World Cup 2007 Round 3 (Events 3-5)

Mjolby, Sweden

Results

Event 3: Long distance (23 June)

Women (Length: 13,8 km, total climb 435 m, Controls: 30)

1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 1.29.17, 2) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.29.18, 3) Heli Jukkola FIN 1.29.23, 4) Helena Jansson SWE 1.32.46, 5) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 1.32.49, 6) Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 1.32.56, 7) Dana Brozkova CZE 1.32.59, 8) Marianne Andersen NOR 1.33.00, 9) Annika Billstam SWE 1.33.02, 10) Lena Eliasson SWE 1.33.03, 11) Emma Andersson SWE 1.33.04, 12) Liisa AnttilaFIN 1.33.13, 13) Signe Søes DEN 1.33.18, 14) Maria Bergkvist SWE 1.33.20, 15) Tatyana Riabkina RUS1.34.47, 16) Bodil Holmström FIN 1.34.49, 17) Angela Wild SUI 1.34.53, 18) Paula Haapakoski FIN 1.34.55, 19) Emma Engstrand SWE 1.35.58, 20) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1.36.03, 21) Marianne Riddervold NOR 1.36.06, 22) Lea Müller SUI 1.36.08, 23) Lina Persson SWE 1.39.24, 24) Lucie Krafkova CZE 1.39.29, 25) Anna Mårsell SWE 1.40.06, 26) Sofia Forsgren SWE 1.43.36, 27) Rahel Friedrich SUI 1.44.25, 28) Line Hagmann NOR 1.44.28, 29) Sara Gemperle SUI 1.45.46, 30) Céline Dodin FRA 1.45.59, 31) Camilla Berglund SWE 1.46.05, 32) Aasne Fenne Hoksrud NOR 1.46.18, 33) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 1.49.08, 34) Amélie Chataing FRA 1.49.54, 35) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 1.51.37, 36) Irina Petrova RUS1.51.54, 37) Liis Johanson EST 1.52.16, 38) Franziska Wolleb SUI 1.54.18, 39) Pippa Whitehouse GBR 1.54.23, 40) Rasa Ptasekaite LTU 1.54.31, 41) Indre Valaite LTU 1.58.43, 42) Capusine Vercelotti FRA 1.58.55, 43) Esther Gil Brotons ESP 1.59.22, 44) Mélanie d’Harreville FRA 1.59.32, 45) Merike Vanjuk EST 2.03.26, 46) Vendula Klechova CZE 2.03.33, 47) Tiina Laas EST 2.03.46, 48) Ines Brodmann SUI 2.04.33, 49) Annika Rihma EST 2.05.01, 50) Kristina Rybakovaite LTU 2.05.06, 51) Tania Robinson NZL 2.06.58, 52) Thea Lillehov AUT 2.07.13, 53) Sandra Zurcher USA 2.07.25, 54) Karen Heppenstall GBR 2.08.55, 55) Anastasiia Danylova UKR 2.09.11, 56) Nadiya Volynska UKR 2.10.45, 57) Christine Kirchlechner ITA 2.10.47, 58) Meike Jaeger GER 2.10.49, 59) Mariya Spasyuk UKR 2.15.46, 60) Annabel Valledor ESP 2.20.44, 61) Kristine Kokina LAT 2.20.54, 62) Noëmi Cerny SUI 2.22.50, 63) Reda Einikyte LTU 2.22.52, 64) Ursula Polzer ESP 2.23.18, 65) Elena Gayte ESP 3.21.33; Wing Man So HKG DNS, Elise Egseth NOR DNS, Karin Leonard AUT DNS, Marite Pundure LAT DNS, Mari Fasting NOR DSQ, Greet Oeyen BEL DSQ.

Men (Lenght: 19,8 km, total climb: 625 m, Controls: 43)

1) Audun Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 1.49.45, 2) Anders Nordberg NOR 1.49.48, 3) Martin JohanssonSWE 1.49.53, 4) Francois Gonon FRA 1.49.54, 5) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.49.55, 6) Damien Renard FRA 1.50.00, 7) Jonas Pilblad SWE 1.50.01, 8) Peter Öberg SWE 1.50.13, 9) Emil Wingstedt SWE 1.51.36, 10) Topi Anjala FIN 1.52.34, 11) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1.52.45, 12) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 1.54.35, 12) Mats Haldin FIN 1.54.35, 14) Jan Troeng SWE 1.54.39, 14) Michael Smola CZE 1.54.39, 16) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 1.54.43, 17) Kiril NikolovBUL 1.54.44, 18) Jan Sedivý CZE 1.54.59, 19) Mattias Millinger SWE 1.54.51, 20) Dominik Koch SUI 1.54.53, 21) Håvard Lucasen NOR 1.54.58, 22) David Schneider SUI 1.55.00, 23) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 1.55.02, 24) Øystein Kristiansen NOR 1.55.04, 25) Jonn Are Myhren NED1.5507, 26) Matthias Müller SUI 1.55.18, 27) Egor Kostylev RUS1.55.25, 28) Andres Holmberg SWE 1.55.30, 29) Daniel Marston GBR 1.55.34, 30) Martins Sirmais LAT 1.55.42, 31) Marc Lauenstein SUI 1.56.35, 32) Niclas Jonasson SWE 1.56.40, 33) Alexander Lubina GER 1.56.47, 34) Nick Barrable GBR 1.56.49, 35) Mikkel Lund DEN 1.56.53, 36) Matthew Speake GBR 1.56.54, 37) Petr Losman CZE 1.59.33, 38) Jon Duncan GBR 1.59.39, 39) Johan Modig SWE 1.59.42, 40) Scott Fraser GBR 1.59.43, 41) Philippe Adamski FRA 1.59.44, 42) Vyacheslav Mukhidinov UKR 1.59.45, 43) Alexey Bortnik RUS1.59.46, 44) Graham Gristwood GBR 1.59.47, 45) Jonne Lakanen FIN 1.59.56, 46) Markus Lang AUT 1.59.58, 47) Troels Nielsen DEN 2.00.00, 48) Roger Casal Fernandez ESP 2.00.13, 49) Ewan McCarthy GBR 2.00.28, 50) Felix Breitschädel AUT 2.02.09, 51) Rob Baker GBR 2.02.12, 52) Sebastian Haegler SUI 2.02.16, 53) Nicolas Girsch FRA 2.02.35, 54) Rune Olsen DEN 2.02.45, 55) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 2.03.30, 56) Jan Prochazka CZE 2.05.39, 57) Edgars Bertuks LAT 2.05.55, 58) Jon PedersenNOR 2.05.57, 59) Sander Vaher EST 2.05.58, 60) Andreas Kraas EST 2.05.59, 61) Michele Tavernaro ITA 2.06.04, 62) Manuel Negrello ITA 2.06.11, 63) Liutauras Bilevicius LTU 2.06.26, 64) Silver Eensaar EST 2.06.42, 65) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 2.11.16, 66) Klaus Schgaguler ITA 2.11.43, 67) Martin Binder AUT 2.11.53, 68) Csaba Gösswein HUN 2.11.57, 69) Ilia Slepov RUS2.12.17, 70) Rain Eensaar EST 2.14.27, 71) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 2.20.40, 72) Timmo Tammemäe EST 2.21.39, 73) Torben Wendler GER 2.21.44, 74) Leif Bader GER 2.21.52, 75) Stefan Lombriser SUI 2.23.46, 76) Duncan Archer GBR 2.27.17, 77) Agnius Ciapas LTU 2.45.52, 78) Etienne van Gasse BEL 2.53.04, 79) Javier Gomez ESP 2.59.04, 80) Eddie Bergeron USA 3.06.36, 81) Lluís Ferrer Ferrer ESP 3.08.43; Mattias Karlsson SWE DNS, Thierry Gueorgiou FRA DNS, Wil Smith CAN DNS, Jan Zozgornik AUT DNS, Mårten Boström FIN DNS, Fabien Pasquasy BEL DSQ, Marco Seppi ITA DSQ, Christian ChristensenDEN DSQ, Thibaut Magne FRA DSQ, Markus Puusepp EST DSQ, Tomas Dlabaja CZE DSQ, Tue Lassen DEN DSQ, Chi Hang Liang HKG DSQ, Jarkko Huovila FIN DSQ, Joost Talloen BEL DSQ, Audun Bjerkreim Nielsen NOR DSQ, Holger Hott NOR DSQ, Michael StroiAUT DSQ, Olle Kärner EST DSQ, Tero Föhr FIN DSQ.

Event 4: Middle distance (24 July)

Women (Length: 5,2 km, total climb: 100 m, controls: 18)

1) Tatyana Riabkina RUS31.59, 2) Heli Jukkola FIN 32.21, 3) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 32.46, 4) Lina Persson SWE 33.05, 5) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 33.11, 6) Helena Jansson SWE 33.30, 7) Minna Kauppi 33.31, 8) Annika Billstam SWE 34.17, 9) Dana Brozkova CZE 34.38, 10) Lea Müller SUI 35.05, 11) Sofia Forsgren SWE 35.32, 12) Line Hagman NOR 35.48, 13) Signe Søes DEN 36.17, 14) Bodil Holmström FIN 36.23, 15) Paula Haapakoski FIN 36.26, 16) Liisa AnttilaFIN 36.27, 17) Anna Mårsell SWE 36.40, 18) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 36.46, 19) Emma Andersson SWE 37.02, 20) Marianna Riddervold NOR 37.17, 21) Marianne Andersen NOR 37.28, 22) Emma Engstrand SWE 37.48, 23) Angela Wild SUI 37.51, 24) Sara Gemperle SUI 37.59, 25) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 38.04, 26) Amélie Chatang FRA 38.26, 27) Céline Dodin FRA 38.29, 28) Lena Eliasson SWE 38.50, 28) Elise Egseth NOR 38.50, 30) Franziska Wolleb SUI 38.59, 31) Maria Bergkvist SWE 39.06, 32) Irina Petrova RUS39.18, 33) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 39.53, 34) Ines Brodmann SUI 40.13, 35) Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 40.52, 36) Rahel Friedrich SUI 41.56, 37) Pippa Whitehouse GBR 42.19, 38) Lucie Krafkova CZE 43.20, 39) Rasa Ptasekaite LTU 43.27, 40) Liis Johanson EST 44.06, 41) Aasne Fenne Hoksrud NOR 45.25, 42) Capusine Vercelotti FRA 46.23, 43) Noëmi Cerny SUI 47.16, 44) Tiina Laas EST 48.19, 44) Helle Bobach DEN 48.19, 46) Karen Heppenstall GBR 50.37; Camilla Berglund SWE DSQ.

Men (Length: 6,1 km, total climb: 115 m, controls: 20)

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 30.33, 2) Anders Nordberg NOR 32.11, 3) Martins Sirmais LAT 32.25, 4) Pasi Ikonen FIN 32.42, 5) Daniel Hubmann SUI 32.43, 6) Peter Öberg SWE 32.51, 7) Tero Föhr FIN 32.56, 8) Anders Holmberg SWE 32.59, 9) Jarkko Huovila FIN 33.34, 10) Damien Renard FRA 33.36, 11) Jon Duncan GBR 33.40, 12) Marc Lauenstein SUI 33.42, 13) Jonas Pilblad SWE 33.43, 14) Michael Smola CZE 33.46, 15) Holger Hott NOR 33.48, 16) Niclas Jonasson SWE 33.49, 17) Emil Wingstedt SWE 34.01, 18) Audun Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 34.05, 19) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 34.47, 20) Øystein Kristiansen NOR 34.49, 21) Mattias Millinger SWE 34.54, 22) Topi Anjala FIN 35.02, 23) Håvard Lucasen NOR 35.04, 24) Jonn Are Myhren NED35.08, 25) Olav Lundanes NOR 35.10, 26) Mats Haldin FIN 35.20, 27) Philippe Adamski FRA 35.30, 28) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 35.40, 29) Petr Losman CZE 36.00, 30) Jan Troeng SWE 36.01, 31) Nick Barrable GBR 36.12, 32) Rasmus Djuurhuus DEN 36.16, 33) Kiril NikolovBUL 36.35, 34) Mårten Boström FIN 36.50, 35) Jan Sedivy CZE 37.05, 36) Dominik Koch SUI 37.08, 37) Matthew Speake GBR 37.13, 38) Sebastian Hägler SUI 37.22, 39) Daniel Marston GBR 38.00, 40) Johan Modig SWE 38.01, 40) Matthias Müller SUI 38.01, 42) David Schneider SUI 38.07, 43) Torben Wendler GER 38.22, 44) Gernot Kerschbaumer ATU 38.47, 45) Scott Fraser GBR 39.07, 46) Martin JohanssonSWE 39.32, 47) Mikkel Lund DEN 39.40, 48) Alexander Lubina GER 40.18, 49) Egor Kostylev RUS40.50; Francois Gonon FRA DSQ.

Event 5: Sprint distance (25 July)

Women (Length: 2,9 km, Climb: 80 m, Controls: 15)

1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 14.04, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 14.39, 3) Heli Jukkola FIN 14.51, 4) Emma Engstrand SWE 14.54, 5) Minna Kauppi FIN 14.56, 6) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 15.03, 7) Lena Eliasson SWE 15.05, 8) Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 15.15, 9) Lea Müller SUI 15.22, 10) Paula Haapakoski FIN 15.31, 11) Dana Brozkova CZE 15.32, 12) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 15.33, 13) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 15.38, 14) Lina Persson SWE 15.39, 15) Elise Egseth NOR 15.57, 15) Ines Brodmann SUI 15.57, 17) Sara Gemperle SUI 15.59, 17) Signe Søes DEN 15.59, 19) Helena Jansson SWE 16.01, 20) Sofia Forsgren SWE 16.12, 21) Rahel Friedrich SUI 16.14, 22) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 16.19, 23) Marianne Riddervold NOR 16.23, 24) Irina Petrova RUS 16.25, 25) Bodil Holmström FIN 16.27, 25) Angela Wild SUI 16.27, 27) Annika Rihma EST 16.35, 28) Maria Bergkvist SWE 16.38, 29) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 16.41, 29) Anna Mårsell SWE 16.41, 31) Franziska Wolleb SUI 16.44, 32) Noëmi Cerny SUI 16.51, 33) Tania Robinson NZL 16.53, 34) Emma Andersson SWE 17.02, 35) Liis Johanson EST 17.11, 35) Indre Valaite LTU 17.11, 37) Lucie Krafkova CZE 17.22, 38) Amélie Chatang FRA 17.24, 38) Aasne Fenne Hoksrud NOR 17.24, 40) Capusine Vercelotti FRA 17.26, 41) Liisa Anttila FIN 17.29, 42) Pippa Whitehouse GBR 17.34, 43) Rasa Ptasekaite LTU 18.05, 44) Céline Dodin FRA 18.10, 45) Meike Jaeger GER 18.59, 46) Marite Pundure LAT 20.28; Camilla Berglund SWE DNS, Annika Billstam SWE DSQ, Line Hagmann NOR DSQ.

Men (Length: 3,4 km, Climb: 80 m, Controls: 17)

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 14.12, 2) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 14.17, 3) Emil Wingstedt SWE 14.18, 4) Daniel Hubmann SUI 14.23, 5) Damien Renard FRA 14.31, 6) Jon Duncan GBR 14.37, 6) Tero Föhr FIN 14.37, 8) Mattias Millinger SWE 14.38, 8) Mårten Boström FIN 14.38, 10) Anders Nordberg NOR 14.39, 11) Martin JohanssonSWE 14.41, 12) Petr Losman CZE 14.42, 12) Tomas Dlabaja CZE 14.42, 14) David Schneider SUI 14.43, 15) Michael Smola CZE 14.45, 16) Mats Haldin FIN 14.46, 17) Mars Lauenstein SUI 14.49, 17) Audun Hultgreen Weltzien NOR 14.49, 19) Martins Sirmais LAT 14.50, 19) Niclas Jonasson SWE 14.50, 21) Peter Öberg SWE 14.58, 22) Topi Anjala FIN 14.59, 23) Francois Gonon FRA 15.02, 23) Jonas Pilblad SWE 15.02, 25) Matthew Speake GBR 15.05, 25) Philippe Adamski FRA 15.05, 27) Graham Gristwood GBR 15.07, 27) Matthias Müller SUI 15.07, 29) Olle Kärner EST 15.10, 30) Pasi Ikonen FIN 15.12, 30) Alexey Bortnik RUS 15.12, 32) Anders Holmberg SWE 15.20, 33) Dominik Koch SUI 15.26, 34) Olav Lundanes NOR 15.27, 35) Jan Troeng SWE 15.28, 36) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 15.29, 37) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 15.32, 38) Håvard Lucasen NOR 15.42, 39) Jonn Are Myhren NED15.48, 40) Jan Sedivy CZE 15.51, 41) Jarkko Huovila FIN 15.53, 41) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 15.53, 43) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 15.56, 44) Nick Barrable GBR 16.01, 45) Jon Pedersen NOR 16.02, 46) Daniel Marston GBR 16.24, 47) Sebastian Hägler SUI 17.24; Holger Hott NOR DNS, Johan Modig SWE DSQ, Kiril NikolovBUL DSQ, Jonne Lakanen FIN DSQ, Øystein Kristiansen NOR DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation