World Ski Orienteering Championships 2009

Rusutsu, Japan

3–8 March
Organizer: Japan Orienteering Association
Event Director: Naotaka Tachibana
E-mail: ski-woc2009@hear.to
Website: www.orienteering.or.jp/swoc2009
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Veli-Markku Korteniemi (FIN)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women (Length: 3.3 km, Climb: 60 m)

1) Hannele Tonna FIN 10:09, 2) Helene Söderlund SWE 10:26, 3) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 10:28, 4) Tatyana Kozlova RUS 10:29, 5) Liisa Anttila FIN 10:31, 6) Josefine Engström SWE 10:41, 7) Polina Malchikova RUS 10:50, 7) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 10:50, 9) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 10:53, 10) Johanna Edin SWE 11:02, 11) Mariya Kechkina RUS 11:13, 12) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 11:26, 13) Ramune Arlauskiene LTU 11:36, 14) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 11:43, 15) Ladina Lechner SUI 11:49, 16) Hana Hancíková CZE 11:56, 17) Carmen Strub SUI 12:00, 18) Simona Karochová CZE 12:01, 19) Jolanta Šulciene LTU 12:25, 20) Teodora Malcheva BUL 12:32, 21) Marie Ohlsson SWE 12:34, 22) Alexandra Jospe USA 12:48, 23) Marte Reenaas NOR 12:54, 24) Helena Randáková CZE 13:02, 25) Sonja Zinkl AUT 13:03, 26) Barbora Chudíková CZE 13:06, 27) Stefaniya Belomazheva BUL 13:08, 28) Yoshiko Sakai JPN 13:21, 29) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 14:28, 30) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 14:31, 31) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 14:40, 32) Marie-Catherine Bruno CAN 16:03, 33) Mariya Gornaya KAZ 16:14, 34) Galina Kornilova KAZ 16:36, 35) Miwa Takahashi JPN 16:38, 36) Keiko Shiratori JPN 19:11, 37) Sharon Crawford USA 25:15, 38) Candice Raines USA 25:52; Julie Raymond USA DSQ.

Men (Length: 3.7 km, Climb: 80 m)

1) Andrei Lamov RUS 10:43, 2) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 10:58, 3) Staffan Tunis FIN 10:59, 4) Eivind Tonna NOR 11:04, 5) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 11:05, 6) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 11:18, 7) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 11:20, 8) Kirill Veselov RUS 11:28, 9) Peter Arnesson SWE 11:32, 10) Erik Rost SWE 11:35, 11) Christian Spoerry SUI 11:48, 12) Teemu Köngäs FIN 11:51, 12) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 11:51, 12) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 11:51, 15) Daniel Nordebo SWE 11:55, 16) Antoine Vullioud SUI 11:56, 17) Jan Lauerman CZE 12:01, 17) Lars Moholdt NOR 12:01, 19) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 12:05, 20) Christian Hohl SUI 12:06, 21) Martin Hammarberg SWE 12:12, 22) Jakub Škoda CZE 12:22, 23) Morihiro Horie JPN 12:31, 24) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 12:35, 25) Margus Hallik EST 12:41, 26) Gion Schnyder SUI 12:45, 27) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 12:58, 28) Michal Drobník CZE 13:00, 29) Toms Veits LAT 13:01, 30) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 13:05, 31) Jirí Bouchal CZE 13:09, 32) Yoki Tanaka JPN 13:11, 33) Ilian Tonchev BUL 13:13, 34) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 13:18, 35) Edgars Sparans LAT 13:35, 36) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 13:38, 37) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 13:49, 38) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 13:51, 38) Klaus Csucs ROU 13:51, 40) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 13:59, 41) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 14:10, 42) Gabriele Canella ITA 14:29, 43) Stephan Varga AUT 14:50, 44) Arturs Grinbergs LAT 15:25, 45) Eike Bruns GER 15:35, 46) Yoshinori Takahashi JPN 15:39, 47) Greg Walker USA 16:01, 48) Adrian Owens USA 16:17, 49) Tatsuma Shibata JPN 17:29, 50) Alan Oprsal USA 21:27, 51) Neil Hunt USA 21:49; Alexey Nemtsev KAZ DSQ.

Middle distance

Women (Length: 9.0 km, Climb: 280 m)

1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 40:26, 2) Helene Söderlund SWE 41:49, 3) Josefine Engström SWE 42:05, 4) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 42:27, 5) Hannele Tonna FIN 42:42, 6) Barbora Chudíková CZE 42:53, 7) Marte Reenaas NOR 42:56, 8) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 43:09, 9) Marie Ohlsson SWE 43:12, 10) Liisa Anttila FIN 43:39, 11) Mariya Kechkina RUS 43:49, 12) Simona Karochová CZE 43:52, 13) Hana Hancíková CZE 44:23, 14) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 44:29, 15) Polina Malchikova RUS 44:46, 16) Elena Bondar RUS 45:06, 17) Helena Randáková CZE 45:32, 18) Ramune Arlauskiene LTU 45:46, 19) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 46:12, 20) Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson SWE 46:35, 21) Teodora Malcheva BUL 47:43, 22) Ladina Lechner SUI 47:56, 23) Stefaniya Belomazheva BUL 48:18, 24) Sonja Zinkl AUT 49:49, 25) Alexandra Jospe USA 51:32, 26) Yoshiko Sakai JPN 52:01, 27) Carmen Strub SUI 52:25, 28) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 53:28, 29) Marie-Catherine Bruno CAN 56:13, 30) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:00:05, 31) Mariya Gornaya KAZ 1:06:00, 32) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:06:35, 33) Susan Grandjean USA 1:09:40, 34) Galina Kornilova KAZ 1:10:25, 35) Sharon Crawford USA 1:13:41, 36) Miwa Takahashi JPN 1:15:06, 37) Keiko Shiratori JPN 1:38:52, 38) Candice Raines USA 2:26:10; Jolanta Šulciene LTU DSQ.

Men (Length: 11.0 km, Climb: 300 m)

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 37:12, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 37:49, 3) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 38:08, 4) Andrei Lamov RUS 38:11, 5) Peter Arnesson SWE 38:13, 6) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 38:30, 7) Erik Rost SWE 38:37, 8) Lars Moholdt NOR 39:35, 9) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 39:47, 10) Eivind Tonna NOR 39:48, 11) Jan Lauerman CZE 39:52, 12) Kirill Veselov RUS 40:13, 13) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 40:15, 14) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 40:21, 15) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 40:36, 16) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 40:40, 17) Martin Hammarberg SWE 40:42, 18) Christian Spoerry SUI 41:14, 19) Johan Granath SWE 41:25, 20) Jakub Škoda CZE 42:36, 21) Margus Hallik EST 42:46, 22) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 42:56, 23) Jirí Bouchal CZE 43:26, 24) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 43:30, 25) Antoine Vullioud SUI 43:44, 26) Morihiro Horie JPN 43:49, 27) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 44:03, 28) Toms Veits LAT 44:52, 29) Gabriele Canella ITA 45:01, 30) Ilian Tonchev BUL 45:32, 31) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 45:49, 32) Michal Drobník CZE 46:19, 33) Stephan Varga AUT 46:36, 34) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 46:45, 35) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 47:19, 36) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 47:21, 37) Klaus Csucs ROU 47:48, 38) Yoki Tanaka JPN 47:52, 39) Edgars Sparans LAT 49:46, 40) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 49:50, 41) Gion Schnyder SUI 50:15, 42) Eike Bruns GER 53:09, 43) Yoshinori Takahashi JPN 54:35, 44) Adrian Owens USA 56:28, 45) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 56:46, 46) Arturs Grinbergs LAT 57:54, 47) Greg Walker USA 59:34, 48) Mikiro Kuroda JPN 1:01:50, 49) Alan Oprsal USA 1:03:07, 50) Denis Vlassov KAZ 1:05:00, 51) Neil Hunt USA 1:32:14; Jarkko Urpalainen FIN DSQ, Vilius Aleliunas LTU DSQ.

Long distance

Women (Length: 15.0 km, Climb: 500 m)

1) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:07:45, 2) Barbora Chudíková CZE 1:08:32, 3) Helene Söderlund SWE 1:08:39, 4) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 1:08:58, 5) Helena Randáková CZE 1:09:40, 6) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 1:09:45, 7) Teodora Malcheva BUL 1:09:54, 8) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 1:09:59, 9) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:10:12, 10) Josefine Engström SWE 1:10:51, 11) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:11:17, 12) Mariya Kechkina RUS 1:12:09, 13) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 1:13:10, 14) Hana Hancíková CZE 1:13:25, 15) Tatyana Kozlova RUS 1:13:57, 16) Ramune Arlauskiene LTU 1:14:15, 17) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:14:18, 18) Johanna Edin SWE 1:14:37, 19) Stefaniya Belomazheva BUL 1:18:39, 20) Hannele Tonna FIN 1:18:52, 21) Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson SWE 1:24:08, 22) Yoshiko Sakai JPN 1:24:13, 23) Jolanta Šulciene LTU 1:24:17, 24) Sonja Zinkl AUT 1:25:30, 25) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:27:51, 26) Carmen Strub SUI 1:29:14, 27) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 1:34:51, 28) Alexandra Jospe USA 1:35:20, 29) Mariya Gornaya KAZ 1:35:44, 30) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:51:47, 31) Miwa Takahashi JPN 1:54:47, 32) Susan Grandjean USA 1:58:27, 33) Sharon Crawford USA 2:08:36, 34) Riana Khassanova KAZ 2:32:12; Marie-Catherine Bruno CAN DSQ, Simona Karochová CZE DSQ, Julie Raymond USA DSQ.

Men (Length: 24.0 km, Climb: 800 m)

1) Andrei Lamov RUS 1:26:31, 2) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 1:26:40, 3) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:27:16, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:28:10, 5) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1:28:19, 6) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:30:24, 7) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:30:40, 8) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:30:56, 9) Erik Rost SWE 1:31:38, 10) Lars Moholdt NOR 1:32:19, 11) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 1:32:20, 12) Mikhail Sorokin RUS 1:32:29, 13) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:32:43, 14) Daniel Nordebo SWE 1:33:00, 15) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 1:33:20, 16) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:33:56, 17) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 1:34:15, 18) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:36:48, 19) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1:37:11, 20) Jirí Bouchal CZE 1:37:39, 21) Jakub Škoda CZE 1:39:58, 22) Margus Hallik EST 1:40:04, 23) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:40:09, 24) Ilian Tonchev BUL 1:40:10, 25) Michal Drobník CZE 1:41:30, 26) Morihiro Horie JPN 1:42:24, 27) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 1:42:32, 28) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 1:44:54, 29) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 1:45:20, 30) Toms Veits LAT 1:45:45, 31) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1:46:11, 32) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 1:48:37, 33) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 1:50:17, 34) Stephan Varga AUT 1:50:27, 35) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 1:51:01, 36) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 1:51:54, 37) Yoki Tanaka JPN 1:54:26, 38) Yoshinori Takahashi JPN 1:54:28, 39) Eike Bruns GER 1:57:03, 40) Denis Vlassov KAZ 1:57:17, 41) Edgars Sparans LAT 1:57:21, 42) Gabriele Canella ITA 1:59:47, 43) Adrian Owens USA 2:00:09, 44) Klaus Csucs ROU 2:08:52, 45) Greg Walker USA 2:20:03, 46) Atsushi Yamada JPN 2:24:01, 47) Alan Oprsal USA 2:36:23; Neil Hunt USA DSQ, Eivind Tonna NOR DSQ, Gion Schnyder SUI DSQ.

Relay

Women (3×7.5 km, Climb: 150 m)

1) Sweden (Marie Ohlsson, Josefine Engström, Helene Söderlund) 1:32:03, 2) Russia (Anastasia Kravchenko, Polina Malchikova, Tatiana Vlasova) 1:33:03, 3) Czech Republic (Helena Randáková, Simona Karochová, Barbora Chudíková) 1:34:21, 4) Finland (Hanna-Maija Mäkelä, Liisa Anttila, Hannele Tonna) 1:35:43, 5) Lithuania (Ramune Arlauskiene, Jolanta Šulciene, Edita Martuseviciute) 1:44:09, 6) Bulgaria (Teodora Malcheva, Stefaniya Belomazheva, Antoniya Grigorova) 1:52:13, 7) Kazakhstan (Tatyana Gavrilova, Mariya Gornaya, Elmira Moldasheva) 2:03:01, 8) Japan (Yoshiko Sakai, Miwa Takahashi, Keiko Shiratori) 2:15:59, 9) United States (Alexandra Jospe, Julie Raymond, Candice Raines) 2:51:58.

Men (3×8.5 km, Climb: 200 m)

1) Finland (Teemu Köngäs, Matti Keskinarkaus, Staffan Tunis) 1:51:03, 2) Russia (Vladimir Barchukov, Andrey Grigoriev, Andrei Lamov) 1:53:28, 3) Sweden (Daniel Nordebo, Peter Arnesson, Erik Rost) 1:56:40, 4) Norway (Øystein Kvaal Østerbø, Eivind Tonna, Lars Moholdt) 1:58:02, 5) Czech Republic (Jirí Bouchal, Jakub Škoda, Jan Lauerman) 1:58:49, 6) Switzerland (Gion Schnyder, Antoine Vullioud, Christian Spoerry) 2:01:49, 7) Lithuania (Vilius Aleliunas, Egidijus Pilybas, Regimantas Kavaliauskas) 2:10:27, 8) Japan (Morihiro Horie, Yoki Tanaka, Yoshinori Takahashi) 2:12:56, 9) Kazakhstan (Alexey Nemtsev, Alexandr Babenko, Vitaliy Lilichenko) 2:19:37, 10) Latvia (Edgars Sparans, Arturs Grinbergs, Toms Veits) 2:28:23, 11) United States (Adrian Owens, Greg Walker, Alan Oprsal) 2:51:23.

|| Print page ||
  • Orienteering World Cup Round 2 Stage 1
    5-6 April 2014

  • European Orienteering Championships
    9-16 April 2014

  • World Cup Round 3, European Ski Orienteering Championships
    5-14 March 2014

  • World Orienteering and Trail Orienteering Championships
    5-13 Jul 2014

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2014
    1-8 Nov 2014

  • International Olympic Committee

  • Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)