World Cup 2007 Round 1 (Event 1)

Lapua, Finland

Results

Sprint

Women (Lenght: 2900 m – Climb: 55 m)

1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 14:48.7, 2) Helena Jansson SWE 14:52.4, 3) Heli Jukkola FIN 15:10.0, 4) Julia Novikova RUS15:15.1, 5) Minna Kauppi FIN 15:21.0, 6) Tatyana Riabkina RUS15:30.8, 7) Lena Eliasson SWE 15:38.6, 8) Dana Brozková CZE 15:42.7, 9) Lea Müller SUI 15:48.0, 10) Elin A. Skantze SWE 15:57.8, 11) Emma Engstrand SWE 16:01.3, 12) Marianne Andersen NOR 16:05.1, 13) Seline Stalder SUI 16:06.8, 14) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 16:11.7, 15) Riina Kuuselo FIN 16:13.9, 16) Mari Fasting NOR 16:19.2, 17) Paula Haapakoski FIN 16:21.2, 18) Eva Jurenikova CZE 16:24.1, 19) Ingunn Weltzien NOR 16:26.5, 20) Bodil Holmström FIN 16:29.2, 21) Angela Wild SUI 16:32.8, 22) Lina Persson SWE 16:39.6, 23) Anne Konring Olesen DEN 16:40.4, 24) Paula Iso-Markku FIN 16:40.8, 25) Anna Mårsell SWE 16:43.2, 26) Pippa Whitehouse GBR 16:49.8, 27) Sirkka-Liisa Huusari FIN 16:56.2, 28) Jenny Johnson GBR 16:57.1, 29) Sara Gemperle SUI 16:57.9, 30) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 16:58.5, 31) Signe Søes DEN 17:16.8, 32) Camilla Berglund SWE 17:21.2, 33) Amélie Chataing FRA 17:28.2, 34) Zdenka Stará CZE 17:29.4, 35) Annika Billstam SWE 17:32.1, 36) Franziska Wolleb SUI 17:35.6, 37) Line Hagmann NOR 17:40.0, 38) Rachael Elden GBR 17:44.5, 39) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 17:45.7, 40) Irina Petrova RUS17:52.6, 41) Rahel Friederich SUI 17:54.5, 42) Mélanie d’Harreville FRA 17:55.9, 43) Elise Egseth NOR 17:56.2, 44) Celine Dodin FRA 18:15.3, 45) Anais Goffre FRA 18:18.7, 46) Christiane Trö?e GER 18:50.6, 47) Maria Bergkvist SWE 18:52.6, 48) Caroline Cejka SUI 18:53.3, 49) Noëmi Cerny SUI 20:50.2, 50) Sara Lüscher SUI 22:45.5, 51) Linnea Lidstrom SWE 23:03.4.

Men (Lenght: 3300 m – Climb: 70 m)

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 14:20.9, 2) Mats Haldin FIN 14:36.8, 3) Emil Wingstedt SWE 14:38.6, 4) Francois Gonon FRA 14:50.1, 5) Mårten B. Boström FIN 14:59.1, 6) Tero Föhr FIN 15:08.2, 7) Jarkko Huovila FIN 15:11.9, 8) Anders Nordberg NOR 15:13.7, 9) Damien Renard FRA 15:14.3, 10) Valentin Novikov RUS15:16.1, 11) Graham Gristwood GBR 15:24.7, 12) Vesa Taanila FIN 15:28.1, 13) Holger Hott Johansen NOR 15:35.5, 14) Jani Lakanen FIN 15:36.3, 15) Jon Duncan GBR 15:44.8, 16) Peter Öberg SWE 15:45.9, 17) Pavlo Ushkvrok UKR 15:46.0, 18) Jonn Are Myhren NED15:46.3, 19) Petr Losmann CZE 15:47.2, 20) Anders Holmberg SWE 15:49.5, 21) Baptiste Rollier SUI 15:52.2, 22) Benno Schuler SUI 15:52.4, 23) Tuomas Tervo FIN 15:52.6, 24) Philippe Adamski FRA 15:52.7, 25) Pasi Ikonen FIN 15:55.7, 26) Christian NielsenDEN 15:59.3, 27) Andreas Müller SUI 16:10.9, 28) Jan Troeng SWE 16:11.0, 29) Matthias Millinger SWE 16:12.0, 30) Lukas Bartak SVK 16:12.6, 31) Rasmus Søes DEN 16:15.4, 32) Troy de Haas AUS 16:17.3, 33) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 16:17.9, 34) Marián Dávidík SVK 16:19.1, 35) Andrey Khramov RUS16:19.6, 36) Michal Smola CZE 16:24.6, 37) Wojciech Kowalski POL 16:32.0, 38) Jonas Pilblad SWE 16:33.1, 39) Roman Efimov RUS 16:34.9, 40) Audun Weltzien NOR 16:40.0, 41) Olav Lundanes NOR 16:43.9, 42) Rob Baker GBR 16:44.4, 43) Nicolas Girsch FRA 16:44.5, 44) Claus Bloch DEN 16:56.2, 45) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 17:10.7, 46) Kiril NikolovBUL 17:11.3, 47) Martin Binder 17:17.9, 48) Sander Vaher EST 19:47.7, 49) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 29:32.5, Matthias Vagnis Karlsson SWE dsq/rtd, Daniel Hubmann SUI dsq/rtd, Jan Prochazka CZE dsq/rtd.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation