MTB Orienteering World Cup 2011 Round 1 (Events 1–3)

Tapolca, Hungary

15–17 April
Contact person:
Sándor Talas
Tel: +36 20 364 2734
E-mail: info@mtbo.hu
Website: www.mtbo.hu
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Thomas Wieser (AUT)

Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Marika Hara FIN 22:02, 2) Michaela Gigon AUT 22:38, 2) Rikke Kornvig DEN 22:38, 4) Ingrid Stengård FIN 22:40, 5) Anna Kamińska POL 22:42, 6) Christine Schaffner SUI 22:58, 7) Maja Rothweiler SUI 23:15, 8) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 23:39, 9) Emily Benham GBR 24:13, 9) Hana Bajtošová SVK 24:13, 11) Kaisa Pirkonen FIN 24:19, 12) Renata Paulíčková CZE 24:25, 13) Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU 24:30, 14) Martina Tichovská CZE 24:33, 14) Anna Füzy HUN 24:33, 14) Nadia Mikryukova RUS 24:33, 17) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 24:34, 18) Anke Dannowski GER 25:11, 19) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 25:19, 20) Laura Scaravonati ITA 25:25, 20) Claudia Hünig SUI 25:25, 22) Lisi Hohenwarter AUT 25:43, 23) Pernille Brunstedt DEN 25:44, 24) Ursina Jäggi SUI 25:57, 25) Veronika Cseh HUN 26:11, 26) Susanna Laurila FIN 26:12, 27) Natalia Szherbakova RUS 26:19, 28) Yana Kalugina RUS 26:28, 29) Olga Vinogradova RUS 26:39, 30) Barbora Chudíková CZE 27:07, 31) Michaela Lacigová CZE 27:30, 32) Brigitta Koós HUN 27:37, 33) Malene Telyakevych DEN 27:47, 34) Anna Telyakevych UKR 28:00, 35) Sakiko Miyauchi JPN 28:09, 36) Milena Cipriani ITA 28:13, 37) Stella Varotti ITA 28:56, 38) Olga Kasatkina RUS 29:52, 39) Corinne Hess SUI 31:03, 40) Natália Tyszová SVK 31:42, 41) Helen Clayton GBR 33:02, 42) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 33:42, 43) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 33:56, 44) Melanie Simpson AUS 35:55, 45) Vira Zhdanovych UKR 36:04.

Men

1) Erik Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 21:11, 2) Radek Laciga CZE 21:18, 3) Samuli Saarela FIN 21:28, 4) Anton Foliforov RUS 22:09, 5) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 22:11, 6) Maciej Gromadka POL 22:26, 7) Vojtech Stránský CZE 22:29, 7) Jussi Laurila FIN 22:29, 9) Pekka Niemi FIN 22:33, 10) Bjarke Refslund DEN 22:40, 11) Beat Schaffner SUI 22:42, 12) Andreas Rief AUT 22:46, 12) Jiři Hradil CZE 22:46, 14) Beat Oklé SUI 22:51, 15) Urs Dauwalder SUI 22:52, 16) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 22:57, 17) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 23:01, 18) Giaime Origgi ITA 23:11, 19) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 23:12, 20) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 23:15, 21) Benjamin Michael GER 23:24, 22) Victor Korchagin RUS 23:37, 23) Rasmus Soegaard DEN 23:39, 24) Jonas Wicky SUI 23:42, 25) Yoann Garde FRA 23:48, 26) Mark Stodgell GBR 23:50, 27) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 23:59, 28) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 24:08, 29) Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR 24:13, 30) Dániel Marosffy HUN 24:17, 31) Cedric Beill FRA 24:25, 32) Johan Holkman Jacobsen DEN 24:27, 33) Jan Lauerman CZE 24:34, 33) Clément Souvray FRA 24:34, 35) Christof Haingartner AUT 24:37, 36) Alan Hartley GBR 24:41, 37) Juuso Jutila FIN 24:47, 38) Tuomo Lahtinen FIN 24:52, 39) László Rózsa HUN 25:13, 40) Piero Turra ITA 25:36, 41) Maxim Kapitonov RUS 25:44, 42) Andreas Bergmann DEN 25:49, 43) Ferents Gutlebet UKR 25:58, 44) Rolf Wermelinger SUI 26:01, 45) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 26:15, 46) Matúš Trnovec SVK 26:20, 47) Mario Ruggiero ITA 26:34, 48) Torsten Kaufmann GER 26:36, 49) Lubomír Tomeček CZE 26:38, 50) Matěj Pilka SVK 26:46, 51) Loïc Lonchampt FRA 26:48, 52) Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA 26:54, 53) Marco Guizzardi ITA 26:57, 54) Martin Moser AUT 26:59, 54) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 26:59, 56) László Paulovits HUN 27:00, 57) Henrikas Antanavičius LTU 27:12, 57) Richard Chrappa SVK 27:12, 59) Johan Alfredsson SWE 27:22, 60) Ivan Gasperotti ITA 27:32, 61) Michal Fraňo SVK 27:41, 62) Zoltán Bihari HUN 27:46, 63) Ferenc Lévai HUN 28:26, 64) Kevin Stehling GER 28:27, 65) Simon Seger SUI 29:38, 66) Mood Linus Karisson SWE 30:13, 67) Vaidas Jurgaitis LTU 30:18, 68) Mark Huster GER 31:45, 69) Matthias Jahn GER 37:16, 70) Mark Lyzak UKR 39:01, 71) Pavol Paprčka SVK 41:09, Elvis Forabosco CRO DSQ, František Bogar CZE DSQ, Eero-Matti Vainio FIN DSQ, Ádám Beőthy HUN DSQ, Luca Dallavalle ITA DSQ, Petras Andrašiūnas LTU DSQ, Sebastian Wojtynek POL DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Ingrid Stengård FIN 44:23, 2) Marika Hara FIN 45:02, 3) Renata Paulíčková CZE 45:49, 4) Michaela Gigon AUT 46:00, 5) Maja Rothweiler SUI 46:23, 6) Anna Kamińska POL 46:38, 7) Susanna Laurila FIN 46:56, 8) Rikke Kornvig DEN 47:19, 9) Christine Schaffner SUI 47:25, 10) Anna Füzy HUN 47:44, 11) Martina Tichovská CZE 47:57, 12) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 48:12, 13) Hana Bajtošová SVK 48:19, 14) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 48:51, 15) Nadia Mikryukova RUS 49:14, 16) Anke Dannowski GER 49:27, 17) Barbora Chudíková CZE 49:39, 18) Olga Vinogradova RUS 50:25, 19) Kaisa Pirkonen FIN 50:56, 20) Laura Scaravonati ITA 51:17, 21) Ursina Jäggi SUI 51:58, 22) Lisi Hohenwarter AUT 52:13, 23) Stella Varotti ITA 52:40, 24) Elena Nemchenko RUS 52:46, 25) Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU 53:19, 26) Natália Tyszová SVK 53:44, 27) Claudia Hünig SUI 53:59, 28) Pernille Brunstedt DEN 54:12, 29) Michaela Lacigová CZE 54:22, 30) Veronika Cseh HUN 54:40, 31) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 54:46, 32) Milena Cipriani ITA 55:00, 33) Melanie Simpson AUS 55:13, 34) Anna Telyakevych UKR 55:21, 35) Helen Clayton GBR 55:26, 36) Sonja Zinkl AUT 55:28, 37) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 56:01, 38) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 56:26, 39) Natalia Szherbakova RUS 57:05, 40) Corinne Hess SUI 57:14, 41) Yana Kalugina RUS 57:59, 42) Malene Telyakevych DEN 59:21, 43) Brigitta Koós HUN 59:37, 44) Vira Zhdanovych UKR 1:01:40, 45) Sakiko Miyauchi JPN 1:01:48.

Men

1) Anton Foliforov RUS 47:04, 2) Samuli Saarela FIN 48:18, 3) Jussi Laurila FIN 48:22, 4) Erik Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 48:43, 5) Jiři Hradil CZE 49:05, 6) Beat Oklé SUI 49:53, 7) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 50:01, 8) Clément Souvray FRA 50:16, 9) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 50:49, 10) Radek Laciga CZE 51:00, 11) Beat Schaffner SUI 51:03, 12) Maciej Gromadka POL 51:12, 13) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 51:15, 14) Yoann Garde FRA 51:19, 15) Pekka Niemi FIN 51:22, 16) Andreas Rief AUT 51:36, 17) Juuso Jutila FIN 51:46, 18) Martin Ševčik CZE 51:51, 19) František Bogar CZE 52:14, 20) Marek Pospíšek CZE 52:28, 20) Rasmus Soegaard DEN 52:28, 22) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 52:44, 23) Urs Dauwalder SUI 53:05, 24) Benjamin Michael GER 53:42, 25) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 53:47, 26) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 53:50, 27) Victor Korchagin RUS 53:51, 28) Simon Seger SUI 54:24, 29) Mario Ruggiero ITA 54:44, 30) Petras Andrašiūnas LTU 54:47, 30) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 54:47, 32) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 55:12, 33) Tuomo Lahtinen FIN 55:14, 34) Jonas Wicky SUI 55:30, 35) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 55:31, 36) Cedric Beill FRA 55:46, 37) Piero Turra ITA 55:54, 38) Pavol Paprčka SVK 56:07, 39) Loïc Lonchampt FRA 56:32, 40) Bjarke Refslund DEN 56:39, 41) László Rózsa HUN 56:40, 42) Mark Huster GER 56:54, 43) Christof Haingartner AUT 56:58, 44) Michael Sommer DEN 57:13, 44) Dániel Marosffy HUN 57:13, 46) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 57:54, 47) Mark Stodgell GBR 58:04, 48) Eero-Matti Vainio FIN 58:31, 49) Giaime Origgi ITA 58:38, 50) Richard Chrappa SVK 59:17, 51) Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA 59:18, 52) Ivan Gasperotti ITA 59:20, 53) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 59:27, 54) Kevin Stehling GER 59:40, 55) Elvis Forabosco CRO 1:00:03, 56) Marco Guizzardi ITA 1:00:26, 57) Henrikas Antanavičius LTU 1:00:33, 58) Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR 1:01:18, 59) László Paulovits HUN 1:01:20, 59) Michal Fraňo SVK 1:01:20, 61) Ferenc Lévai HUN 1:01:35, 62) Rolf Wermelinger SUI 1:01:44, 63) Andreas Bergmann DEN 1:01:50, 64) Vaidas Jurgaitis LTU 1:02:23, 65) Alan Hartley GBR 1:02:59, 66) Matúš Trnovec SVK 1:04:05, 67) Johan Alfredsson SWE 1:05:48, 68) Luca Dallavalle ITA 1:05:59, 69) Torsten Kaufmann GER 1:06:59, 70) Zsolt Vajda HUN 1:07:30, 71) Ádám Beőthy HUN 1:07:45, 72) Matěj Pilka SVK 1:08:43, 73) Ferents Gutlebet UKR 1:14:11, 74) Mark Lyzak UKR 1:41:16, Martin Moser AUT DSQ, Denis Tsarev RUS DSQ, Mood Linus Karisson SWE DSQ.

Long

Women

1) Rikke Kornvig DEN 1:48:35, 2) Marika Hara FIN 1:49:58, 3) Michaela Gigon AUT 1:51:20, 4) Renata Paulíčková CZE 1:51:22, 5) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 1:51:47, 6) Anna Kamińska POL 1:54:39, 7) Maja Rothweiler SUI 1:55:14, 8) Kaisa Pirkonen FIN 1:55:15, 9) Anna Füzy HUN 1:56:47, 10) Hana Bajtošová SVK 1:56:53, 11) Olga Vinogradova RUS 1:57:11, 12) Anke Dannowski GER 1:57:20, 13) Ingrid Stengård FIN 1:57:43, 14) Barbora Chudíková CZE 1:57:45, 15) Laura Scaravonati ITA 1:57:46, 16) Ursina Jäggi SUI 1:59:26, 17) Christine Schaffner SUI 1:59:29, 18) Martina Tichovská CZE 1:59:45, 19) Nadia Mikryukova RUS 2:02:25, 20) Elena Nemchenko RUS 2:03:27, 21) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 2:05:32, 22) Susanna Laurila FIN 2:05:38, 23) Stella Varotti ITA 2:08:35, 24) Milena Cipriani ITA 2:08:37, 25) Michaela Lacigová CZE 2:10:33, 26) Melanie Simpson AUS 2:11:21, 27) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 2:12:44, 28) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 2:12:50, 29) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 2:18:23, 30) Sakiko Miyauchi JPN 2:19:09, 31) Sonja Zinkl AUT 2:20:55, 32) Yana Kalugina RUS 2:23:00, 33) Malene Telyakevych DEN 2:26:11, 34) Helen Clayton GBR 2:30:05, 35) Olga Kasatkina RUS 2:40:47, Lisi Hohenwarter AUT DSQ, Pernille Brunstedt DEN DSQ, Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU DSQ, Claudia Hünig SUI DSQ, Natália Tyszová SVK DSQ, Vira Zhdanovych UKR DSQ.

Men

1) Erik Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 1:42:38, 2) Marek Pospíšek CZE 1:44:51, 3) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 1:44:57, 4) Jiři Hradil CZE 1:45:05, 5) Martin Ševčik CZE 1:45:11, 6) Beat Oklé SUI 1:46:36, 7) Anton Foliforov RUS 1:47:43, 8) Maciej Gromadka POL 1:47:52, 9) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 1:47:55, 10) Luca Dallavalle ITA 1:48:17, 11) Samuli Saarela FIN 1:48:18, 12) Clément Souvray FRA 1:48:55, 13) Rasmus Soegaard DEN 1:49:28, 14) Beat Schaffner SUI 1:49:36, 15) Bjarke Refslund DEN 1:50:29, 16) Simon Seger SUI 1:50:30, 17) Ivan Gasperotti ITA 1:50:39, 18) Pavol Paprčka SVK 1:51:36, 19) Urs Dauwalder SUI 1:51:40, 20) Victor Korchagin RUS 1:52:38, 21) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 1:52:44, 22) Christof Haingartner AUT 1:52:52, 23) Tuomo Lahtinen FIN 1:52:53, 24) Yoann Garde FRA 1:53:21, 25) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 1:54:01, 26) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 1:54:38, 27) Marco Guizzardi ITA 1:55:29, 28) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:55:34, 29) Rolf Wermelinger SUI 1:55:42, 30) Jan Svoboda CZE 1:56:54, 31) Jonas Wicky SUI 1:57:25, 32) Andreas Bergmann DEN 1:57:39, 33) Benjamin Michael GER 1:59:30, 34) Piero Turra ITA 2:01:10, 35) Pekka Niemi FIN 2:01:14, 36) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 2:01:19, 37) László Rózsa HUN 2:01:24, 38) Mood Linus Karisson SWE 2:02:02, 39) Mark Huster GER 2:02:26, 40) Michael Sommer DEN 2:02:32, 41) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 2:02:41, 42) Loïc Lonchampt FRA 2:03:44, 43) Mario Ruggiero ITA 2:03:49, 44) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 2:03:52, 45) Petras Andrašiūnas LTU 2:03:55, 46) Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR 2:05:14, 47) Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA 2:05:21, 48) Mark Stodgell GBR 2:05:31, 49) Dániel Marosffy HUN 2:06:44, 50) Juuso Jutila FIN 2:07:20, 51) Ferents Gutlebet UKR 2:07:23, 52) Richard Chrappa SVK 2:07:33, 53) Jussi Laurila FIN 2:08:30, 54) Eero-Matti Vainio FIN 2:10:18, 55) Dietmar Dörfler AUT 2:10:25, 56) Ferenc Lévai HUN 2:11:01, 57) Denis Tsarev RUS 2:12:27, 58) Martin Moser AUT 2:13:17, 59) Michal Fraňo SVK 2:15:39, 60) Henrikas Antanavičius LTU 2:15:40, 61) Alan Hartley GBR 2:18:31, 62) László Paulovits HUN 2:18:59, 63) Elvis Forabosco CRO 2:21:53, 64) Vaidas Jurgaitis LTU 2:22:43, 65) Zoltán Bihari HUN 2:22:48, 66) Zsolt Vajda HUN 2:27:59, 67) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 2:38:31, 68) Mark Lyzak UKR 3:41:04, Andreas Rief AUT DSQ, Kevin Stehling GER DSQ, Giaime Origgi ITA DSQ, Maxim Zhurkin RUS DSQ, Matěj Pilka SVK DSQ, Matúš Trnovec SVK DSQ, Johan Alfredsson SWE DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation