World Cup 2007 Round 5 (Events 9-10)

Stein am Rhein, Switzerland

Results

Event 9: Middle distance (6 October)

Women (7,3 km, Climb: 260 m, Controls: 20)

1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 44.09, 2) Minna Kauppi FIN 44.31, 3) Angela Wild SUI 46.10, 4) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 46.14, 5) Helena Jansson SWE 46.54, 6) Dana Brozkova CZE 46.57, 7) Signe Soes DEN 47.00, 8) Heli Jukkola FIN 47.02, 9) Seline Stalder SUI 47.33, 10) Lea Müller SUI 47.40, 11) Marianne Andersen NOR 48.07, 12) Lena Eliasson SWE 48.42, 13) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 49.56, 14) Annika Billstam SWE 50.31, 15) Sara Gemperle SUI 50.35, 16) Ines Brodmann SUI 50.52, 17) Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 50.56, 18) Radka Brozkova CZE 51.52, 19) Eva Jurenikova CZE 52.05, 20) Esther Gil Brotons ESP 52.25, 21) Rahel Friedrich SUI 52.26, 22) Lina Persson SWE 52.30, 23) Franziska Wolleb SUI 52.35, 24) Maria Rantala FIN 53.45, 25) Pinja Satri FIN 53.56, 26) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 54.11, 27) Martina Fritschy SUI 54.16, 28) Annabel Valledor ESP 54.24, 29) Anne Konring Olesen DEN 54.37, 30) Pippa Whitehouse GBR 55.16, 31) Bodil Holmström FIN 55.18, 32) Caroline Cejka SUI 55.42, 33) Sarah Rollins GBR 55.43, 34) Annika Rihma EST 56.41, 35) Rasa Ptašekaite LTU 57.58, 36) Amélie Chataing FRA 58.17, 37) Liis Johanson EST 58.47, 38) Meike Jaeger GER 59.05, 39) Aline Hermans BEL 1.00.56, 40) Veronica Minoiu ROU 1.01.12, 41) Yoko Bamba JPN 1.02.00, 42) Sandra Zürcher USA 1.03.16, 43) Thea Lillehov AUT 1.07.09; Karin Leonhardt AUT DSQ.

Men (8,9 km, Climb: 340 m, Controls: 23)

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 47.00, 2) Matthias Merz SUI 47.45, 3) Daniel Hubmann SUI 48.14, 4) Francois Gonon FRA 49.11, 5) Tero Föhr FIN 49.34, 6) Michal Smola CZE 49.35, 7) Baptiste Rollier SUI 49.44, 8) Pasi Ikonen FIN 49.53, 9) Dominik Koch SUI 50.30, 10) Anders Nordberg NOR 50.31, 10) Audun Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 50.31,12) David Schneider SUI 50.34, 13) Mats Haldin FIN 50.37, 14) Tomas Dlabaja CZE 51.02, 15) Marc Lauenstein SUI 51.05, 16) Jon Duncan GBR 51.11, 17) Jarkko Huovila FIN 51.15, 18) Peter Öberg SWE 51.20, 18) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 51.20, 20) Benno Schuler SUI 51.45, 21) Anders Holmberg SWE 51.59, 22) Matthias Müller SUI 52.02, 23) Jonas Pilblad SWE 52.04, 24) Fabian Hertner SUI 52.07, 25) Andreas Müller SUI 52.29, 26) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 53.44, 27) Philippe Adamski FRA 53.47, 28) Damien Renard FRA 54.09, 29) Graham Gristwood GBR 54.15, 30) Martin Johansson SWE 54.23, 31) Martins Sirmais LAT 54.52, 32) Martin Binder AUT 55.02, 33) Rune Olsen DEN 55.15, 34) Mikkel Lund DEN 55.17, 35) Roger Casal ESP 55.22, 36) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 55.32, 37) Matthew Speake GBR 56.05, 38) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 56.23, 39) Jonne Lehto FIN 56.34, 40) Scott Fraser GBR 57.51, 41) Rasmus Søes DEN 57.55, 42) Jan Zazgornik AUT 58.06, 43) Mattias Millinger SWE 59.19, 44) Nick Barrable GBR 59.30, 45) Javier Gómez ESP 1.04.31, 46) Thomas Vanderkley BEL 1.04.40, 47) Boris Granovskiy USA 1.07.33, 48) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 1.15.16; Jonn Are Myhren NED DSQ.

Event 10: Sprint distance (7 October)

Women (2,6 km, Climb: 45 m, Controls:22)

1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 13.23, 2) Lena Eliasson SWE 13.45, 3) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 13.50, 4) Seline Stalder SUI 13.56, 5) Helena Jansson SWE 14.06, 6) Minna Kauppi FIN 14.13, 7) Martina Fritschy SUI 14.21, 8) Heli Jukkola FIN 14.34, 9) Lea Müller SUI 14.34, 10) Dana Brozkova CZE 14.35, 11) Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 14.47, 11) Sarah Rollins GBR 14.47, 13) Ines Brodmann SUI 14.52, 14) Sara Gemperle SUI 14.53, 15) Katri Lindeqvist 14.54, 16) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 14.55, 17) Bodil Holmström FIN 15.05, 18) Signe Søes DEN 15.06, 18) Franziska Wolleb SUI 15.06, 20) Rahel Friedrich SUI 15.16, 20) Pippa Whitehouse GBR 15.16, 22) Eva Jurenikova CZE 15.20, 23) Lina Persson SWE 15.21, 24) Esther Gil Brotons ESP 15.24, 25) Angela Wild SUI 15.34, 26) Pinja Satri FIN 15.38, 27) Liis Johanson EST 15.41, 28) Veronica Minoiu ROU 15.47, 29) Amélie Chataing FRA 15.55, 30) Annika Billstam SWE 16.05, 30) Rasa Ptašekaite LTU 16.05, 32) Meike Jaeger GER 16.42, 33) Aline Hermans BEL 16.50, 33) Annabel Valledor ESP 16.50, 35) Radka Brozkova CZE 17.31, 36) Annika Rihma EST 18.39; Marianne Andersen NOR DSQ, Anne Konring Olesen DEN DSQ, Maria Rantala FIN DSQ.

Men (2,9 km, Climb: 55 m, Controls: 25)

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 13.18, 2) Matthias Müller SUI 13.20, 3) Daniel Hubmann SUI 13.28, 4) Tero Föhr FIN 13.32, 5) Mikkel Lund DEN 13.41, 5) Matthias Merz SUI 13.41, 7) Mats Haldin FIN 13.44, 8) Jonas Pilblad SWE 13.46, 9) Anders Nordberg NOR 13.47, 10) Tomas Dlabaja CZE 13.48, 11) Baptiste Rollier SUI 13.51, 11) Fabian Hertner SUI 13.51, 13) David Schneider SUI 13.52, 13) Damien Renard FRA 13.52, 15) Marc Lauenstein SUI 13.59, 16) Francois Gonon FRA 14.03, 16) Philippe Adamski FRA 14.03, 18) Matthias Millinger SWE 14.04, 18) Martins Sirmais LAT 14.04, 20) Graham Gristwood GBR 14.05, 21) Audun Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 14.06, 22) Andreas Müller SUI 14.09, 22) Dominik Koch SUI 14.09, 24) Peter Öberg SWE 14.11, 25) Michal Smola CZE 14.13, 26) Matthew Speake GBR 14.16, 27) Jon Duncan GBR 14.21, 28) Rasmus Søes DEN 14.22, 28) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 14.22, 30) Jarkko Huovila FIN 14.27, 31) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 14.31, 32) Pasi Ikonen FIN 14.40, 33) Jan Zazgornik AUT 14.41, 34) Nick Barrable GBR 14.42, 35) Benno Schuler SUI 14.47, 36) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 15.03, 37) Jonn Are Myhren NED 15.05; Anders Holmberg SWE DSQ, Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation