MTB Orienteering World Cup 2011 Round 4 (Events 11–14)

Leningrad region, Russia

17-25 September
Leningrad Region Federation of Sport Orienteering
Contact person: Vazhenin Sergey
Tel: +79219679091
Fax: +78123240533
E-mail: sport@szags.ru
Website: www.o-worldcup.spb.ru/en
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Jan Cegielka (POL)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3.1

Bulletin

Results

Event 11: Sprint (19 September)

Women

1) Marika Hara FIN 19:21, 2) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 19:30, 3) Anna Kamińska POL 19:37, 4) Michaela Gigon AUT 19:47, 5) Ingrid Stengård FIN 20:03, 6) Hana Bajtošová SVK 20:13, 7) Ursina Jäggi SUI 20:15, 8) Christine Schaffner-Raeber SUI 20:20, 9) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 20:45, 10) Renata Paulíčková CZE 21:05, 11) Corinne Hess SUI 21:06, 12) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 21:07, 13) Maja Rothweiler SUI 21:13, 14) Svetlana Poverina RUS 21:18, 15) Nadia Mikryukova RUS 21:24, 16) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 21:36, 17) Laura Scaravonati ITA 21:40, 18) Elena Nemchenko RUS 21:46, 19) Barbora Chudíková CZE 21:53, 20) Susanna Laurila FIN 21:58, 21) Claudia Hünig SUI 22:13, 22) Nina Hoffmann DEN 22:19, 23) Martina Tichovská CZE 22:24, 24) Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU 22:29, 25) Pernille Brunstedt DEN 22:40, 26) Cecilia Thomasson SWE 22:46, 27) Sonja Zinkl AUT 23:17, 28) Natalia Szherbakova RUS 23:36, 29) Ekaterina Illarionova RUS 23:42, 30) Asta Šimkonienė LTU 24:08, 31) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 24:26, 32) Ruth Shedden GBR 24:54, 33) Rikke Kornvig DEN 30:51.

Men

1) Erik Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 21:58, 2) Jiři Hradil CZE 22:07, 3) Jussi Laurila FIN 22:08, 4) Tõnis Erm EST 22:09, 5) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 22:37, 6) Juho Saarinen FIN 22:41, 7) Lauri Malsroos EST 22:49, 8) Samuli Saarela FIN 22:58, 9) Marek Pospíšek CZE 22:59, 10) Radek Laciga CZE 23:05, 11) Margus Hallik EST 23:13, 12) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 23:27, 13) Juuso Jutila FIN 23:28, 14) Bjarke Refslund DEN 23:45, 15) Jonas Wicky SUI 23:46, 16) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 23:47, 17) Maciej Gromadka POL 23:52, 18) James Welti SUI 24:10, 19) Andrey Kornev RUS 24:12, 20) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 24:32, 21) Andreas Rief AUT 24:54, 21) Simon Seger SUI 24:54, 23) Benjamin Michael GER 24:57, 24) Iain Stamp GBR 25:02, 25) Alar Viitmaa EST 25:04, 26) Luca Dallavalle ITA 25:11, 27) Henrikas Antanavičius LTU 25:13, 28) Daniel Marques POR 25:15, 29) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 25:16, 30) Urs Dauwalder SUI 25:21, 31) Matthieu Barthélémy FRA 25:26, 31) Andreas Mathisen SWE 25:26, 33) Pavol Paprčka SVK 25:32, 34) Victor Korchagin RUS 25:42, 35) Maxim Kapitonov RUS 25:52, 36) Mark Huster GER 25:59, 37) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 26:04, 38) Petras Andrašiūnas LTU 26:10, 39) Matúš Trnovec SVK 26:12, 40) Vojtech Stránský CZE 26:35, 40) Mood Linus Karisson SWE 26:35, 42) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 27:13, 43) Mark Stodgell GBR 27:18, 44) Carlos Simões POR 27:36, 45) Marek Karm EST 27:40, 46) Andrew Douglas GBR 27:48, 47) Clément Souvray FRA 27:58, 48) Samuel Pökälä FIN 28:20, 49) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 28:35, 50) Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR 28:42, 51) Piero Turra ITA 28:46, 52) Rasmus Soegaard DEN 29:12, 53) Davide Machado POR 29:18, 54) Rolf Wermelinger SUI 29:54, 55) Arbo Rae EST 30:21, 56) Per Frost SWE 36:32, 57) Munhbold Erdenetugs MGL 45:58, 58) Alisher Baltabaev KAZ 47:01, 59) Tolkunbek Kasymov KGZ 47:59, Christof Haingartner AUT DSQ, Kevin Haselsberger AUT DSQ, Martin Moser AUT DSQ, František Bogar CZE DSQ, Kryštof Bogar CZE DSQ, Andreas Proschowsky DEN DSQ, Pekka Niemi FIN DSQ, Anton Foliforov RUS DSQ, Tomáš Haničák SVK DSQ.

Event 12: Middle distance (20 September)

Women

1) Ingrid Stengård FIN 45:28, 2) Marika Hara FIN 45:40, 3) Susanna Laurila FIN 46:04, 4) Olga Vinogradova RUS 46:23, 5) Christine Schaffner-Raeber SUI 46:42, 6) Michaela Gigon AUT 47:25, 7) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 48:04, 8) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 48:08, 9) Cecilia Thomasson SWE 48:44, 10) Laura Scaravonati ITA 48:48, 11) Maja Rothweiler SUI 49:29, 12) Svetlana Poverina RUS 49:37, 13) Nadia Mikryukova RUS 50:02, 14) Anna Kamińska POL 50:54, 15) Rikke Kornvig DEN 51:05, 16) Hana Bajtošová SVK 51:26, 17) Martina Tichovská CZE 52:03, 18) Ursina Jäggi SUI 52:20, 19) Nina Hoffmann DEN 52:37, 20) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 53:08, 21) Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU 54:04, 22) Barbora Chudíková CZE 54:40, 23) Pernille Brunstedt DEN 54:50, 24) Asta Šimkonienė LTU 55:21, 25) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 56:13, 26) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 59:36, 27) Sonja Zinkl AUT 1:00:36, 28) Corinne Hess SUI 1:00:56, 29) Claudia Hünig SUI 1:01:41, 30) Ruth Shedden GBR 1:03:31, 31) Natalia Szherbakova RUS 1:04:20, 32) Vira Zhdanovych UKR 1:12:50, Renata Paulíčková CZE DSQ.

Men

1) Erik Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 45:38, 2) Samuli Saarela FIN 46:07, 3) Beat Schaffner SUI 48:56, 4) Anton Foliforov RUS 48:58, 5) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 49:35, 6) Radek Laciga CZE 49:40, 7) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 49:42, 8) Juho Saarinen FIN 49:47, 9) Lauri Malsroos EST 49:57, 10) Jussi Laurila FIN 49:59, 11) Martin Moser AUT 50:10, 12) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 50:51, 13) Marek Pospíšek CZE 50:53, 14) Jiři Hradil CZE 51:01, 15) Tõnis Erm EST 51:16, 16) Clément Souvray FRA 51:38, 17) Kryštof Bogar CZE 51:55, 18) Simon Seger SUI 52:02, 19) Maciej Gromadka POL 52:03, 20) Jonas Wicky SUI 52:05, 21) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 52:13, 21) František Bogar CZE 52:13, 23) Alar Viitmaa EST 52:14, 24) Pekka Niemi FIN 52:18, 25) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 52:47, 26) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 53:02, 27) Mood Linus Karisson SWE 53:26, 28) Juuso Jutila FIN 53:48, 29) Henrikas Antanavičius LTU 53:54, 30) Bjarke Refslund DEN 53:58, 31) Luca Dallavalle ITA 54:01, 32) Urs Dauwalder SUI 54:11, 33) Andreas Rief AUT 54:14, 34) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 55:12, 35) Matúš Trnovec SVK 55:29, 36) Vojtech Stránský CZE 55:44, 36) Piero Turra ITA 55:44, 38) Carlos Simões POR 56:18, 39) Benjamin Michael GER 56:43, 40) Rolf Wermelinger SUI 56:46, 41) Margus Hallik EST 56:47, 42) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 56:59, 43) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 57:37, 44) Samuel Pökälä FIN 58:06, 45) Davide Machado POR 58:14, 46) Matthieu Barthélémy FRA 58:15, 47) Mark Stodgell GBR 58:53, 48) Giaime Origgi ITA 58:56, 49) Andrey Kornev RUS 59:00, 50) Tomáš Haničák SVK 59:01, 51) Petras Andrašiūnas LTU 59:33, 52) Andreas Mathisen SWE 1:00:04, 53) Mark Huster GER 1:00:12, 54) Pavol Paprčka SVK 1:00:16, 55) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 1:00:59, 56) James Welti SUI 1:02:29, 57) Arbo Rae EST 1:03:06, 58) Iain Stamp GBR 1:03:19, 59) Christof Haingartner AUT 1:04:54, 60) Andrew Douglas GBR 1:04:56, 61) Marek Karm EST 1:05:43, 62) Per Frost SWE 1:11:00, 63) Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR 1:11:20, 64) Carl Magnusson SWE 1:11:22, Rasmus Soegaard DEN DSQ, Daniel Marques POR DSQ, Victor Korchagin RUS DSQ.

Event 13: Relay (21 September)

Women

1) Czech Republic 1:02:24 (Barbora Chudíková, Martina Tichovská, Renata Paulíčková), 2) Russia 1:02:24 (Svetlana Poverina, Olga Vinogradova, Ksenia Chernykh), 3) Switzerland 1:02:31 (Maja Rothweiler, Ursina Jäggi, Christine Schaffner-Raeber), 4) Denmark 1:05:07 (Pernille Brunstedt, Nina Hoffmann, Rikke Kornvig), 5) Lithuania 1:09:09 (Karolina Mickevičiūtė, Asta Šimkonienė, Ramune Arlauskienė), 6) Slovakia 1:18:06 (Daniela Trnovcová, Stanislava Fajtová, Hana Bajtošová), 7) Finland 1:21:07 (Susanna Laurila, Ingrid Stengård, Marika Hara).

Men

1) Czech Republic 1:07:34 (Radek Laciga, Marek Pospíšek, Jiři Hradil), 2) Russia 1:07:53 (Valeriy Gluhov, Ruslan Gritsan, Anton Foliforov), 3) Austria 1:10:02 (Andreas Rief, Bernhard Schachinger, Tobias Breitschädel), 4) Switzerland 1:10:03 (Jonas Wicky, Simon Seger, Beat Schaffner), 5) Finland 1:10:11 (Jussi Laurila, Juho Saarinen, Samuli Saarela), 6) Estonia 1:10:58 (Lauri Malsroos, Margus Hallik, Tõnis Erm), 7) France 1:13:44 (Stéfane Toussaint, Matthieu Barthélémy, Clément Souvray), 8) Italy 1:13:46 (Piero Turra, Luca Dallavalle, Giaime Origgi), 9) Lithuania 1:15:20 (Henrikas Antanavičius, Tautvydas Žilinskas, Petras Andrašiūnas), 10) Denmark 1:16:34 (Rasmus Soegaard, Bjarke Refslund, Erik Skovgaard Knudsen), 11) Slovakia 1:20:44 (Pavol Paprčka, Tomáš Haničák, Matúš Trnovec), 12) Great Britain 1:20:50 (Iain Stamp, Andrew Douglas, Mark Stodgell), 13) Portugal 1:23:39 (Daniel Marques, Carlos Simões, Davide Machado), 14) Ukraine 1:39:02 (Oleksiy Zhdanovych, Vira Zhdanovych, Ruslan Kasyanov), Sweden DSQ (Mood Linus Karisson, Carl Magnusson, Andreas Mathisen).

Event 14: Long distance (23 September)

Women

1) Marika Hara FIN 1:26:51, 2) Ingrid Stengård FIN 1:28:31, 3) Rikke Kornvig DEN 1:30:07, 4) Susanna Laurila FIN 1:30:54, 5) Michaela Gigon AUT 1:31:21, 6) Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU 1:31:46, 7) Christine Schaffner-Raeber SUI 1:31:48, 8) Renata Paulíčková CZE 1:31:50, 9) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 1:31:55, 10) Olga Vinogradova RUS 1:33:01, 11) Svetlana Poverina RUS 1:33:16, 12) Maja Rothweiler SUI 1:34:16, 13) Ursina Jäggi SUI 1:34:25, 14) Cecilia Thomasson SWE 1:35:53, 15) Anna Kamińska POL 1:36:15, 16) Laura Scaravonati ITA 1:36:37, 17) Nadia Mikryukova RUS 1:37:02, 18) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 1:37:38, 19) Sonja Zinkl AUT 1:38:00, 20) Claudia Hünig SUI 1:38:03, 21) Ekaterina Illarionova RUS 1:39:26, 22) Hana Bajtošová SVK 1:41:00, 23) Elena Nemchenko RUS 1:42:51, 24) Pernille Brunstedt DEN 1:44:35, 25) Asta Šimkonienė LTU 1:46:00, 26) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 1:46:39, 27) Barbora Chudíková CZE 1:49:49, 28) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 1:55:10, 29) Corinne Hess SUI 1:56:18, 30) Ruth Shedden GBR 2:01:00, 31) Yana Kalugina RUS 2:06:43, Martina Tichovská CZE DSQ, Ksenia Chernykh RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Erik Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 1:27:51, 2) František Bogar CZE 1:28:46, 3) Marek Pospíšek CZE 1:28:47, 4) Jussi Laurila FIN 1:29:54, 5) Clément Souvray FRA 1:30:44, 6) Kryštof Bogar CZE 1:30:45, 7) Anton Foliforov RUS 1:31:10, 8) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 1:32:41, 9) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 1:33:15, 10) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 1:33:17, 11) Samuli Saarela FIN 1:33:35, 12) Bjarke Refslund DEN 1:33:46, 13) Jiři Hradil CZE 1:33:52, 14) Pavol Paprčka SVK 1:33:56, 15) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 1:34:21, 16) Tõnis Erm EST 1:35:35, 17) Juho Saarinen FIN 1:38:01, 18) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 1:38:12, 19) Luca Dallavalle ITA 1:38:16, 20) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 1:38:26, 21) Victor Korchagin RUS 1:38:57, 22) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 1:39:09, 23) Beat Schaffner SUI 1:39:52, 24) Juuso Jutila FIN 1:40:03, 25) Henrikas Antanavičius LTU 1:40:28, 26) Alar Viitmaa EST 1:40:59, 27) Lauri Malsroos EST 1:41:13, 28) Simon Seger SUI 1:41:58, 29) Davide Machado POR 1:42:04, 30) Jonas Wicky SUI 1:43:03, 31) Petras Andrašiūnas LTU 1:43:27, 32) Piero Turra ITA 1:44:07, 33) Igor Bondarenko RUS 1:44:50, 34) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 1:45:03, 35) Urs Dauwalder SUI 1:47:08, 36) Rolf Wermelinger SUI 1:47:46, 37) Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR 1:47:51, 38) Matthieu Barthélémy FRA 1:47:58, 39) Tomáš Haničák SVK 1:50:35, 40) Mark Huster GER 1:50:44, 41) Daniel Marques POR 1:51:14, 42) Christof Haingartner AUT 1:51:34, 43) Benjamin Michael GER 1:53:05, 44) Giaime Origgi ITA 1:53:30, 45) Andrew Douglas GBR 1:55:19, 46) Andreas Mathisen SWE 1:59:45, 47) Carlos Simões POR 2:04:03, 48) James Welti SUI 2:05:08, 49) Per Frost SWE 2:08:28, 50) Iain Stamp GBR 2:08:47, 51) Marek Karm EST 2:14:19, 52) Matúš Trnovec SVK 2:15:45, Martin Moser AUT DSQ, Vojtech Stránský CZE DSQ, Radek Laciga CZE DSQ, Rasmus Soegaard DEN DSQ, Margus Hallik EST DSQ, Samuel Pökälä FIN DSQ, Pekka Niemi FIN DSQ, Mark Stodgell GBR DSQ, Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation