Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 1994

Rovaniemi, Finland

Results

Classic distance

Women

1) Liisa Anttila FIN 53:35, 2) Ella Heiko FIN 56:38, 3) Lina Börjes SWE 57:09, 4) Maria Karjalainen FIN 57:18, 5) Reetta Heiskanen FIN 58:06, 6) Ingrid Nöps EST 58:20, 7) Larisa Malakhova RUS 58:30, 8) Irina Onistchenko RUS 58:49, 9) Annice Clevnert SWE 1:00:12, 10) Stina Grenholm SWE 1:00:45, 11) Frida Feil SWE 1:01:40, 12) Hana Ryglova CZE 1:01:46, 13) Helena Novotna CZE 1:02:51, 14) Anne M: Hausken NOR 1:04:14, 15) Elena Sukhareva RUS 1:04:49, 16) Stine H: Kirkevik NOR 1:05:17, 17) Dalia Uzkurelyte LTU 1:06:59, 18) Martina Horackova CZE 1:08:02, 19) Monica Aas NOR 1:09:15, 20) Marketa Jakoubova CZE 1:10:26, 21) Aiste Malaiskaite LTU 1:13:50, 22) Lucia Kotryova SVK 1:14:19, 23) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 1:14:26, 24) Marie B: Rise NOR 1:14:35, 25) Olga Porozova RUS 1:14:43, 26) Kaari Kivikas EST 1:15:10, 27) Katarina Kralova SVK 1:16:15, 28) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 1:28:55, 29) Eniko Fey ROU 1:31:13, 30) Karolina Mateidesova SVK 1:39:16, 31) Eva Sabo ROU 1:42:42.

Men

1) Peter Fredriksson SWE 1:00:25, 2) Tapani Partanen FIN 1:01:35, 3) Per Engström SWE 1:05:10, 4) Aleksey Schipov RUS 1:05:55, 5) Maksim Tereschin RUS 1:06:16, 6) Vesa Varis FIN 1:06:32, 7) Morten Eliassen NOR 1:06:50, 8) Aki Väisänen FIN 1:06:59, 9) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1:07:10, 10) Martin Sellberg SWE 1:07:44, 11) Miroslav Seidl CZE 1:09:52, 12) Vaclav Zakouril CZE 1:10:18, 13) Aleksandr Otinov RUS 1:10:33, 14) Stefan Lauerstein SUI 1:11:30, 15) Andrey Dolganov RUS 1:13:20, 16) Tomas Zakouril CZE 1:13:39, 17) Kalin Karatchorov BUL 1:14:19, 18) Anders Hauge NOR 1:15:32, 19) Ander Ojandu EST 1:16:24, 20) Pavel Bures CZE 1:17:32, 21) Thomas Edvardsen NOR 1:19:09, 22) Walter Seber ITA 1:24:10, 23) Jonas Jonsson SWE 1:24:58, 24) Ulrich Lackner AUT 1:25:21, 25) Eduardas Volikas LTU 1:26:34, 26) Thierry Jeanneret SUI 1:29:11, 27) Fabien Viguier FRA 1:29:53, 28) Eike Bruns GER 1:29:59, 29) Kostadin Mitkov BUL 1:31:16, 30) Martin Kvaka SVK 1:34:09, 31) Michal Melek SVK 1:34:15, 32) Florin Tancariu ROU 1:39:07, 33) Igor Patras SVK 1:38:17, 34) Flavius Craciunas ROU 1:42:58, 35) Christian Gysin SUI 1:45:05, 36) Petre Pop ROU 1:47:50, Robert Zuscin SVK DSQ, Jarle Gullaksen NOR DNF, Andrejs Blohins LAT DNF.

Short Distance

Women

1) Liisa Anttila FIN 25:02, 2) Irina Onistchenko RUS 27:19, 3) Annice Clevnert SWE 27:47, 4) Ella Heiko FIN 28:01, 5) Reetta Heiskanen FIN 28:30, 6) Anne M: Hausken NOR 29:00, 7) Lina Börjes SWE 29:12, 8) Monica Aas NOR 29:32, 9) Maria Karjalainen FIN 29:52, 10) Stine H: Kirkevik NOR 30:02, 11) Hana Ryglova CZE 30:09, 12) Frida Feil SWE 31:21, 13) Olga Porozova RUS 31:48, 14) Martina Horackova CZE 32:32, 15) Elena Sukhareva RUS 33:07, 16) Stina Grenholm SWE 33:51, 17) Helena Novotna CZE 35:25, 18) Marketa Jakoubova CZE 35:38, 19) Dalia Uzkurelyte LTU 36:25, 20) Marie B: Rise NOR 36:31, 21) Larisa Malakhova RUS 36:55, 22) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 37:04, 23) Lucia Kotryova SVK 38:40, 24) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 39:13, 25) Karolina Mateidesova SVK 41:12, 26) Eniko Fey ROU 42:58, 27) Kaari Kivikas EST 45:54, 28) Katarina Kralova SVK 46:11, 29) Aiste Malaiskaite LTU 53:12, 30) Eva Szabo ROU 56:17, Ingrid Nöps EST DSQ.

Men

1) Tapani Partanen FIN 23:26, 2) Peter Fredriksson SWE 23:44, 3) Vesa Varis FIN 24:31, 4) Aki Väisänen FIN 24:37, 5) Martin Sellberg SWE 24:43, 6) Maksim Tereschin RUS 24:49, 7) Per Engström SWE 25:17, 8) Jonas Jonsson SWE 25:52, 9) Aleksey Schipov RUS 26:09, 10) Anders Hauge NOR 26:35, 11) Thomas Edvardsen NOR 26:36, 12) Vaclav Zakouril CZE 26:50, 13) Stefan Lauerstein SUI 26:54, 14) Morten Eliassen NOR 26:57, 15) Miroslav Seidl CZE 26:58, 16) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 27:02, 17) Aleksandr Otinov RUS 28:15, 18) Andrey Dolganov RUS 28:16, 19) Ander Ojandu EST 28:43, 20) Kalin Karatchorov BUL 29:11, 21) Fabien Viguier FRA 29:22, 22) Pavel Bures CZE 29:41, 23) Tomas Zakouril CZE 30:02, 24) Ulrich Lackner AUT 30:27, 25) Eduardas Volikas LTU 30:37, 26) Jarle Gullaksen NOR 31:25, 27) Andrejs Blohins LAT 32:06, 28) Thierry Jeanneret SUI 34:00, 29) Flavius Craciunas ROU 34:09, 30) Florin Tancariu ROU 34:10, 31) Walter Seber ITA 36:00, 32) Kostadin Mitkov BUL 36:19, 33) Eike Bruns GER 36:36, 34) Martin Kvaka SVK 36:48, 35) Christian Gysin SUI 37:37, 36) Igor Patras SVK 38:36, 37) Robert Zuscin SVK 42:54, 38) Petre Pop ROU 44:49, 39) Michal Melek SVK 47:45.

Relay

Women

1) Finland 1:54:04 (Ella Heiko, Maria Karjalainen, Liisa Anttila) 2) Norway 2:00:27 (Monica Aas, Stine H: Kirkevik, Anne M: Hausken), 3) Sweden 2:04:12 (Annica Clevnert, Frida Feil, Lina Börjes), 4) Russia 2:06:58 (Elena Sukhareva, Larisa Malakhova, Irina Onistchenko), 5) Czech Republic 2:17:14 (Hana Ryglova, Martina Horackova, Helena Novotna), 6) Romania 2:40:35 (Eva Sabo, Eniko Fey, Zsuzsa Fey), 7) Slovakia 2:49:59 (Katarina Kralova, Karolina Mateidesova, Lucia Kotryova), Lithuania DSQ (Dalia Uzkurelyte, Aiste Malaiskaite, Inga Kazlauskaite).

Men

1) Sweden 1:54:07 (Martin Sellberg, Per Engström, Peter Fredriksson), 2) Finland 1:54:33 (Aki Väisänen, Vesa Varis, Tapani Partanen), 3) Russia 1:59:39 (Aleksey Schipov, Aleksandr Otinov, Maksim Tereschin), 4) Czech Republic 2:03:15 (Miroslav Seidl, Tomas Zakouril, Vaclav Zakouril), 5) Norway 43:55 (Thomas Edvardsen, Anders Hauge, Morten Eliassen), 6) Switzerland 2:34:33 (Christian Gysin, Thierry Jeanneret, Stefan Lauerstein), 7) Romania 2:50:13 (Petre Pop, Florin Tancariu, Flavius Craciunas), Slovakia DSQ (Martin Kvaka, Igor Patras, Robert Zuscin).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation