Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2007

Salzburg, Austria

11–17 February
SC ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering, Christian and Eva Breitschädel
Website: www.ski-jwoc2007.eu
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Hansruedy Häny (SUI)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 1-2

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Hana Hancikova CZE 12:13,8, 2) Helene Söderlund SWE 12:17,0, 3) Eva Svensson SWE 12:30,4, 4) Olga Trifanova RUS 12:36,2, 5) Alena Trapenznikova RUS 12:36,5, 6) Marianne Mellby Larsen NOR 13:14,4, 7) Irina Vovk RUS 13:32,5, 8) Judith Wyder SUI 13:41,6, 9) Ida Johansson SWE 13:46,0, 10) Michaela Maresova CZE 13:50,9, 11) Mirjam Rauba EST 13:56,6, 12) Anni Honkimaa FIN 13:58,3, 12) Kari Svingheim NOR 13:58,3, 14) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 14:13,4, 15) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 14:18,1, 16) Therese Sahlin SWE 14:24,7, 17) Marlene Habenicht AUT 14:27,3, 18) Marine Leloup FRA 14:32,7, 19) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 14:32,9, 20) Tatyana Mendel RUS 14:41,5, 21)Heini Papinsaari FIN 14:54,6, 22) Anne Kamstrup Hovind NOR 14:57,6, 23) Tiia Tallila FIN 15:05,4, 24) Olena Struhaleva UKR 15:08,3, 25) Kristin Astebol NOR 15:13,0, 26) Lenka Mechlova CZE 15:15,3, 27) Karin Malmberg SWE 15:18,5, 28) Galina Ezhkova RUS 15:23,5, 29) Barbora Pilcova CZE 16:08,9, 30) Minna-Mari Olli FIN 16:15,4, 31) Zuzana Kubatova CZE 16:22,5, 32) Ladina Lechner SUI 16:29,9, 33) Stina Häggström SWE 16:38,0, 34) Isabelle Feer SUI 16:52,1, 35) Sarah Kleger SUI 16:55,0, 36) Piibe Tammemäe EST 16:55,4, 37) Simona Karochova CZE 16:58,8, 38) Anette Baklid NOR 16:59,3, 39) Monica Auer ROU 17:10,5, 40) CelieAnne Abel FRA 17:16,5, 41) Elisabeth Bergmann GER 17:27,5, 42) Lucia Curzio ITA 17:52,3, 43) Meryl Pradel ITA 18:14,1, 44) Regina Bertoti HUN 18:48,3, 45) Veronika Gafner SUI 18:48,4, 46) Elisabeth Ansorge GER 18:57,7, 47) Claudia Zanetel ITA 19:07,2, 48) Marine Schmitt FRA 19:20,2, 49) Anne Ziemke GER 19:31,3, 50) Sara Habenicht AUT 20:13,1, 51) Rieke Bruns GER 20:17,7, 52) Eva-Maria Farkas AUT 20:21,9, 53) Isabel Hechl AUT 22:05,5, 54) Julia Varga AUT 22:18,8, 55) Elisa Elstner AUT 22:19,4, 56) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 22:20,6, 57) Gintare Apcelauskaite LTU 22:31,7, 58) Maryna Hladkava BLR 24:25,2.

Men

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen 11:49,9, 2) Taras Kaschuk RUS 11:56,1, 3) Johan Edin SWE 12:01,3, 4) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 12:10,7, 5) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 12:13,4, 6) Andrey Bazhenov RUS 12:16,1, 7) Daniel Nordebo SWE 12:19,1, 8) Thomas Carlsson SWE 12:37,5, 9) Andrey Gruzdov RUS 12:52,3, 10) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 13:04,7, 11) Leo Laakkonen FIN 13:09,8, 12) Klaus Csucs ROU 13:14,5, 13) Ilian Tonchev BUL 13:18,9, 14) Ove Sätra NOR 13:19,1, 15) Jakub Skoda CZE 13:35,3, 16) Stepan Kodeda CZE 13:46,2, 17) Michal Drobnik CZE 13:55,8, 18) Sindre Haverstad NOR 14:02,4, 19) Yury Yazykou BLR 14:06,3, 20) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 14:08,2, 21) Simo Turunen FIN 14:08,9, 22) Marek Pospisek CZE 14:12,7, 23) Vili Virtanen FIN 14:14,6, 24) Gabriele Cannella ITA 14:14,8, 25) Joonas Oja EST 14:19,7, 26) Carl-Johan Grape SWE 14:36,9, 27) Ilya Lebedev RUS 14:42,8, 28) Tiit Toomas EST 14:44,4, 29) Vladimir Ignatov RUS 14:46,1, 30) Erik Blomgren SWE 14:47,0, 31) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 14:50,0, 32) Even Toomas EST 14:54,3, 33) Andis Laveikis LAT 14:57,3, 34) Janne Keisanen FIN 15:00,7, 35) Raphael Mallweber AUT 15:05,4, 36) Etienne Daille FRA 15:08,6, 36) Michael Bühl SUI 15:08,6, 37) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 15:36,2, 39) Thomas Lang AUT 15:39,3, 40) Denys Galuschenko UKR 15:43,1, 41) Gustav Nordström SWE 15:50,1, 42) Ain Roosimägi EST 15:52,0, 43) Balazs Gond HUN 15:52,8, 44) Peter Doganov BUL 16:00,1, 45) Egor Vasilyev RUS 16:00,7, 46) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 16:10,4, 47) Daniele Orler ITA 16:31,8, 48) Aaron Gaio ITA 16:33,7, 49) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 16:36,6, 50) Edgars Sparans LAT 16:55,0, 51) Lukas Havlicek CZE 17:01,6, 52) Philipp Kleger SUI 17:04,8, 53) Marco Genuzio ITA 17:05,2, 54) Helmut Gremmel AUT 17:13,9, 55) Lucas Basset FRA 17:21,3, 55) Theo Fleurent FRA 17:21,3, 57) Tobias Lutz SUI 17:24,2, 58) Oleksandr Kozachinskyy UKR 17:59,6, 59) Matthieu Ringot FRA 18:09,6, 60) Nils Schönenberger SUI 18:11,2, 61) Mircea Dopovecz ROU 18:31,4, 62) Aleksandr Shved EST 18:34,3, 63) Zoltan Szep ROU 18:38,5, 64) Yauhen Savelyeu BLR 18:50,3, 65) Florian Bergmann GER 19:00,0, 66) Martins Sars LAT 19:07,0, 67) Christian Wartbichler AUT 19:17,2, 68) Oleksandr Gaidal UKR 19:29,4, 69) Filis Valek UKR 19:37,8, 70) Pavel Vaskovich BLR 20:04,7, 71) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 20:24,4, 72) Gergely Gond HUN 20:34,2, 73) Emils Udris LAT 21:07,2, 74) Vitaliy Kondrashov UKR 21:10,8, 75) Taaniel Tooming EST 22:07,4, 76) Lukas Steurer AUT 22:17,3, 77) Taras Stadnyk UKR 22:53,0, 78) Federico Dapra ITA 22:53,5, 79) Erik Slanzi ITA 24:15,2, 80) Ihor Zhuravel 25:12,3.

Middle distance

Women

1) Eva Svensson SWE 29:30,7, 2) Olga Trifanova RUS 31:04,8, 3) Helene Söderlund SWE 31:10,1, 4) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 31:18,3, 5) Judith Wyder SUI 32:31,5, 6) Kari Svingheim NOR 32:59,8, 7) Hana Hancikova CZE 33:03,2, 7) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 33:03,2, 9) Sara Habenicht AUT 33:12,0, 10) Anni Honkimaa FIN 33:17,7, 11) Michaela Maresova CZE 33:18,4, 12) Karin Malmberg SWE 33:20,0, 13) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 33:25,3, 4) Therese Sahlin SWE 33:40,0, 15) Tiia Tallila FIN 33:42,9, 16) Anette Baklid NOR 33:43,2, 17) Lenka Mechlova CZE 34:21,3, 18) Galina Ezhkova RUS 34:34,9, 19) Stina Häggström SWE 34:46,7, 20) Simona Karochova CZE 34:48,0, 21) Ida Johansson SWE 35:01,9, 22) Irina Vovk RUS 35:05,9, 23) Ladina Lechner SUI 35:18,9, 24) Heini Papinsaari FIN 35:23,6, 24) Marine Leloup FRA 35:23,6, 26) Tatyana Mendel RUS 35:26,0, 27) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 35:38,2, 28) Mirjam Rauba EST 35:57,9, 29) Olena Struhalova UKR 36:03,7, 30) Minna-Mari Olli FIN 37:21,3, 31) Barbora Pilcova CZE 37:29,3, 32) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 37:31,5, 33) Anne Kamstrup Hovind NOR 38:04,0, 34) Gintare Apcelauskaite LTU 39:52,0, 35) Monica Auer ROU 40:06,4, 36) Anne Ziemke GER 40:35,4, 37) Marine Schmitt FRA 41:16,3, 38) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 42:17,8, 39) Kristin Astebol NOR 43:13,0, 40) CelieAnne Abel FRA 43:53,4, 41) Elisa Elstner AUT 45:11,8, 42) Elisabeth Ansorge GER 46:23,4, 43) Isabel Hechl AUT 51:50,9, 44) Maryna Hladkava BLR 56:58,1.

Men

1) Taras Kashchuk RUS 34:12,0, 2) Ove Sätra NOR 35:42,3, 3) Thomas Carlsson SWE 35:44,5, 4) Andrey Bazhenov RUS 36:24,9, 5) Gustav Nordström SWE 36:29,5, 6) Johan Edin SWE 36:39,6, 7) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 37:16,6, 8) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 37:24,5, 9) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 37:42,6, 10) Vili Virtanen FIN 37:48,1 11) Simo Turunen FIN 37:58,8, 12) Ilian Tochev BUL 38:19,0, 13) Andrey Gruzdov RUS 38:29,1, 14) Daniel Nordebo SWE 38:38,3, 15) Egor Vasilyev RUS 38:43,0, 16) Michal Drobnik CZE 38:44,3, 17) Jakub Skoda CZE 38:48,1, 18) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 38:58,4, 19) Leo Laakkonen FIN 39:09,1, 20) Stepan Kodeda CZE 39:16,4, 21) Vladimir Ignatov RUS 39:33,9, 22) Sindre Haverstad NOR 40:20,8, 23) Tiit Toomas EST 40:26,5, 24) Dmitry Sergeev RUS 40:35,5, 25) Klaus Csucs ROU 40:40,2, 26) Marek Pospisek CZE 40:47,0, 27) Janne Keisanen FIN 41:03,6, 28) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 41:16,6, 29) Gabriele Canella ITA 41:18,4, 30) Sebastian Bergmann GER 41:53,2, 31) Carl-Johan Grape SWE 42:42,6, 32) Daniele Orler ITA 42:56,0, 33) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 42:58,1, 34) Edgars Sparans LAT 42:58,6, 35) Pavel Vaskoich BLR 43:31,2, 36) Martins Sars LAT 44:03,4, 37) Michael Bühl SUI 44:57,9, 38) Daniel Perret SUI 45:14,0, 39) Peter Doganov BUL 45:16,9, 40) Etienne Daille FRA 45:53,1, 41) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 46:26,0, 42) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 46:36,3, 43) Thomas Lang AUT 46:55,9, 44) Ain Roosimägi EST 47:02,4, 45) Raphael Mallweger AUT 47:07,0, 46) Thomas Schuh AUT 47:13,6, 47) Filip Valek CZE 47:21,8, 48) Balazs Gond HUN 47:30,8, 49) Oleksandr Kozachinskyy UKR 47:41,9, 50) Aaron Gaio ITA 48:19,2, 51) Joonas Oja EST 48:23,9, 52) Denys Galuschko UKR 48:53,9, 53) Tobias Lutz SUI 49:13,9, 54) Andis Laveikis LAT 50:25,0, 55) Marco Genuzio ITA 50:49,7, 56) Yauhen Savelyeu BLR 51:18,4, 57) Florian Bergmann GER 51:33,0, 58) Emils Udris LAT 51:54,3, 59) Mircea Dopovecz ROU 52:37,5, 60) Zoltan Szep ROU 52:40,3, 61) Christian Wartbichler AUT 54:27,0, 62) Vitalii Kondrashov UKR 63:07,3; Even Toomas EST DSQ, Carl Magnusson SWE DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Eva Svensson SWE 47:27, 2) Helene Söderlund SWE 47:44, 3) Hana Hancikova CZE 49:37, 4) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 49:40, 5) Tiia Tallila FIN 51:07, 6) Therese Sahlin SWE 51:24, 7) Judith Wyder SUI 52:43, 8) Kari Svingheim NOR 52:53, 9) Anette Baklid NOR 53:08, 10) Simona Karochova CZE 53:40, 11) Lenka Mechlova CZE 53:50, 12) Ida Johansson SWE 53:51, 13) Anni Honkimaa FIN 54:07, 14) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 54:08, 15) Marine Leloup FRA 54:51, 16) Tatyana Mendel RUS 54:59, 17) Irina Vovk RUS 55:41, 18) Stina Häggström SWE 56:02, 19) Heini Papinsaari FIN 56:03, 20) Ladina Lechner SUI 56:20, 21) Sara Habenicht AUT 56:36, 22) Kristin Astebol NOR 56:48, 23) Karin Malmberg SWE 56:53, 24) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 57:08, 25) Galina Ezhkova RUS 57:09, 26) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 57:26, 27) Michaela Maresova CZE 57:36, 28) Anne Kamstrup Hovind NOR 57:56, 29) Mirjam Rauba EST 58:13, 30) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 1:00:12, 31) Olena Struhalova UKR 1:01:58, 32) Barbora Pilcova CZE 1:02:16, 33) Minna-Mari Olli FIN 1:03:00, 34) Ekaterina Munina RUS 1:03:15, 35) Marine Schmitt FRA 1:03:49, 36) Anne Ziemke GER 1:07:14, 37) CelieAnne Abel FRA 1:10:26, 38) Gintare Apcelauskaite LTU 1:10:53, 39) Monica Auer ROU 1:13:13, 40) Maryna Hladkava BLR 1:15:39, 41) Elisa Elstner AUT 1:16:05, 42) Dasa Mihalova SVK 1:16:43, 43) Isabel Hechl AUT 1:18:45, 44) Elisabeth Ansorge GER 1:19:53, 45) Lucia Brozmanova SVK 1:20:54, 46) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 1:21:57; Alena Trapeznikova RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Taras Kashchuk RUS 54:08, 2) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 55:15, 3) Daniel Nordebo SWE 56:07, 4) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 56:18, 5) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 56:46, 6) Andrey Bazhenov RUS 57:10, 7) Thomas Carlsson SWE 57:38, 8) Johan Edin SWE 57:50, 9) Gustav Nordström SWE 58:25, 10) Michal Drobnik CZE 58:27, 11) Egor Vasilyev RUS 59:31, 12) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 59:32, 13) Gabriele Canella ITA 59:53, 14) Jakub Skoda CZE 1:01:36, 15) Leo Laakkonen FIN 1:01:39, 16) Ilian Tochev BUL 1:01:42, 17) Ove Sätra NOR 1:01:54, 18) Simo Turunen FIN 1:01:54, 19) Stepan Kodeda CZE 1:02:15, 20) Andrey Gruzdov RUS 1:02:36, 21) Ilya Lebedev RUS 1:02:46, 22) Marek Pospisek CZE 1:02:58, 23) Klaus Csucs ROU 1:03:00, 24) Sebastian Bergmann GER 1:04:42, 25) Sindre Haverstad NOR 1:04:42, 26) Janne Keisanen FIN 1:04:48, 27) Vili Virtanen FIN 1:05:06, 28) Balazs Gond HUN 1:06:02, 29) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 1:06:20, 30) Raphael Mallweger AUT 1:06:36, 31) Daniele Orler ITA 1:06:37, 32) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 1:06:44, 33) Joonas Oja EST 1:07:18, 34) Carl Magnusson SWE 1:07:19, 35) Carl-Johan Grape SWE 1:07:23, 36) Daniel Perret SUI 1:07:45, 37) Etienne Daille FRA 1:09:11, 38) Florian Bergmann GER 1:09:41, 39) Peter Doganov BUL 1:09:49, 40) Ain Roosimägi EST 1:10:16, 41) Michael Bühl SUI 1:10:40, 42) Filip Valek CZE 1:10:50, 43) Thomas Lang AUT 1:10:51, 44) Pavel Vaskoich BLR 1:10:52, 45) Edgars Sparans LAT 1:11:03, 46) Tobias Lutz SUI 1:11:29, 47) Martins Sars LAT 1:12:25, 48) Andis Laveikis LAT 1:13:05, 49) Mircea Dopovecz ROU 1:14:15, 50) Emils Udris LAT 1:14:57 51) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 1:17:06, 52) Marco Genuzio ITA 1:18:35, 53) Yauhen Savelyeu BLR 1:21:16, 54) Aaron Gaio ITA 1:22:38, 55) Zoltan Szep ROU 1:23:32, 56) Christian Wartbichler AUT 1:25:06; Vladimir Ignatov RUS DSQ, Denys Galuschko UKR DSQ, Vitalii Kondrashov UKR DSQ, Oleksandr Kozachinskyy UKR DSQ, Thomas Schuh AUT DSQ, Even Toomas EST DSQ, Tiit Toomas EST DSQ, Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Sweden 1:19:23 (Stina Häggström, Helene Söderlund, Eva Svensson), 2) Czech Republic 1:21:55 (Michaela Maresova, Lenka Mechlova, Hana Hancikova), 3) Finland 1:22:36 (Katja Vanhalakka, Tiia Tallila, Anni Honkimaa), 4) Norway 1:23:34 (Anne Baklid, Marianne Mellbye Larsen, Kari Svingheim), 5) Russia 1:26:28 (Irina Vovk, Olga Trifanova, Alena Trapeznikova), 6) Switzerland 1:29:36 (Judith Wyder, Veronika Gafner, Ladina Lechner), 7) France 1:40:51 (Marianne Schmitt, CelieAnne Abel, Marine Leloup), 8) Slovakia 1:51:42 (Erika Hlavacikova, Lucia Brozmanova, Dasa Mihalova); Germany DSQ (Anne Ziemke, Elisabeth Bergmann, Elisabeth Ansorge), Austria DSQ (Elisa Elstner, Isabel Hechl, Sara Habenicht).

Men

1) Sweden 1:09:13 (Daniel Nordebo, Thomas Carlsson, Johan Edin), 2) Norway 1:09:28 (Ove Sätra, Hans Jorgen Kvale, Oyvind Watterdal), 3) Finland 1:11:38 (Vili Virtanen, Simo Turunen, Olli-Markus Taivainen), 4) Russia 1:11:40 (Vladimir Ignatov, Egor Vasilyev, Ilya Lebedev), 5) Czech Republic 1:12:45 (Stepan Kodeda, Jakub Skoda, Michal Drobnik), 6) Bulgaria 1:18:59 (Ilian Tochev, Peter Doganov, Stanimir Belomazhev), 7) Estonia 1:19:06 (Tiit Toomas, Even Toomas, Joonas Oja), 8) Italy 1:22:26 (Daniele Orler, Arron Gaio, Gabriele Canella), 9) Switzerland 1:23:14 (Daniel Perret, Michael Bühl, Philipp Kleger), 10) Lithuania 1:23:26 (Andrej Gerasimov, Vilius Aleliunas, Vilius Stankevicius), 11) Latvia 1:23:24 (Andis Laveikis, Martins Sars, Edgars Sparans), 12) France 1:26:46 (Etienne Daille, Theo Fleurent, Lucas Basset), 13) Austria 1:27:38 (Thomas Schuh, Thomas Lang, Raphael Mallweger), 14) Belorussia 1:27:41 (Pavel Vaskoich, Yauhen Savelyeu, Yury Yazykov), 15) Germany1:29:37 (Florian Bergmann, Sebastian Bergmann, Rieke Bruns), 16) Ukraine 1:39:20 (Denys Galuschko, Oleksandr Kozachinskyy, Oleksandr Gaidal); ROUania DSQ (Klaus Csucs, Zoltan Szep, Mircea Dopovecz).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation