World Trail Orienteering Championships 2011

Savoie, France

13-20 August
E-mail: admin@woc2011.fr
Website: www.woc2011.fr
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Owe Fredholm (SWE)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Paralympic Class

1) Dmitry Kucherenko RUS, points 40, time 58, 2) Søren Saxtorph DEN, points 40, time 64, 3) Inga Gunnarsson SWE, points 40, time 114, 4) Ola Jansson SWE, points 40, time 123,5, 5) Arne Ask NOR, points 40, time 125, 6) Michael Johansson SWE, points 39, time 63,5, 7) Pekka Seppä FIN, points 39, time 93, 8) Kari Pinola FIN, points 38, time 62, 9) Marina Borisenkova RUS, points 38, time 69, 10) Jana Kostova CZE, points 38, time 76, 11) Rolf Karlsson SWE, points 38, time 123, 12) Yegor Surkov UKR, points 37, time 53, 13) Laima Lazinskiene LTU, points 36, time 73,5, 14) Iryna Kulikova UKR, points 36, time 161, 15) John Crosby GBR, points 36, time 206,5, 16) Bohuslav Hulka CZE, points 35, time 154, 17) Guntis Jakubovskis LAT, points 34, time 54,5, 18) Pavel Shmatov RUS, points 34, time 59,5, 19) Niko Cizek SLO, points 34, time 148, 20) Knut Ovesen NOR, points 34, time 273, 21) Vladyslav Poznianskyi UKR, points 33, time 82, 22) Matti Mäntyniemi FIN, points 33, time 142, 23) Andrejs Sulcs LAT, points 31, time 172, 24) Hideto Kijima JPN, points 31, time 191, 25) Tadeus Simkovic LTU, points 31, time 217, 26) Miksa Laaber HUN, points 29, time 161, 27) Jahn Petersen DEN, points 28, time 82, 28) Valdis Strods LAT, points 28, time 221, 29) Boris Dvorsky CZE, points 27, time 221, 30) Borisas Gavrilovas LTU, points 23, time 119, 31) Anna Toth HUN, points 22, time 176,5, 32) Serge Klipfel FRA, points 20, time 188, 33) Agata Ludwiczak POL, points 20, time 281, 34) Nagamitsu Mori JPN, points 19, time 260, 35) Nobuyuki Takayanaki JPN, points 18, time 171, 36) Ghislaine Rossi Sarion FRA, points 18, time 193, 37) Glen L. Cafferty USA, points 18, time 265, 38) Aziza Iminova KGZ, points 8, time 318, 39) Catherine A. Yekenevicz USA, points 0, time 240.

Open Class

1) Lauri Kontkanen FIN, points 43, time 48,5, 2) Antti Rusanen FIN, points 43, time 85, 3) Ivo Tisljar CRO, points 43 time 115, 4) Tomas Lestinsky CZE, points 42, time 60, 5) Haruo Kimura JPN, points 42, time 121,5, 6) Fruzsina Biro HUN, points 42, time 173, 7) Lennart Wahlgren SWE, points 41, time 70, 8) Wilbert Hollinger IRL, points 41, time 81, 9) Remo Madella ITA, points 41, time 88, 10) John Kewley GBR, points 41, time 108,5, 11) Stig Gerdtman SWE, points 41, time 127, 12) Martin Fredholm SWE, points 41, time 129, 13) Guido Michelotti ITA, points 41, time 132, 14) Martin Jullum NOR, points 41, time 147, 15) Jari Turto FIN, points 41, time 167,5, 16) Christian Gieseler GER, points 41, time 182, 17) Zita Ruksane LAT, points 40, time 89, 18) Aleksei Laisev EST, points 40, time 102,5, 19) Maria Krog Schulz DEN, points 40, time 180, 20) Anne Straube GER, points 40, time 234,5, 21) Kreso Kerestes SLO, points 39, time 44, 22) Libor Forst CZE, points 39, time 80, 23) Marit Wiksell SWE, points 39, time 88, 24) Guntars Mankus LAT, points 39, time 89,5, 25) Emil Kacin SLO, points 39, time 175,5, 26) Hanka Straube GER, points 39, time 205, 27) Miroslav Slovak CZE, points 38, time 126,5, 28) Geir Myhr Øien NOR, points 38, time 143,5, 29) Ian Ditchfield GBR, points 38, time 165, 30) Ivica Bertol CRO, points 38, time 170,5, 31) Lars Jakob Waaler NOR, points 37, time 29,5, 32) Vibeke Vogelius DEN, points 37, time 84, 33) Vitaliy Kyrychenko UKR, points 37, time 107,5, 34) Tetiana Chernysh UKR, points 37, time 153,5, 35) Nadine Pereira FRA, points 37, time 221,5, 36) Takuya Yamaguchi JPN, points 37, time 274,5, 37) Elvio Cereser ITA, points 37, time 278,5, 38) Zdenko Horjan CRO, points 36, time 119,5, 39) Alexander Ilyushin RUS, points 36, time 186,5, 40) Mark Heikoop NED, points 35, time 102, 41) Janis Gaidelis LAT, points 35, time 120, 42) Mykola Opanasenko UKR, points 35, time 121, 43) Lars Ole Larsen DEN, points 35, time 135, 44) Rodolphe Dodier FRA, points 35, time 167, 45) Yusuke Okubo JPN, points 35, time 192,5, 46) Karl M. Ahlwsede USA, points 34, time 169, 47) Timi Cizek SLO, points 34, time 196, 48) Richard Y. Ebright USA, points 33, time 246,5, 49) Sharon Crawford USA, points 33, time 249, 50) Grita Miliauskaite LTU, points 33, time 351, 51) Istvan Kovalcsik HUN, points 32, time 112, 52) Carine Huguet FRA, points 32, time 149, 53) Nataliya Styunina RUS, points 32, time 169,5, 54) Alan Gartside IRL, points 31, time 176,5, 55) Roberto Munilla ESP, points 31, time 258,5, 56) Evaldas Butrimas LTU, points 30, time 240, 57) Piotr Zielczynski POL, points 29, time 323, 58) Xiaping Tan CHN, points 29, time 377, 59) Viacheslav Nuzhnyy RUS, points 26, time 234,5, 60) Dick Keighley GBR, points 26, time 369,5, 61) Winston Robilotta URU, points 25, time 172,5, 62) Julia Zielczynska POL, points 22, time 217, 63) Evaldas Liekmanis LTU, points 20, time 26, 64) Dong Zhao CHN, points 18, time 347,5.

Team Competition

1) Finland, points 62, time 95,5 (Lauri Kontkanen, Antti Rusanen, Pekka Seppä), 2) Norway, points 61, time 70 (Lars Jakob Waaler, Martin Jullum, Arne Ask), 3) Sweden, points 60, time 77 (Stig Gerdtman, Martin Fredholm, Ola Jansson), 4) Great Britain, points 60, time 205 (John Kewley, Ian Ditchfield, John Crosby), 5) Denmark, points 59, time 170 (Søren Saxtorph, Maria Krog Schulz, Vibeke Vogelius), 6) Japan, points 59, time 213,5 (Haruo Kimura, Takuya Yamaguchi, Hideto Kijima), 7) Czech Republic, points 58, time 129,5 (Tomas Lestinsky, Libor Forst, Bohuslav Hulka), 8) Slovenia, points 57, time 80,5 (Emil Kacin, Niko Cizek, Kreso Kerestes), 9) Russia, points 56, time 177,5 (Marina Borisenkova, Alexander Ilyushin, Dmitry Kucherenko), 10) Latvia, points 55, time 177,5 (Zita Ruksane, Guntis Jakubovskis, Guntars Mankus), 11) Hungary, points 54, time 274,5 (Fruzsina Biro, Istvan Kovalcsik, Miksa Laaber), 12) Ukraine, points 52, time 173 (Vitaliy Kyrychenko, Yegor Surkov, Mykola Opanasenko), 13) France, points 42, time 224,5 (Nadine Pereira, Rodolphe Dodier, Ghislaine Rossi Sarion), 14) United States, points 41, time 238,5 (Sharon Crawford, Richard Y. Ebright, Glen L. Cafferty), 15) Poland, points 37, time 252 (Piotr Zielczynski, Agata Ludwiczak, Julia Zielczynska), 16) Lithuania, points 36, time 162 (Laima Lazinskiene, Tadeus Simkovic, Evaldas Liekmanis).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation