:04, 49) Boris Yosifov BUL 20:18, 50) Raize Nauris LAT 20:26, 51) Philipp Kleger SUI 20:32, 52) Juraj Nemec SVK 20:35, 53) Pavel Klaska CZE 20:52, 54) Vasile Hreniuc ROU 22:13, 55) Simeon Deyanov BUL 22:22, 56) Ionut Indrecan ROU 22:55, 57) Bojan Blomenstein GER 24:25.

Middle distance

Women

1) Maria Nordström SWE 34:13.1, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 35:00.7, 3) Marie Asprusten NOR 35:03.6, 4) Marjut Turunen FIN 35:54.5, 5) Christina Lövald-Hellberg SWE 36:02.9, 6) Anette Baklid NOR 36:42.9, 7) Mira Kaskinen FIN 36:48.5, 8) Synne Baklid NOR 36:54.0, 9) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 37:34.4, 10) Heini Papinsaari FIN 37:38.7, 11) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 37:55.2, 12) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 38:03.9, 13) Isabelle Feer SUI 38:14.5, 14) Ekaterina Situkhina RUS 38:20.0, 15) Sonja Mörsky FIN 38:27.3, 16) Cajsa Grape SWE 38:31.4, 17) Bente Rost SWE 38:46.3, 18) Andrea Freyova CZE 38:50.0, 19) Michaela Maresova CZE 38:50.4, 20) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 38:52.9, 21) Kari Svingheim NOR 39:11.0, 22) Anastasia Svir RUS 39:18.3, 23) Magdalena Olsson SWE 39:32.6, 24) Veronika Chikota RUS 40:52.9, 25) Alena Kapitonova RUS 40:54.7, 26) Piibe Tammemäe EST 40:58.2, 27) Magdalena Seifertova CZE 41:22.1, 28) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 42:21.9, 29) Magdalena Svobodna CZE 42:51.4, 30) Annette Fjeldheim NOR 42:51.7, 31) Veronika Gafner SUI 43:34.7, 32) Claudia Zanetel ITA 43:39.6, 33) Marlene Habenicht AUT 44:29.9, DSQ Barbro Kvåle NOR, Lucca Blumenstein GER, Sara Habenicht AUT.

Men

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 34:19.1, 2) Leo Laakkonen FIN 34:46.4, 3) Gustav Nordström SWE 35:04.6, 4) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 35:11.1, 5) Jonas Juveli NOR 35:21.5, 6) Hans Jörgen Kvåle NOR 35:30.9, 7) Taneli Pantsar FIN 36:02.2, 8) Yury Kazakov RUS 36:07.0, 9) Egor Zorin RUS 36:37.7, 10) Antti Vainio FIN 36:38.8, 11) Yury Yazykov BLR 36:42.3, 12) Rasmus Korvald Skaare NOR 36:43.2, 13) Ivan Povyshev RUS 37:14.2, 14) Alexander Kovalenko RUS 37:20.6, 15) Peter Sundelin FIN 37:33.5, 16) Tiit Toomas EST 37:34.0, 17) Anton Sjökvist SWE 37:48.7, 18) Erik Blomgren SWE 37:51.0, 19) Simon Waller SWE 37:51.6, 20) Morten Urdal Bakke NOR 38:17.9, 21) Anatoly Andriyanov RUS 38:38.7, 22) Lauri Linnainmaa FIN 39:06.7, 23) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 39:36.1, 24) Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 39:57.8, 25) Priit Randman EST 40:10.2, 26) Valentin Gafner SUI 40:14.3, 27) Marek Pospisek CZE 40:30.8, 28) Maxim Lagoda RUS 40:31.0, 29) Carl Magnusson SWE 40:53.7, 30) Ain Roosimägi EST 41:44.2, 31) Filip Valek CZE 41:46.8, 32) Lukas Havlicek CZE 42:23.7, 33) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 42:32.7, 34) Tobias Lutz SUI 43:13.9, 35) Adam Karlsson SWE 43:52.8, 36) Edgars Briconoks LAT 44:13.2, 37) Ondrej Kantor CZE 44:20.1, 38) Philipp Kleger SUI 44:34.1, 39) Tomas Kokanka LTU 45:14.1, 40) Fredrico Dapra ITA 47:31.1, 41) Nils Schönenberger SUI 47:34.0, 42) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 48:51.1, 43) Juraj Nemec SVK 51:30.8, 44) Boris Yosifov BUL 51:56.1; Boiko Harizanov BUL DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 48:08, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 48:25, 3) Maria Nordström SWE 49:46, 4) Mira Kaskinen FIN 50:08, 5) Heini Papinsaari FIN 50:27, 6) Synne Baklid NOR 51:38, 7) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 51:40, 8) Ekaterina Zakharova RUS 51:46, 9) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 52:04, 10) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 52:51, 10) Tamara Ezhkova RUS 52:51, 12) Sara Rensgard SWE 52:58, 12) Barbro Kvåle NOR 52:58, 14) Cajsa Grape SWE 53:00, 15) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 53:08, 16) Marjut Turunen FIN 53:17, 17) Sonja Mörsky FIN 53:48, 18) Veronika Chikota RUS 54:18, 19) Anastasia Svir RUS 54:51, 20) Michaela Maresova CZE 55:01, 21) Andrea Freyova CZE 55:37, 22) Alena Kapitonova RUS 56:13, 23) Christina Lövald-Hellberg SWE 56:35, 23) Piibe Tammemäe EST 56:35, 25) Marie Asprusten NOR 57:07, 26) Magdalena Svobodna CZE 57:42, 27) Annette Fjeldheim NOR 57:57, 28) Anette Baklid NOR 58:13, 29) Magdalena Seifertova CZE 58:25, 30) Veronika Gafner SUI 1:02:40, 31) Claudia Zanetel ITA 1:05:04, 32) Bente Rost SWE 1:06:54, 33) Marlene Habenicht AUT 1:07:30, 34) Lucca Blumenstein GER 1:11:31, 35) Isabelle Feer SUI 1:11:59; Olga Kuzminova LAT DSQ, Sara Habenicht AUT DSQ.

Men

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:08:53, 2) Hans Jörgen Kvåle NOR 1:11:34, 3) Leo Laakkonen FIN 1:11:39, 4) Gustav Nordström SWE 1:14:10, 5) David Bejmer SWE 1:14:13, 6) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 1:14:31, 7) Egor Zorin RUS 1:15:08, 8) Anton Sjökvist SWE 1:16:15, 9) Rasmus Korvald Skaare NOR 1:17:41, 10) Jonas Juveli NOR 1:18, 11) Dmitry Sergeev RUS 1:18:03, 12) Yury Yazykov BLR 1:18:17, 13) Marek Pospisek CZE 1:18:39, 14) Alexander Kovalenko RUS 1:18:41, 15) Anatoly Andriyanov RUS 1:19:31, 16) Peter Sundelin FIN 1:19:39, 17) Erik Blomgren SWE 1:20, 18) Morten Urdal Bakke NOR 1:20:05, 19) Taneli Pantsar FIN 1:21:32, 20) Yury Kazakov RUS 1:21:35, 21) Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 1:21:53, 22) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 1:22:19, 23) Adam Karlsson SWE 1:22:21, 24) Simon Waller SWE 1:22:42, 25) Ivan Povyshev RUS 1:24:42, 26) Ain Roosimägi EST 1:24:57, 27) Tiit Toomas EST 1:25:49, 28) Priit Randman EST 1:27:32, 29) Philipp Kleger SUI 1:28:38, 30) Tomas Kokanka LTU 1:30:25, 31) Nils Schönenberger SUI 1:31:36, 32) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 1:34:15, 33) Edgars Briconoks LAT 1:35:10, 34) Ondrej Kantor CZE 1:36:07, 35) Lauri Linnainmaa FIN 1:37:58, 36) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 1:38:54, 37) Lukas Havlicek CZE 1:39:17, 38) Valentin Gafner SUI 1:40:59, 39) Filip Valek CZE 1:50:33, 40) Boris Yosifov BUL 1:51:36, 41) Tobias Lutz SUI 1:53:56, 42) Fredrico Dapra ITA 1:56:20, 43) Juraj Nemec SVK 2:04:40; Antti Vainio FIN DSQ, Boiko Harizanov BUL DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Sweden 1:19:49 (Christina Lövald-Hellberg, Tove Alexandersson, Maria Nordström), 2) Finland 1:22:22 (Mira Kaskinen, Heini Papinsaari, Marjut Turunen), 3) Czech Republic 1:23:45 (Michaela Maresova, Ivana Bochenkova, Zuzana Kubatova), 4) Russia 1:23:53 (Veronika Chikota, Anastasia Svir, Ekaterina Situkhina), 5) Norway 1:27:39 (Anette Baklid, Annette Fjeldheim, Kari Svingheim), 6) Switzerland 1:38:00 (Veronika Gafner, Veronique Ruppenthal, Isabelle Feer).

Men

1) Finland 1:31:00 (Taneli Pantsar, Leo Laakkonen, Olli-Markus Taivainen), 2) Norway 1:33:33 (Jonas Juveli, Vetle Ruud Bråten, Hans Jörgen Kvåle), 3) Russia 1:34:20 (Ivan Povyshev, Yury Kazakov, Egor Zorin), 4) Sweden 1:39:38 (Adam Karlsson, Simon Waller, Carl Magnusson), 5) Estonia 1:43:38 (Ain Roosimägi, Tiit Tomas, Priit Randman), 6) Czech Republic (Marek Pospisek, Lukas Havlicek, Filip Valek), 7) Switzerland (Valentin Gafner, Tobias Lutz, Philipp Kleger), 8) Latvia 1:51:13 (Raivo Kivlenieks, Edgars Briconoks, Andris Kivlenieks), 9) Belarus 2:01:21 (Yury Yazykov, Dzmitry Zakharenka, Pavel Kardzov), 10) Austria 2:17:30 (Erik Nilsson-Simkovics, Adrian Wickert, Philipp Schiel), 11) Germany 2:18:20 (Bojan Blumenstein, Rieke Bruns, Lucca Blumenstein), 12) Slovakia 2:39:26 (Juraj Sokol, David Franko, Juraj Nemec), Bulgaria DSQ, Italy DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation