World Cup 2010 Round 3 (Events 7-9)

Trondheim, Norway

8-15 August 2010
World Orienteering Championships
E-mail: post@woc2010.com
Website: www.woc2010.com
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Lars Forsberg (SWE)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Event 7: Sprint (8 August)

Women

1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 16:06,2, 2) Helena Jansson SWE 16:06,9, 3) Marianne Andersen NOR 16:12,1, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 16:32,9, 5) Elise Egseth NOR 16:35,1, 6) Eva Jureníková CZE 16:56,5, 7) Linnea Gustafsson SWE 16:57,9, 8) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 17:02,4, 9) Maja Alm DEN 17:02,6, 10) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 17:04,2, 11) Signe Søes DEN 17:05,2, 12) Dana Brožková CZE 17:11,8, 13) Caroline Cejka SUI 17:15,5, 14) Pippa Archer GBR 17:37,0, 15) Galina Vinogradova RUS 17:44,5, 16) Rahel Friederich SUI 17:50,9, 17) Sarah Rollins GBR 17:55,6, 18) Beata Falk SWE 17:57,3, 19) Hanna Wisniewska POL 18:10,7, 20) Helen Bridle GBR 18:11,0, 21) Riina Kuuselo FIN 18:11,5, 22) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 18:13,7, 23) Sarka Svobodna CZE 18:14,8, 24) Celine Dodin FRA 18:15,8, 25) Emma Claesson SWE 18:30,0, 26) Olga Sluta UKR 18:36,5, 27) Ona Rafols Perramón ESP 18:41,4, 28) Amélie Chataing FRA 18:44,0, 29) Michela Guizzardi ITA 18:49,4, 30) Grace Crane AUS 18:53,7, 31) Miek Fabré BEL 18:57,5, 32) Kirti Rebane EST 19:07,9, 33) Shuangyan Hao CHN 19:08,1, 34) Aija Skrastina LAT 19:12,2, 35) Alia Sitdikova RUS 19:14,7, 36) Anastasiia Danylova UKR 19:15,6, 37) Alison Crocker USA 19:20,2, 38) Gabija Ražaityte LTU 19:20,9, 39) Monika Gajda POL 19:21,8, 40) Liis Johanson EST 19:30,9, 41) Shannon Jones AUS 19:32,4, 42) Samantha Saeger USA 19:34,9, 43) Capucine Vercellotti FRA 20:08,2, 44) Annika Rihma EST 20:48,6, 45) Natalia Ukhorskaya RUS 21:56,6.

Men

1) Matthias Müller SUI 16:10,9, 2) Fabian Hertner SUI 16:13,2, 3) Frederic Tranchand FRA 16:13,3, 4) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 16:14,1, 5) Martin Johansson SWE 16:15,3, 6) Emil Wingstedt SWE 16:15,4, 7) Daniel Hubmann SUI 16:18,2, 8) Andrey Khramov RUS 16:25,5, 9) Audun Weltzien NOR 16:27,3, 10) Tero Föhr FIN 16:41,1, 11) Jerker Lysell SWE 16:42,5, 12) Lars Skjeset NOR 16:43,7, 13) Michal Smola CZE 16:50,1, 14) Graham Gristwood GBR 16:51,5, 15) Jan Prochazka CZE 16:51,7, 16) Kiril Nikolov BUL 16:55,6, 16) Tuomas Tervo FIN 16:55,6, 18) Murray Strain GBR 16:56,1, 19) Mikkel Lund DEN 16:59,2, 20) Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS 17:03,9, 21) Wojciech Kowalski POL 17:07,9, 22) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 17:12,3, 23) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 17:12,8, 24) Søren Bobach DEN 17:18,3, 25) Chris Forne NZL 17:24,2, 25) Oleksandr Starov UKR 17:24,2, 27) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 17:26,8, 28) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 17:27,3, 29) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 17:33,6, 30) Martinš Sirmais LAT 17:33,9, 31) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 17:34,2, 32) Simonas Krepšta LTU 17:43,6, 33) Alexey Bortnik RUS 17:48,0, 34) Julian Dent AUS 17:52,3, 35) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 18:00,0, 35) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 18:00,0, 37) Peeter Pihl EST 18:05,7, 38) Lukáš Barták SVK 18:17,5, 39) Sergey Detkov RUS 18:19,6, 40) Felix Breitschädel AUT 18:26,5, 41) Nicolas Simonin IRL 18:30,1, 42) Wojciech Dwojak POL 18:34,8, 43) Marco Seppi ITA 18:38,3, 44) Ross Morrison NZL 19:34,9, Scott Fraser GBR DSQ.

Event 8: Middle distance (12 August)

Women

1) Minna Kauppi FIN 30:01, 2) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 30:21, 3) Marianne Andersen NOR 30:57, 4) Helena Jansson SWE 31:24, 5) Annika Billstam SWE 32:05, 6) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 32:21, 7) Signe Søes DEN 32:38, 8) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 32:48, 9) Dana Brožková CZE 33:16, 10) Vroni Koenig-Salmi SUI 33:34, 11) Maja Alm DEN 34:04, 12) Line Hagmann NOR 34:32, 13) Ida Bobach DEN 34:38, 14) Merja Rantanen FIN 34:41, 15) Vendula Klechová CZE 35:07, 16) Julia Novikova RUS 35:38, 17) Amélie Chataing FRA 35:42, 18) Capucine Vercellotti FRA 35:50, 19) Lena Eliasson SWE 36:00, 20) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 36:06, 21) Angela Wild SUI 36:10, 22) Sandra Paužaite LTU 36:18, 23) Merike Vanjuk EST 37:02, 24) Hanna Wisniewska POL 37:17, 25) Radka Brožková CZE 37:50, 26) Iveta Duchova CZE 37:57, 27) Charlotte Bouchet FRA 38:00, 28) Louise Oram CAN 38:04, 28) Anastasiia Danylova UKR 38:04, 30) Olga Novikova KAZ 38:11, 31) Aija Skrastina LAT 38:18, 32) Sarah Rollins GBR 38:30, 33) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 38:36, 33) Irina Nuberg RUS 38:36, 35) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 38:43, 36) Ursula Kadan AUT 38:54, 37) Grace Crane AUS 39:06, 38) Michela Guizzardi ITA 39:24, 39) Rachael Elder GBR 39:25, 40) Fanni Gyurkó HUN 40:21, 41) Vanessa Round AUS 40:52, 42) Greet Oeyen BEL 41:48, 43) Nicole Scalet ITA 41:50, 44) Daria Lajn POL 43:17, 45) Gabija Ražaityte LTU 43:42.

Men

1) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 30:33, 2) Peter Öberg SWE 30:40, 3) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 31:12, 3) Daniel Hubmann SUI 31:12, 5) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 31:23, 6) Valentin Novikov RUS 31:31, 6) Matthias Müller SUI 31:31, 8) Pasi Ikonen FIN 32:00, 9) Anders Nordberg NOR 32:16, 10) Emil Wingstedt SWE 32:40, 11) Audun Weltzien NOR 32:43, 12) David Andersson SWE 32:55, 13) Graham Gristwood GBR 32:56, 14) Matthias Merz SUI 33:01, 15) Tue Lassen DEN 33:36, 16) Tero Föhr FIN 33:54, 17) Damien Renard FRA 34:08, 18) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 34:17, 19) Hannu Airila FIN 34:32, 20) Philippe Adamski FRA 34:42, 21) Chris Forne NZL 34:53, 22) Olle Kärner EST 35:02, 23) Francois Gonon FRA 35:12, 24) Jan Šedivý CZE 35:26, 25) Søren Bobach DEN 35:47, 26) Matthew Crane GBR 36:11, 27) Oleksandr Starov UKR 36:12, 28) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 36:21, 29) Kiril Nikolov BUL 36:40, 30) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 36:51, 31) Ionut Zinca ROU 37:27, 32) Yury Tambasov BLR 37:29, 33) Roger Casal Fernandez ESP 37:32, 34) Simon Uppill AUS 37:54, 35) Dmitry Mikhalkin BLR 38:00, 36) Matthew Speake GBR 38:25, 37) Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL 38:47, 38) Ádám Kovács HUN 39:27, 39) Ross Morrison NZL 39:48, 40) Wojciech Dwojak POL 40:01, 41) Matjaž Štanfel CRO 40:52, 42) Marco Seppi ITA 40:58, 43) David Healy IRL 41:41, 44) Mateusz Wenslaw POL 41:56, 45) David Shepherd AUS 43:27.

Event 9: Long distance (14 August)

Women

1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 1:12:49, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 1:15:02, 3) Emma Claesson SWE 1:15:07, 4) Helena Jansson SWE 1:15:38, 5) Minna Kauppi FIN 1:15:48, 6) Vroni Koenig-Salmi SUI 1:18:08, 7) Celine Dodin FRA 1:18:27, 8) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 1:19:44, 9) Mari Fasting NOR 1:19:57, 10) Eva Jureníková CZE 1:20:15, 11) Annika Billstam SWE 1:22:12, 12) Julia Novikova RUS 1:22:22, 13) Sara Lüscher SUI 1:22:30, 14) Vendula Klechová CZE 1:24:00, 15) Maria Rantala FIN 1:24:16, 16) Caroline Cejka SUI 1:24:39, 17) Maja Alm DEN 1:25:01, 18) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 1:25:29, 19) Dana Brožková CZE 1:26:51, 20) Merja Rantanen FIN 1:27:38, 21) Galina Vinogradova RUS 1:28:39, 22) Sandra Paužaite LTU 1:29:39, 23) Pippa Archer GBR 1:29:41, 24) Merike Vanjuk EST 1:31:29, 25) Aija Skrastina LAT 1:31:33, 26) Olga Sluta UKR 1:33:19, 27) Kim Geypen BEL 1:34:54, 28) Charlotte Bouchet FRA 1:35:20, 29) Samantha Saeger USA 1:35:33, 30) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 1:36:55, 31) Michela Guizzardi ITA 1:37:24, 32) Monika Gajda POL 1:37:26, 33) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 1:37:39, 34) Niamh O’Boyle IRL 1:38:07, 35) Kirti Rebane EST 1:39:12, 36) Laura Vike LAT 1:39:24, 37) Bernadett Kelemen HUN 1:40:00, 38) Anna Sheldon AUS 1:41:29, 39) Helen Palmer GBR 1:42:26, 40) Fanni Gyurkó HUN 1:42:29, 41) Zenia Hejlskov Mogensen DEN 1:44:45, 42) Rasa Ptašekaite LTU 1:44:59, 43) Lara Prince NZL 1:51:46, 44) Sandra Zürcher USA 1:55:28, 45) Elisa Elstner AUT 1:58:10.

Men

1) Olav Lundanes NOR 1:32:41, 2) Anders Nordberg NOR 1:33:21, 3) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1:36:21, 4) Francois Gonon FRA 1:36:48, 5) Marcus Millegård SWE 1:37:33, 6) Scott Fraser GBR 1:37:36, 7) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1:37:57, 8) Mats Haldin FIN 1:38:25, 9) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 1:39:39, 10) Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS 1:40:07, 11) Matthias Merz SUI 1:40:19, 12) Marc Lauenstein SUI 1:40:25, 13) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 1:41:12, 14) Yury Tambasov BLR 1:42:10, 15) Olle Kärner EST 1:42:18, 16) Jan Prochazka CZE 1:44:18, 17) Emil Wingstedt SWE 1:44:25, 18) Wojciech Kowalski POL 1:44:27, 19) Philippe Adamski FRA 1:44:30, 20) Jon Duncan GBR 1:45:22, 20) Jonn Are Myhren NED 1:45:22, 22) Valentin Novikov RUS 1:45:41, 23) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 1:45:54, 24) Chris Forne NZL 1:45:56, 25) William Lind SWE 1:46:23, 26) Kiril Nikolov BUL 1:47:10, 27) Oli Johnson GBR 1:47:35, 28) Jani Lakanen FIN 1:47:37, 29) Michal Smola CZE 1:47:39, 30) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 1:47:42, 31) Andrey Khramov RUS 1:49:15, 32) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:49:31, 33) Edgars Bertuks LAT 1:53:04, 34) Jan Šedivý CZE 1:53:38, 35) Klaus Schgaguler ITA 1:54:45, 36) Leif Bader GER 1:56:20, 37) Ionut Zinca ROU 1:59:20, 38) Peeter Pihl EST 1:59:52, 39) Nerijus Šulcys LTU 2:01:02, 40) Nicolas Simonin IRL 2:01:57, 41) Kalvis Mihailovs LAT 2:05:37, Tue Lassen DEN DSQ, Ádám Kovács HUN DSQ, Fabian Hertner SUI DSQ, Oleksandr Kratov UKR DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation