Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2008

Dospat, Bulgaria

11–17 February
Organizer: Bulgarian Orienteering Federation, Orienteering Club Alexander Logistics Sofia
www.bgof.org
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Juraj Nemec (SVK)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women (Length: 3,1 km, Climb: 110 m, 6 Controls)

1) Hana Hanickova CZE 16:57, 2) Christina Lovald-Hellberg SWE 17:54, 3) Kristina Nordebo SWE 18:19, 4) Nina Oleinichenkova RUS 18:20, 5) Simona Karochova CZE 18:20, 6) Tatyana Mendel RUS 18:35, 7) Judith Wyder SUI 18:38, 8) Alena Chukareva RUS 18:41, 9) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 18:54, 10) Anette Baklid NOR 18:57, 11) Galina Ezhkova RUS 18:58, 12) Daria Scherbinina RUS 19:04, 13) Heini Papinsaari FIN 19:24, 14) Anni Honkimaa FIN 19:27, 15) Andrea Freyova CZE 19:50, 16) Barbro Kvale NOR 19:57, 17) Sara Habenicht AUT 20:02, 18) Ekaterina Munina RUS 20:10, 19) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 20:20, 19) Maja Persson SWE 20:20, 19) Milka Leppasalmi FIN 20:20, 22) Elin Vedin SWE 20:22, 23) Marjut Turunen FIN 20:25, 24) Tiia Tallila FIN 20:39, 25) Maria Nordström SWE 20:45, 26) Maren Haverstad NOR 20:56, 27) Therese Sahlin SWE 21:00, 28) Ievgenia Iaremenko UKR 21:07, 29) Mirjam Rauba EST 21:13, 30) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 21:14, 31) Ladina Lechner SUI 21:18, 32) Gintare Apcelauskaite LTU 21:25, 33) Isabelle Feer SUI 21:42, 34) Claudia Zanetel ITA 21:55, 35) Monica Auer ROU 21:57, 36) Rieke Bruns GER 22:50, 37) Daisy Kudre EST 22:59, 38) Piibe Tammermae EST 23:28, 39) Michaela Mersova CZE 23:55, 40) Dasa Mihalova SVK 25:08, 41) Snezhana Yordanova BUL 25:08, 42) Lucia Brozmanova SVK 25:15, 43) Katya Stoyanova BUL 25:26, 44) Marlene Habenicht AUT 25:43, 45) Maryl Pradel ITA 25:52, 46) Ria Stancikova SVK 26:28, 47) Andreea Danila ROU 26:50, 48) Lucca Blumenstein GER 26:57, 49) Michaela Kugler AUT 28:47, 50) Ancuta Motici ROU 30:50, 51) Stanislava Bandrova BUL 31:21, 52) Sulua VArga AUT 31:33, 53) Elina Nikolova BUL 31:33, 54) Melinda Gyorfi ROU 32:08, 55) Yana Nikolova BUL 32:33, 56) Kristina Tiutiunarova BUL 33:14, 57) Cristina Brezian ROU 36:22.

Men (Length: 3,6 km, Climb: 160 m, 7 Controls)

1) Sindre Haverstad NOR 19:15, 2) Alexander Vereshchagin RUS 19:19, 3) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 19:32, 4) Valeriy Glukhov RUS 19:36, 5) Taras Kashchuk RUS 19:37, 6) Gustav Nordström SWE 19:43, 7) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 19:45, 8) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 19:58, 9) Erik Blomgren SWE 20:08, 10) Ilya Belousov RUS 20:10, 11) Rasmus Korvald Skare NOR 20:18, 12) Leo Laakkonen FIN 20:18, 13) Marek Pospisek CZE 20:38, 14) David Bejmer SWE 20:42, 15) Jakub Skoda CZE 20:43, 16) Simoin Suciu ROU 20:48, 17) Tiit Toomas EST 20:56, 18) Taneli Pantsar FIN 21:01, 19) Stepan Kodeda CZE 21:13, 20) Vetle Ruud Braten NOR 21:14, 21) Peter Sundelin FIN 21:20, 22) Jimmy Larsson SWE 21:24, 23) Michael Buhl SUI 21:26, 24) Morten Urdal Bakke NOR 21:31, 25) Carl-Johan Grape SWE, 26) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 21:39, 27) Egor Zorin RUS 21:40, 28) Janne Keisanen FIN 21:46, 29) Ildar Makhmudov RUS 21:50, 30) Tomas Kokanka LTU 21:54, 31) Edgars Sparans LAT 22:08, 32) Antti Vainio FIN 22:09, 33) Tobias Lutz SUI 22:35, 34) Oleksandr Kozachinskyy UKR 22:40, 35) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 22:44, 36) Peter Doganov BUL 22:49, 37) Sander Linnus EST 22:52, 38) Raphael Mallweger AUT 23:00, 39) Filip Valek CZE 23:02, 40) Carl Magnusson SWE 23:39, 41) Philipp Kleger SUI 23:48, 42) Ain Roosimagi EST, 43) Lukas Havlicek CZE 24:02, 44) Mykola Fodchuk UKR 24:11, 45) Mircea Dopovecz ROU 24:18, 46) Joonas Oja EST 24:19, 47) Edgars Briconoks LAT 24:23, 48) Niko Krauland AUT 25:14, 49) Vasile Hreniuc ROU 25:30, 50) Ondrej Kantor CZE 26:01, 51) Alexandru Jantea ROU 26:29, 52) Anatoliy Panchenko UKR 26:31, 53) Bojan Blumenstein GER 26:44, 54) Boiko Harizanov BUL 26:49, 55) Nils Schonenberger SUI 27:03, 56) Vasil Mihailov BUL 27:17, 57) Sandro Truttman SUI 27:21, 58) Markus Obermoller AUT 27:49, 59) Kaloyan Deyanov BUL 27:53, 60) Kyrylo Tykhonin UKR 28:20, 61) Ilie Mirea ROU 29:52, 62) Federico Dapra ITA 30:40, 63) Emil Yosifov BUL 30:57, 64) Juraj Sokol SVK 31:44, 65) David Franko SVK 33:45, 66) Zsolt Peter ROU 43:06; Raivo Kivlenieks LAT DSQ.

Middle distance

Women (Length: 6,4 km, 14 Controls)

1) Simona Karochova CZE 35:20, 2) Ekaterina Munina RUS 35:21, 3) Christina Lovald-Hellberg SWE 35:35, 4) Tatyana Mendel RUS 35:41, 5) Kristina Nordebo SWE 36:04, 6) Judith Wyder SUI 36:30, 7) Nina Oleinichenkova RUS 37:39, 8) Hana Hancikova CZE 37:44, 9) Barbro Kvale NOR 37:48, 10) Anette Baklid NOR 38:24, 11) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 38:55, 12) Maria Nordström SWE 38:57, 13) Anni Honkimaa FIN 39:54, 14) Tiia Tallila FIN 40:11, 15) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 40:32, 16) Heini Papinsaari FIN 41:25, 17) Elin Vedin SWE 41:29, 18) Therese Sahlin SWE 41:41, 19) Mirjam Rauba EST 41:52, 20) Galina Ezhkova RUS 42:58, 21) Sara Habenicht AUT 43:08, 22) Andrea Freyova CZE 43:24, 23) Maren Haverstad NOR 43:50, 24) Alena Chukareva RUS 44:37, 25) Daria Scherbinina RUS 45:18, 26) Piibe Tammemae EST 46:21, 27) Monica Auer ROU 47:23, 28) Gintare Apcelauskaite LTU 47:27, 29) Maja Persson SWE 47:32, 30) Ladina Lechner SUI 48:10, 31) Isabelle Feer SUI 49:49, 32) Barbora Pilcova CZE 50:02, 33) Lucca Blumenstein GER 50:12, 34) Michaela Maresova CZE 54:32, 35) Ievgenia Iaremenko UKR 54:46, 36) Katya Stoyanova BUL 55:30, 37) Lucia Brozmanova SVK 56:23, 38) Ria Stancikova SVK 57:02, 39) Andreea Danila ROU 58:40, 40) Dasa Mihalova SVK 1:00:40, 41) Sulua Varga AUT 1:03:58, 42) Ancuta Motica ROU 1:09:28, 43) Melinda Gyorfi ROU 1:11:55, 44) Kristina Tiutiunarova BUL 1:16:51.

Men (Length: 8,2 km, 18 Controls)

1) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 35:21, 2) Leo Laakkonen FIN 36:56, 3) Valeriy Glukhov RUS 38:19, 4) Taras Kashchuk RUS 38:39, 5) Alexander Vereshchagin RUS 38:44, 6) Erik Blomgren SWE 38:59, 7) Sindre Haverstad NOR 39:09, 8) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 39:14, 9) Hans Jörgen Kvale NOR 39:19, 10) Marek Pospisek CZE 40:22, 11) Gustav Norström SWE 40:39, 11) Taneli Pantsar FIN 40:39, 11) Egor Zorin RUS 40:39, 14) Antti Vainio FIN 41:13, 15) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 41:59, 16) Ilya Belousov RUS 42:07, 17) Jakub Skoda CZE 42:14, 18) Morten Urdal Bakke NOR 42:37, 19) Vetle Ruud Braten NOR 42:48, 20) Ain Roosimagi EST 43:24, 21) Joonas Oja EST 43:37, 22) Stepan Kodeda CZE 43:51, 23) Rasmus Korvald Skare NOR 44:17, 24) David Bejmer SWE 44:23, 25) Jimmy Larsson SWE 44:36, 26) Michael Buhl SUI 44:46, 27) Carl-Johan Grape SWE 44:47, 28) Ildar Makhmudov RUS 44:52, 29) Tomas Kokanka LTU 45:07, 30) Tiit Toomas EST 45:48, 31) Carl Magnusson SWE 45:52, 32) Edgars Sparans LAT 46:27, 33) Kaloyan Deyanov BUL 46:59, 34) Tobias Lutz SUI 47:44, 35) Filip Valek CZE 47:49, 36) Janne Keisanen FIN 47:59, 37) Simion Suciu ROU 49:09, 38) Raphael Mallweger AUT 50:14, 39) Philipp Kleger SUI 51:13, 40) Lukas Havlicek CZE 51:25, 41) Niko Krauland AUT 52:18, 42) Oleksandr Kozachinskyy UKR 52:23, 43) Mykola Fodchuk UKR 53:37, 44) Vasil Mihailov BUL 55:04, 45) Alexandru Jantea ROU 55:43, 46) Ilie Mirea ROU 1:09:20, 47) Zsolt Peter ROU 1:25:12; Mircea Dopovecz ROU DSQ, Petar Doganov BUL DSQ, Emil Yosifov BUL DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Alena Chukareva RUS 1:00:30, 2) Judith Wyder SUI 1:00:34, 3) Ekaterina Munina RUS 1:01:03, 4) Hana Hanichkova CZE 1:01:22, 5) Tatyana Mendel RUS 1:02:15, 6) Anette Baklid NOR 1:03:34, 7) Simona Karochova CZE 1:03:43, 8) Christina Lovald-Hellberg SWE 1:04:34, 9) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 1:04:41, 10) Barbro Kvale NOR 1:05:02, 11) Heini Papinsaari FIN 1:05:31, 12) Maren Haverstad NOR 1:05:44, 13) Andrey Freyova CZE 1:06:35, 14) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 1:06:52, 15) Galina Ezhkova RUS 1:07:23, 16) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:07:43, 17) Kristina Nordebo SWE 1:07:46, 18) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:07:48, 19) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 1:08:16, 20) Maria Nordström SWE 1:08:42, 21) Daria Scherbinina RUS 1:08:44, 22) Maja Persson SWE 1:09:05, 23) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:10:24, 24) Therese Sahlin SWE 1:11:03, 25) Isabelle Feer SUI 1:11:46, 26) Mirjam Rauba EST 1:13:58, 27) Ievgenia Iaremenko UKR 1:14:19, 28) Gintare Apcelauskaite LTU 1:16:06, 29) Sara Habenicht AUT 1:16:53, 30) Michaela Maresova CZE 1:17:45, 31) Monica Auer ROU 1:18:14, 32) Katya Stoyanova BUL 1:19:26, 33) Piibe Tammermäe EST 1:21:41, 34) Lucca Blumenstein GER 1:30:29, 35) Kristina Tiutiunarova BUL 1:30:45, 36) Barbora Pilcova CZE 1:32:36, 37) Lucia Brozmanova SVK 1:33:05, 38) Andreea Danila ROU 1:35:42, 39) Ancuta Motici ROU 1:37:43, 40) Dasa Mihalova SVK 1:47:06, 41) Melinda Gyorfi ROU 2:09:41; Ria Stancikova SVK DSQ, Elin Vedin SWE DSQ, Sulua Varga AUT DSQ.

Men

1) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 59:13, 2) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 59:52, 3) Taras Kashchuk RUS 1:00:58, 4) Leo Laakkonen FIN 1:02:28, 5) Ivan Povyshev RUS 1:03:11, 6) Alexander Vereshchagin RUS 1:03:14, 7) Taneli Pantsar FIN 1:03:19, 8) Sindre Haverstad NOR 1:03:53, 9) Egor Zorin RUS 1:04:48, 10) Rasmus Korvald Skare NOR 1:04:49, 11) Vetle Ruud Braten NOR 1:05:16, 12) Hans Jörgen Kvale NOR 1:05:21, 13) Ilya Belousov RUS 1:05:41, 14) Gustav Nordstöm SWE 1:05:57, 15) Marek Pospisek CZE 1:06:30, 16) Antti Vainoi FIN 1:06:53, 17) Erik Blomgren SWE 1:06:58, 18) Jakub Skoda CZE 1:07:16, 19) Morten Urdal Bakke NOR 1:07:37, 20) David Bejmer SWE 1:08:54, 21) Jimmy Larsson SWE 1:09:16, 22) Simion Suciu ROU 1:09:26, 23) Carl Magnusson SWE 1:09:59, 24) Tiit Toomas EST 1:10:03, 25) Stepan Kodeda CZE 1:10:05, 26) Carl-Johan Grape SWE 1:10:40, 27) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 1:11:15, 28) Mircea Dopovecz ROU 1:13:12, 29) Janne Keisanen FIN 1:13:52, 30) Michael Buhl SUI 1:14:03, 31) Raphael Mallweger AUT 1:14:18, 32) Philipp Kleger SUI 1:15:19, 33) Ain Roosimagi EST 1:15:59, 24) Edgars Sparans LAT 1:16:39, 35) Petar Doganov BUL 1:16:42, 36) Joonas Oja EST 1:18:20, 37) Lukas Havlicek CZE 1:19:28, 38) Filip Valek CZE 1:21:18, 39) Olekandr Kozachinskyy UKR 1:24:34, 40) Tobias Lutz SUI 1:24:35, 41) Niko Krauland AUT 1:25:40, 42) Tomas Kokanka LTU 1:27:13, 43) Alexandru Jantea ROU 1:30:40, 44) Vasil Mihailov BUL 1:34:43, 45) Mykola Fodchuk UKR 1:40:06, 46) Ilie Mirea ROU 1:40:34, 47) Zsolt Peter ROU 2:23:42; Valeriy Glukhov RUS DSQ, Emil Yosifov BUL DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Russia 1:23:12 (Tatyana Mendel, Alena Chukareva, Ekaterina Munina), 2) Finland 1:24:00 (Anni Honkimaa, Heini Papinsaari, Katja Vanhalakka), 3) Norway 1:27:06 (Barbro Kvale, Maren Haverstad, Anette Baklid), 4) Sweden 1:27:23 (Therese Sahlin, Maja Persson, Elin Vedin), 5) Czech Republic 1:27:56 (Simona Karochova, Ivana Bochenkova, Hana Hancikova), 6) Switzerland 1:36:42 (Judith Wyder, Isabelle Feer, Ladina Lechner), 7) Estonia 1:43:39 (Mirjam Raubva, Piibe Tammermäe, Daisy Kudre), 8) Austria 1:54:00 (Marlene Habenicht, Sulua Varga, Sara Habenicht), 9) Bulgaria 2:05:57 (Shezhana Yordanova, Katya Stoyanova, Yana Nikolova), 10) Slovakia 2:13:26 (Ria Stancikova, Dasa Mihalova, Lucia Brozmanova), 11) Romania 2:19:31 (Monica Auer, Andreea Danila, Ancuta Motica).

Men

1) Finland 1:36:23 (Taneli Pantsar, Leo Laakkonen, Olli-Markus Taivainen), 2) Norway 1:38:34 (Rasmus Korvald Skare, Sindre Haverstad, Hans Jörgen Kvale), 3) Sweden 1:38:43 (David Bejmer, Erik Blomgren, Gustav Nordström), 4) Russia 1:40:38 (Alexandr Vereshchagin, Valeriy Glukhov, Taras Kashchuk), 5) Czech Republic 1:49:20 (Marek Pospisek, Stepan Kodeda, Jakub Skoda), 6) Latvia 1:57:58 (Edgars Sparans, Edgars Briconoks, Andris Kivlenieks), 7) Switzerland 1:58:23 (Michael Buhl, Tobias Lutz, Philipp Kleger), 8) Estonia 2:05:06 (Ain Roosimagi, Tiit Toomas, Joonas Oja), 9) Bulgaria 2:08:04(Petar Doganov, Vasil Mihailov, Kaloyan Deyanov), 10) Romania 2:12:16 (Alexandru Jantea, Mircea Dopovecz, Simion Suciu), 11) Italy 2:58:46 (Federico Darpa, Claudia Zentel, Meryl Pradel); Ukraine DSQ (Oleksandr Kozachinskiy, Mykola Fodchuk, Kyrylo Tykhonin), Austria DSQ (Raphael Mallweger, Niko Krauland, Markus Obermoller).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation