World Cup 2011 Round 1 (Events 1-3)

Porvoo, Finland; Göteborg, Sweden; Oslo, Norway

16-25 June
Nordic Orienteering Tour
Website: www.nordicorienteeringtour.com
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Sixten Sild (EST)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 1-2

Results

Event 1: Sprint in Porvoo, Finland (16 June)

Women

1) Linnea Gustafsson SWE 15:44, 2) Lena Eliasson SWE 15:52, 3) Annika Billstam SWE 15:54, 4) Signe Søes DEN 16:01, 5) Rahel Friederich SUI 16:07, 6) Tove Alexandersson SWE 16:20, 7) Ines Brodmann SUI 16:31, 8) Merja Rantanen FIN 16:37, 9) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 16:48, 10) Maja Alm DEN 16:49, 11) Amélie Chataing FRA 16:54, 11) Tessa Hill GBR 16:54, 11) Julia Novikova RUS 16:54, 14) Judith Wyder SUI 16:55, 15) Lina Strand SWE 16:59, 16) Angela Wild SUI 17:01, 17) Emma Claesson SWE 17:04, 18) Elise Egseth NOR 17:09, 19) Tone Wigemyr NOR 17:14, 20) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 17:15, 21) Sofie Johansson SWE 17:21, 22) Mari Fasting NOR 17:27, 23) Outi Ojanen FIN 17:29, 24) Venla Niemi FIN 17:30, 25) Ekaterina Popovich RUS 17:41, 26) Galina Vinogradova RUS 17:45, 27) Bodil Holmström FIN 17:58, 28) Claire Ward GBR 18:03, 29) Nataliya Vinogradova RUS 18:25, 30) Maria Rantala FIN 18:35.

Men

1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 15:49, 2) Matthias Merz SUI 15:58, 3) Fabian Hertner SUI 15:59, 4) Matthias Müller SUI 16:02, 5) Daniel Hubmann SUI 16:05, 6) William Lind SWE 16:09, 7) Erik Rost SWE 16:13, 8) Scott Fraser GBR 16:14, 9) Andreas Kyburz SUI 16:17, 10) Martin Hubmann SUI 16:24, 10) Anders Holmberg SWE 16:24, 12) Valentin Novikov RUS 16:29, 13) Andrey Khramov RUS 16:34, 14) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 16:41, 15) Mats Haldin FIN 16:43, 16) Baptiste Rollier SUI 16:44, 17) Gustav Bergman SWE 16:46, 18) Tue Lassen DEN 16:47, 18) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 16:47, 20) Olav Lundanes NOR 16:52, 21) Audun Weltzien NOR 16:58, 22) Pasi Ikonen FIN 17:00, 23) Olle Boström SWE 17:06, 24) Tero Föhr FIN 17:07, 25) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 17:09, 26) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 17:14, 27) Jonne Lehto FIN 17:15, 28) Simonas Krėpšta LTU 17:33, Hannu Airila FIN DSQ, Johan Runesson SWE DSQ.

Event 2: Knock-Out sprint in Gothenburg, Sweden (21 June)

Women

1) Galina Vinogradova RUS 10:39, 2) Linnea Gustafsson SWE 10:41, 3) Lena Eliasson SWE 10:47, 4) Maja Alm DEN 10:50, 5) Annika Billstam SWE 11:02, 6) Mari Fasting NOR 11:11, 7) Amélie Chataing FRA 8:54, 8) Angela Wild SUI 8:56, 9) Merja Rantanen FIN 8:51, 9) Tove Alexandersson SWE 8:51, 11) Ines Brodmann SUI 9:04, 12) Emma Claesson SWE 9:09, 13) Elise Egseth NOR 9:06, 14) Sarah Rollins GBR 9:10, 15) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 9:11, 15) Lilian Forsgren SWE 9:11, 17) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 9:13, 18) Ulrika Uotila FIN 9:15, 19) Judith Wyder SUI 9:17, 19) Rahel Friederich SUI 9:17, 21) Julia Novikova RUS 9:19, 22) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 9:20, 22) Sofie Johansson SWE 9:20, 24) Tone Wigemyr NOR 9:22, 24) Nataliya Vinogradova RUS 9:22, 26) Hollie Orr GBR 9:26, 27) Venla Niemi FIN 9:37, 28) Claire Ward GBR 9:39, 29) Line Hagmann NOR 9:44, 30) Signe Søes DEN 10:05, 31) Anastasiya Tikhonova RUS 13:45, 32) Saila Kinni FIN 13:48, 33) Ekaterina Popovich RUS 13:50, 34) Maria Rantala FIN 13:51, 35) Ida Marie Ness Bjorgul NOR 13:57, 36) Rachael Elder GBR 13:59, 37) Tessa Hill GBR 14:02, 38) Bodil Holmström FIN 14:06, 39) Pippa Archer GBR 14:22, 40) Outi Ojanen FIN 14:27, 41) Bettina Aebi SUI 14:30, 42) Niamh O’Boyle IRL 14:38, 43) Signe Klinting DEN 14:51, 43) Helen Palmer GBR 14:51, 45) Brigitta Mathyz SUI 15:06, 46) Olga Glebova RUS 15:44, 47) Inge Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 15:58, Catherine Taylor GBR DSQ, Lina Strand SWE DSQ.

Men

1) Jerker Lysell SWE 10:24, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 10:26, 3) Matthias Kyburz SUI 10:27, 4) Scott Fraser GBR 10:28, 5) Frederic Tranchand FRA 10:32, 6) Matthias Merz SUI 10:42, 7) Matthias Müller SUI 8:07, 8) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 8:09, 9) Gustav Bergman SWE 8:15, 10) Alexey Bortnik RUS 8:16, 11) Martin Hubmann SUI 8:17, 12) Alexey Sidorov RUS 8:18, 13) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 9:48, 14) Johan Runesson SWE 9:54, 15) Jonne Lehto FIN 9:55, 16) Claus Hallingdal Bloch DEN 9:56, 16) Graham Gristwood GBR 9:56, 18) Anders Holmberg SWE 10:00, 19) Fabian Hertner SUI 10:01, 20) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 10:02, 21) Olle Boström SWE 10:05, 22) Baptiste Rollier SUI 10:11, 23) Olav Lundanes NOR 10:13, 24) Valentin Novikov RUS 10:14, 24) Erik Rost SWE 10:14, 26) Olav Johannes Deelstra NED 10:17, 27) Andreas Kyburz SUI 10:18, 28) Pasi Ikonen FIN 10:31, 29) Andreas Rüedlinger SUI 10:42, 30) Jonas Leandersson SWE 10:43, 31) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 13:39, 32) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 13:55, 32) Andrey Khramov RUS 13:55, 34) Søren Bobach DEN 13:56, 34) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 13:56, 36) Ralph Street GBR 14:00, 36) Sergey Detkov RUS 14:00, 38) Mārtiņš Sirmais LAT 14:01, 38) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 14:01, 40) Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 14:04, 40) Murray Strain GBR 14:04, 42) Christian Christensen DEN 14:09, 43) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 14:11, 44) Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 14:13, 45) Eskil Kinneberg NOR 14:15, 46) Tue Lassen DEN 14:17, 47) Denis Grishman RUS 14:20, 48) Hannu Airila FIN 14:35, 49) Alasdair McLeod GBR 14:39, 50) Vesa Taanila FIN 14:41, 51) Markus Lang AUT 14:45, 51) Vincent Coupat FRA 14:45, 53) Wolfgang Siegert AUT 14:47, 53) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 14:47, 55) Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 14:55, 56) Christian Bobach DEN 14:57, 57) Helmut Gremmel AUT 15:02, 58) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 15:22, 59) Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 21:50, Hector Haines GBR DSQ, William Lind SWE DSQ.

Event 3: Middle distance (chasing start) in Oslo, Norway (25 June)

Women

1) Annika Billstam SWE 45:10, 2) Merja Rantanen FIN 46:03, 3) Lena Eliasson SWE 44:05, 4) Emma Claesson SWE 43:16, 5) Maja Alm DEN 45:34, 6) Mari Fasting NOR 46:44, 7) Linnea Gustafsson SWE 46:41, 8) Signe Søes DEN 45:22, 9) Rahel Friederich SUI 45:32, 10) Tove Alexandersson SWE 47:11, 11) Tone Wigemyr NOR 46:37, 12) Julia Novikova RUS 46:36, 13) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 48:26, 14) Ines Brodmann SUI 47:41, 15) Amélie Chataing FRA 48:40, 16) Galina Vinogradova RUS 49:32, 17) Angela Wild SUI 48:50, 18) Ekaterina Popovich RUS 47:21, 19) Venla Niemi FIN 49:05, 20) Line Hagmann NOR 46:43, 21) Maria Rantala FIN 48:45, 22) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 47:14, 23) Elise Egseth NOR 49:27, 24) Judith Wyder SUI 50:36, 25) Tessa Hill GBR 48:39, 26) Lilian Forsgren SWE 49:51, 27) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 48:19, 28) Ida Marie Ness Bjorgul NOR 48:25, 29) Claire Ward GBR 53:29, 30) Ulrika Uotila FIN 50:53, 31) Saila Kinni FIN 50:43, 32) Anastasiya Tikhonova RUS 49:30, 33) Bodil Holmström FIN 55:59, 34) Sofie Johansson SWE 57:35, 35) Nataliya Vinogradova RUS 56:12, 36) Bettina Aebi SUI 51:21, 37) Signe Klinting DEN 52:25, 38) Hollie Orr GBR 58:45, 39) Helen Palmer GBR 58:39, 40) Niamh O’Boyle IRL 1:00:39, 41) Brigitta Mathyz SUI 1:02:42, 42) Olga Glebova RUS 1:10:36, 43) Inge Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 1:07:39, 44) Lina Strand SWE 56:10, 45) Catherine Taylor GBR 56:19.

Men

1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 53:20, 2) Matthias Merz SUI 52:48, 3) Fabian Hertner SUI 51:52, 4) Olav Lundanes NOR 53:02, 5) Matthias Müller SUI 54:52, 6) Matthias Kyburz SUI 55:29, 7) Pasi Ikonen FIN 54:15, 8) Andrey Khramov RUS 53:16, 9) Martin Hubmann SUI 53:00, 10) Johan Runesson SWE 53:49, 11) Valentin Novikov RUS 53:05, 12) Scott Fraser GBR 55:29, 13) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 53:10, 14) Anders Holmberg SWE 53:51, 15) Andreas Kyburz SUI 54:55, 16) Gustav Bergman SWE 54:37, 17) Erik Rost SWE 54:12, 18) Jonne Lehto FIN 54:53, 19) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 56:48, 20) Søren Bobach DEN 56:01, 21) Jerker Lysell SWE 57:00, 22) Frederic Tranchand FRA 57:17, 23) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 55:25, 24) Alexey Bortnik RUS 56:33, 25) Olle Boström SWE 58:16, 26) Mārtiņš Sirmais LAT 56:11, 27) Jonas Leandersson SWE 55:19, 28) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 1:00:21, 29) Andreas Rüedlinger SUI 57:20, 30) Sergey Detkov RUS 58:17, 31) Hannu Airila FIN 58:58, 32) Vesa Taanila FIN 56:33, 33) Vincent Coupat FRA 56:36, 34) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 57:49, 35) Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 58:26, 36) Denis Grishman RUS 1:04:02, 37) Baptiste Rollier SUI 1:08:45, 38) Alexey Sidorov RUS 1:05:32, 39) Markus Lang AUT 1:04:40, 40) Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 1:05:02, 41) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 1:04:23, 42) Claus Hallingdal Bloch DEN 1:09:58, 43) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 1:05:55, 44) Helmut Gremmel AUT 1:16:42, 45) William Lind SWE 56:17, Christian Christensen DEN DSQ, Christian Bobach DEN DSQ, Olav Johannes Deelstra NED DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation