MTB Orienteering World Cup 1999 Overall

The MTB Orienteering World Cup 1999 comprised of seven events in three countries: Austria, Czech Republic and Spain.

Individual

Men

1) Sylvain Mougin FRA 780, 2) Jiri Prochaka CZE 764, 3) Gilles Perrin FRA 752, 4) Jakub Vodrazka CZE 749, 5) Jan Zurynek CZE 733, 6) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 730, 7) Eda Folprecht CZE 699, 8) Radovan MachCZE 695, 9) Ctibor Podrabsky CZE 684, 10) Benjamin Midena FRA 632, 11) Mikulas Sabo SVK 623, 12) Pierre Linossier FRA 616, 13) Miroslav Rygl CZE 608, 14) John HoulihanGBR 593, 15) Agoston Dosek HUN 570, 16) Dietmar Doerfler AUT 567, 17) Zdenek Laciga CZE 566, 18) Pavel Wohanka CZE 552, 19) Tomas Sikora CZE 522, 20) Peter Jurcik SVK 519, 21) Petr Hanak CZE 514, 22) Marian KazikSVK 490, 23) Barcello E. Mendoza ESP 461, 24) Michele Mogno ITA 442, 25) Markus Kossler AUT 436, 26) Balazs Erdelyi HUN 419, 27) Jan Semik CZE 418, 28) Martin Furnkranz AUT 408, 29) Peter Mlynarik SVK 407, 30) Garcia C.S Hernando ESP 396, 31) Peter RichterSVK 388, 32) Andras Holluby HUN 381, 33) Laszlo Paulovits HUN 370, 34) Vladimir Szegeny SVK 338, 35) Petr Wohanka CZE 337, 36) Zsolt Vajda HUN 322, 37) Martin RichterSVK 319, 38) Borras Mar Canals ESP 314, 39) Milan Jirasek CZE 312, 40) Daniele Pesce ITA 310, 41) David Zamecnik CZE 307, 42) Jan Lauerman CZE 302, 43) Ales Linhart CZE 300, 44) Milan VenhodaCZE 298, 45) Milan Sruta CZE 297, 46) Lluis Ferrer ESP 295, 47) Petr Lasso CZE 292, 48) Jaroslav Polak CZE 289, 48) Alain Roulleaux FRA 289, 50) Tomas Gryc CZE 287, 51) Jiri Kubin CZE 284, 52) Jan Boudny CZE 282, 53) Gyorgy Nyitrai HUN 276, 54) Antonio Salguero ESO 274, 55) Roger Casal ESP 264, 56)Miroslav Mencil CZE 262, 57) Nick Dallimore GBR 250, 58) Martin Sevcik CZE 248, 58) Jose Luis Morcillo ESP 248, 60) Pavel Pekarek CZE 230, 60) Pavel Stregl CZE 230, 62) Jan KrejciCZE 228, 63) Anrau Julia ESP 223, 64) Stefan Surgan SVK 219, 65) Daniel Simon S. ESP 216, 66) Benoit Tourany BEL 212, 66) Alain Wathelet BEL 212, 68) Toni Camacho Parrero ESP 209, 69) Jan Vrestal CZE 208, 70)Partick Rouet BEL 204, 71) Jiri Zicha CZE 198, 72) Daniel Vit CZE 194, 73) Guy Piqueray BEL 192, 74) Julio Garde ESP 187, 75) Thierry Davin ESP 186, 76) Uwe Genatis GER 181, 77) Ivo KuhnGER 180, 77) Carlos Lore 180, 79) Bernard Piqueray BEL 177, 80) Ivan Michalik CZE 176, 81) Oriol Marti ESP 172, 82) Vladislav Janota SVK 167, 83) David Hooper GBR 166, 84) Pavel Kotas CZE 165, 85) Robert Sevcik CZE 162, 86) Esteban Perez ESP 158, 87) Josef Zmek CZE 154, 87) Hermann Knoflach AUT 154, 88) Jan NovotnyCZE 153, 90) Zdenek Martan CZE 150, 91) Dave Watson GBR 149, 92) Peter Higgs GBR 147, 93) Thomas WieserAUT 146, 93) Faustino Marcen M. ESP 146, 95) Pablo Samber S. ESP 144, 96) Javier Manuel Cabezas ESP 143, 97) Jose Manuel Rodriguez ESP 140, 98) Daniel Rodriguez ESP 135, 99) Roman Prasek CZE 134, 99) Salvador Salinas R. ESP 132, 101) Colin PalmerGBR 132, 102) Florian Sukup AUT 128, 103) Ivan Gasferotti ITA 124, 104) Alessandro Gaspari 122, 104) Tomas Kolarik CZE 122, 106) Wolfgang Zweimuller AUT 118, 107) Ingemar Neuhauser ITA 114, 108) Peter Viskup SVK 106, 108) Pavel Bednarik CZE 106, 110) Klaus Lagler AUT 100, 111) Alberto Refaldo ITA 99, 112) Fabio Roman ITA 97, 112) Marc. Triquell C. ESP 97, 114) Ronny Klincke GER 96, 115) Dalibor Kroc CZE 95, 116) Alessandro Cesarin ITA 92, 116) Jose M. Juan Soto ESP 92, 118) Karl Gerger GER 91, 118) Mario Rodriguez Martin ESP 91, 120) Ondrej Vodrazka CZE 87, 121) Jesus Jimenez R. ESP 85, 122) Radek Jirasek CZE 84, 122) Javier Ara Tesa ESP 84, 124) Martin Snuparek CZE 83, 125) Fernando Jose Bonachela ESP 74, 126) Hector Esteve Ibanez ESP 72, 127) Juan Carbonell ESP 64, 128) Alberto Tomico Martin ESP 63, 129) Javier Dominguez V. ESP 62, 130) Miroslav Bartak CZE 61; Sven Klein GER DSQ, Rene Muckel GER DSQ, Jan Smarzik CZE DSQ, Oldrich Kohoutek CZE DSQ, Gianni Mogno ITA DSQ, Alejando Maudier C. ESP DSQ, Enrique Navas P. ESP DSQ.

Women

1) Marie Hrdinova CZE 785, 2) Antje Bornhak 774, 3) Anna Podrabska CZE 755, 4) Jaroslava Folprechtova CZE 734, 5) Hana Ryglova CZE 721, 6) Alena Durcova SVK 709, 7) Silvia Koskova CZE 708, 8) Marketa Jakoubova CZE 677, 9) Jana Chmelikova CZE 675, 10) Anna Füzy HIN 654, 10) Fracoise Mege FRA 654, 12) Maria Parakova SVK 646, 13) Michaela Lacigova CZE 639, 14) Ester Brotons Gil ESP 625, 15) Katarina Marhevkova 552, 16) Veronica Brotons Gil ESP 548, 17) Belen Nogales Megias ESP 542, 18) Michaela Benova ESP 538, 19) Maria Blazques Pajaro ESP 528, 20) Marie Slovakova CZE 447, 21) Orsolya MarosffyHUN 438, 22) Judit Karagics HUN 390, 23) Brigitta Kaufmann HUN 384, 24) Marcela Novotna CZE 364, 25) Jitka Drabinova CZE 356, 26) Marete Bigum DEN 348, 27) Monica Aguilera ESP 321, 28) Anna Amigo ESP 294, 29) Kristina Kupcova CZE 285, 30) Michaela Mahdalova CZE 282, 31) Serna Pizzato ITA 280, 32) Iva Spratkova CZE 276, 33) Katerina Mestkova CZE 272, 34) Marie Patockoca CZE 262, 35) Elena Espeso Gayte ESP 256, 36) Eva Torcal S. ESP 250, 37) Veronique Hillion ESP 248, 38) Jana Zurynkova CZE 236, 39) Alena Tomeckova CZE 174, 40) Sabine Rottensteiner ITA 165, 41) Vera Pariskova CZE 159, 42) Marketa Zimova CZE 156, 43) Donatella Vecchiez ITA 146, 43) Katerina Gandelova CZE 148, 45) Ingrid Ulreich AUT 146, 46) Eva Moulickova CZE 142, 46) Yolanda Gil Poveda ESP 142, 48) Zdena Stara CZE 140, 49) Kathrin Sommer GER 138, 50) Katerina Novotna CZE 124, 51) Pavlina Svandova CZE 120, 52) Marta Kmonickova CZE 112, 53) Katerina Cejpkova CZE 100, 54) Jana Gebauerova CZE 99, 55) Miroslava Sikorova CZE 97, 56) Iva Jakoubova CZE 96, 57) Dagmar Kuncicka CZE 95; Kerstin Wieser AUT DSQ, Erika Crapiz ITA DSQ, Clizia Zambiasi ITA DSQ.

Relay

Men

1) Czech Republic 81 (38-43), 2) France 77 (43-34), 3) Slovakia 34 (6-28), 4) Spain 30 (8-22), 5) Hungary 20 (20-0), 5) Great Britain 20 (0-20).

Women

1) Czech Republich 86 (43-43), 2) Slovakia 62 (31-31), 3) Spain 50 (16-34), 4) Hungary 25 (25-0).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation