Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2006

Ivanovo, Russia

20–27 February
Website: moscompass.ru/news/ivanovo/
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Juraj Nemec (SVK)

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 10:42, 2) Maria Shilova RUS 11:05, 3) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 11:12, 4) Polina Malchikova RUS 11:30, 5) Emma Olofsson SWE 11:34, 6) Eva Svensson SWE 11:41, 7) Monika Lund SWE 11:48, 8) Tatiana Mendel RUS 11:49, 9) Anna Holmgren SWE 11:55, 10) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 11:56, 11) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 11:57, 12) Kari ROUmen Sivertsen NOR 12:01, 13) Stina HaggstROU SWE 12:07, 14) Hana Han?íková CZE 12:20, 15) Marika Hara FIN, 12:21, 16) Helene Soderlund SWE 12:30, 17) Lenka Mechlová CZE 12:30 18) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 12:34, 19) Ingvild Toemta NOR 12:44, 20) Niina Laininen FIN 12:47, 21) Simona Karochová CZE 12:52, 22) Ivana Bochenková CZE 12:56, 23) Tiia Talila FIN 12:59 24) Maarit Korpi FIN 13:08, 25) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 13:22, 26) Judith Wyder SUI 13:25, 27) Kristin Asteboel NOR 13:27, 28) Marine Leloup FRA 13:31, 29) Andrea Freyova CZE 13:39, 30) Manon Jouet FRA 13:51, 31) Michaela Maresová CZE 13:59, 32) Monica Auer ROU 14:02, 33) Aliona GROUova LAT 14:05, 34) Karine D`Harreville FRA 14:12, 35) Mirjan Rauba EST 14:19 36) Erika Hlavá?ikova SVK 14:48, 37) Gaidele Inta LAT 14:50, 38) Olena Struhalova UKR 15:02, 39) Alena Kushnir BLR 15:20, 40) Fabienne Klaas SUI 15:55 41) Piibe Tammemae EST 16:26 42) Dáša Mihalová SVK 17:05 43) Maria Makodzeba UKR 17:07, 44) Yevheniya Yaremenko UKR 17:34, 45) Katsiaryna Rahautsova BLR 17:40, 46) Maryna Gukova BLR 18:19, 47) Paula Iso-Markku FIN 18:43.

Men

1) Andrey Lamov RUS 10:51, 2) Taras Kashchuk RUS 11:16, 3) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 11:20, 4) Calle Grape SWE 11:40, 5) Alexander Salatkin RUS 11:45, 6) Magne Daehli NOR 11:46, 7) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 11:47, 8) Johan Edin SWE 11:48, 9) Evgeniy Skozyrev RUS 11:52, 10) Thomas Carlsson SWE 11:58, 11) Vladimir Ignatov RUS 12:00, 12) Simo Turunen FIN 12:07, 13) Anroine Vullioud SUI 12:20, 14) Vili Virtonen FIN 12:36, 15) Jalmar Vabarna EST 12:38 16) Lukáš Vana CZE 12:41, 17) Borys ROUan UKR 12:41, 18) Ove Saetra NOR 12:46, 19) Sindre Haverstad NOR 12:48, 20) Ilian Tonchev BUL 12:50, 21) Andrey Gruzdov RUS 12:51, 22) Štepán Kodeda CZE 12:53, 23) Ivan Burgov 12:53, 24) David Lingfors SWE 12:56, 25) Marek Pospíšek CZE 12:58, 26) Martin Vlcek CZE 12:59, 27) Kaloyan Deyanov BUL 13:01, 28) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 13:01, 29) Klaus Csucs ROU 13:05, 30) Jussi Laurila FIN 13:07, 31) Edgars Sparans LAT 13:07, 32) Raphael Mallweger AUT 13:07, 33) Even Toomas EST 13:09, 34) Raiko Kaasiku EST 13:11, 35) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 13:12, 36) Simion Suciu ROU 13:18, 37) Gion Schnyder SUI 13:29, 38) Joonas Oja EST 13:40, 39) Ondrej Kvaka SVK 13:50, 40) Daniele Orler ITA 13:52, 41) Ain Roosimagi EST 14:00, 42) Denys Galushko UKR 14:09, 43) Michael Buhl SUI 14:15, 44) Olexandr Marchuk UKR 14:35, 45) Pavel Vaskovich BLR 14:38, 46) Ravno Jogeva EST 14:52, 47) Ciprian Marian ROU 14:53, 48) Gabriele Canella ITA 15:03, 49) Ivars Ziemelis LAT 15:15, 50) Viacheslav Shmataluk UKR 15:32, 51) Filip Válek CZE 16:08, 52) Tobias Lutz SUI 16:10, 53) Zoltan Szep ROU 16:12, 54) Martin Hederskog SWE 16:18, 55) Oeyvind Watterdal NOR 17:04, 56) Martins Sars LAT 20:0, 57) Artsiom Kazeka BLR 20:29, Oleksandr Kozachynskyy UKR DSQ, Antti Myllärinen FIN DSQ, Edgars Bernans LAT DSQ, Artem Stryzhak UKR DSQ, Michal Drobník CZE DSQ, Daniel Nordebo SWE DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 25:03, 2) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 25:08, 3) Maria Shilova RUS 25:29, 4) Eva Svensson SWE 25:37, 5) Polina Malchikova RUS 26:04, 6) Emma Olofsson SWE 26:12, 7) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 26:18, 8) Helene Soderlund SWE 26:37, 9) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 27:39, 10) Zlata Borina RUS 27:40, 11) Anna Holmgren SWE 27:42, 12) Maarit Korpi FIN 27:46, 13) Kari ROUmen Sivertsen NOR 27:55, 14) Stina HaggstROU SWE 27:59, 15) Lenka Mechlová CZE 27:59, 16) Monika Lund SWE 28:34, 17) Paula Iso-Markku FIN 28:34, 18) Marika Hara FIN 28:37, 19) Simona Karochová CZE 28:52, 20) Tiia Talila FIN 29:02, 21) Ivana Bochenková CZE 29:07, 22) Ingvild Toemta NOR 29:10, 23) Kristin Asteboel NOR 29:38, 24) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 29:47, 25) Judith Wyder SUI 29:58, 26) Erika Hlavá?iková SVK 30:04, 27) Mirjam Rauba EST 30:06, 28) Niina Laininen FIN 30:18, 29) Hana Hanciková CZE 30:22, 30) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 30:49, 31) Manon Jouet FRA 31:26, 32) Aliona GROUova LAT 32:03, 33) Inta Gaidele LAT 32:39, 34) Olena Struhalova UKR 33:34, 35) Monica Auer ROU 33:58, 36) Alena Kushnir BLR 34:20, 37) Katsiaryna Rahautsova BLR 36:26, 38) Yevheniya Yaremenko UKR 37:22, 39) Maria Makodzeba UKR 37:37, 40) Fabienne Klaas SUI 37:47, 41) Maryna Gukova BLR 46:46.

Men

1) Andrey Lamov RUS 30:28, 2) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 32:04, 3) Magne Daehli NOR 32:21, 4) Daniel Nordebo SWE 32:41, 5) Andrey Gruzdov RUS 32:50, 6) Pavel Blagikh RUS 32:54, 7) Vladimir Ignatov RUS 33:06, 8) Alexander Salatkin RUS 33:37, 9) Taras Kashchuk RUS 33:46, 10) David Lingfors SWE 34:01, 11) Oeyvind Watterdal NOR 34:03, 12) Simo Turunen FIN 34:04, 13) Thomas Carlsson SWE 34:06, 14) Edin Johan SWE 34:16, 15) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 34:28, 16) Antti Myllarinen FIN 34:36, 17) Ove Saetra NOR 34:53, 18) Lukáš Vana CZE 35:15, 19) Calle Grape SWE 35:17, 20) Jalmar Vabarna EST 35:37, 21) Anroine Vullioud SUI 35:51, 22) ROUan Borys UKR 35:58, 23) Even Toomas EST 36:39, 24) Jussi Laurila FIN 36:41, 25) Denys Galushko UKR 36:42, 26) Martin Hederskog SWE 36:52, 27) Klaus Csucs ROU 37:06, 28) Raiko Kaasiku EST 37:09, 29) Sindre Haverstad NOR 37:10, 30) Vili Virtanen FIN 37:15, 31) Joonas Oja EST 37:15, 32) Ivan Burgov BUL 37:29, 33) Štepán Kodeda CZE 37:43, 34) Simion Suciu ROU 37:47, 35) Ilian Tonchev BUL 38:43, 36) Martin Vlcek CZE 38:54, 37) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 39:02, 38) Edgars Sparans LAT 39:12, 39) Raphael Mallweger AUT 39:12, 40) Ciprian Marian ROU 39:18, 41) Edgars Bernans LAT 39:21, 42) Pavel Vaskovich BLR 39:22, 43) Gion Schnyder SUI 39:24, 44) Artem Stryzhak UKR 39:45, 45) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 39:48, 46) Michael Buhl SUI 39:50, 47) Olexandr Marchuk UKR 40:35, 48) Oleksandr Kozachynskyy UKR 40:55, 49) Daniele Orler ITA 41:28, 50) Martins Sars LAT 41:32, 51) Ravno Jogeva EST 41:39, 52) Ondrej Kvaka SVK 42:39, 53) Viacheslav Shmataluk UKR 43:22, 54) Zoltan Szep ROU 43:30, 55) Ivars Ziemelis LAT 44:51, 56) Gabriele Canella ITA 45:04, 57) Artsiom Kazeka BLR 46:18, 58) Michal Drobnik CZE 48:25.

Long distance

Women

1) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 51:15, 2) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 52:46, 3) Eva Svensson SWE 53:03, 4) Maria Shilova RUS 53:06, 5) Helene Söderlund SWE 53:40, 6) Anna Holmgren SWE 55:13, 7) Polina Malchikova RUS 56:13, 8) Zlata Borina RUS 56:14, 9) Emma Olofsson SWE 56:16, 10) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 56:41, 11) Stina HaggstROU SWE 56:44, 12) Monika Lund SWE 56:44, 13) Hana Hancíková CZE 57:17, 14) Lenka Mechlova CZE 58:30, 15) Ingvild Toemta NOR 58:31, 16) Marika Hara FIN 58:35, 17) Simona Karochova CZE 58:37, 18) Paula Iso-Markku FIN 58:58, 19) Kari ROUmen Sivertsen NOR 59:22, 20) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 59:23, 21) Judith Wyder SUI 1:00:59, 22) Maarit Korpi FIN 1:03:14, 23) Mirjam Rauba EST 1:03:35, 24) Tiia Talila FIN 1:03:49, 25) Ivana Bochenková CZE 1:03:52, 26) Erika Hlaváciková SVK 1:04:06, 27) Niina Laininen FIN 1:04:10, 28) Katja Vanhalakka FIN 1:04:10, 29) Manon Jouet FRA 1:05:47, 30) Olena Struhalova UKR 1:07:06, 31) Aliona GROUova LAT 1:09:10, 32) Karine D`Harreville FRA 1:11:56, 33) Inta Gaidele LAT 1:12:10, 34) Monica Auer ROU 1:12:54, 35) Kristin Asteboel NOR 1:12:54, 36) Fabienne Klaas SUI 1:20:49, 37) Yevheniya Yaremenko UKR 1:24:07, 38) Maria Makodzeba UKR 1:29:41, 39) Maryna Gukova BLR 1:32:32, 40) Katsiaryna Rahautsova BLR 1:35:50, 41) Alena Kushnir BLR 1:52:53, Alena Trapeznikova RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Andrey Lamov RUS 1:12:20, 2) Taras Kashchuk RUS 1:16:03, 3) Magne Daehli NOR 1:16:08, 4) Alexander Salatkin RUS 1:17:59, 5) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:19:42, 6) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:19:58, 7) Antti Myllarinen FIN 1:21:05, 8) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 1:21:46, 9) Ove Saetra NOR 1:21:49, 10) Vladimir Ignatov RUS 1:21:52, 11) Calle Grape SWE 1:21:53, 12) Thomas Carlsson SWE 1:22:26, 13) Anroine Vullioud SUI 1:24:13, 14) Vili Virtanen FIN 1:24:13, 15) Oeyvind Watterdal NOR 1:25:31, 16) Michal Drobník CZE 1:25:45, 17) Jalmar Vabarna EST 1:26:35, 18) Jussi Laurila FIN 1:26:36, 19) Andrey Gruzdov RUS 1:28:40, 20) Raiko Kaasiku EST 1:29:31, 21) Klaus Csucs ROU 1:30:04, 22) Pavel Blagikh RUS 1:30:06, 23) ROUan Borys UKR 1:30:18, 24) Even Toomas EST 1:30:38, 25) Daniel Nordebo SWE 1:30:44, 26) Martin Vlcek CZE 1:31:16, 27) Simo Turunen FIN 1:31:16, 28) Lukáš Vaca CZE 1:31:21, 29) Edgars Sparans LAT 1:32:48, 30) Štepán Kodeda CZE 1:32:55, 31) Martin Hederskog SWE 1:34:16, 32) David Lingfors SWE 1:34:34, 33) Ciprian Marian ROU 1:35:41, 34) Joonas Oja EST 1:35:46, 35) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 1:36:14, 36) Artem Stryzhak UKR 1:37:02, 37) Pavel Vaskovich BLR 1:37:06, 38) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:37:57, 39) Simion Suciu ROU 1:38:27, 40) Edgars Bernans LAT 1:39:04, 41) Ilian Tonchev BUL 1:40:07, 42) Denys Galushko UKR 1:42:47, 43) Olexandr Marchuk UKR 1:43:32, 44) Viacheslav Shmataluk UKR 1:43:37, 45) Sindre Haverstad NOR 1:45:43, 46) Gabriele Canella ITA 1:48:57, 47) Martins Sars LAT 1:50:30, 48) Ondrej Kvaka SVK 1:52:05, 49) Ivars Ziemelis LAT 1:53:42, 50) Daniele Orler ITA 2:02:36, 51) Zoltan Szep ROU 2:05:26, 52) Artsiom Kazeka BLR 2:05:39, 53) Oleksandr Kozachynskyy UKR 2:11:33, Raphael Mallweger AUT DSQ, Johan Edin SWE DSQ, Michael Buhl SUI DNF, Ivan Burgov BUL DNF, Ravno Jogeva EST DNF.

Relay

Women

1) Russia 1:15:09 (Anastasia Kravchenko, Maria Shilova, Tatiana Kozlova), 2) Sweden 1:19:34 (Emma Olofsson, Helene Soderlund, Eva Svensson), 3) Czech Republic 1:22:49(Hana Hancíková, Simona Karochová, Lenka Mechlová), 4) Finland 1:24:23 (Maarit Korpi, Paula Iso-Markku, Marika Hara), 5) Norway 1:27:57 (Ingvild Tømta, Marianne Larsen, Kari Sivertsen), 6) France 1:34:02 (Manon Jouet, Karine D`Harreville, Marine Leloup), 7) Latvia 1:37:01 (Aliona GROUova, Inta Gaidele, Maria Zhuravskaya), 8) Estonia 1:39:22 (Mirjam Rauba, Piibe Tammemae, Maris Palopaal), 9) Ukraine 1:53:18 (Yevheniya Yaremenko, Maria Makodzeba, Olena Struhalova), 10) Belarus 2:08:09(Katsiaryna Rahautsova, Alena Kushnir, Maryna Gukova).

Men

1) Russia 1:26:21 (Alexander Salatkin, Taras Kashchuk, Andrey Lamov), 2) Norway 1:27:35 (Øyvind Watterdal, Ove Saetra, Magne Daehli), 3) Finland 1:27:57 (Simo Turunen, Juho-Matti Taivainen, Olli-Markus Taivainen), 4) Sweden 1:31:48 (Calle Grape, Thomas Carlsson, Daniel Nordebo), 5) Czech Republic 1:35:28 (Michal Drobník, Marek Pospíšek, Lukáš Vaca), 6) Bulgaria 1:36:31 (Ilian Tonchev, Ivan Burgov, Stanimir Belomazhev), 7) Ukraine 1:37:14 (ROUan Borys, Artem Stryzhak, Denys Galushko), 8) ROUania 1:38:45 (Ciprian Marian, Simion Suciu, Klaus Csucs), 9) Switzerland 1:40:59 (Gion Schnyder, Anroine Vullioud, Michael Buhl), 10) Estonia 1:41:59 (Raiko Kaasiku, Even Toomas, Jalmar Vabarna), 11) Latvia 1:45:10 (Edgars Bernans, Edgars Sparans, Martins Sars), 12) Slovakia DSQ (Ondrej Kvaka, Erika Hlaváciková, Dáša Mihalová).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation