Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2005

S-chanf, Engadin, Switzerland

23–29 January

Results

Sprint

Women
1) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 14:55, 2) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 15:24, 3) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 15:35, 4) Emma Olofsson SWE 16:38, 5) Kari Rommen Syvertsen NOR 16:40, 6) Anna Holmgren SWE 16:55, 7) Ingvild Tomta NOR 17:03, 8) Helene Söderlund SWE 17:15, 9) Polina Malchikova RUS 17:17, 10) Stina Häggström SWE 17:23, 11) Theres Kläsi SUI 17:26, 12) Monika Lund SWE 17:46, 13) Marine Leloup FRA 17:49, 14) Barbora Augustinova CZE 17:56, 15) Eva Svensson SWE 17:59, 16) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 18:02, 17) Anna-Kaisa Viita FIN 18:09, 18) Judith Wyder SUI 18:14, 19) Pernilla Tunis FIN 18:16, 20) Riikka Annila FIN 18:27, 21) Lenka Hruskova CZE 18:31, 22) Maarit Korpi FIN 18:34, 23) Zlata Borina RUS 18:45, 23) Marie Dlouha CZE 18:45, 25) Sara Würmli SUI 19:00, 26) Ida Solberg Svenne NOR 19:22, 27) Tiina Laininen FIN 19:27, 28) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 19:31, 29) Fabienne Klaas SUI 19:50, 30) Sara Pradel ITA 19:52, 31) Ladina Lechner SUI 19:54, 32) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 19:56, 33) Simona Karochova CZE 20:17, 34) Sybille Quidort SUI 20:45, 35) Andrea Freyova CZE 20:52, 36) Melinda Nagy ROM 20:55, 37) Alona Gromova LAT 21:14, 38) Paula Iso-Markku FIN 21:36, 39) Aurore Gratien FRA 21:55, 40) Dasa Mihalova SVK 22:54, 41) Inta Gaidele LAT 22:55, 42) Evelina Bombalova BUL 23:56, 43) Margarita Basirova BLR 24:14, 44) Sara Habenicht AUT 24:43, 45) Uschi Polzer AUT 25:00, 46) Celie-Anne Abel FRA 25:04, 47) Magalie Gratien FRA 25:18, 48) Elena Kushnir BLR 25:47, 49) Francesca Genuzio ITA 26:15, 50) Ioana Zah-Ghit ROM 27:11, 51) Ineta Purvina LAT 28:31, 52) Ildiko Szivak HUN 30:06, 53) Ekaterina Rogovtsova BLR 30:24, 54) Monica Auer ROM 34:09, 55) Anete Skraustina LAT 36:13, 56) Anca Mutica ROM 36:29, Olga Novikova RUS DSQ, Antonia Grigorova BUL DSQ.

Men
1) Erik Rost SWE 13:57, 2) Stanislav Cheha RUS 14:00, 3) Gustav Hall SWE 14:14, 4) Alexey Kojemyakin RUS 14:18, 5) Jouko Liuha FIN 14:32, 6) Pär Häggström SWE 14:41, 7) Magne Daehli NOR 14:55, 8) Jussi Simula FIN 14:58, 9) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 15:04, 10) Alexandr Salatkin RUS 15:07, 11) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 15:10, 12) Andrey Gruzdov RUS 15:11, 12) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 15:11, 14) Christian Spörry SUI 15:22, 15) Ove Saetra NOR 15:36, 16) Pavel Utkin RUS 15:37, 17) Johan Edin SWE 15:48, 17) Robin Bäckström FIN 15:48, 19) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 15:49, 20) Antoine Vullioud SUI 16:02, 21) Thomas Carlsson SWE 16:11, 22) Zdenek Rajnosek CZE 16:44, 23) Ilkka Torniainen FIN 16:51, 24) Stepan Kodeda CZE 16:53, 25) Tomas Rauch CZE 16:56, 26) Michal Drobnik CZE 16:57, 27) Jan Velicka CZE 17:01, 28) Nicola Giovannelli ITA 17:03, 29) Gion Schnyder SUI 17:06, 30) Thomas Zanoner ITA 17:07, 31) Sebastian Bergmann GER 17:09, 32) Lars Christian Unger NOR 17:17, 33) Rauno Jõgeva EST 17:26, 34) Ciprian Marian ROM 17:28, 35) Eriks Lebedoks LAT 17:32, 36) Ilian Tonchev BUL 17:44, 37) Jalmar Vabarna EST 17:58, 38) Even Toomas EST 18:03, 39) Klaus Csucs ROM 18:05, 40) Andréjus Gerasimovas LTU 18:15, 41) Jakub Skoda CZE 18:28, 42) Daniel Perret SUI 18:29, 43) Helian Contraire FRA 18:30, 44) Jérôme Käser SUI 18:40, 45) Joel Sjölander SWE 18:41, 46) Raiko Kaasiku EST 19:01, 46) Simion Suciu ROM 19:01, 48) Edgars Sparans LAT 19:08, 49) Florian Bergmann GER 19:20, 50) Ramunas Truklickas LTU 19:24, 51) Pavel Vaskovich BLR 19:31, 52) Ivan Burgov BUL 19:43, 53) Raffael Huber SUI 19:53, 54) Raphael Mollweg AUT 20:26, 55) Edgars Bernans LAT 20:28, 56) Aron Gaio ITA 20:48, 57) Balazs Gond HUN 20:57, 58) Dmitrj Danilin BLR 21:47, 59) Kaloyan Deyanov BUL 22:28, 60) Daniele Orler ITA 22:33, 61) Zoltan Szep ROM 22:51, 62) Vilius Aleliünas LTU 22:52, 63) Marius Rofel ROM 23:03, 64) Jacopo Benini ITA 24:51, 65) Maciej Jasinski POL 26:03, 66) Gabriele Cannela ITA 27:33, 67) Ain Roosimägi EST 29:05, 68) Mireca Dopovecz ROM 29:37, Vadim Karkonnikav BLR DSQ, Andrey Lamov RUS DSQ, Tiit Toomas EST DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Eva Svensson SWE 32:56, 2) Olga Novikova RUS 33:49, 3) Pernilla Tunis FIN 35:11, 4) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 35:26, 5) Kari Rommen Syvertsen NOR 35:41, 6) Polina Malchikova RUS 37:05, 7) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 37:31, 8) Ingvild Tomta NOR 37:40, 9) Antonia Grigorova BUL 37:50, 10) Paula Iso-Markku FIN 37:57, 11) Emma Olofsson SWE 38:01, 12) Stina Häggström SWE 38:02, 13) Lenka Hrušková CZE 38:26, 14) Monika Lund SWE 38:28, 15) Helene Söderlund SWE 38:30, 16) Riikka Annila FIN 38:49, 17) Josefine Engström SWE 38:54, 18) Sara Würmli SUI 39:08, 19) Simona Karochová CZE 39:10, 20) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 40:21, 21) Maarit Korpi FIN 40:33, 22) Barbora Augustinová CZE 41:11, 23) Ida Solberg Svenne NOR 41:57, 24) Anna-Kaisa Viita FIN 41:59, 25) Theres Kläsi SUI 43:33, 26) Tiina Laininen FIN 44:45, 27) Sara Pradel ITA 45:42, 28) Inta Gaidele LAT 45:46, 29) Aurore Gratien FRA 46:08, 30) Uschi Polzer AUT 46:14, 31) Yaroslava Trygubyak UKR 46:59, 32) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 48:14, 33) Evelina Bombalova BUL 48:23, 34) Sybille Quidort SUI 49:23, 35) Alona Gromova LAT 49:33, 36) Fabienne Klaas SUI 50:13, 37) Marie Dlouhá CZE 50:49, 38) Alena Kushnir BLR 51:05, 39) Francesca Genuzio ITA 52:56, 40) Anete Skraustina LAT 53:57, 41) Yuliya Shaposhnyk UKR 55:36, 42) Katsiaryna Rahautsova BLR 57:24, 43) Margarita Basyrova BLR 57:32, 44) Ildiko Szivak HUN 57:56, 45) Svitlana Rybachuk UKR 57:58, 46) Ineta Purvina LAT 58:18, 47) Magalie Gratien FRA 1:00:13; Olga Trifanova RUS DSQ, Anastasia Kravchenko RUS DSQ, Melinda Nagy ROM DSQ.

Men

1) Erik Rost SWE 33:00, 2) Jussi Simula FIN 33:25, 3) Pavel Utkin RUS 33:57, 4) Alexey Kojemyakin RUS 33:58, 5) Andrey Lamov RUS 34:07, 6) Jouko Liuha FIN 34:10, 7) Stanislav Chekha RUS 34:40, 8) Pär Häggström SWE 35:48, 9) Magne Daehli NOR 36:13, 10) Sergey Panov RUS 36:24, 11) Alexandr Salatkin RUS 36:36, 12) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 36:37, 13) Christian Spörry SUI 36:39, 14) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 36:43, 15) Antoine Vullioud SUI 36:49, 16) Ove Saetra NOR 37:09, 17) Ilkka Torniainen FIN 37:40, 18) Erik Söderhjelm SWE 37:43, 19) Joel Sjölander SWE 37:53, 20) Gustav Hall SWE 38:04, 21) Nicola Giovannelli ITA 38:38, 22) Tomáš Rauch CZE 39:01, 23) Sebastian Bergmann GER 39:38, 24) Jan Veli?ka CZE 39:46, 25) Klaus Csucs ROM 39:58, 26) Zdenek Rajnosek CZE 40:19, 27) Lars Christian Unger NOR 40:35, 28) Gabriele Cannela ITA 40:40, 29) Gion Schnyder SUI 40:49, 30) Robin Bäckström FIN 40:54, 31) Daniel Perret SUI 40:57, 32) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 42:52, 33) Helian Contraire FRA 43:05, 34) Pavel Vaskovich BLR 43:08, 35) Even Toomas EST 43:31, 36) Jalmar Vabarna EST 43:32, 37) Andréjus Gerasimovas LTU 43:45, 38) Rauno Jõgeva EST 43:54, 39) Edgars Bernans LAT 44:13, 40) Ilian Tonchev BUL 44:21, 41) Ciprian Marian ROM 44:42, 42) Jérôme Käser SUI 47:55, 43) Raiko Kaasiku EST 48:15, 44) Dmitri Khlebnikov SUI 48:17, 45) Daniele Orler ITA 50:26, 46) Vadzim Karkonnikau BLR 51:58, 47) Balazs Gond HUN 53:05, 48) Ramunas Truklickas LTU 58:51, 49) Zoltan Szep ROM 1:04:14, Vilius Aleliünas LTU DSQ, Eriks Lebedoks LAT DSQ, Thomas Zanoner ITA DSQ, Johan Edin SWE DSQ, Michal Drobník CZE DSQ, Dzmitry Danilin BLR DSQ, Ivan Burgov BUL DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Eva Svensson SWE 54:55, 2) Olga Novikova RUS 55:25, 2) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 55:25, 4) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 55:44, 5) Paula Iso-Markku FIN 56:43, 6) Pernilla Tunis FIN 58:24, 7) Antonia Grigorova BUL 58:36, 8) Helene Söderlund SWE 59:37, 9) Ingvild Tomta NOR 1:00:33, 10) Emma Olofsson SWE 1:00:49, 11) Lenka Hrušková CZE 1:02:26, 12) Anna Holmgren SWE 1:02:56, 13) Kari Rommen Syvertsen NOR 1:03:12, 14) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 1:03:39, 15) Riikka Annila FIN 1:04:58, 16) Sara Würmli SUI 1:05:21, 17) Olga Trifanova RUS1:07:24, 18) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:07:26, 19) Marie Dlouhá CZE 1:07:48, 20) Josefine Engström SWE 1:08:01, 21) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 1:08:21, 22) Stina Häggström SWE 1:08:23, 23) Anna-Kaisa Viita FIN 1:09:52, 24) Simona Karochová CZE 1:10:43, 25) Sara Pradel ITA 1:11:06, 26) Ida Solberg Svenne NOR 1:11:43, 27) Barbora Augustinová CZE 1:12:20, 28) Theres Kläsi SUI 1:14:20, 29) Maarit Korpi FIN 1:14:50, 30) Tiina Laininen FIN 1:15:32, 31) Uschi Polzer AUT 1:15:51, 32) Sybille Quidort SUI 1:17:17, 33) Aurore Gratien FRA 1:17:26, 34) Melinda Nagy ROM 1:17:38, 35) Inta Gaidele LAT 1:19:53, 36) Erika Hlaváciková SVK 1:19:57, 37) Fabienne Klaas SUI 1:21:09, 38) Alona Gromova LAT 1:21:37, 39) Evelina Bombalova BUL 1:22:00, 40) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 1:22:54, 41) Francesca Genuzio ITA 1:32:34, 42) Alena Kushnir BLR 1:37:49, 43) Margarita Basyrova BLR 1:37:51, 44) Magalie Gratien FRA 1:46:20, 45) Katsiaryna Rahautsova BLR 1:48:10, 46) Ineta Purvina LAT 1:51:37, 47) Yaroslava Trygubyak UKR 1:52:29, 48) Yuliya Shaposhnyk UKR 1:57:07, 49) Anete Skraustina LAT 1:59:05, 50) Svitlana Rybachuk UKR 2:01:09, Ildikó Szivák HUN DSQ.

Men

1) Erik Rost SWE 56:04, 2) Alexey Kozhemiakin RUS 56:28, 3) Andrey Lamov RUS 56:36, 4) Stanislav Cheha RUS 58:00, 5) Pavel Utkin RUS 58:15, 6) Gustav Hall SWE 59:09, 7) Jouko Liuha FIN 1:00:02, 8) Sergey Panov RUS 1:00:15, 9) Pär Häggström SWE 1:00:39, 10) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 1:02:16, 11) Christian Spörry SUI 1:02:56, 12) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 1:03:09, 13) Alexandr Salatkin RUS 1:04:09, 14) Jussi Simula FIN 1:04:21, 15) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:04:37, 16) Ove Saetra NOR 1:05:04, 17) Antoine Vullioud SUI 1:05:38, 18) Zden?k Rajnošek CZE 1:05:41, 19) Nicola Giovannelli ITA 1:06:23, 20) Robin Bäckström FIN 1:07:28, 21) Lars Christian Unger NOR 1:07:31, 22) Ilkka Torniainen FIN 1:08:22, 23) Thomas Carlsson SWE 1:08:34, 24) Michal Drobník CZE 1:08:47, 25) Erik Söderhjelm SWE 1:08:51, 26) Klaus Csucs ROM 1:09:58, 27) Jan Veli?ka CZE 1:10:46, 28) Ilian Tonchev BUL 1:10:53, 29) Even Toomas EST 1:11:00, 30) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:11:05, 31) Daniel Perret SUI 1:11:13, 32) Tomáš Rauch CZE 1:12:14, 33) Helian Contraire FRA 1:12:37, 34) Sebastian Bergmann GER 1:12:39, 35) Pavel Vaskovich BLR 1:16:28, 36) Andréjus Gerasimovas LTU 1:17:10, 37) Gabriele Cannela ITA 1:17:33, 38) Ivan Burgov BUL 1:21:44, 39) Dmitri Khlebnikov SUI 1:22:14, 40) Ramunas Truklickas LTU 1:22:16, 41) Vilius Aleliünas LTU 1:25:22, 42) Eriks Lebedoks LAT 1:25:23, 43) Jérôme Käser SUI 1:26:09, 44) Vadim Kazkonikov BLR 1:28:22, 45) Edgars Bernans LAT 1:29:13, 46) Balazs Gond HUN 1:30:07, 47) Daniele Orler ITA 1:31:03, 48) Zoltan Szep ROM 1:39:33, 49) Dzmitry Danilin BLR 1:57:20, Thomas Zanoner ITA DSQ, Ciprian Marian ROMDSQ, Magne Daehli NOR DSQ, Joel Sjölander SWE DSQ, Raiko Kaasiku EST DSQ, Jalmar Vabarna EST DSQ, Rauno Jõgeva EST DSQ.

Relay

Women
1) Russia 1:17:09 (Tatiana Kozlova, Anastasia Kravchenko, Olga Novikova), 2) Sweden 1:22:34 (Emma Olofsson, Helene Söderlund, Eva Svensson), 3) Norway 1:22:39 (Ingvild Tomta, Marianne Mellbye Larsen, Kari Rommen Syvertsen), 4) Finland 1:22:43 (Paula Iso-Markku, Riikka Annila, Pernilla Tunis), 5) Switzerland 1:31:44 (Sara Würmli, Judith Wyder, Theres Kläsi), 6) Czech Republic 1:33:33 (Simona Karochova, Marie Dlouha, Lenka Hruskova), 7) France 1:46:30 (Marine Leloup, Magalie Gratien, Aurore Gratien), 8) Latvia 1:52:04 (Alona Gromova, Anete Skraustina, Inta Gaidele), 9) Bulgaria 1:55:01 (Antonia Grigorova, Evelina Bombalova, competitor unknown), 10) Ukraine 1:58:10 (Yaroslava Trygubyak, Yuliya Shaposhnyk, Svitlana Rybachuk), 11) Italy 1:58:17 (Sara Pradel, Francesca Genuzio, Lucia Curcio), 12) Romania 2:00:55 (Melinda Nagy, Monica Auer, Ioana Zah-Ghit), 13) Belarus 2:06:22 (Katsiaryna Rahautsova, Margarita Basyrova, Alena Kushnir).

Men
1) Russia 1:37:26 (Alexey Kojemyakin, Stanislav Chekha, Andrey Lamov), 2) Sweden 1:38:50 (Gustav Hall, Pär Häggström, Erik Rost), 3) Finland 1:42:26 (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Jussi Simula, Jouko Liuha), 4) Norway 1:45:03 (Oyvind Watterdal, Ove Saetra, Magne Daehli), 5) Switzerland 1:46:53 (Gion Schnyder, Antoine Vullioud, Christian Spoerry), 6) Czech Republic 1:52:09 (Jan Velicka, Jakub Skoda, Stepan Kodeda), 7) Romania 1:58:03 (Ciprian Marian, Simion Suciu, Klaus Csucs), 8) Italy 2:03:04 (Thomas Zanoner,Gabriele Cannela, Nicola Giovannelli), 9) Estonia 2:05:27 (Even Toomas, Rauno Jõgeva, Jalmar Vabarna), 10) Latvia 2:15:24 (Edgars Bernans, Edgars Sparans, Eriks Lebedoks), 11) Belarus 2:24:02 (Pavel Vaskovich, Dzmitry Danilin, Vadzim Karkonnikau).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation