World Trail Orienteering Championships 2009

Miskolc, Hungary


18 – 23 August
Website: www.wtoc2009.hu
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Richard Keighley (GBR)


Results

Paralympic class

1) Lennart Wahlgren SWE, points 33, time 242, 2) Zdenko Horjan CRO, points 32, time 203, 3) Ola Jansson SWE, points 32, time 287, 4) Pavel Dudik CZE, points 31, time 243, 5) Borisas Gavrilovas LTU, points 29, time 359, 6) Michael Johansson SWE, points 28, time 310, 7) Yegor Surkov UKR, points 27, time 165, 8) Karen Darke GBR, points 27, time 222, 9) David Irving USA, points 26, time 194, 10) Evaldas Butrimas LTU, points 26, time 251, 11) Pekka Seppä FIN, points 26, time 341, 12) Kari Melleri FIN, points 25, time 233, 13) Knut Terje Ovesen NOR, points 25, time 314, 14) Edgars Lukasevics LAT, points 24, time 257, 15) Roberta Falda ITA, points 24, time 269, 16) Ivica Bertol CRO, points 24, time 281, 17) Iryna Kulikova UKR, points 24, time 350, 18) Dave Gittus GBR, points 23, time 207, 19) Jan Erik Haug NOR, points 23, time 289, 20) Vladyslav Poznyansky UKR, points 23, time 308, 21) Jakubovskis Guntis LAT, points 23, time 338, 22) Tadeus Simkovic LTU, points 23, time 353, 23) Alipovs Anatolijs LAT, points 23, time 379, 24) Bohuslav Hulka CZE, points 23, time 414, 25) Knud Vogelius DEN, points 22, time 175, 26) Eduard Oginskiy RUS, points 22, time 183, 27) Niko Cizek SLO, points 22, time 240, 28) Arne Ask NOR, points 22, time 292, 29) Hideto Kijima JPN, points 22, time 294, 30) Kari Pinola FIN, points 22, time 301, 31) Boris Dvorsky CZE, points 21, time 286, 32) John Crosby GBR, points 21, time 331, 33) Soren Saxtorph DEN, points 20, time 250, 34) Jean-Charles Schintzius FRA, points 20, time 404, 35) Vladimir Troyan RUS, points 19, time 224, 36) Anna Emel’yanova RUS, points 19, time 236, 37) Dusa Halozan-Sedej SLO, points 19, time 306, 38) Fruzsina* Bíro HUN, points 18, time 60, 39) Agata Ludwiczak POL, points 18, time 296, 40) Aki Karumori JPN, points 17, time 334, 41) Nora Gabnai HUN, points 16, time 355, 42) Serge Klipfel FRA, points 15, time 306, 43) Catherine Yekenevicz USA, points 14, time 416, 44) Nobuyuki Takayanagi JPN, points 14, time 543, 45) Viktor Beke HUN, points 13, time 259, 46) Sarion Ghislaine Rossi FRA, points 13, time 495.

Open class

1) Vitaliy Kirichenko UKR, points 38, time 233, 2) Lauri Kontkanen FIN, points 36, time 245, 3) Haruo Kimura JPN, points 36, time 366, 4) Masayuki Tashiro JPN, points 36, time 378, 5) Martin Jullum NOR, points 35, time 125, 6) Antti Rusanen FIN, points 35, time 232, 7) Stig Gerdtman SWE, points 35, time 343, 8) Jari Turto FIN, points 34, time 191, 9) Lars Jacob Waaler NOR, points 34, time 200, 10) Martin Fredholm SWE, points 34, time 258, 11) Marton Scultety HUN, points 34, time 271, 12) Tomas Holas CZE, points 34, time 326, 13) Erik Lundkvist SWE, points 33, time 155, 14) Piotr Zielczynski POL, points 33, time 228, 15) Viktor Hites HUN, points 33, time 238, 16) Vibeke Vogelius DEN, points 33, time 244, 17) Kjetil Waaler NOR, points 33, time 251, 18) Tetiana Chernysh UKR, points 33, time 371, 19) Joseph Brautigam USA, points 32, time 328, 20) Mai-Britt Berthelsen DEN, points 31, time 82, 21) Sharon Crawford USA, points 31, time 348, 22) Ivo Tisljar CRO, points 31, time 356, 23) Ruksane Zita LAT, points 31, time 409, 24) Pavel Shmatov RUS, points 30, time 240, 25) Yusuke Okubo JPN, points 30, time 300, 26) Remo Madella ITA, points 30, time 520, 27) Ferenc Fehér HUN, points 29, time 267, 28) Libor Forst CZE, points 29, time 337, 29) Renato Bettin ITA, points 29, time 387, 30) Mykola Opanasenko UKR, points 28, time 361, 31) Dmitry Kucherenko RUS, points 28, time 364, 32) Peter Roberts GBR, points 28, time 378, 33) Timi Cizek SLO, points 28, time 383, 34) Perkovic Jasminka Cindric CRO, points 28, time 399, 35) Rodolphe Dodier FRA, points 27, time 224, 36) Jana Glabaznova CZE, points 27, time 293, 37) Frédéric Jordan FRA, points 26, time 270, 38) Alan Gartside IRL, points 26, time 298, 39) Wilbert Hollinger IRL, points 26, time 328, 40) John Kewley GBR, points 26, time 356, 41) Mateja Kerestes SLO, points 25, time 330, 42) Dalibor Perkovic CRO, points 25, time 422, 43) Brian Parker GBR, points 24, time 285, 44) Genovaite Dambrauskiene LTU, points 24, time 358, 45) Cian O’Reilly IRL, points 24, time 360, 46) Ruksans Atis LAT, points 24, time 370, 47) Maria Schulz DEN, points 23, time 341, 48) Michael Poulsen USA, points 23, time 492, 49) Laima Lazinskiene LTU, points 22, time 380, 50) Piotr Winczewski POL, points 21, time 365, 51) Vlado Sedej SLO, points 20, time 319, 52) Natalia Kovaleva RUS, points 19, time 311, 53) Vladislav Januskevic LTU, points 19, time 314, 54) Athena Binner FRA, points 18, time 268, 55) Strods Valdis LAT, points 15, time 314, 56) Mieczyslaw Zielczynski POL, points 14, time 342.

Team competition

1) Ukraine, points 56, time 625, 2) Sweden, points 56, time 662, 3) Czech Republic, points 55, time 693, 4) Norway, points 54, time 504, 5) Finland, points 51, time 583, 6) Denmark, points 47, time 516, 7) Croatia, points 46, time 785, 8) Great Britain, points 44, time 539, 9) Japan, points 44, time 703, 10) Latvia, points 43, time 835, 11) Russia, points 42, time 526, 12) Lithuania, points 41, time 589, 13) Slovenia, points 39, time 723, 14) United States, points 38, time 745, 15) France, points 36, time 569, 16) Hungary, points 35, time 573.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation