MTB Orienteering World Cup 2001 Overall

INDIVIDUAL

WOMEN

1) Bornhak Antje GER 191, 2) Väisänen Mervi FIN 186, 3) Stengård Ingrid FIN 183, 4) Tommola Päivi FIN 171, 5) Hrdinova Marie CZE 163, 6) Gigon Michaela AUT 154, 7) Jakoubova Marketa CZE 148, 8) Podrabska Anna CZE 146, 9) Korhonen Kirsi FIN 145, 10) Thomas Sylvia GER 136, 11) Mäkelä Hanna-Maija FIN 135, 12) Lehto Satu FIN 135, 13) Ryglova Hana CZE 129, 14) Fuzy Anna HUN 129, 15) Nowak Greta AUT 125, 16) Kupcova Kristina CZE 115, 17) Folprechtova Jaroslava CZE 94, 18) Marosffy Orsolya HUN 91, 19) Roches Cristina ESP 89, 20) Mirjuokova Nadja RUS 87, 21) Gil Veronica ESP 86, 22) Gil Ester ESP 84, 23) Pfuhl Gerit GER 82, 24) Coupat Laure FRA 77, 25) Dannowski Anke GER 73, 26) Medvedeva Irina RUS 73, 27) Wieser Kerstin AUT 69, 28) Wicki Yvonne SUI 68, 29) Kirkevik Stine H. NOR 62, 30) Ulreich Ingrid AUT 58, 31) Kaufmann Brigitta HUN 51, 32) Espanol Roser ESP 51, 33) Finance Caroline FRA 43, 34) Coupat Magali FRA 42, 35) D´Amico Monika ITA 41, 36) Aguilera Monica ESP 34, 37) Gil Amparo ESP 34, 38) Vorobljova Anna RUS 28, 39) Urena Concepcion ITA 27, 40) Amigo Anna ESP 23, 41) Gil Yolanda ESP 23, 42) Sulich Silvia ITA 19, 43) Karagics Judit HUN 19, 44) Zambiasi Clizia ITA 17, 45) Falcomer Simona ITA 14, 46) Wieser Nicole AUT 13, 47) Poli Francesca ITA 11, 48) Vecellio Erika ITA 10, 49) Mege Francoise FRA 9, 50) Hausermann Ursula SUI 7.

MEN

1) Tervala Mika FIN 188, 2) Mäkilä Jussi FIN 185, 3) Rygl Jaroslav CZE 171, 4) Kortchagin Viktor RUS 171, 5) Jourkine Maxim RUS 159, 6) Lilja Arto FIN 147, 7) Prochazka Jiri CZE 140, 8) Berger Alian SUI 137, 9) Clor Herve FRA 134, 10) Doerfler Dietmar AUT 133, 11) Forsman Petri FIN 131, 12) Wohanka Pavel CZE 126, 13) Strejcek Petr CZE 118, 14) Wieser Thomas AUT 110, 15) Sarkkinen Timo FIN 95, 16) Surgan Stefan SVK 91, 17) Pesu Raino FIN 90, 18) Seger Simon SUI 89, 19) Gillmann Jeremy FRA 85, 20) Hallik Margus EST 84, 21) Rae Arbo EST 84, 22) Tommola Mikko FIN 83, 23) Houlihan John GBR 81, 24) Gasperotti Ivan ITA 79, 25) Sabo Mikulas SVK 74, 26) Kubin Jiri CZE 71, 27) Mach Radovan CZE 70, 28) Mougin Sylvain FRA 66, 29) Fritschy Jonas SUI 65, 30) Syrjälä Jussi FIN 65, 31) Poirette Joel FRA 65, 32) Pralus Oliver FRA 62, 33) Paulovits Laszlo HUN 62, 34) Olsen Tommy NOR 60, 35) Ferrer Lluis ESP 58, 36) Podrabsky Ctibor CZE 51, 37) Vliegen Erik BEL 51, 38) Grende Ants LAT 49, 39) Klinke Ronny GER 49, 40) Gigon Christian AUT 49, 41) Kuhn Ivo GER 46, 42) Bonmati Julia Arnau ESP 40, 43) Mannel Harald GER 39, 44) Stallknecht Claus DEN 38, 45) Pfister Stefan SUI 38, 46) Mogno Michele ITA 33, 47) Dallimore Nick GBR 32, 48) Vajda Zsolt HUN 31, 49) Dechavanne Franck FRA 28, 50) Koessler Markus AUT 28, 51) Forabosco Elvis ITA 27, 52) Casal Roger ESP 26, 53) Sysoev Pavel RUS 24, 54) Fiodorov Taras RUS 24, 55) Pilz Marc GER 22, 56) Hnilica Thomas AUT 22, 57) Girardi Luigi ITA 20, 58) Muller Peter SUI 19, 59) Rochford Jain IRL 19, 60) Holluby Andras HUN 18, 61) Entenfellner Peter AUT 17, 62) Postulka Karel SVK 17, 63) Tonna Eivind NOR 16, 64) Canals Marc ESP 15, 65) Wathelet Alain BEL 13, 66) Dosek Agoston HUN 13, 67) Bellini Mauro ITA 12, 68) Morcillo Jose Luis ESP 11, Pfister Stefan SUI 11, 70) Piqueray Guy BEL 10, 71) Kirchner Eduard ESP 9, 72) Zuzcak Igor SVK 9, 73) Huster Mark GER 8, 74) Bucley Alastair GBR 7, 74) Kolobov Andrei RUS 7, 74) Jurcik Peter SVK 7, 77) Tournay Benoit BEL 6, 78) Liggins Paul AUS 5, 79) Seger Michael SUI 4, 79) Junod Alain SUI 4, 81) Goossens Dirk BEL 3, 81) Tosin Davis ITA 3, 81) Krotkov Alexandr RUS 3, 84) Gans Kristjan EST 2, 84) Durco Peter SVK 2, 86) Seger Christoph SUI 2, 87) Viskup Peter SVK 1.

RELAY

MEN

1) Finland 40, 2) Czech Republic 32, 3) Austria 30, 4) Spain 25, 5) France 24, 6) Slovakia 23, 7) Switzerland 21, 8) Hungary 19, 9) Belgium 18, 10) Russia 15, 11) Italy 15, 12) Germany 10, 13) Great Britain 5.

WOMEN

1) Finland 40, 2) Czech Republic 34, 3) Austria 26, 4) Spain 23, 5) France 20, 6) Russia 17, 7) Hungary 13, 7) Germany 13, 9) Norway 11, 10) Italy 10.

COUNTRY COMPETITION

1) Finland 2302, 2) Czech Republic 1838, 3) Austria 1224, 4) Spain 928, 5) France 897, 6) Germany 846, 7) Russia 827, 8) Hungary 611, 9) Switzerland 554, 10) Italy 446, 11) Slovakia 403, 12) Belgium 227, 13) Norway 204, 14) Estonia 170, 15) Great Britain 160, 16) Latvia 49, 17) Denmark 38, 18) Ireland 19, 19) Australia 5.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation