Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 1999

Jundola, Bulgaria

1–7 March

Results

Classic distance

Women

1) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 57:18, 2) Marie Lund SWE 58:50, 3) Anna Ustinova RUS 1:01:00, 4) Erja Jokinen FIN 1:01:33, 5) Tatjana Lutoshkina RUS 1:03:48, 6) Zdenka Stara CZE 1:03:56, 7) Aino-Maija Hirvi FIN 1:04:49, 8) Ekaterina Chizhikova RUS 1:05:24, 9) Salla Lehto FIN 1:06:09, 10) Karin Kjellman SWE 1:07:02, 11) Teodora Maltcheva BUL 1:09:01, 12) Maria Bergkvist SWE 1:09:24, 13) Ekaterina Sharapova RUS 1:09:29, 14) Elena Kartchevskaya RUS 1:11:58, 15) Kjersti Reenaas NOR 1:12:14, 16) Lin Thorsell SWE 1:12:43, 17) Johanna Maxen SWE 1:13:15, 18) Martina Fritschi SUI 1:13:38, 19) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:16:03, 20) Lena Hermansson SWE 1:16:45.

Men

1) Topi Suomalainen FIN 1:18:24, 2) Vasili Glouharev RUS 1:19:48, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:20:15, 4) Marc Lauenstein SUI 1:20:42, 5) Peter Dahlberg SWE 1:21:32, 6) Markus Kainu FIN 1:21:37, 7) Lubomir Tomecek CZE 1:22:07, 8) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 1:24:29, 9) Boris Fischer SUI 1:24:10, 10) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 1:24:29, 11) Remo Fischer SUI 1:25:01, 12) Zbynek Hora CZE 1:27:03, 13) Erik Wiberg SWE 1:28:01, 14) Mattis Myhre NOR 1:28:06, 15) Jari Sillman FIN 1:28:06, 16) Alexander Vlasov RUS 1:29:09, 17) Kamil Guizatouline RUS 1:29:18, 18) Olav Baken-Hagelia NOR 1:30:29, 19) Alexander Kouriushev RUS 1:31:40, 20) Stefan Surgan SVK 1:32:30.

Short Distance

Women

1) Anna Ustinova RUS 37:21, 2) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 38:29, 3) Salla Lehto FIN 39:01, 4) Erja Jokinen FIN 39:10, 5) Elena Kartchevskaya RUS 39:40, 6) Marte Reenaas NOR 39:43, 7) Marie Lund SWE 40:04, 8) Aino-Maija Hirvi FIN 41:49, 9) Tatjana Lutoshkina RUS 41:59, 10) Ekaterina Sharapova RUS 42:32, 11) Maria Bergkvist SWE 42:47, 12) Anna Vorobiova RUS 43:01, 13) Ekaterina Chizhikova RUS 43:28, 14) Karin Kjellman SWE 43:52, 15) Zdenka Stara CZE 44:09, 16) Lin Thorsell SWE 44:23, 17) Lena Hermansson SWE 45:16, 18) Iva Datellova CZE 46:15, 19) Johanna Maxen SWE 46:32, 20) Kjersti Reenaas NOR 46:39.

Men

1) Olav Baken-Hagelia NOR 41:59, 2) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 42:11, 3) Erik Wiberg SWE 43:29, 4) Peter Dahlberg SWE 43:29, 5) Markus Kainu FIN 44:21, 6) Jari Sillman FIN 44:26, 7) Vasili Glouharev RUS 44:42, 8) Lubomir Tomecek CZE 44:53, 9) Marc Lauenstein SUI 45:17, 10) Öystein Kvaal Österbö NOR 45:26, 11) Zbynek Hora CZE 45:43, 12) Alexander Vlasov RUS 45:49, 13) Ilias Guizatouline RUS 46:10, 14) Mattis Myhre NOR 46:35, 15) Erik Engvall SWE 46:51, 16) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 47:03, 17) Stefan Surgan SVK 48:10, 18) Sergei Trus LTU 48:11, 19) Boris Fischer SUI 48:19, 20) Kamil Guizatouline RUS 49:10, Topi Suomalainen FIN DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Finland 2:02:46 (Erja Jokinen, Salla Lehto, Katja Rajaniemi), 2) Russia 2:09:53 (Ekaterina Sharapova, Ekaterina Chizhikova, Anna Vorobiova), 3) Sweden 2:13:48 (Maria Bergkvist, Karin Kjellman, Marie Lund), 4) Norway 2:19:10 (Kjersti Reenaas, Anne M: Rustad, Marte Reenaas), 5) Czech Republic 2:30:08 (Iva Datellova, Gabriela Savicova, Zdenka Stara), 6) Bulgaria 2:42:57, 7) Switzerland 2:43:55, 8) Slovakia 3:14:09, 9) Ukraine 3:15:38.

Men

1) Finland 2:28:51 (Pasi Kiiskinen, Markus Kainu, Topi Suomalainen), 2) Sweden 2:33:33 (Peter Arnesson, Erik Wiberg, Peter Dahlberg), 3) Switzerland 2:34:38 (Marc Lauenstein, Remo Fischer, Boris Fischer), 4) Norway 2:35:34 (Öystein Kvaal Österbö, Mattis Myhre, Olav Baken-Hagelia), 5) Russia 2:38:58 (Anton Protasevich, Alexander Kouriushev, Ilias Guizatouline), 6) Czech Republic 2:43:16, 7) Bulgaria 3:01:00, 8) Austria 3:05:12, 9) Romania 3:07:08, 10) Ukraine 3:22:02, 11) Italy 3:24:02.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation