Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 1998

Velogozh, Russia

February

Results

Classic distance

Women

1) Erja Jokinen FIN 42:52, 2) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 43:16, 3) Hannele Valkonen FIN 43:51, 4) Asta Flöjt FIN 44:08, 5) Anna Ustinova RUS 44:50, 6) Marte Reenaas NOR 44:58, 7) Marie Lund SWE 45:17, 8) Tatjana Lotoshkina RUS 45:22, 9) Ida Wikström-Holmgren SWE 45:56, 10) Natalia Shipitsina RUS 47:04, 11) Anna Vorobieva RUS 48:36, 12) Barbora Chudikova CZE 48:43, 13) Miroslava Seidlova SVK 48:58, 14) Maria Bergkvist SWE 49:02, 15) Heidi Ackenhausen NOR 49:43, 16) Ingrid Sahlin SWE 49:44, 17) Paula Kolarova CZE 51:19, 18) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 51:39, 19) Dana Javurkova CZE 52:20, 20) Anne-Martine Rustad NOR 52:25, 21) Siri-Janne Koht NOR 55:16, 22) Teodora Maltcheva BUL 55:40, 23) Gabriela Savicova CZE 58:41, 24) Ivelina Andreynska BUL 1:04:11, 25) Monika Oswald SUI 1:04:31, 26) Natalia Dimitrova BUL 1:06:32, 27) Monika Holkova SVK.

Men

1) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 54:29, 2) Sergei Osipov RUS & Vitali Homchenko RUS 55:27, 4) Canter Värton EST 56:45, 5) Markus Kainu FIN 56:53, 6) Stefan Surgan SVK 56:55, 7) Topi Suomalainen FIN 57:08, 8) Jari Sillman FIN 57:41, 9) Jörgen Sigfride SWE 58:26, 10) Harri Pitkänen FIN 58:34, 11) Trygve Hermansen NOR 59:00, 12) Johan Nordlund SWE 59:08, 13) Konstantin Zhdanov RUS 59:32, 14) Todor Kalniev BUL 1:00:44, 15) Margus Hallik EST & Lubomir Tomecek CZE 1:00:56, 17) Johan Granath SWE 1:01:23, 18) Geir Odegard NOR 1:01:27, 19) Peter Dahlberg SWE 1:01:45, 20) Arne Roste NOR 1:02:04, 21) Petr Junek CZE 1:02:28, 22) Marc Lauenstein SUI 1:03:40, 23) Sergey Trus LTU 1:04:15, 24) Mattis Myhre NOR 1:05:05, 25) Taavi Nurm EST 1:06:04, 26) Maksim Shtelmah UKR 1:06:54, 27) Ales Razek CZE 1:07:02, 28) Boris Fischer SUI 1:07:06, 29) Nikolay Dimitrov BUL 1:07:14, 30) Igor Patras SVK 1:08:18, 31) Ivan Nimchuk UKR 1:08:24, 32) Laimis Raudeljunas LTU 1:08:28, 33) Zdenek Prochazka CZE 1:08:42, 34) Rouslan Bajanski BLR 1:09:16, 35) Andrej Patras SVK 1:09:18, 36) Mihai Trif ROU 1:09:38, 37) Vasile Zete ROU 1:10:11, 38) Dmitri Andeev LAT 1:11:11, 39) Darius Sadeckas LTU 1:12:25, 40) Plamen Mestansky BUL 1:13:28, 41) Sandro Rimondini SUI 1:14:30, 42) Radu Nicolae Zete ROU 1:15:10, 43) Gerald Höller AUT 1:17:17, 44) Andrey Tuz UKR 1:19:00, 45) Thomas Eyer SUI 1:19:42, 46) Stephan Varga AUT 1:19:49, 47) Hristo Todorov BUL 1:24:59, 48) Dmitri Durkin UKR 1:25:15, 49) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1:29:32, 50) Felix Meizer AUT 1:31:29.

Short Distance

Women

1) Anna Ustinova RUS 24:45, 2) Maria Bergkvist SWE 24:47, 3) Anna Vorobieva RUS 25:01, 4) Erja Jokinen FIN 25:37, 5) Ida Wikström-Holmgren SWE 25:40, 6) Marie Lund SWE 25:42, 7) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 26:09, 8) Hannele Valkonen FIN 26:14, 9) Tatjana Lutoshkina RUS 26:41, 10) Ingrid Sahlin SWE 27:13, 11) Marte Reenaas NOR 27:21, 12) Natalia Shipitsina RUS 27:25, 13) Miroslava Seidlova SVK 27:40, 14) Heidi Ackenhausen NOR 29:00, 15) Siri-Janne Koht NOR 29:10, 16) Anne M: Rustad NOR 29:20, 17) Barbora Chudikova CZE 29:52, 18) Gabriela Savicova CZE 30:37, 19) Kristina Znotinaite LTU 31:07, 20) Pavla Kolarova CZE 31:59, 21) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 33:31, 22) Dana Javurkova CZE 33:52, 23) Lenka Ondrenjkova SVK 37:52, 24) Monika Oswald SUI 38:16, 25) Monika Holkova SVK 38:46, 26) Kristina Dimitrova BUL 42:59, 27) Irina Rovinskaya BLR 43:19, 28) Nataliya Dimitrova BUL 46:00, 29) Teodora Maltcheva BUL 47:39, 30) Ivelina Anderynska BUL 48:45, 31) Yana Popovich UKR 56:11, 32) Olga Kostjuk UKR 1:00:43, Elena Fedorovskaya UKR DSQ, Valentina Ndeilya UKR DSQ, Asta Flöjt FIN DNF.

Men

1) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 25:23, 2) Markus Kainu FIN 25:25, 3) Vitali Homchenko RUS 25:28, 4) Johan Nordlund SWE 25:49, 5) Jari Sillman FIN 25:58, 6) Harri Pitkänen FIN 26:05, 7) Sergei Osipov RUS 26:13, 8) Jörgen Sigfrids SWE 26:23, 9) Topi Suomalainen FIN 26:46, 10) Lubomir Tomecek CZE 27:12, 11) Trygve Hermansen NOR 27:14, 12) Peter Dahlberg SWE 27:22, 13) Todor Kalniev BUL 27:45, 14) Boris Fischer SUI 28:01, 15) Arne Roste NOR 28:05, 16) Johan Granath SWE 28:20, 17) Stefan Surgan SVK 28:59, 18) Canter Värton EST 29:20, 19) Sergey Trus LTU 29:28, 20) Geir Odegard NOR 29:50, 21) Ales Razek CZE 29:56, 22) Marc Lauenstein SUI 29:57, 23) Margus Hallik EST 30:01, 24) Vesile Zete ROU 30:37, 25) Taavi Nurm EST 30:50, 26) Thomas Eyer SUI 31:04, 27) Andrej Patras SVK 31:17, 28) Konstantin Zhdanov RUS 31:34, 29) Zdenek Prochazka CZE 31:54, 30) Mihai Trif ROU 31:59, 31) Maksim Stehlman UKR 32:19, 32) Darius Sadeckas LTU 32:24, 33) Mattis Myhre NOR 32:28, 34) Igor Patras SVK 33:04, 35) Petr Junek CZE 33:12, 36) Rouslan Bajanski BLR 34:28, 37) Laimis Raudeliunas LTU 34:29, 38) Radu Nicolae Zete ROU 34:41, 39) Andreev Dmitri LAT 34:59, 40) Dmitri Durkin UKR 35:33, 41) Felix Meizer AUT 35:42, 42) Sandro Rimondini SUI 35:53, 43) Ivan Nimchuk UKR 36:50, 44) Stephan Varga AUT 39:20, 45) Plamen Mestansky BUL 40:17, 46) Andrey Tuz UKR 40:41, 47) Gerald Höller AUT 41:49, 48) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 43:06, 49) Hristo Todorov BUL 43:18, 50) Nikolay Dimitrov BUL 44:34.

Relay

Women

1) Finland 1:22:38 (Hannele Valkonen, Erja Jokinen, Katja Rajaniemi), 2) Sweden 1:26:53 (Maria Bergkvist, Ida Holmgren-Wikström, Marie Lund), 3) Norway 1:33:14 (Heidi Ackenhausen, Anne M: Rustad, Marte Reenaas), 4) Czech Republic 1:34:15 (Pavla Kolarova, Gabriela Savicova, Barbora Chudikova), 5) Slovakia 2:01:08 (Miroslava Seidlova, Lenka Ondrenjkova, Monika Holkova), 6) Ukraine 2:23:15 (Valentina Nedilya, Yana Popovich, Elena Fedorovskaya), Bulgaria DSQ (Natalia Dimitrova, Ivelina Andreynska, Teodora Maltcheva), Russia DSQ (Tatjana Lutoshkina).

Men

1) Sweden 1:37:29 (Peter Dahlberg, Jörgen Sigfrids, Johan Nordlund), 2) Norway 1:39:10 (Arne Roste, Geir Odegard, Trygve Hermansen), 3) Estonia 1:41:59 (Margus Hallik, Taavi Nurm, Canter Värton), 4) Russia 1:42:44 (Sergei Osipov, Vitali Homchenko, Ruslan Gritsan), 5) Switzerland 1:49:45 (Marc Lauenstein, Sandro Rimondini, Boris Fischer), 6) Czech Republic 1:57:04 (Zdenek Prochazka, Petr Junek, Lubomir Tomecek), 7) Slovakia 2:00:35 (Andrej Patras, Igor Patras, Stefan Surgan), 8) Romania 2:01:04 (Radu Nicolae Zete, Mihai Trif, Vasile Zete), 9) Lithuania 2:06:55 (Sergey Trus, Laimis Raudeliunas, Darius Sadeckas), 10) Bulgaria 2:14:15 (Nikolay Dimitrov, Plamen Mestansky, Hristo Todorov), 11) Austria 2:37:44 (Gerald Höller, Felix Meizer, Stephan Varga), Finland DSQ (Jari Sillman, Harri Pitkänen, Markus Kainu), Ukraine DSQ (Maksim Stehlman, Andrey Tuz, Ivan Nimchuk).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation