World Ski Orienteering Championships 2011

Tänndalen, Sweden

20–28 March
Organiser: Swedish Ski Association
Contact person: Stefan Frick/Ski-O Tour Club
Email: info@ski-otourclub.se, info@skiwoc2011.com
Website: www.skiwoc2011.com
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Carl Fey (USA)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1
Entry Form B

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 15:11, 2) Helene Söderlund SWE 15:14, 3) Liisa Anttila FIN 15:24, 4) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 15:26, 5) Barbro Kvåle NOR 15:39, 6) Stine Olsen Kirkevik NOR 15:44, 7) Marte Reenaas NOR 15:47, 8) Marjut Turunen FIN 15:55, 9) Ladina Lechner SUI 16:22, 10) Carmen Strub SUI 16:29, 11) Hannele Tonna FIN 16:34, 11) Josefine Engström SWE 16:34, 13) Olga Novikova KAZ 16:35, 14) Natalya Tomilova RUS 16:36, 15) Mariya Kechkina RUS 16:45, 16) Anni Honkimaa FIN 17:03, 17) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 17:06, 18) Alison Crocker USA 17:09, 19) Hana Hančíková CZE 17:24, 20) Simona Karochová CZE 17:56, 21) Audhild Bakken NOR 17:58, 22) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 18:30, 23) Jolanta Šulčienė LTU 18:51, 24) Alexandra Jospe USA 18:55, 25) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 19:16, 26) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 19:27, 27) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 19:37, 28) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 19:55, 29) Inna Gogoreva BLR 20:23, 30) Yoshiko Sakai JPN 20:41, 31) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 20:50, 32) Antje Bornhak GER 20:58, 33) Marlene Habenicht AUT 21:08, 34) Elena Jagher ITA 21:16, 35) Ágnes Simon HUN 21:31, 36) Ildikó Szivák HUN 21:50, 37) Miwa Takahashi JPN 23:34, 38) Darya Yazykova BLR 23:55, 39) Irina Yurok BLR 24:08, 40) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 26:00, 41) Emily Wall NZL 27:44, 42) Aliaksandra Samalazava BLR 28:48, 43) Shiho Watanabe JPN 29:25, 44) Esther Arias Enero ESP 30:00, 45) Isabel Eizmendi ESP 33:08, 46) Natsumi Shimanuki JPN 33:21, 47) Cristina Luis USA 37:09, 48) Olga Gorozhanina KGZ 51:58.

Men

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 18:04, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 18:07, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 18:27, 4) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 18:45, 5) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 18:51, 6) Erik Rost SWE 19:01, 7) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 19:04, 8) Michail Sorokin KAZ 19:08, 8) Remo Fischer SUI 19:08, 10) Eivind Tonna NOR 19:10, 11) Andrei Lamov RUS 19:19, 12) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 19:20, 13) Ondřej Vodrážka CZE 19:23, 14) Kiril Veselov RUS 19:24, 14) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 19:24, 16) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 19:33, 17) Yury Yazykou BLR 19:35, 18) Martin Hammarberg SWE 19:39, 19) Christian Hohl SUI 19:41, 20) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 19:56, 21) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 19:58, 22) Gion Schnyder SUI 20:10, 23) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 20:15, 24) Jakub Škoda CZE 20:25, 25) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 20:37, 26) Even Toomas EST 20:45, 27) Michal Drobník CZE 20:52, 28) Gabriele Canella ITA 20:57, 29) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 21:05, 30) Johan Granath SWE 21:10, 31) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 21:16, 32) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 21:36, 33) Jiří Bouchal CZE 22:08, 34) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 22:35, 35) Klaus Csúcs ROU 22:41, 36) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 23:00, 37) Igor Zvontsov BLR 23:27, 38) Nikolai Dimitrov BUL 23:28, 39) Aslan Tokbajev KAZ 23:32, 40) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 23:42, 40) Štefan Šurgan SVK 23:42, 42) Johann Kugler AUT 23:46, 43) Toms Veits LAT 24:01, 44) Morihiro Horie JPN 24:02, 45) Robbie Anderson CAN 24:18, 46) Thomas Widmann ITA 24:26, 47) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 24:31, 48) Edgars Briconoks LTU 24:44, 49) Tobias Habenicht AUT 25:05, 50) Priit Randman EST 25:20, 51) Greg Walker USA 25:22, 52) Eike Bruns GER 25:41, 53) Mikiro Kuroda JPN 26:24, 54) Adrian Owens USA 26:25, 55) Scott Pleban USA 26:41, 56) Stefan Varga AUT 27:30, 57) Bengt Hanßke GER 27:50, 58) Chris Forne NZL 28:24, 59) Max Habenicht AUT 28:58, 60) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 30:12, 61) Dániel Marosffy HUN 31:55, 62) Yuki Watanabe JPN 33:00, 63) Nick Duca CAN 34:10, 64) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 34:14, 65) Jose Torres Lopez ESP 34:31, 66) Igor Vuković SRB 34:58, 67) Nikolay Nachev USA 35:13, 68) Benedek Kia’Cz HUN 35:52, 69) Attila Déry HUN 36:49, 70) Marco Cuesta ESP 36:54, 71) Emmit Andrews GBR 37:35, 72) Richard Barrett GBR 37:46, 73) Donald McCarthy GBR 48:20, 74) Nick Barrable GBR 48:40, 75) Igor Gusev KGZ 53:22, 76) Kenya Takahashi JPN 1:02:55.

Middle distance

Women

1) Polina Malchikova RUS 39:52, 2) Alyona Trapeznikova RUS 40:27, 3) Stine Olsen Kirkevik NOR 40:28, 4) Josefine Engström SWE 42:00, 5) Marte Reenaas NOR 42:18, 6) Hannele Tonna FIN 42:44, 7) Liisa Anttila FIN 43:05, 8) Tove Alexandersson SWE 44:10, 9) Olga Novikova KAZ 44:59, 10) Helene Söderlund SWE 45:53, 11) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 45:56, 12) Hana Hančíková CZE 46:06, 13) Marjut Turunen FIN 46:32, 14) Barbro Kvåle NOR 46:43, 15) Natalya Tomilova RUS 47:01, 16) Audhild Bakken NOR 47:18, 17) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 47:38, 18) Alison Crocker USA 48:45, 19) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 49:56, 20) Simona Karochová CZE 50:14, 21) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 50:56, 22) Sonja Mörsky FIN 53:04, 23) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 54:09, 24) Ladina Lechner SUI 55:00, 25) Marlene Habenicht AUT 55:50, 26) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 56:15, 27) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 59:12, 28) Ágnes Simon HUN 59:24, 29) Alexandra Jospe USA 59:45, 30) Inna Gogoreva BLR 1:00:43, 31) Miwa Takahashi JPN 1:01:39, 32) Elena Jagher ITA 1:01:54, 33) Yoshiko Sakai JPN 1:02:07, 34) Jolanta Šulčienė LTU 1:03:24, 35) Katarina Johansen NOR 1:03:52, 36) Irina Yurok BLR 1:04:26, 37) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 1:06:30, 38) Ildikó Szivák HUN 1:10:37, 39) Keiko Shiratori JPN 1:14:09, 40) Esther Arias Enero ESP 1:16:01, 41) Emily Wall NZL 1:17:11, 42) Becky Hoare GBR 1:20:18, 43) Darya Yazykova BLR 1:22:16, 44) Cristina Luis USA 1:26:00, 45) Natsumi Shimanuki JPN 1:32:35, 46) Isabel Eizmendi ESP 1:48:15, 47) Olga Gorozhanina KGZ 2:38:45, Maryna Smirnova BLR DSQ, Helena Randáková CZE DSQ, Antje Bornhak GER DSQ, Ramune Arlauskienė LTU DSQ, Kajsa Richardsson SWE DSQ.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 40:13, 2) Andrei Lamov RUS 40:35, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 41:42, 4) Kiril Veselov RUS 41:53, 5) Erik Rost SWE 42:36, 6) Johan Granath SWE 42:38, 7) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 42:47, 8) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 43:55, 9) Ondřej Vodrážka CZE 44:01, 10) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 44:02, 11) Martin Hammarberg SWE 44:14, 12) Even Toomas EST 44:19, 12) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 44:19, 12) Christian Hohl SUI 44:19, 15) Janne Häkkinen FIN 45:03, 16) Eivind Tonna NOR 45:20, 17) Jiří Bouchal CZE 45:36, 18) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 45:53, 19) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 46:16, 20) Yury Yazykou BLR 46:23, 20) Jakub Škoda CZE 46:23, 22) Michail Sorokin KAZ 46:24, 23) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 47:23, 24) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 47:37, 25) Remo Fischer SUI 47:39, 26) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 48:26, 27) Gabriele Canella ITA 48:59, 28) Klaus Csúcs ROU 49:13, 29) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 49:42, 30) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 49:56, 31) Gion Schnyder SUI 50:02, 32) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 50:03, 33) Michal Drobník CZE 50:17, 34) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 51:31, 35) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 51:33, 36) Priit Randman EST 51:56, 37) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 52:21, 38) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 52:32, 39) Aslan Tokbajev KAZ 53:11, 40) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 53:28, 41) Toms Veits LAT 53:32, 42) Edgars Briconoks LTU 54:34, 43) Nikolai Dimitrov BUL 54:39, 44) Robbie Anderson CAN 54:52, 45) Morihiro Horie JPN 55:46, 46) Chris Forne NZL 56:40, 47) Johann Kugler AUT 56:41, 48) Reinis Putninš LAT 58:10, 49) Štefan Šurgan SVK 58:15, 50) Greg Walker USA 58:33, 51) Eike Bruns GER 58:44, 52) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 58:54, 53) Max Habenicht AUT 59:32, 54) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 1:00:40, 55) Pavel Vaskovich BLR 1:01:12, 56) Tobias Habenicht AUT 1:02:00, 57) Igor Zvontsov BLR 1:02:07, 58) Thomas Widmann ITA 1:02:55, 59) Scott Pleban USA 1:02:57, 60) Jose Torres Lopez ESP 1:03:48, 61) Adrian Owens USA 1:05:17, 62) Stefan Varga AUT 1:06:02, 63) Dániel Marosffy HUN 1:06:08, 64) Mikiro Kuroda JPN 1:06:42, 65) Yuki Watanabe JPN 1:07:27, 66) Nikolay Nachev USA 1:09:49, 67) Nick Duca CAN 1:11:45, 68) Igor Vuković SRB 1:12:27, 69) Attila Déry HUN 1:12:28, 70) Kenya Takahashi JPN 1:15:33, 71) Emmit Andrews GBR 1:16:30, 72) Richard Barrett GBR 1:22:28, 73) Nick Barrable GBR 1:31:34, 74) Donald McCarthy GBR 1:35:40, 75) Marco Cuesta ESP 1:39:42, Bengt Hanßke GER DSQ, Igor Gusev KGZ DSQ, Andrey Grigoriev RUS DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Helene Söderlund SWE 1:20:52, 2) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 1:22:28, 3) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:23:01, 4) Hana Hančíková CZE 1:24:17, 5) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:24:51, 6) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:25:10, 7) Alyona Trapeznikova RUS 1:25:37, 8) Alison Crocker USA 1:25:43, 9) Barbro Kvåle NOR 1:25:53, 10) Mariya Kechkina RUS 1:26:08, 11) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:26:58, 12) Helena Randáková CZE 1:27:06, 13) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:27:33, 14) Josefine Engström SWE 1:27:52, 15) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:30:41, 16) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:30:49, 17) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 1:31:37, 18) Audhild Bakken NOR 1:32:57, 19) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 1:35:14, 20) Magdalena Olsson SWE 1:35:35, 21) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 1:35:36, 22) Carmen Strub SUI 1:35:43, 23) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1:37:01, 24) Ágnes Simon HUN 1:39:15, 25) Alexandra Jospe USA 1:39:19, 26) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 1:40:44, 27) Simona Karochová CZE 1:41:02, 28) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 1:49:09, 29) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:49:35, 30) Antje Bornhak GER 1:49:44, 31) Inna Gogoreva BLR 1:51:43, 32) Marlene Habenicht AUT 1:56:51, 33) Elena Jagher ITA 2:00:12, 34) Ildikó Szivák HUN 2:01:44, 35) Miwa Takahashi JPN 2:03:23, 36) Esther Arias Enero ESP 2:07:13, 37) Emily Wall NZL 2:07:42, 38) Irina Yurok BLR 2:08:25, 39) Shiho Watanabe JPN 2:10:08, 40) Isabel Eizmendi ESP 2:10:13, 41) Keiko Shiratori JPN 2:16:21, 42) Becky Hoare GBR 2:18:39, 43) Natsumi Shimanuki JPN 2:38:17, Darya Yazykova BLR DSQ, Jolanta Šulčienė LTU DSQ, Gabriele Keinaite LTU DSQ, Yvonne Gantenbein SUI DSQ, Cristina Luis USA DSQ.

Men

1) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:42:43, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:42:46, 3) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:43:21, 4) Erik Rost SWE 1:44:32, 5) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:45:02, 6) Ondřej Vodrážka CZE 1:45:44, 7) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 1:45:54, 8) Michail Sorokin KAZ 1:46:11, 9) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:48:04, 9) Andrei Lamov RUS 1:48:04, 11) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 1:49:35, 12) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:50:27, 13) Johan Granath SWE 1:50:56, 14) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:51:37, 15) Yury Yazykou BLR 1:51:50, 16) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 1:52:36, 17) Jiří Bouchal CZE 1:53:10, 18) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:54:33, 19) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:54:40, 20) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 1:55:14, 21) Jakub Škoda CZE 1:57:25, 22) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:57:33, 23) Gabriele Canella ITA 1:57:34, 24) Even Toomas EST 1:59:33, 25) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 2:02:04, 26) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 2:02:14, 27) Michal Drobník CZE 2:02:32, 28) Sindre Jansson Haverstad NOR 2:03:19, 29) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 2:03:28, 30) Ove Sætra NOR 2:03:59, 31) Johann Kugler AUT 2:06:14, 32) Klaus Csúcs ROU 2:07:11, 33) Aslan Tokbajev KAZ 2:07:38, 34) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 2:07:45, 35) Morihiro Horie JPN 2:07:52, 36) Priit Randman EST 2:08:43, 37) Thomas Widmann ITA 2:12:48, 38) Nikolai Dimitrov BUL 2:14:18, 39) Robbie Anderson CAN 2:14:54, 39) Bengt Hanßke GER 2:14:54, 41) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 2:15:11, 42) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 2:18:05, 43) Chris Forne NZL 2:18:46, 44) Igor Zvontsov BLR 2:20:45, 45) Reinis Putniņš LAT 2:21:45, 46) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 2:22:00, 47) Pavel Vaskovich BLR 2:22:40, 48) Daniel Pelyhe HUN 2:22:46, 49) Mikiro Kuroda JPN 2:24:17, 50) Eike Bruns GER 2:25:09, 51) Kenya Takahashi JPN 2:26:07, 52) Scott Pleban USA 2:26:43, 53) Max Habenicht AUT 2:26:56, 54) Stefan Varga AUT 2:29:25, 55) Nikolay Nachev USA 2:32:39, 56) Greg Walker USA 2:32:48, 57) Jose Torres Lopez ESP 2:45:26, 58) Nick Duca CAN 2:53:19, 59) Richard Barrett GBR 2:56:59, 60) Róbert Molnár HUN 2:58:58, 61) Igor Vuković SRB 3:09:18, 62) Marco Cuesta ESP 3:15:18, Stanimir Belomazhev BUL DSQ, Donald McCarthy GBR DSQ, Yuki Watanabe JPN DSQ, Andrei Gruzdev RUS DSQ, Adrian Owens USA DSQ.

Sprint Relay

1) Russia 1:05:19 (Andrey Grigoriev, Polina Malchikova), 2) Sweden 1:05:59 (Peter Arnesson, Helene Söderlund), 3) Finland 1:06:04 (Matti Keskinarkaus, Liisa Anttila), 4) Norway 1:06:23 (Hans Jorgen Kvale, Stine Olsen Kirkevik), 5) Czech Republic 1:08:37 (Ondřej Vodrážka, Hana Hančíková), 6) Kazakhstan 1:09:20 (Michail Sorokin, Olga Novikova), 7) Switzerland 1:10:50 (Christian Hohl, Carmen Strub), 8) Lithuania 1:14:19 (Regimantas Kavaliauskas, Ramune Arlauskienė), 9) Ukraine 1:15:05 (Arsen Zhuravel, Evgenia Yaremenko), 10) Romania 1:16:16 (Klaus Csúcs, Zsuzsa Fey), 11) Austria 1:18:53 (Tobias Habenicht, Marlene Habenicht), 12) USA 1:19:25 (Greg Walker, Alison Crocker), 13) Belarus 1:21:00 (Yury Yazykou, Inna Gogoreva), 14) Germany 1:22:39 (Bernd Kohlschmidt, Antje Bornhak), 15) Slovakia 1:24:36 (Štefan Šurgan, Katarina Johansen), 16) Japan 1:26:31 (Morihiro Horie, Miwa Takahashi), 17) Hungary 1:33:37 (Dániel Marosffy, Ágnes Simon), 18) New Zealand 1:35:34 (Chris Forne, Emily Wall), 19) Spain 1:44:29 (Jose Torres Lopez, Esther Arias Enero), 20) Great Britain 1:51:45 (Emmit Andrews, Becky Hoare), 21) Kyrgyzstan 2:57:11 (Igor Gusev, Olga Gorozhanina), Bulgaria DSQ (Stanimir Belomazhev, Stefania Dimitrova), Italy DSQ (Gabriele Canella, Elena Jagher).

Relay

Women

1) Russia 1:23:45 (Alyona Trapeznikova, Tatiana Kozlova, Polina Malchikova), 2) Norway 1:24:16 (Barbro Kvåle, Stine Olsen Kirkevik, Marte Reenaas), 3) Finland 1:27:05 (Marjut Turunen, Liisa Anttila, Hannele Tonna), 4) Sweden 1:27:47 (Kajsa Richardsson, Josefine Engström, Helene Söderlund), 5) Czech Republic 1:35:22 (Helena Randáková, Simona Karochová, Hana Hančíková), 6) Switzerland 1:35:47 (Carmen Strub, Ladina Lechner, Yvonne Gantenbein), 7) Lithuania 1:50:02 (Gabriele Keinaite, Jolanta Šulčienė, Ramune Arlauskienė), 8) USA 1:56:02 (Alison Crocker, Alexandra Jospe, Cristina Luis), 9) Belarus 2:03:29 (Inna Gogoreva, Darya Yazykova, Irina Yurok), 10) Hungary 2:04:36 (Ágnes Simon, Ildikó Szivák, Laura Fenyvesi), 11) Great Britain 2:08:38 (Sarah Hale, Helen Palmer, Becky Hoare), 12) Japan 2:13:00 (Miwa Takahashi, Keiko Shiratori, Shiho Watanabe), Germany DSQ (Antje Bornhak, –no runner–, –no runner–), Kazakhstan DSQ (Olga Novikova, Elmira Moldasheva, –no runner–), New Zealand DSQ (Emily Wall, –no runner–, –no runner–).

Men

1) Finland 1:32:29 (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Matti Keskinarkaus, Staffan Tunis), 2) Sweden 1:33:27 (Johan Granath, Erik Rost, Peter Arnesson), 3) Norway 1:33:51 (Eivind Tonna, Hans Jorgen Kvale, Lars Hol Moholdt), 4) Russia 1:33:58 (Vladimir Barchukov, Andrey Grigoriev, Andrei Lamov), 5) Switzerland 1:39:53 (Andrin Kappenberger, Christian Hohl, Gion Schnyder), 6) Czech Republic 1:40:15 (Jiří Bouchal, Jakub Škoda, Ondřej Vodrážka), 7) Lithuania 1:42:54 (Vitalijus Petrulis, Nerijus Šulčys, Regimantas Kavaliauskas), 8) Kazakhstan 1:47:01 (Michail Sorokin, Aslan Tokbajev, Vitalij Lilichenkov), 9) Estonia 1:48:51 (Even Toomas, Tarvo Klaasimäe, Priit Randman), 10) Latvia 1:52:23 (Toms Veits, Edgars Briconoks, Andris Kivlenieks), 11) Belarus 1:54:52 (Igor Zvontsov, Pavel Vaskovich, Yury Yazykou), 12) Germany 2:00:38 (Bengt Hanßke, Bernd Kohlschmidt, Eike Bruns), 13) Italy 2:03:28 (Gabriele Canella, Thomas Widmann, Elena Jagher), 14) Japan 2:03:28 (Morihiro Horie, Mikiro Kuroda, Yuki Watanabe), 15) USA 2:05:33 (Scott Pleban, Greg Walker, Adrian Owens), 16) Ukraine 2:07:14 (Oleksiy Ufimtsev, Yaroslav Pazhukh, Evgenia Yaremenko), 17) Hungary 2:17:43 (Daniel Pelyhe, Dániel Marosffy, Attila Déry), Austria DSQ (Stefan Varga, Johann Kugler, Tobias Habenicht), Canada DSQ (Robbie Anderson, –no runner–, –no runner–), Spain DSQ (Jose Torres Lopez, Esther Arias Enero, Isabel Eizmendi), Great Britain DSQ (Emmit Andrews, Steven Hale, Nick Barrable), New Zealand DSQ (Chris Forne, –no runner–, –no runner–).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2016
    24-30 July 2016

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships and World Trail Orienteering Championships 2016
    20-27 August 2016

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2016
    24-30 July 2016

  • European Youth Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2016
    24-30 July 2016

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2016
    7-13 August 2016

  • Mountain Bike Orienteering World Cup Final 2016
    29 September - 2 October 2016

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2016
    14-16 October 2016

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)