World Cup 2009 Round 2 (Events 3-4)

Fossum, Norway

Results

Event 3: Middle distance (26 June)

Women

1) Minna Kauppi FIN 34:34, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 35:21, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 36:32, 4) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 36:50, 5) Emma Johansson SWE 37:12, 6) Bodil Holmström FIN 37:18, 7) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 38:02, 8) Mari Fasting NOR 38:11, 9) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 38:29, 10) Eva Jureníková CZE 39:24, 11) Sofie Johansson SWE 39:41, 12) Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 39:42, 13) Angela Wild SUI 40:01, 14) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 40:12, 15) Maria Rantala FIN 40:24, 16) Lina Bäckström SWE 40:36, 17) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 40:47, 18) Saila Kinni FIN 40:54, 19) Signe Søes DEN 41:03, 20) Elise Egseth NOR 41:23, 21) Anne-Mari Leskinen FIN 41:30, 22) Brigitte Mühlemann SUI 41:46, 23) Kine Hallan Steiwer NOR 41:49, 24) Line Hagmann NOR 42:11, 25) Dana Brozkova CZE 42:30, 26) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 42:32, 26) Linnea Lidstrom SWE 42:32, 28) Liisa Anttila FIN 42:36, 29) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 42:41, 30) Caroline Cejka SUI 42:48, 31) Vendula Klechová CZE 43:15, 32) Rahel Friederich SUI 43:20, 33) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 43:56, 34) Siri Ulvestad NOR 44:08, 35) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 44:48, 36) Radka Brozkova CZE 44:52, 37) Kine Gulliksen NOR 44:54, 38) Mélanie d’Harreville FRA 45:08, 39) Lena Eliasson SWE 45:33, 40) Annette Kindschi SUI 45:44, 41) Martina Dockalova CZE 45:45, 42) Aija Skrastina LAT 46:11, 43) Rasa Ptašekaite LTU 46:19, 44) Frida Aspnäs SWE 46:31, 45) Helen Palmer GBR 46:49, 46) Merike Vanjuk EST 48:08, 47) Karen Poole GBR 48:14, 48) Franziska Wolleb SUI 49:00, 49) Amelie Chataing FRA 49:10, 50) Jana Panchartkova CZE 49:11, 51) Capucine Vercellotti FRA 49:30, 52) Natalya Kuntsevich BLR 51:47, 53) Marite Kneta LAT 51:50, 54) Jessica Halliday GBR 52:26, 55) Tatyana Voskobojnikova BLR 52:39, 56) Michela Guizzardi ITA 52:47, 57) Celine Dodin FRA 53:21, 58) Lene Moe NOR 53:43, 59) Alena Khilko BLR 55:41, 60) Maria Novella Sbaraglia ITA 58:26, 61) Katya Vasilevskaya BLR 58:31, 62) Vinciane Mulpas BEL 59:41, 63) Ciara Largey IRL 59:54, 64) Natallia Hryskanava BLR 1:00:37, 65) Kristine Kokina LAT 1:00:43, Hanny Allston AUS DSQ Aleksandra Kondratyeva BLR DSQ Annika Billstam SWE DSQ.

Men

1) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 35:31, 1) Peter Öberg SWE 35:31, 3) Anders Nordberg NOR 35:52, 4) Emil Wingstedt SWE 36:09, 5) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 36:14, 6) David Andersson SWE 36:40, 7) Tero Föhr FIN 36:47, 8) Daniel Hubmann SUI 36:57, 8) Martin Johansson SWE 36:57, 10) Philippe Adamski FRA 36:58, 11) Matthias Merz SUI 37:08, 12) Damien Renard FRA 37:36, 13) Holger Hott NOR 37:48, 14) Olav Lundanes NOR 38:03, 15) Baptiste Rollier SUI 38:06, 16) Anders Skarholt NOR 38:10, 17) Audun Weltzien NOR 38:15, 18) Mats Troeng SWE 38:17, 19) Jan Prochazka CZE 38:19, 20) Håvard Lucasen NOR 38:20, 20) Audun Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 38:20, 22) Tuomas Tervo FIN 38:45, 23) Sigve Vågsnes NOR 38:48, 24) Fabian Hertner SUI 39:03, 25) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 39:04, 26) Marcus Millegård SWE 39:07, 27) Jan Troeng SWE 39:16, 28) Andreas Rüedlinger SUI 39:20, 29) Matthias Müller SUI 39:40, 30) Pasi Ikonen FIN 39:44, 31) Vesa Taanila FIN 39:47, 32) Mattias Millinger SWE 40:18, 33) Lars Skjeset NOR 40:22, 34) Sebastian Hägler SUI 40:28, 35) Marc Lauenstein SUI 40:34, 36) Dmitriy Mironov BLR 40:42, 37) Wojciech Kowalski POL 40:49, 38) Mats Haldin FIN 40:55, 39) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 40:59, 40) Olle Kärner EST 41:10, 41) Tue Lassen DEN 41:45, 42) Zdenek Rajnosek CZE 41:54, 43) Dan Marston GBR 42:03, 44) Mikkel Lund DEN 42:34, 45) Jan Sedivy CZE 42:38,46) Hannu Airila FIN 42:48, 47) Nicholas Morgan GBR 42:50, 47) Wojciech Dwojak POL 42:50, 49) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 42:54, 50) Raffael Huber SUI 43:23, 51) Ionut Zinca ROU 43:25, 52) Dmitry Mikhalkin BLR 43:28, 53) Torben Wendler GER 43:43, 54) Michal Smola CZE 44:25, 55) Yury Tambasov BLR 44:37, 56) Markus Puusepp EST 44:52, 57) Marco Seppi ITA 44:57, 58) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 45:11, 59) Douglas Tullie GBR 45:15, 60) Felix Breitschädel AUT 45:20, 60) Christian Bobach DEN 45:20, 62) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 45:41, 63) Christian Christensen DEN 45:43, 64) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 45:45, 65) Nick Barrable GBR 46:05, 66) Francois Gonon FRA 46:22, 67) Emil Folino DEN 46:44, 68) Rasmus Søes DEN 46:50, 69) Thomas van der Kleij BEL 46:51, 70) Renars Roze LAT 46:57, 71) Martinš Sirmais LAT 47:00, 72) Ian Nixon GBR 47:03, 73) Liutauras Bilevicius LTU 47:20, 74) Peeter Pihl EST 47:37, 75) Jonne Lehto FIN 47:38, 76) Jon Duncan GBR 47:43, 77) Giancarlo Simion ITA 47:47, 78) Edgars Bertuks LAT 48:43, 79) Olav Johannes Deelstra NOR 48:59, 80) Sergey Solodkin BLR 49:22, 81) Gianluca Salvioni ITA 50:54, 82) Kalvis Mihailovs LAT 51:22, 83) Neil Dobbs IRL 51:44, 84) Vojtìch Král CZE 52:04, 84) Michele Caraglio ITA 52:04, 86) Kamil Wlodarczyk POL 52:40, 87) Todd Oates NZL 53:30, 88) Marcus Pinker IRL 53:45, 89) Greg Flynn NZL 55:38, 90) Rune Olsen DEN 55:55, 91) Ilya Belianka BLR 58:25, 92) Denis Zlobin BLR 1:00:34, Jonn Are Myhren NOR DSQ.

Event 4: Long distance (27 June)

Women

1) Minna Kauppi FIN 1:22:13, 2) Siri Ulvestad NOR 1:23:39, 3) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:23:43, 3) Caroline Cejka SUI 1:23:43, 5) Line Hagmann NOR 1:24:38, 6) Brigitte Mühlemann SUI 1:24:44, 7) Elise Egseth NOR 1:24:51, 8) Anne-Mari Leskinen FIN 1:24:52, 8) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 1:24:52, 10) Marianne Andersen NOR 1:25:03, 11) Bodil Holmström FIN 1:25:04, 12) Signe Søes DEN 1:25:23, 13) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 1:25:24, 14) Eva Jureníková CZE 1:25:55, 15) Lina Bäckström SWE 1:26:08, 16) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 1:26:17, 17) Angela Wild SUI 1:26:22, 18) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 1:27:20, 19) Mari Fasting NOR 1:28:14, 20) Sofie Johansson SWE 1:29:27, 21) Emma Johansson SWE 1:29:50, 22) Martina Dockalová CZE 1:29:54, 23) Lena Eliasson SWE 1:30:13, 24) Saila Kinni FIN 1:30:26, 25) Amelie Chataing FRA 1:31:13, 26) Capucine Vercellotti FRA 1:32:11, 27) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 1:32:19, 28) Rahel Friederich SUI 1:33:06, 29) Dana Brozkova CZE 1:33:08, 30) Maria Rantala FIN 1:33:12, 31) Frida Aspnäs SWE 1:33:44, 32) Rasa Ptasekaite LTU 1:34:13, 33) Jana Panchartkova CZE 1:34:32, 34) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 1:35:28, 35) Aija Skrastina LAT 1:35:34, 36) Vendula Klechová CZE 1:36:30, 37) Mélanie d’Harreville FRA 1:37:52, 38) Annette Kindschi SUI 1:37:53, 39) Radka Brozkova CZE 1:37:54, 40) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 1:39:58, 41) Celine Dodin FRA 1:40:35, 42) Lene Moe NOR 1:40:49, 43) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 1:42:54, 44) Linnea Lidstrom SWE 1:47:23, 45) Merike Vanjuk EST 1:48:59, 46) Kine Hallan Steiwer NOR 1:49:46, 47) Karen Poole GBR 1:51:28, 48) Michela Guizzardi ITA 1:55:03, 49) Marite Kneta LAT 1:57:46, 50) Maria Novella Sbaraglia ITA 2:02:56, 50) Kristine Kokina LAT 2:02:56, 52) Tatyana Voskobojnikova BLR 2:05:35, 53) Jessica Halliday GBR 2:06:17, 54) Katya Vasilevskaya BLR 2:12:21, 55) Aleksandra Kondratyeva BLR 2:13:56, 56) Natalya Kuntsevich BLR 2:16:48, 57) Vinciane Mulpas BEL 2:40:22, Hanny Allston AUS DSQ, Katri Lindeqvist FIN DSQ, Ciara Largey IRL DSQ, Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien NOR DSQ, Franziska Wolleb SUI DSQ.

Men

1) Martin Johansson SWE 1:28:36, 2) Emil Wingstedt SWE 1:29:47, 3) Anders Nordberg NOR 1:30:03, 4) Peter Öberg SWE 1:31:04, 5) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 1:31:08, 6) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1:33:11, 7) Philippe Adamski FRA 1:33:21, 8) Tero Föhr FIN 1:34:08, 9) Baptiste Rollier SUI 1:34:12, 10) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1:34:59, 11) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 1:35:01, 12) Marc Lauenstein SUI 1:35:42, 13) Rasmus Søes DEN 1:35:52, 14) Matthias Merz SUI 1:36:07, 15) Francois Gonon FRA 1:36:18, 16) Audun Weltzien NOR 1:36:45, 17) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 1:37:02, 18) Fabian Hertner SUI 1:37:31, 19) Matthias Müller SUI 1:37:43, 20) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 1:37:49, 21) Mats Troeng SWE 1:37:54, 22) Anders Skarholt NOR 1:38:03, 22) Olav Lundanes NOR 1:38:03, 24) Sigve Vågsnes NOR 1:38:08, 25) Mats Haldin FIN 1:38:15, 26) Audun Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 1:38:16, 27) Håvard Lucasen NOR 1:38:17, 28) Holger Hott NOR 1:38:32, 29) Andreas Rüedlinger SUI 1:38:37, 30) Ionut Zinca ROU 1:39:19, 31) Marcus Millegård SWE 1:39:29, 32) Renars Roze LAT 1:39:40, 33) Michal Smola CZE 1:39:49, 34) Tue Lassen DEN 1:40:11, 35) Jan Prochazka CZE 1:40:30, 36) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 1:40:33, 37) Olle Kärner EST 1:40:39, 38) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 1:40:54, 39) Jan Šedivý CZE 1:41:00, 40) Dan Marston GBR 1:41:10, 41) Mikkel Lund DEN 1:41:27, 42) Jonne Lehto FIN 1:41:45, 43) Wojciech Kowalski POL 1:42:04, 44) Jon Duncan GBR 1:42:55, 45) Vesa Taanila FIN 1:43:07, 46) David Andersson SWE 1:43:36, 47) Tuomas Tervo FIN 1:43:53, 48) Zdenek Rajnosek CZE 1:44:44, 49) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 1:45:12, 50) Dmitry Mikhalkin BLR 1:45:31, 51) Mattias Millinger SWE 1:46:14, 52) Hannu Airila FIN 1:46:25, 53) Martins Sirmais LAT 1:46:49, 54) Sebastian Hägler SUI 1:47:40, 55) Nick Barrable GBR 1:49:38, 56) Marco Seppi ITA 1:50:36, 57) Torben Wendler GER 1:51:42, 58) Peeter Pihl EST 1:51:56, 59) Raffael Huber SUI 1:52:00, 60) Christian Bobach DEN 1:52:04, 61) Vojtìch Král CZE 1:52:45, 62) Douglas Tullie GBR 1:53:36, 63) Rune Olsen DEN 1:54:48, 64) Yury Tambasov BLR 1:55:20, 65) Edgars Bertuks LAT 1:55:30, 66) Sergey Solodkin BLR 1:55:52, 67) Giancarlo Simion ITA 1:56:56, 68) Felix Breitschädel AUT 1:57:35, 69) Nicholas Morgan GBR 1:58:43, 70) Emil Folino DEN 1:58:50, 71) Thomas van der Kleij BEL 2:00:35, 72) Ian Nixon GBR 2:02:39, 73) Olav Johannes Deelstra NOR 2:03:37, 74) Wojciech Dwojak POL 2:03:40, 75) Michele Caraglio ITA 2:04:24, 76) Gianluca Salvioni ITA 2:07:05, 77) Kamil Wlodarczyk POL 2:08:26, 78) Kalvis Mihailovs LAT 2:18:44, 79) Todd Oates NZL 2:30:33, 80) Neil Dobbs IRL 2:47:07, Dmitriy Mironov BLR DSQ, Christian Christensen DEN DSQ, Damien Renard FRA DSQ, Thierry Gueorgiou FRA DSQ, Liutauras Bilevicius LTU DSQ, Jonn Are Myhren NOR DSQ, Greg Flynn NZL DSQ, Jan Troeng SWE DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation