World Cup 2008 Round 3 (Events 6-8)

Olomouc, Czech Republic

Results

Event 6: Sprint distance (13 July)

Women (Length: 2.5 km, Climb: 45 m, 17 Controls)

1) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 12:42,2, 2) Minna Kauppi FIN 12:51,5, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 13:01,1, 4) Galina Vinogradova RUS 13:06,8, 5) Heli Jukkola FIN 13:13,1, 6) Dana Brožková CZE 13:13,2, 7) Signe Soes DEN 13:26,6, 8) Emma Engstrand SWE 13:28,4, 9) Eva Jureníková CZE 13:32,3, 10) Elise Egseth NOR 13:42,4, 11) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 13:52,7, 12) Seline Stalder SUI 13:53,1, 13) Sarah Rollins GBR 13:56,4, 14) Lea Mueller SUI 13:58,2, 15) Linnea Gustafsson SWE 14:04,7, 16) Céline Dodin FRA 14:06,6, 17) Radka Brožková CZE 14:07,0, 18) Mingyue Zhu CHN 14:13,1, 19) Rahel Friedrich SUI 14:17,2, 20) Martina Rákayová SVK 14:24,6, 21) Pippa Whitehouse GBR 14:25,3, 22) Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 14:31,1, 23) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 14:33,9, 24) Bernadett Kelemen HUN 14:42,9, 25) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 14:51,2, 26) Michela Guizzardi ITA 14:53,3, 27) Kathryn Ewels AUS 14:54,8, 28) Aija Skrastina LAT 14:55,2, 29) Natalia Korzhova RUS 14:57,5, 30) Sandra Pauzaite LTU 15:04,6, 31) Éva Makrai HUN 15:06,5, 32) Grace Elson AUS 15:07,5, 33) Inga Dambe LAT 15:12,0, 34) Rachael Elder GBR 15:20,1, 35) Ildikó Szerencsi HUN 15:22,5, 36) Yoko Bamba JPN 15:30,2, 37) Natalaya Dimitrova BUL 15:30,3, 38) Liis Johanson EST 15:47,4, 39) Nadiya Volynska UKR 15:57,2, 40) Amélie Chataing FRA 15:58,7, 41) Capucine Vercellotti FRA 16:21,9, 42) Jasmine Neve AUS 16:28,2 ; Ji Li CHN MP, Shuangyan Hao CHN MP, Larysa Stanchenko RUS MP.

Men (Length: 3.0 km, Climb: 45 m, 17 Controls)

1) Andrey Khramov RUS 13:36,9, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 13:39,3, 3) Martin Johansson SWE 14:13,7, 4) Lukáš Barták SVK 14:17,1, 5) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 14:19,3, 6) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 14:23,1, 7) Jan Procházka CZE 14:23,4, 8) Mats Haldin FIN 14:30,7, 9) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 14:38,1, 10) Simonas Krepsta LTU 14:39,2, 11) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 14:40,8, 12) Jamie Stevenson GBR 14:43,7, 13) Valentin Novikov RUS 14:44,6, 14) Matthias Mueller SUI 14:46,7, 15) Yuri Omelchenko UKR 14:47,4, 16) Pavol Bukovac SVK 14:52,8, 17) Tero Föhr FIN 14:53,2, 18) Jan Mrázek CZE 14:54,3, 19) Alexander Lubina GER 14:54,5, 20) Mikkel Lund DEN 14:55,4, 21) Ionut Alin Zinca ROU 14:55,9, 22) Graham Gristwood GBR 14:57,8, 23) Matthias Merz SUI 14:58,2, 24) Damien Renard FRA 15:00,8, 25) Christian Teich GER 15:02,5, 26) Wojciech Kowalski POL 15:02,9, 27) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 15:03,5, 28) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 15:09,0, 29) Marius Bjugan NOR 15:09,4, 30) Ádám Kovács HUN 15:10,6, 31) Kiril Nikolov BUL 15:10,9, 32) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 15:12,2, 33) Marco Seppi ITA 15:23,4, 34) Sander Vaher EST 15:29,2, 35) István Zsebeházy HUN 15:33,8, 36) Chris Forne NZL 15:37,2, 37) Martins Sirmais LAT 15:44,9, 38) Erik Öhlund SWE 15:53,4, 39) Christian Nielsen DEN 15:55,6, 40) Ross Morrison NZL 15:58,6, 41) Rasmus Soes DEN 16:03,3, 42) Julian Dent AUS 16:18,3, 43) Simon Uppill AUS 16:23,4, 44) Patrick Goeres CAN 16:37,8, Emil Wingstedt SWE MP, Lars Skjeset NOR MP.

Event 7: Middle distance (17 July)

Women (Length: 4.8 km, Climb: 200 m, 23 Controls)

1) Minna Kauppi FIN 32:35, 2) Vroni Koenig-Salmi SUI 34:37, 3) Radka Brožková CZE 34:51, 4) Marianne Andersen NOR 35:11, 5) Tatiana Ryabkina RUS 35:39, 6) Merja Rantanen FIN 35:43, 7) Helena Jansson SWE 36:20, 8) Lina Bäckström SWE 36:56, 9) Lea Mueller SUI 36:58, 10) Heli Jukkola FIN 37:15, 11) Annika Rihma EST 37:48, 12) Marianne Riddervold NOR 38:03, 13) Lina Persson SWE 38:08, 14) Irina Petrova RUS 38:23, 15) Céline Dodin FRA 39:21, 16) Grace Elson AUS 39:49, 17) Joanne Allison AUS 39:50, 18) Yulia Novikova RUS 39:52, 19) Sarah Rollins GBR 39:56, 20) Esther Gil ESP 40:10, 20) Amélie Chataing FRA 40:10, 22) Signe Soes DEN 40:16, 23) Ines Brodmann SUI 40:29, 24) Zdenka Stará CZE 41:07, 25) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 41:13, 26) Sandy Hott CAN 41:22, 27) Nadiya Volynska UKR 41:55, 28) Rachael Elder GBR 42:00, 29) Iveta Duchová CZE 42:09, 30) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 42:27, 31) Jana Macinská SVK 43:11, 32) Liis Johanson EST 43:31, 33) Vanessa Round AUS 43:35, 34) Capucine Vercellotti FRA 43:42, 35) Sandra Pauzaite LTU 44:00, 36) Inga Dambe LAT 45:27, 37) Zanda Abzalone LAT 46:16, 38) Natalaya Dimitrova BUL 46:28, 39) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 46:32, 40) Esther Doetsch GER 47:52, 41) Michela Guizzardi ITA 48:19, 42) Line Søderlund DEN 49:01, 43) Iaroslava Trygubiak UKR 49:07, 44) Ane Linde DEN 49:56, 45) Merike Vanjuk EST 50:08,0.

Men (Length: 5.8 km, Climb: 245 m, 27 Controls)

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 33:49, 2) Michal Smola CZE 34:23, 3) Valentin Novikov RUS 34:27, 4) Daniel Hubmann SUI 34:36, 5) Peter Öberg SWE 35:20, 6) Anders Nordberg NOR 35:23, 7) Philippe Adamski FRA 36:32, 8) Pasi Ikonen FIN 36:36, 9) Edgars Bertuks LAT 36:39, 10) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 36:46, 11) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 36:48, 12) Baptiste Rollier SUI 36:50, 13) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 37:00, 14) Erik Axelsson SWE 37:02, 14) Olle Kärner EST 37:02, 14) Simonas Krepsta LTU 37:02, 17) Roman Ryapolov RUS 37:16, 18) Damien Renard FRA 37:28, 19) Jarkko Huovila FIN 37:33, 20) Tero Föhr FIN 37:43, 21) Audun Weltzien NOR 37:58, 22) Jon Duncan GBR 37:59, 23) Hans Trøan NOR 38:56, 24) Tue Lassen DEN 38:58, 25) Pavel Gvozdev ISR 39:05, 26) Graham Gristwood GBR 39:07, 27) Marián Dávidík SVK 39:10, 27) Mikkel Lund DEN 39:10, 29) Vladimír Lucan CZE 39:58, 30) Fabian Hertner SUI 40:00, 31) Wojciech Kowalski POL 40:07, 32) Julian Dent AUS 40:08, 33) Felix Breitschädel AUT 40:40, 34) Michal Krajcík SVK 40:43, 35) Martins Sirmais LAT 40:47, 36) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 40:58, 37) Ionut Alin Zinca ROU 41:08, 38) Klaus Schgaguler ITA 41:54, 39) Wojciech Dwojak POL 43:22, 40) Christian Nielsen DEN 43:32, 41) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 44:43, 42) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 44:50, 43) Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS 49:16, 44) Janis Krumins LAT 51:44, Ross Morrison NZL MP.

Event 8: Long distance (19 July)

Women (Length: 11.9 km, Climb: 440 m, 24 Controls)

1) Dana Brožková CZE 84:26, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 85:09, 3) Annika Billstam SWE 85:28, 4) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 86:14, 5) Signe Soes DEN 87:24, 6) Sofie Johansson SWE 88:09, 7) Minna Kauppi FIN 88:14, 8) Eva Jureníková CZE 89:39, 9) Emma Engstrand SWE 90:12, 10) Liisa Anttila FIN 90:45, 11) Marianne Riddervold NOR 91:46, 12) Seline Stalder SUI 91:59, 13) Bernadett Kelemen HUN 92:05, 14) Kathryn Ewels AUS 92:54, 15) Merja Rantanen FIN 93:21, 16) Sarah Rollins GBR 93:31, 17) Natalia Korzhova RUS 94:08, 18) Esther Gil ESP 94:09, 19) Caroline Cejka SUI 94:23, 20) Martina Rákayová SVK 94:56, 21) Jana Panchártková CZE 96:09, 22) Angela Wild SUI 96:52, 23) Fanni Gyurkó HUN 97:26, 24) Aija Skrastina LAT 97:44, 25) Joanne Allison AUS 98:23, 26) Sandy Hott CAN 100:03, 27) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 100:15, 28) Céline Dodin FRA 100:20, 29) Merike Vanjuk EST 101:43, 30) Sandra Pauzaite LTU 101:49, 31) Michaela Gigon AUT 101:54, 32) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 102:05, 33) Ane Linde DEN 103:27, 34) Jana Macinská SVK 103:52, 35) Una Arama LAT 105:01, 36) Veronica Minoiu ROU 106:00, 37) Natalaya Dimitrova BUL 106:07, 38) Rasa Ptasekaite LTU 107:28, 39) Vanessa Round AUS 109:11, 40) Anastasiia Danylova UKR 109:33, 41) Louise Oram CAN 110:50, 42) Ji Li CHN 113:44, Riina Kuuselo FIN WTHD, Heli Jukkola FIN DNS, Tatiana Ryabkina RUS DNS.

Men (Length: 17.3 km, Climb: 750 m, 36 Controls)

1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 106:08, 2) Anders Nordberg NOR 107:23, 3) François Gonon FRA 108:05, 4) Andrey Khramov RUS 109:30, 5) Matthias Merz SUI 109:47, 6) Marián Dávidík SVK 110:15, 7) Topi Anjala FIN 110:17, 8) Olle Kärner EST 110:18, 9) Martin Johansson SWE 110:38, 10) Jamie Stevenson GBR 110:49, 11) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 111:39, 12) Kiril Nikolov BUL 111:49, 13) Michal Smola CZE 111:50, 14) Marc Lauenstein SUI 112:20, 15) Philippe Adamski FRA 112:39, 16) Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS 112:52, 17) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 113:13, 18) Erik Öhlund SWE 113:15, 19) Audun Weltzien NOR 113:34, 20) Roman Efimov RUS 113:59, 21) Scott Fraser GBR 115:23, 22) Rasmus Soes DEN 115:28, 23) Oli Johnson GBR 115:36, 24) Jan Mrázek CZE 115:43, 25) Yuri Omelchenko UKR 115:53, 26) Lukáš Barták SVK 116:25, 26) Ruslan Glibov UKR 116:25, 28) Mats Troeng SWE 117:10, 29) Mats Haldin FIN 117:35, 30) Ádám Kovács HUN 117:43, 31) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 118:12, 32) Robert Banach POL 119:16, 33) Edgars Bertuks LAT 119:26, 34) Klaus Schgaguler ITA 119:51, 35) Christian Teich GER 119:57, 36) Antti Harju FIN 120:19, 37) David Schneider SUI 120:26, 38) Janis Krumins LAT 120:34, 39) Ionut Alin Zinca ROU 122:06, 40) Roger Casal ESP 123:13, 41) Markus Lang AUT 125:28, 42) Pavel Gvozdev ISR 125:54, 43) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 132:18, 44) Ross Morrison NZL 136:56, Csaba Gösswein HUN DNS.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation