Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2003

St. Petersburg, Russia

17–23 February

Results

Short distance

Women
1) Elena Grand RUS 23:18, 2) Emelie Eklöf SWE 24:57, 3) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 25:18, 4) Laura Salmi FIN 25:19, 5) Pinja Satri FIN 25:37, 6) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 26:02, 7) Ida Arnesson SWE 26:03, 8) Johanna Edin SWE 26:17, 9) Anna Ozerskaya RUS 26:19, 10) Eva Bohmova CZE 26:21, 11) Olga Novikova RUS 27:21, 12) Josefin Engström SWE 27:43, 13) Anne Overoyen NOR 28:09, 14) Siiri Mere EST 28:15, 15) Ingvild Tomta NOR 28:22, 16) Kari Rommen Syvertsen NOR 28:36, 17) Una Glende Janson NOR 29:23, 18) Lenka Hruskova CZE 29:26, 19) Pernilla Tunis FIN 29:36, 20) Maria Gorshkova RUS 29:41, 21) Daniela Zlesakova CZE 29:45, 22) Yulia Bronnikova RUS 30:01, 23) Lina Gustavsson SWE 30:11, 24) Saara Turkka FIN 31:13, 25) Martina Horynova CZE 31:22, 26) Sari Suomalainen FIN 31:49, 27) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 31:49, 28) Ida Soldberg Svenne NOR 32:35, 29) Maren Kaarby NOR 36:41, 30) Lina Lindberg SWE 37:11, 31) Nadezhda Volynskaia UKR 41:01, 32) Sara Pradel ITA 43:09, 33) Mirjam Eggspuhler SUI 52:22, 34) Liudmila Skalyga UKR 1:12:41, Tatiana Mikhalchuk UKR DSQ, Teodora Malcheva BUL DSQ.

Men
1) Tuukka Turkka FIN 27:30, 2) Alexey Kozhemiakin RUS 27:54, 3) Pär Häggström SWE 28:02, 4) Alexey Bortnik RUS 28:16, 5) Denis Ibragimov RUS 28:18, 6) Ilkka Torniainen FIN 28:31, 7) Erik Rost SWE 28:44, 8) Erik Nilsson SWE 29:13, 9) Pavel Utkin RUS 29:13, 10) Oyvind Lund NOR 29:20, 11) Eirik Watterdal NOR 29:28, 12) Jiri Bouchal CZE 30:00, 13) Sergey Mayorov RUS 30:02, 14) Simon Fröjdö FIN 30:09, 15) Jonne Lehto FIN 30:21, 16) Gustav Hall SWE 30:23, 17) Magnus Svingheim NOR 31:57, 18) Martin Hammarberg SWE 31:57, 19) Florian Ruegg SUI 32:00, 20) Juha Karstunen FIN 32:39, 21) Edgars Peilans LAT 33:26, 22) Nikolay Moskalenko RUS 33:40, 23) Christian Spoerry SUI 33:40, 24) Filip Votocek CZE 33:54, 25) Jan Sedivy CZE 33:54, 26) Anders Rommen Syvertsen NOR 35:11, 27) Lauris Lejins LAT 35:22, 28) Matej Stejskal CZE 35:30, 29) Aivis Lejins LAT 35:56, 30) Nicola Pradel ITA 36:06, 31) Eriks Lebedoks LAT 36:16, 32) Jouko Liuha FIN 36:46, 33) Gion Schnyder SUI 37:07, 34) Zdravko Taralov BUL 38:10, 35) Reigo Vatsk EST 39:42, 36) Edgars Bertuks LAT 39:54, 37) Aleksey Ufimtsev UKR 39:58, 38) Ilian Todorov BUL 41:32, 39) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 41:40, 40) Nikolay Plashkin UKR 41:56, 41) Michael Eyer SUI 43:28, 42) Antoine Vulliond SUI 44:10, 43) Roland Staheli SUI 44:14, 44) Petru Grama ROU 46:17, 45) Radu Urdea ROU 49:10, 46) Konstantin Marich UKR 54:12, 47) Thomas Zanoner ITA 58:08, Manuel Negrello ITA DSQ.

Long distance

Women
1) Elena Grand RUS 52:37, 2) Laura Salmi FIN 54:54, 3) Sari Suomalainen FIN 54:58, 4) Maria Gorshkova RUS 55:32, 5) Pinja Satri FIN 55:42, 6) Anne Overoyen NOR 55:45, 7) Anna Ozerskaya RUS 56:12, 8) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 56:50, 9) Kari Rommen Syvertsen NOR 57:47, 10) Lina Gustavsson SWE 58:07, 11) Siiri Mere EST 58:19, 12) Pernilla Tunis FIN 59:05, 13) Josefin Engström SWE 59:07, 14) Johanna Edin SWE 59:17, 15) Eva Bohmova CZE 59:47, 16) Olga Novikova RUS 59:50, 17) Ida Arnesson SWE 1:00:17, 18) Yulia Bronnikova RUS 1:00:43, 19) Saara Turkka FIN 1:00:44, 20) Emelie Eklöf SWE 1:01:00, 21) Ingvild Tomta NOR 1:03:39, 22) Lenka Hruskova CZE 1:04:03, 23) Valentina Lebedeva RUS 1:04:29, 24) Martina Horynova CZE 1:04:41, 25) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 1:04:48, 26) Lina Lindberg SWE 1:05:07, 27) Una Janson NOR 1:05:11, 28) Ida Soldberg Svenne NOR 1:05:50, 29) Teodora Malcheva BUL 1:07:40, 30) Daniela Zlesakova CZE 1:11:17, 31) Sara Pradel ITA 1:13:46, 32) Liudmila Skalyga UKR 1:24:37, 33) Mirjam Eggspuhler SUI 1:39:38, 34) Nadezhda Volynskaia UKR 1:41:07, Tatiana Mikhalchuk UKR DSQ, Petra Degen SUI DSQ.

Men
1) Jonne Lehto FIN 1:16:00, 2) Nikolay Moskalenko RUS 1:17:01, 3) Alexey Bortnik RUS 1:17:38, 4) Tuukka Turkka FIN 1:18:11, 5) Sergey Mayorov RUS 1:18:32, 6) Denis Ibragimov RUS 1:21:00, 7) Pär Häggström SWE 1:21:02, 8) Jouko Liuha FIN 1:22:09, 9) Magnus Svingheim NOR 1:22:12, 10) Erik Rost SWE 1:22:43, 11) Pavel Utkin RUS 1:23:15, 12) Oyvind Lund NOR 1:23:37, 13) Ilkka Torniainen FIN 1:24:11, 14) Simon Fröjdö FIN 1:24:27, 15) Eirik Watterdal NOR 1:24:28, 16) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:24:52, 17) Juha Karstunen FIN 1:26:02, 18) Erik Nilsson SWE 1:26:21, 19) Anders Rommen Syvertsen NOR 1:26:26, 20) Gustav Hall SWE 1:28:20, 21) Jiri Bouchal CZE 1:28:39, 22) Alexander Kirillov RUS 1:30:06, 23) Jan Sedivy CZE 1:30:48, 24) Edgars Peilans LAT 1:33:00, 25) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:35:01, 26) Florian Ruegg SUI 1:40:28, 27) Aleksey Ufimtsev UKR 1:42:52, 28) Lauris Lejins LAT 1:43:22, 29) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 1:44:41, 30) Nicola Pradel ITA 1:45:11, 31) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:45:15, 32) Manuel Negrello ITA 1:45:52, 33) Aivis Lejins LAT 1:47:03, 34) Matej Stejskal CZE 1:53:11, 35) Roland Staheli SUI 1:55:32, 36) Edgars Bertuks LAT 1:56:37, 37) Nikolay Plashkin UKR 1:57:00, 38) Zdravko Taralov BUL 1:58:11, 39) Petru Grama ROU 1:58:31, 40) Michael Eyer SUI 1:58:32, 41) Reigo Vatsk EST 1:59:26, 42) Eriks Lebedoks LAT 1:59:28, 43) Konstantin Marich UKR 1:59:32, 44) Thomas Zanoner ITA 2:04:40, 45) Ionut Patras ROU 2:21:45, Ilian Todorov BUL DSQ.

Relay

Women
1) Russia 1:23:15 (Valentina Lebedeva, Olga Novikova, Anna Ozerskaya), 2) Finland 1:24:58 (Laura Salmi, Pinja Satri, Marttiina Joensuu), 3) Sweden 1:32:47 (Ida Arnesson, Johanna Edin, Emelie Eklöf), 4) Czech Republic 1:33:08 (Lenka Hruskova, Daniela Zlesakova, Eva Bohmova), 5) Norway 1:36:10 (Una Glende Janson, Maren Kaarby, Ida Soldberg Svenne), 6) Bulgaria 1:38:10 (Iliana Shandurkova, Antonia Grigorova, Teodora Malcheva), 7) Ukraine 2:23:03 (Liudmila Skalyga, Nadezhda Volynskaia, Alexandra Parkhomenko).

Men
1) Russia 1:36:32 (Alexey Bortnik, Denis Ibragimov, Alexey Kozhemiakin), 2) Finland 1:39:23 (Tuukka Turkka, Ilkka Torniainen, Jonne Lehto), 3) Sweden 1:42:15 (Pär Häggström, Martin Hammarberg, Erik Rost), 4) Norway 1:45:21 (Eirik Watterdal, Oyvind Lund, Magnus Svingheim), 5) Czech Republic 1:52:41 (Jan Sedivy, Filip Votocek, Jiri Bouchal), 6) Switzerland 2:01:06 (Gion Schnyder, Christian Spoerry, Florian Ruegg), 7) Latvia 2:07:26 (Lauris Lejins, Aivis Lejins, Edgars Peilans), 8) Bulgaria 2:08:28 (Stanimir Belomazev, Zdravko Taralov, Ilian Todorov), 9) Ukraine 2:23:41 (Aleksey Ufimtsev, Artem Strizhak, Nikolay Plashkin), 10) Romania 2:38:32 (Petru Grama, Radu Urdea, Ionut Patras), Italy DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation